2017 ILCA World Championship
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
World Championship Racing
One Design Division
Lightning
1 21   USA 14298 Freak Gasoline Fight Accident Lightning Nick Sertl / Dylan Farrell / John Mastrandrea       1
2 73   PUR 14677 Black Beauty Lightning Raul Rios / Sebastian Higuera / Nicolas Deeb       2
3 37   CHI 15355 No DesesPerez Lightning Cristobal Perez / Alfred Sherman / Alejandro Bacot       3
4 3   ECU 14673 Fly Volatore Lightning Juan Santos / Leonardo Santos / Juan Jose Ferretti       4
5 49   USA 15496 The Cat Lightning Marvin Beckmann / James Barnash / Monica Morgan       5
6 75   BRA 14893 Layline Lightning Claudio Biekarck / Gunnar Ficker / Marcelo Silva       6
7 11   CHI 11011 Ojo de Lince Lightning Alberto Gonzalez / Alberto Gonzalez / Cristian Herman       7
8 17   USA 15577 Team PatStrong Lightning David Starck / Jody Starck / Ian Jones       8
9 7   USA 15507 Veggie Sub Lightning Ched Proctor / Meredith Killion / Charlie Proctor       9
10 25   CAN 15495 15495 Lightning Larry MacDonald / Julianne MacDonald / Adam MacDonald       10
11 59   USA 15590 15590 Lightning Jeff Linton / Steve Davis / Amy Linton       11
12 19   COL 15519 Magnifico Lightning Gustavo Tamayo / Juan Sanchez / Santiago Ramirez       12
13 63   ECU 14163 Julio Velez Ligthning Julio Velez / Eduardo Viteri / Irene Suarez       13
14 56   USA 15586 Money for Nothing Lightning Mark Sertl / Cory Sertl / Katja Sertl       14
15 36   USA 15536 Nautalytics Lightning Justin Coplan / Danielle Prior / Bill Wiggins       15
16 12   USA 15412 15412 Lightning Tim Scanlon / Sam Williams / Bernie Roesler       16
17 9   USA 9 9 Lightning Thomas Allen / Shelby Allen / Sarah Paisley       17
18 60   ARG 14160 EXMDR Lightning Nicolas Fracchia / Alejandro Cloos / Martin Cloos       18
19 45   USA 15595 Hard Asset Lightning Josh Goldman / Laura Jeffers / Jackson Benvenutti       19
20 2   ECU 14674 Marraqueta Lightning Jonathan Martinetti / Alfredo Ochoa / Francisco Almeida       20
21 53   CHI 15353 Rat Pack Lightning Francisco Perez / Cristian Perez / Sebastian Moral       21
22 44   CHI 14794 El Doctorado Lightning Felipe Robles / Andres Guevara / Nicholas Robertson       22
23 50   ECU 15150 Francisco Sola Tanca Lightning Francisco Sola Tanca / Justus Klemperer / Juan Carlos Casal       23
24 65   PER 15265 Ahuevao Lightning Daniel Mendoza / Sergio Levaggi / Jimena Gavino       24
25 29   COL 15479 Jubilee 2 - Olaf Lightning Philippe Jacob / Loreana Jacob / Pedro Lattif       25
26 27   USA 14900 His Lightning Gary Hurban / Joan Hurban / Pauli Kaiser       26
27 39   USA 15599 Duma Lightning Benjamin Folds / Katie Braungart / Regan Flemming       27
28 54   USA 15475 The Skip's Hammer Lightning Jeffrey Coppens / Tom Goddard / Maddy Brownsea       28
29 66   USA 14866 Somethind Good Lightning Bill Mauk / Rafael Melendez / Fernando Gallyas       29
30 52   FIN 5552 Lightning Laura Pesola / Saara Kuisma / Sakari Pesola       30
31 1   ECU 14671 Magia Lightning Juan Santos / José Andres Lecaro / Thomas Beaker       31
32 15   CHI 15399 Memphis Lightning Victor Lobos / Sebastian Lobos / Alvaro Varela       32
33 5   ECU 14405 Dos Hermanos Lightning Sebastian Herrera / Samuel Herrera / Ignacio Cordovez       33
34 72   ECU 14383 El Bello Lightning Rafael Quintero / Fernando Amador / Juan Jose Barrera       34
35 68   COL 15469 88 Lightning Paula Douat / Juan Camilo Bustos / Luisa Mora       35
36 20   USA 15420 Holy Smoke Lightning Ryan Ruhlman / Tesse Ruhlman / Patrick Wilson       36
37 35   USA 15075 WTF Lightning Maegan Ruhlman Cross / Matthew Schon / Mark Wiss       37
38 18   PER 15048 Chasqui Lightning Augusto Navarro / Wilfredo Fano / Stephanie Harten       38
39 55   USA 15555 Winspear Lightning Richard Hallagan / John Steiner / Rick TenEyck       39
40 30   ECU 15080 Agua papá Lightning Carlos Lecaro / Oscar Viteri / Rafael Lecaro       40
41 57   USA 15457 Spaceman Spiff Lightning Rob Ruhlman / Abby Ruhlman / Dave Werley       41
42 24 North Sails  NGR 15324 Tusen Takk Lightning Jan Muysken / Mark Lees / David Bedford       42
43 58   ECU 14558 Vendetta Lightning Ernesto Martinez / Sebastian Martinez / Joaquin Martinez       43
44 6   ECU 14676 Mika Lightning Jose Garces / Diego Petroff / Juan Carlos Barrera       44
45 48   PER 14844 Sinverguenza Lightning Jaime Calderon / Guillermo Sanchez / Carolina Plazas       45
46 8   USA 15308 15308 Lightning William Killebrew / Michal Osborne / Chandler Owen       46
47 40   USA 15405 ODYSSEY Lightning David Spira / Ty Whitman / Randy Shore       47
48 69   FIN 15369 Drum Lightning Lauri Hemming / Kimmo Aromaa / Mika Aromaa       48
49 14   COL 14704 Garza Lightning Santiago Uzcategui / Jochen Raute / Johann Uzcategui       49
50 10   AUS 15510 Aussie Fire Lightning Ian Edwards / Gary Schwantz / Patti Harris       50
51 78   COL 14804 Alqueria Lightning Felipe Castillo / Camilo Yamin / Ana Maria Castillo       51
52 22   ECU 14675 Quiky Nickels Olaf Dyck / Ada Dyck Cordova / Arianne Torre       52
53 74   NGR 15550 SCUD Lightning Nolan ONeal / Dan Cox / Ralph Vendeland       53
54 47   CHI 14947 Lightning Patricio Natho Fuentes / Marcos Fuentes / Benjamín Fuenzalida DNF       57  
55 67   ARG 15597 Argentina Lightning Javier Conte / Julio Alsogaray / Paula Salerno OCS       57  
56 38   USA 15385 Ultimate Pressure Lightning Billy Martin / Janel Zarkowsky / Isabelle Ruiz De Luziaraga OCS       57  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017