2017 Columbia Cup -- Buoy Race
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Columbia Cup -- Buoy Race Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker 1
1 North Sails  USA 40048 Inferno Farr 40 Philip Dowd -12.0 05/Aug/17 - 12:28:50 0:00:58:50 0:00:59:50 1 1
2 131   USA 131 Lucy Melges 32 Jeremy Alexis 24.0 05/Aug/17 - 12:44:23 0:01:14:23 0:01:12:23 2 7
3   USA 38006 Eagle Sydney 38 Shawn/Jerry O'Neill 27.0 05/Aug/17 - 12:47:57 0:01:17:57 0:01:15:42 3 8
4   USA 46892 SKYE Nelson Marek 46 Jeff & Jane Hoswell -21.0 05/Aug/17 - 12:45:33 0:01:15:33 0:01:17:18 4 12
5 North Sails  USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle 33.0 05/Aug/17 - 12:50:53 0:01:20:53 0:01:18:08 5 16
6   USA 38005 Painkiller 4 Sydney 38 Martin Alice 21.0 05/Aug/17 - 12:55:41 0:01:25:41 0:01:23:56 6 22
7   USA 2615 Scout Sydney 41 Dorsey Ruley 18.0 05/Aug/17 - 12:56:04 0:01:26:04 0:01:24:34 7 23
8   USA 28 Warlock j111 Tom Dickson 39.0 05/Aug/17 - 12:59:25 0:01:29:25 0:01:26:10 8 25
9   USA 51746 Taipan Farr 40 Lloyd Karzen -12.0 05/Aug/17 - 12:55:51 0:01:25:51 0:01:26:51 9 27
 
PHRF - Spinnaker 2
1   USA 42934 Whisper Express 34 Thomas Barnes 96.0 05/Aug/17 - 13:14:14 0:01:24:14 0:01:17:50 1 15
2   USA 53026 Measure For Measure Morgan 36 N/M Brian Tobin 93.0 05/Aug/17 - 13:16:27 0:01:26:27 0:01:20:15 2 20
3 UK Sailmakers  USA 40655 Unknown Lady2 Frers 36 David Ward 90.0 05/Aug/17 - 13:28:01 0:01:38:01 0:01:32:01 3 28
4   USA 52845 Tide The Knot Jeanneau Sunfast 35 Robert Metzen 105.0 05/Aug/17 - 13:35:27 0:01:45:27 0:01:38:27 4 29
 
Beneteau First 36.7
1 North Sails  USA 60310 Soulshine Beneteau First 36.7 Jarrett Altmin 75.0 05/Aug/17 - 12:48:07 0:01:08:07 0:01:03:07 1 2
2 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 1313 PROGRAM Beneteau First 36.7 Earle Atwater 75.0 05/Aug/17 - 12:51:10 0:01:11:10 0:01:06:10 2 3
3   USA 101 Erizo de Mar Beneteau First 36.7 Antoni Czupryna / Waldemar Emmerich 75.0 05/Aug/17 - 12:51:47 0:01:11:47 0:01:06:47 3 4
4   USA 52293 Sorcerer Beneteau First 36.7 Don Draper 75.0 05/Aug/17 - 13:02:13 0:01:22:13 0:01:17:13 4 10
5   USA 82 Split Decision Beneteau First 36.7 Mark and Nick Norris 75.0 05/Aug/17 - 13:03:47 0:01:23:47 0:01:18:47 5 18
6   USA 45367 Gaucho Beneteau First 36.7 Mark Bouckaert DNC 75.0       8  
 
Beneteau First 40.7
1 UK Sailmakers  USA 51377 Vayu Beneteau First 40.7 Ron Buzil 54.0 05/Aug/17 - 12:47:45 0:01:12:45 0:01:08:42 1 5
2   GER 1979 Turning Point Beneteau First 40.7 David Hardy 54.0 05/Aug/17 - 12:49:40 0:01:14:40 0:01:10:37 2 6
3   USA 51146 La Tempete Beneteau First 40.7 Thomas Weber 54.0 05/Aug/17 - 12:55:58 0:01:20:58 0:01:16:55 3 9
4   USA 60102 Sociable Beneteau First 40.7 Robert Arzbaecher 54.0 05/Aug/17 - 12:56:20 0:01:21:20 0:01:17:17 4 11
5   USA 51219 Rhumb Runner Beneteau First 40.7 Katie Goldman Finnegan Brian Goldman 54.0 05/Aug/17 - 12:56:43 0:01:21:43 0:01:17:40 5 14
6   USA 404 Mojo Beneteau First 40.7 Gary Powell / Scot Ruhlander 54.0 05/Aug/17 - 12:58:32 0:01:23:32 0:01:19:29 6 19
7   USA 40742 Wired Beneteau First 40.7 Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton 54.0 05/Aug/17 - 13:01:42 0:01:26:42 0:01:22:39 7 21
 
J 105
1   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett 87.0 05/Aug/17 - 13:08:08 0:01:23:08 0:01:17:20 1 13
2 North Sails  USA 104 Vytis J 105 Gyt Petkus 87.0 05/Aug/17 - 13:09:30 0:01:24:30 0:01:18:42 2 17
3   USA 50638 Esprit d'Ecosse J 105 Judith & Ross McLean 87.0 05/Aug/17 - 13:16:11 0:01:31:11 0:01:25:23 3 24
4   USA 423 Southbound J 105 Robert Amos 87.0 05/Aug/17 - 13:17:03 0:01:32:03 0:01:26:15 4 26
5   USA 424 Flying Pig J 105 Mike Sheppard DNC 87.0       6  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019