2017 Valeur-Jensen Stamford Denmark Race
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

VJSDR-Course I PHRF_ToT Class 1-NS >180 10/Sep/2017 10:30 AM    
VJSDR-Course I PHRF_ToT Class 2-NS 138-177 10/Sep/2017 10:40 AM    
VJSDR-Course I PHRF_ToT Class 3 144-174 10/Sep/2017 10:50 AM    
VJSDR-Course I PHRF_ToT Class 4-NS 102-135 10/Sep/2017 11:00 AM    
VJSDR-Course I PHRF_ToT Class 5 108-135 10/Sep/2017 11:24 AM    

VJSDR-Course II PHRF_ToT Class 6-NS 60-99 10/Sep/2017 12:10 PM    
VJSDR-Course II PHRF_ToT Class 8 81-99 10/Sep/2017 12:20 PM    
VJSDR-Course II PHRF_ToT Class 9 48-78 10/Sep/2017 12:30 PM    
VJSDR-Course II PHRF_ToT Class 10 45< 10/Sep/2017 12:40 PM    
VJSDR-Course II ToT Class 11-Multihull 10/Sep/2017 12:50 PM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
VJSDR-Course I Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 1-NS >180
1   USA 204 Foolish Pleasure Morgan 30 Centerboard John Ekberg 210.0 / 0.8553 10/Sep/17 - 13:15:26 0:02:45:26 0:02:21:30 1 15
2   6160 Flo III C&C james Goodridge 234.0 / 0.8291 10/Sep/17 - 13:27:45 0:02:57:45 0:02:27:22 2 18
3   none Cadence Ohlson Maximilian Hutter 180.0 / 0.8904 10/Sep/17 - 13:21:32 0:02:51:32 0:02:32:44 3 21
4   USA 89 Veronica Islander Bahama 30 Ed Tella 183.0 / 0.8868 10/Sep/17 - 13:26:21 0:02:56:21 0:02:36:23 4 23
5   555 Renaissance Hunter 28.5 William Hegarty 183.0 / 0.8868 10/Sep/17 - 13:43:41 0:03:13:41 0:02:51:46 5 27
6   USA 114 Soup Bone lV Chrysler / morgan Tom Friend 186.0 / 0.8832 10/Sep/17 - 13:48:27 0:03:18:27 0:02:55:16 6 28
7   43885 Neva Beneteau First 235 Alexander Henkin 213.0 / 0.8519 10/Sep/17 - 14:10:35 0:03:40:35 0:03:07:55 7 30
8   3773 Summertime Hunter 28 Peter Vanderwaart DNF 192.0 / 0.8760       9  
 
Class 2-NS 138-177
1   USA 30736 Tecumseh C&C 36 Donald Rotzien 144.0 / 0.9366 10/Sep/17 - 13:09:39 0:02:29:39 0:02:20:10 1 13
2   USA 32458 Janifferjil Sabre 34 Jane Bergere 159.0 / 0.9168 10/Sep/17 - 13:18:10 0:02:38:10 0:02:25:00 2 17
3   USA 51101 On The Mark II Hunter 35.5 Marc Luxemburg 150.0 / 0.9286 10/Sep/17 - 13:20:51 0:02:40:51 0:02:29:22 3 20
4   USA 23648 Phoenix C&C 34 Robert Lussi 159.0 / 0.9168 10/Sep/17 - 13:37:31 0:02:57:31 0:02:42:45 4 25
5   USA 1358 Silver Fox J 24 Jasjeet Sood 174.0 / 0.8978 10/Sep/17 - 13:49:49 0:03:09:49 0:02:50:25 5 26
6   USA 41939 Luff Story Tartan 31 Jacob Bernstein 165.0 / 0.9091 10/Sep/17 - 14:00:56 0:03:20:56 0:03:02:40 6 29
7   USA 50469 Weatherly C&C 35 Mk 1 Neil Gallagher DNF 144.0 / 0.9366       8  
 
Class 3 144-174
1   USA 40712 Miller's Crossing Rodgers Christopher Miller 171.0 / 0.9015 10/Sep/17 - 13:08:48 0:02:18:48 0:02:05:08 1 4
2   USA 161 Chicken Wing Ranger 33 Mike Chapell 165.0 / 0.9091 10/Sep/17 - 13:16:01 0:02:26:01 0:02:12:45 2 9
3   USA 60194 Snappy Tartan 33 Ove Haxthausen 171.0 / 0.9015 10/Sep/17 - 13:25:04 0:02:35:04 0:02:19:48 3 12
4   USA 32410 Bouree J 30 Doug Abel 144.0 / 0.9366 10/Sep/17 - 13:28:57 0:02:38:57 0:02:28:52 4 19
5   USA 165 Speedway Boogie Colgate 26 Chris Brady DNC 159.0 / 0.9168       6  
 
Class 4-NS 102-135
1   CAN 131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 123.0 / 0.9658 10/Sep/17 - 13:14:16 0:02:14:16 0:02:09:40 1 6
2   USA 11426 Rascal Ericson 39 Christopher Schneider 117.0 / 0.9745 10/Sep/17 - 13:13:20 0:02:13:20 0:02:09:56 2 7
3   USA 3972 Mariah C&C 35 John Stomber 129.0 / 0.9573 10/Sep/17 - 13:21:54 0:02:21:54 0:02:15:50 3 10
4   231 Paul`s Hardware Beneteau Oceanis Paul Adelberg 135.0 / 0.9489 10/Sep/17 - 13:46:59 0:02:46:59 0:02:38:27 4 24
 
Class 5 108-135
1   USA 770 Belles Filles beneteau375 Joseph Healey sr. 135.0 / 0.9489 10/Sep/17 - 13:30:02 0:02:06:02 0:01:59:36 1 1
2 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 42832 Marie Tartan 372 Paul Eliea 135.0 / 0.9489 10/Sep/17 - 13:34:34 0:02:10:34 0:02:03:54 2 2
3   USA 42833 Brilliant Frers 33 Arthur Kelley 111.0 / 0.9834 10/Sep/17 - 13:30:22 0:02:06:22 0:02:04:16 3 3
4   USA 164 LUCIDA J 27 Barry Purcell 135.0 / 0.9489 10/Sep/17 - 13:38:25 0:02:14:25 0:02:07:33 4 5
5   USA 53333 Gringo Pearson 37 Michael McGuire 123.0 / 0.9658 10/Sep/17 - 13:40:10 0:02:16:10 0:02:11:31 5 8
6   USA 273 Synchronicity X-332 Ed Hogan 117.0 / 0.9745 10/Sep/17 - 13:46:06 0:02:22:06 0:02:18:29 6 11
7   USA 135 Navis Bona J 27 Christopher J. Hynes 126.0 / 0.9615 10/Sep/17 - 13:51:07 0:02:27:07 0:02:21:27 7 14
8   USA 40458 Voidoid V CTM 33 David Blagden 108.0 / 0.9878 10/Sep/17 - 13:48:00 0:02:24:00 0:02:22:15 8 16
9   USA 138 Roo C&C 33-2 Gary Tarnoff 135.0 / 0.9489 10/Sep/17 - 14:07:07 0:02:43:07 0:02:34:47 9 22
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
VJSDR-Course II Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 6-NS 60-99
1   USA 41437 Celebration (II) Tripp 37 Sea Scout Ship 6 99.0 / 1.0015 10/Sep/17 - 14:51:45 0:02:41:45 0:02:42:00 1.5 21
2   USA 52554 Jamala IV Beneteau First 36.7 Hamish Young 87.0 / 1.0204 10/Sep/17 - 14:48:46 0:02:38:46 0:02:42:00 1.5 22
3   USA 98 SPARTA X-35 Yevgeny Osherov 69.0 / 1.0501 10/Sep/17 - 14:47:05 0:02:37:05 0:02:44:57 3 23
4   USA 146 Joysea J 105 William Heller 90.0 / 1.0156 10/Sep/17 - 14:52:47 0:02:42:47 0:02:45:19 4 24
5   42193 CARA MIA Frers 41 Joseph Kerner 81.0 / 1.0301 10/Sep/17 - 14:52:18 0:02:42:18 0:02:47:11 5 25
6   USA 25567 Iris Sabre 426 Lee Backus 99.0 / 1.0015 10/Sep/17 - 15:09:10 0:02:59:10 0:02:59:26 6 26
7   USA 8 Tonic Beneteau First 35 Steve Lukens DNF 75.0 / 1.0400       8  
 
Class 8 81-99
1   USA 74434 Hiro Maru S&S Custom Hiroshi Nakajima 81.0 / 1.0301 10/Sep/17 - 14:12:18 0:01:52:18 0:01:55:41 1 1
2   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 96.0 / 1.0062 10/Sep/17 - 14:15:29 0:01:55:29 0:01:56:12 2 2
3   84 DayTripper J 100 Robert& Theresa Carballal 81.0 / 1.0301 10/Sep/17 - 14:16:22 0:01:56:22 0:01:59:52 3 3
4   USA 155 Crazy Train Melges 24 Patrick Croke 99.0 / 1.0015 10/Sep/17 - 14:22:21 0:02:02:21 0:02:02:32 4 4
5   USA 33675 Evil Monkey Soverel David Schmidt 90.0 / 1.0156 10/Sep/17 - 14:26:39 0:02:06:39 0:02:08:38 5 6
6   USA 10104 First Light Tartan 101 Dana OBrien 84.0 / 1.0252 10/Sep/17 - 14:25:55 0:02:05:55 0:02:09:05 6 8
7   USA 42767 Mischief Soverel 33 Tom Griffin 90.0 / 1.0156 10/Sep/17 - 14:28:47 0:02:08:47 0:02:10:48 7 10
8   USA 69 Sunshine Daydream Beneteau First 36.7 Chris Fesenmeyer 81.0 / 1.0301 10/Sep/17 - 14:43:57 0:02:23:57 0:02:28:17 8 17
9   USA 78 Sequoia C&C 115 Michael Trant 84.0 / 1.0252 10/Sep/17 - 14:49:31 0:02:29:31 0:02:33:17 9 19
10   USA 226 Shooting Star J 105 Robert Betensky 96.0 / 1.0062 10/Sep/17 - 15:48:29 0:03:28:29 0:03:29:47 10 28
 
Class 9 48-78
1   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce 75.0 / 1.0400 10/Sep/17 - 14:38:06 0:02:08:06 0:02:13:13 1 12
2   USA 50 Unplugged Custom 28 Chris and Marc Malloy 69.0 / 1.0501 10/Sep/17 - 14:41:09 0:02:11:09 0:02:17:43 2 14
3   USA 60351 Blue Fire Summit Bill Baxter; Mark Parry 51.0 / 1.0815 10/Sep/17 - 14:39:03 0:02:09:03 0:02:19:34 3 15
4   USA 52740 Ishkoodah C&C 115 James Barker 72.0 / 1.0450 10/Sep/17 - 14:48:37 0:02:18:37 0:02:24:51 4 16
5   USA 163 Rhiannon III J 109 Cao Deambrosio / Chris Nicholls 75.0 / 1.0400 10/Sep/17 - 14:54:29 0:02:24:29 0:02:30:16 5 18
6   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr. 75.0 / 1.0400 10/Sep/17 - 14:58:12 0:02:28:12 0:02:34:08 6 20
7   USA 170 Comanche Dehler 38 Darren Martin 78.0 / 1.0350 10/Sep/17 - 15:26:32 0:02:56:32 0:03:02:43 7 27
8   USA 50807 M Squared J 120 William Mack RET 51.0 / 1.0815       9  
 
Class 10 45<
1   206 Coyote Melges 32 William Clemens 24.0 / 1.1324 10/Sep/17 - 14:29:21 0:01:49:21 0:02:03:50 1 5
2   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 Ty Anderson 33.0 / 1.1149 10/Sep/17 - 14:35:35 0:01:55:35 0:02:08:52 2 7
3   USA 40044 Bellerophon Farr 40 OD Rick & Skip Sinclair -3.0 / 1.1883 10/Sep/17 - 14:29:38 0:01:49:38 0:02:10:17 3 9
4   USA 407 Sundari Farr 400 Barry Gold -9.0 / 1.2015 10/Sep/17 - 14:28:55 0:01:48:55 0:02:10:52 4 11
5   USA 51601 Desperado YCC Custom 40 Leo Vasiliev/Webb Sailing 15.0 / 1.1504 10/Sep/17 - 14:37:02 0:01:57:02 0:02:14:38 5 13
 
ToT Division
Class 11-Multihull
1   USA 6603 NALA HH 66 Jim Vos 1.3713 10/Sep/17 - 14:54:27 0:02:04:27 0:02:50:37 1 1
2   6201 TRIBE Gunboat Greg Gigliotti 1.3680 10/Sep/17 - 15:03:34 0:02:13:34 0:03:02:43 2 2
3   27094 3D F31R Ian RAY 1.2500 10/Sep/17 - 15:27:36 0:02:37:36 0:03:17:00 3 3
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy