2018 Antigua Sailing Week
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

1. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal A CSA CSA - Racing 1 29/Apr/2018 10:05 AM 23.7 NM 18 Kts
1. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal A CSA CSA - Racing 2 29/Apr/2018 10:10 AM 23.7 NM 18 Kts
1. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal A CSA CSA - Racing 3 29/Apr/2018 10:15 AM 16.3 NM 18 Kts
1. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal A CSA CSA - Racing 4 29/Apr/2018 10:20 AM 16.3 NM 18 Kts
1. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal A CSA CSA - Racing 5 29/Apr/2018 10:25 AM 12.1 NM 18 Kts
1. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal A CSA CSA - Racing 6 29/Apr/2018 10:30 AM 12.1 NM 18 Kts

2. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal B CSA CSA - Racing 7 29/Apr/2018 10:05 AM 14.4 NM 18 Kts
2. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal B CSA CSA - Racing 8 29/Apr/2018 10:10 AM 12.3 NM 18 Kts
2. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal B CSA Bareboat 1 29/Apr/2018 10:15 AM 14.4 NM 18 Kts
2. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal B CSA Bareboat 2 29/Apr/2018 10:20 AM 15 NM 18 Kts
2. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal B CSA Bareboat 3 29/Apr/2018 10:25 AM 12.3 NM 18 Kts
2. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal B ToT Multihull 29/Apr/2018 10:30 AM 15 NM 18 Kts
2. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal B ToT Club Class 29/Apr/2018 10:35 AM 14.4 NM 18 Kts



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
1. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal A Racing
CSA Division
CSA - Racing 1
1   GER 7007 Black Pearl Carkeek 47 Stefan Jentzsch 1.1800 (Asy) 29/Apr/18 - 12:45:39 0:02:40:39 0:03:09:34 1
2   USA 60063 Warrior Volvo 70 Modified Stephen Murray, Jr. 1.4480 (Asy) 29/Apr/18 - 12:17:58 0:02:12:58 0:03:12:32 2
3   GBR 5005X Riff Raff Cookson 50 Brian McMaster 1.1680 (Asy) 29/Apr/18 - 12:57:41 0:02:52:41 0:03:21:42 3
4   BRA 2484 Camiranga Soto 65 Eduardo Plass 1.3840 (Asy) 29/Apr/18 - 12:45:02 0:02:40:02 0:03:41:29 4
5   GBR 521R Sailing Logic Bob Farr 52 Sailing Logic RET 1.1860 (Spin)       6
 
CSA - Racing 2
1 North Sails  MLT 115 Sojana Farr 115 Loz Marriott 1.3830 (Asy) 29/Apr/18 - 12:37:35 0:02:27:35 0:03:24:06 1
2   LTU 1000 Ambersail VO60 Simonas Steponavicius 1.2280 (Asy) 29/Apr/18 - 13:00:55 0:02:50:55 0:03:29:53 2
3   GBR 8200R Stay Calm Swan 82 Stuart Robinson 1.2280 (Asy) 29/Apr/18 - 13:03:19 0:02:53:19 0:03:32:50 3
4   Black Pearl Solaris 72 Karl Pisec 1.2060 (Asy) 29/Apr/18 - 13:12:07 0:03:02:07 0:03:39:38 4
5   CAN 76 Esprit de Corps IV Volvo 60 Gilles Barbot 1.2530 (Asy) 29/Apr/18 - 13:06:08 0:02:56:08 0:03:40:42 5
6   USA 60601 Sapphire CNB76 John O'Connor 1.1560 (Asy) 29/Apr/18 - 13:31:33 0:03:21:33 0:03:53:00 6
7 OneSails Sailmakers  ITA 18000 GoodJobGuys Wally 60 3.5 Enrico Gorziglia DNS 1.1780 (Asy)       9
8   Alchemy IV Swan 82S Kip Curren RET 1.1590 (Jib)       9
 
CSA - Racing 3
1   GBR 8653R Spirit of Juno Farr 65 Arran Chapman 1.0690 (Asy) 29/Apr/18 - 12:34:53 0:02:19:53 0:02:29:32 1
2 North Sails  GBR 8214L Starry Night of the Caribbean Oyster Starry Yachts 1.0800 (Asy) 29/Apr/18 - 12:35:15 0:02:20:15 0:02:31:28 2
3   NOR 15500 NORXL XP 50 Andreas Gottschling 1.0170 (Asy) 29/Apr/18 - 12:43:57 0:02:28:57 0:02:31:29 3
4   B 56 Caliope Bavaria 56 Juan Grunwaldt 0.9080 (Spin) 29/Apr/18 - 13:05:22 0:02:50:22 0:02:34:42 4
5 North Sails  GBR 9999 Blue Fin Jeanneau DS 54 Rodney Dodd 0.9580 (Spin) 29/Apr/18 - 12:59:54 0:02:44:54 0:02:37:58 5
6   GER 7400 Latona Swan 56R Benjamin Hub 1.1150 (Asy) 29/Apr/18 - 12:37:24 0:02:22:24 0:02:38:47 6
7   USA 62516 Irish Blessing Oyster 62.5 John Mctigue 0.9810 (Asy) 29/Apr/18 - 12:58:44 0:02:43:44 0:02:40:37 7
8 North Sails  GBR 4081L Julia Beneteau Oceanis 55 Louie Neocleous 0.9450 (Asy) 29/Apr/18 - 13:06:34 0:02:51:34 0:02:42:08 8
9   GBR 8207 Zig Zag Oyster 82 John McMonigall 1.0640 (Spin) 29/Apr/18 - 12:51:17 0:02:36:17 0:02:46:17 9
10 20 Other  BEL 1966 Alice Centurion 57 Benoit Letor DNS 1.0250 (Asy)       12
11 North Sails  USA 62503 Black Lion Oyster 625 Edgar Rumble RET 1.0520 (Asy)       12
 
CSA - Racing 4
1   ANU 911882 TAZ RP 37 Bernard Evan-Wong 1.0020 (Asy) 29/Apr/18 - 12:42:48 0:02:22:48 0:02:23:05 1
2   TRI 247 Dingo Ker 11.3 Mark Chapman 1.0080 (Asy) 29/Apr/18 - 12:44:50 0:02:24:50 0:02:26:00 2
3   FRA 972 Perseverare Diabolicum Farr 40 Jean Michel Figueres 1.0230 (Spin) 29/Apr/18 - 12:43:36 0:02:23:36 0:02:26:54 3
4   USA 60782 Power of Love HH 42 JV Sir Richard Matthews 1.0990 (Asy) 29/Apr/18 - 12:35:13 0:02:15:13 0:02:28:36 4
5   GBR 8448R Rebel Farr 45 Sir Hugh Bailey 1.0610 (Asy) 29/Apr/18 - 12:42:45 0:02:22:45 0:02:31:27 5
6 North Sails  GBR 8668 Phan GP 42 Jeremy Thorp 1.1010 (Asy) 29/Apr/18 - 12:41:28 0:02:21:28 0:02:35:45 6
7   CAN 1213 Hermes Pogo 12.50 Morgen Watson - Ocean Racers 0.9960 (Asy) 29/Apr/18 - 12:57:39 0:02:37:39 0:02:37:01 7
8 07 Other  MacPat Pogo 12.50 MacPat Castellote/Franchet DNS 0.9880 (Asy)       9
 
CSA - Racing 5
1 North Sails  GBR 486 Sleeper X Swan 48 jonty and vicky layfield 0.9040 (Spin) 29/Apr/18 - 12:19:02 0:01:54:02 0:01:43:05 1
2   CAN 8 Touch2Play Racing Reflex 38 Rob Butler 0.9390 (Asy) 29/Apr/18 - 12:16:25 0:01:51:25 0:01:44:37 2
3   GBR 2634L/1702T/ESP 8642 Scarlet Island Girl Dufour 45e Ross Applebey / Ossie Stewart 0.9560 (Both) 29/Apr/18 - 12:16:04 0:01:51:04 0:01:46:11 3
4   GBR 4778R / 45R EH01 - Performance Yacht Racing Beneteau First 47.7 Andy Middleton 0.9560 (Spin) 29/Apr/18 - 12:16:37 0:01:51:37 0:01:46:42 4
5   GBR 970R / !7R Jua Kali - Performance Yacht Racing Grand Soleil 43 Andras Bakody 0.9660 (Both) 29/Apr/18 - 12:16:06 0:01:51:06 0:01:47:19 5
6   ANT 104 Liquid J 122 Pamala Baldwin 0.9550 (Asy) 29/Apr/18 - 12:18:29 0:01:53:29 0:01:48:23 6
7   GBR 2215L Quokka 8 - Performance Yacht Racing Grand Soleil 43 Steve Chapman 0.9690 (Spin) 29/Apr/18 - 12:16:55 0:01:51:55 0:01:48:27 7
8   GBR 4860R El Ocaso / Caribbean Yacht Racing Ltd. J 122 Kym Kapalla 0.9520 (Asy) 29/Apr/18 - 12:19:29 0:01:54:29 0:01:48:59 8
9   FRA 9687 Noisy Oyster J 122 Victor Vasiloiu 0.9460 (Asy) 29/Apr/18 - 12:21:17 0:01:56:17 0:01:50:00 9
10   AUT 255 Godspeed X41 David Höllinger 0.9500 (Spin) 29/Apr/18 - 12:22:45 0:01:57:45 0:01:51:52 10
11 Other  GER 5762 Dantes Swan 48 S&S Michael Orgzey 0.8860 (Asy) 29/Apr/18 - 12:37:03 0:02:12:03 0:01:57:00 11
12 North Sails  GBR 43X Panther Grand Soleil 43 David Hall 0.9640 (Spin) 29/Apr/18 - 12:28:17 0:02:03:17 0:01:58:51 12
 
CSA - Racing 6
1   ANT 8075 Caccia Alla Volpe One off Carlo Falcone 0.9290 (Spin) 29/Apr/18 - 12:20:40 0:01:50:40 0:01:42:49 1
2   FRA 43639 Twinl - Jaws 2 Sunfast 3600 Frank Loubaresse 0.9230 (Both) 29/Apr/18 - 12:22:57 0:01:52:57 0:01:44:15 2
3   FRA 43953 Leon JK 1080 Peter McWhinnie 0.9260 (Both) 29/Apr/18 - 12:23:34 0:01:53:34 0:01:45:10 3
4   GBR 6840R Not a Diamond on Lancelot II Beneteau First 40 Matt Williams 0.9380 (Spin) 29/Apr/18 - 12:25:19 0:01:55:19 0:01:48:10 4
5   GBR 8405R Olympia’s Tigress Beneteau First 40 Susan Glenny 0.9460 (Both) 29/Apr/18 - 12:24:28 0:01:54:28 0:01:48:17 5
6   GBR 7951R Optimus Prime Beneteau First 40 Thomas Kobbert 0.9430 (Spin) 29/Apr/18 - 12:25:20 0:01:55:20 0:01:48:46 6
7   RSA 4425 First 40 Beneteau First 40 David Arnott 0.9260 (Asy) 29/Apr/18 - 12:28:18 0:01:58:18 0:01:49:33 7
8   GBR 7825T Caipirinha Beneteau First 40.7 Patrick Holloran 0.9170 (Spin) 29/Apr/18 - 12:31:31 0:02:01:31 0:01:51:26 8
9   GBR 4073 Ortac Beneteau First 40.7 Martin Oldroyd 0.9160 (Spin) 29/Apr/18 - 12:31:59 0:02:01:59 0:01:51:44 9
10 North Sails  FRA 97126 Coyote Beneteau First 40.7 Roth Claude 0.9030 (Spin) 29/Apr/18 - 12:36:19 0:02:06:19 0:01:54:04 10
11   GBR 9051R Spirit of Athena Beneteau First 40.7 Jim Ryan 0.9060 (J/P) 29/Apr/18 - 12:37:45 0:02:07:45 0:01:55:44 11
12   GBR 8520R Hot Stuff Beneteau First 40.7 Girls for Sail 0.9070 (Spin) 29/Apr/18 - 13:06:56 0:02:36:56 0:02:22:20 12
13   FRA 28918 Team Slovakia on Liptons A40 Britannia Events DNS 0.9440 (Spin)       15
14   GBR 34R Boxcar XLV XC 45 Murray Findlay RET 0.9430 (Both)       15
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
2. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal B Racing
CSA Division
CSA - Racing 7
1   ANU 1721 NSA Spirit Cork 1720 Jules Mitchell 0.8700 (Spin) 29/Apr/18 - 12:31:49 0:02:26:49 0:02:07:44 1
2   SBH 26120 Maëlia CEPAC Antilles X-Yachts 34 Raphaël Magras 0.8550 (Spin) 29/Apr/18 - 12:38:08 0:02:33:08 0:02:10:56 2
3   SBH 26 Speedy Nemo Dufour 34 Raymond Magras / Patrick Bernier 0.8430 (Spin) 29/Apr/18 - 12:40:26 0:02:35:26 0:02:11:02 3
4   FRA 14731 Griottine Shamrock 9.50M MK2 Mod. Pascal Durand 0.8540 (Spin) 29/Apr/18 - 12:40:42 0:02:35:42 0:02:12:58 4
5 Other  FRA 37497 Kimbe Red! Dufour 34e Perf Louis-Christian Derussy 0.8430 (Spin) 29/Apr/18 - 12:49:58 0:02:44:58 0:02:19:04 5
6   ANT 72 NSA Valiant Cork 1720 Elisabeth Jordan 0.8700 (Spin) 29/Apr/18 - 12:45:02 0:02:40:02 0:02:19:14 6
7   SBH /IRL 7777 Pocket Rocket J 109 David Cullen 0.8950 (Spin) 29/Apr/18 - 12:41:46 0:02:36:46 0:02:20:18 7
8 Elvestrom Sailmakers  FRA 35966 Dr. Feelgood Archambault 35 Jorge Mitjavila 0.8860 (Both) 29/Apr/18 - 12:50:55 0:02:45:55 0:02:27:00 8
9   FRA 39634 Pleine Lune Pogo 30 Bertrand Gassier 0.9140 (Both) 29/Apr/18 - 12:54:12 0:02:49:12 0:02:34:39 9
 
CSA - Racing 8
1   ANT 6 Biwi Magic Modified 6 meter Robbie Ferron 0.7900 (J/P) 29/Apr/18 - 12:27:41 0:02:17:41 0:01:48:46 1
2   ANT 38 Minerva Bavaria 44 Geoffrey Pidduck 0.8580 (J/P) 29/Apr/18 - 12:18:13 0:02:08:13 0:01:50:01 2
3   ANT 112 / USA 25 Cricket Anjo Insurances Beneteau First 35 Sandy Mair 0.8080 (Spin) 29/Apr/18 - 12:27:33 0:02:17:33 0:01:51:08 3
4   ANT 227 Caribbean Alliance Insurance (Blue Peter) J 30 Tanner Jones 0.7990 (Spin) 29/Apr/18 - 12:29:24 0:02:19:24 0:01:51:23 4
5 Doyle Sailmakers  ANT 1865 / 41625 Voilactus Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 44 Eduardo Lentz 0.8570 (J/P) 29/Apr/18 - 12:23:32 0:02:13:32 0:01:54:26 5
6   KT- 39 / TRI 19 Huey Too Cal 40 Peter Hopps 0.8340 (Asy) 29/Apr/18 - 12:27:24 0:02:17:24 0:01:54:35 6
7   254 PIMS Dehler Optima 101 Paul Jackson 0.8110 (Spin) 29/Apr/18 - 12:34:26 0:02:24:26 0:01:57:08 7
8   FRA 35133 BlueTop Grand Soleil 37BC Jean Noel Tourin 0.8760 (Both) 29/Apr/18 - 12:28:22 0:02:18:22 0:02:01:13 8
9   GBR 9513T Delfini Moody S38 Chris Woods 0.8480 (Spin) 29/Apr/18 - 12:33:05 0:02:23:05 0:02:01:20 9
10 North Sails  USA 61003 Porthmeor Oyster 49 Neil Styler 0.8830 (Spin) 29/Apr/18 - 12:28:15 0:02:18:15 0:02:02:04 10
11   22 Calypso H22 Stephen Carson 0.8060 (Both) 29/Apr/18 - 13:10:33 0:03:00:33 0:02:25:31 11
 
Bareboat 1
1 04   KH+P La Bella Vita Jeanneau SO 509 Alexander Pfeiffer 0.9050 (Jib) 29/Apr/18 - 12:52:01 0:02:37:01 0:02:22:06 1
2 01   Bavastro Jeanneau SO 509 Pontini Velisti 0.9050 (Jib) 29/Apr/18 - 12:53:26 0:02:38:26 0:02:23:23 2
3 03   KH+P Kadans Jeanneau SO 509 SD Thomas Sparrer 0.8930 (Jib) 29/Apr/18 - 13:01:55 0:02:46:55 0:02:29:03 3
4 07   Scream Away / Windshadow Jeanneau SO 509 Stuart Laurence 0.9050 (Jib) 29/Apr/18 - 13:00:41 0:02:45:41 0:02:29:57 4
5 02   Imane Jeanneau SO 509 David Gray 0.9050 (Jib) 29/Apr/18 - 13:32:52 0:03:17:52 0:02:59:04 5
6 05   KH+P Salsa Jeanneau SO 509 SD Uli Dobler RET 0.8930 (Jib)       8
7 06   Saleya Jeanneau SO 509 Jorge Pfitzenmaier RET 0.9050 (Jib)       8
 
Bareboat 2
1 21   Culebra Dufour 460 Roland Graf 0.8600 (Jib) 29/Apr/18 - 13:09:17 0:02:49:17 0:02:25:35 1
2 24   KH+P Anguilla Dufour 460 Francois Kunz 0.8600 (Jib) 29/Apr/18 - 13:09:55 0:02:49:55 0:02:26:08 2
3 29   Vanuatu Dufour 520 Rainer Kamrath 0.8850 (Jib) 29/Apr/18 - 13:05:31 0:02:45:31 0:02:26:29 3
4 25   KH+P Grieg Dufour 460 Christoph Nielsen 0.8600 (Jib) 29/Apr/18 - 13:11:38 0:02:51:38 0:02:27:36 4
5 22   First Light Jeanneau SO 46S3 Jan Soderberg 0.8730 (Jib) 29/Apr/18 - 13:10:00 0:02:50:00 0:02:28:25 5
6 26   Rubens Dufour 500 Thorsten Meyer 0.8900 (Jib) 29/Apr/18 - 13:08:32 0:02:48:32 0:02:30:00 6
7 27   SEMI ; COLON / Zanzibar Jeanneau SO 519 Stuart Cole 0.8870 (Jib) 29/Apr/18 - 13:16:16 0:02:56:16 0:02:36:21 7
8 28   Take Me Away Beneteau 48.4 Mike Nahir 0.8840 (Jib) 29/Apr/18 - 13:25:21 0:03:05:21 0:02:43:51 8
9 23   Judge and Jury / Double Trouble Beneteau 48.4 Peter Ralls 0.9000 (Jib) 29/Apr/18 - 13:23:30 0:03:03:30 0:02:45:09 9
10 20   Crazy Diamond of Cardiff Jeanneau SO 46S3 Lennart Oesterberg RET 0.8870 (Jib)       11
 
Bareboat 3
1 32   KH+P Nardis Dufour 412 Nicole Lameter 0.8230 (Jib) 29/Apr/18 - 12:41:07 0:02:16:07 0:01:52:01 1
2 33   KHS&S Contractors / Cayenne Dufour 44 Michael Cannon / Neil Harvey 0.8900 (Jib) 29/Apr/18 - 12:31:57 0:02:06:57 0:01:52:59 2
3 31   KH+P Curacao Dufour 412 Herbert Muenzel 0.8230 (Jib) 29/Apr/18 - 12:49:46 0:02:24:46 0:01:59:09 3
4 37   Walk on the Moon Dufour 412 Tim Warrillow 0.8230 (Jib) 29/Apr/18 - 12:51:43 0:02:26:43 0:02:00:45 4
5 34   Kraken Beers With Dirty 'Oars / Happy Ours Jeanneau 45.3 Russell bertrand 0.8840 (Jib) 29/Apr/18 - 12:46:50 0:02:21:50 0:02:05:23 5
6 36   Unortho Docks Beneteau 41.3 Baker Cavell 0.8370 (Jib) 29/Apr/18 - 13:06:50 0:02:41:50 0:02:15:27 6
7 35   Ti Punch Oceanis 45.3 Dr George Yorgidis 0.8840 (Jib) 29/Apr/18 - 12:58:25 0:02:33:25 0:02:15:37 7
8 30   Hawking Dufour 425 Jon Redding 0.8410 (Jib) 29/Apr/18 - 13:12:02 0:02:47:02 0:02:20:29 8
9 38   Zosca Jeanneau SO 449 Kelly Wharton RET 0.8640 (Jib)       10
 
ToT Division
Multihull
1   22TGO 2 2 Tango GF51 Anthony McVeigh 1.0130 29/Apr/18 - 12:25:15 0:01:55:15 0:01:56:45 1
2   POL 6601 R-SIX HH66 Robert Szustkowski 1.2170 29/Apr/18 - 12:16:17 0:01:46:17 0:02:09:21 2
3 Doyle Sailmakers  55007 Thirst Gunboat 55 Seamus Hourihan 1.2220 29/Apr/18 - 12:28:24 0:01:58:24 0:02:24:41 3
4   Spellbound Leopard 45 John Streicker RET 0.9880       5
 
Club Class
1 47   5301C Jigsaw Oyster 53 Ian Galbraith 0.8890 29/Apr/18 - 13:16:27 0:02:41:27 0:02:22:34 1
2 50   GBR 2668L Volare Grand Soleil 343 Terence Allan RDG 0.7770 29/Apr/18 - 13:09:26 0:02:34:26 0:02:14:58 1
3 45   Imagine Of Falmouth Feeling 39 Jonathan Constantine 0.8420 29/Apr/18 - 13:24:40 0:02:49:40 0:02:22:52 2
4 44   Gravina Rival 38 Jamel Lister - Lister Marine 0.7530 29/Apr/18 - 13:48:26 0:03:13:26 0:02:26:37 3
5 49   ITA 16718 PKBOO Dufour 405 GL Marco Baioni 0.7370 29/Apr/18 - 13:47:55 0:03:12:55 0:02:43:01 4
6 42 Doyle Sailmakers  Full Monty Bavaria 42 Grahame Williams RET 0.8440       7
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021