2017 86th Stratford Shoal Race
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Stratford Shoal Light Course Racing
PHRF Division
Division 1: PHRF -30 - 33
1   USA 51601 Desperado YCC Custom 40 Leo Vasiliev/Webb Sailing 3.0 01/Jul/17 - 15:49:55 0:05:49:55 0:05:47:39 1 7
2   USA 407 Sundari Farr 400 Barry Gold -21.0 01/Jul/17 - 15:36:26 0:05:36:26 0:05:52:22 2 10
3   USA 51552 Magic Santa Cruz 52 Kenneth Laudon -30.0 01/Jul/17 - 15:29:38 0:05:29:38 0:05:52:23 3 11
4   52400 Tenebrae J 124 William Ingraham 33.0 01/Jul/17 - 16:37:22 0:06:37:22 0:06:12:20 4 20
5   USA 45016 Dire Wolf IMX-45 TMDK Larry Hennessy DNS -3.0       6  
 
Division 2: PHRF 51 - 80
1   USA 67 Spirit of '76 C&C 115 Alan Borst 78.0 01/Jul/17 - 16:57:36 0:06:52:36 0:05:53:27 1 13
2   USA 43681 Sawtooth Thomas 35 Peter Schmiedeck 75.0 01/Jul/17 - 16:57:13 0:06:52:13 0:05:55:20 2 14
3   USA 39 Zuma J 109 Steve Chronert 69.0 01/Jul/17 - 17:01:02 0:06:56:02 0:06:03:43 3 15
4   USA 60351 Blue Fire Summit Bill Baxter; Mark Parry 51.0 01/Jul/17 - 16:54:36 0:06:49:36 0:06:10:55 4 19
5   USA 10104 First Light Tartan 101 Dana OBrien 78.0 01/Jul/17 - 17:44:29 0:07:39:29 0:06:40:20 5 23
 
Division 3: PHRF - Doublehanded
1   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne 93.0 01/Jul/17 - 16:57:48 0:06:47:48 0:05:37:16 1 4
2   USA 167 Peregrina J 105 Josh Burack 93.0 01/Jul/17 - 17:02:26 0:06:52:26 0:05:41:55 2 6
3   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 Ty Anderson 24.0 01/Jul/17 - 16:18:08 0:06:08:08 0:05:49:56 3 9
4   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 114.0 01/Jul/17 - 17:43:04 0:07:33:04 0:06:06:37 4 16
5   USA 60592 Bellatrix Salona 41 Deric Hetzel 48.0 01/Jul/17 - 16:57:12 0:06:47:12 0:06:10:48 5 18
6   USA 52554 Jamala IV Beneteau First 36.7 Hamish Young 84.0 01/Jul/17 - 17:41:14 0:07:31:14 0:06:27:32 6 22
 
Division 4: PHRF 81-99
1   USA 51137 Mad Dash Swan 40 Jerry Cole 90.0 01/Jul/17 - 16:57:45 0:06:42:45 0:05:34:30 1 2
2 Other  USA 52155 Charlotte Beneteau First 36.7 Richard West 81.0 01/Jul/17 - 16:56:42 0:06:41:42 0:05:40:16 2 5
3   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 96.0 01/Jul/17 - 17:15:48 0:07:00:48 0:05:48:00 3 8
4   USA 324 Young American YCC J 105 Young American Jr. Big Boat Team 93.0 01/Jul/17 - 17:18:54 0:07:03:54 0:05:53:23 4 12
5   USA 81 Nevermore J 88 Ken & Drew Hall 81.0 01/Jul/17 - 17:38:45 0:07:23:45 0:06:22:19 5 21
 
Division 5: PHRF > 100
1   USA 77287 Attractive Nuisance Olson 30 Jonathan Nye 108.0 01/Jul/17 - 17:15:28 0:06:55:28 0:05:33:34 1 1
2   USA 21108 Gadzooks C&C 38 Geoffrey Beringer 126.0 01/Jul/17 - 17:30:15 0:07:10:15 0:05:34:42 2 3
3   USA 93330 Sans Souci C&C 99 Shoal Draft William Jessup 105.0 01/Jul/17 - 17:50:10 0:07:30:10 0:06:10:33 3 17
4   USA 63136 Shining Star Farr 33 Steve Hayes 111.0 01/Jul/17 - 19:05:06 0:08:45:06 0:07:20:55 4 24
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
The Cable and Anchor Short Course Racing
PHRF Division
Division 6: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 3972 Mariah C&C 35 John Stomber 129.0 01/Jul/17 - 15:29:26 0:05:04:26 0:04:03:09 1 1
2   USA 53333 Gringo Pearson 37 Michael McGuire 123.0 01/Jul/17 - 15:29:58 0:05:04:58 0:04:06:32 2 2
3   CAN 131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 123.0 01/Jul/17 - 15:30:21 0:05:05:21 0:04:06:55 3 3
4   USA 204 Foolish Pleasure Morgan 30 Centerboard John Ekberg 210.0 01/Jul/17 - 16:20:51 0:05:55:51 0:04:16:06 4 4
5   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden 27.0 01/Jul/17 - 15:05:00 0:04:40:00 0:04:27:11 5 5
6   USA 51101 On The Mark II Hunter 35.5 Marc Luxemburg RET 150.0       7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019