2011 Around Long Island Regatta (35th Annual)
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

1. ALIR - Non-Spinnaker PHRF PHRF Non-Spinnaker - Division 1 - Warning 1700 28/Jul/2011 05:05 PM 190 NM  
1. ALIR - Non-Spinnaker PHRF PHRF Non-Spinnaker - Division 2 - Warning 1700 28/Jul/2011 05:05 PM 190 NM  

2. ALIR - Spinnaker PHRF ALIR - Spinnaker - Division 3 - Warning 1715 28/Jul/2011 05:20 PM 190 NM  
2. ALIR - Spinnaker PHRF ALIR - Spinnaker - Division 4 - Warning 1715 28/Jul/2011 05:20 PM 190 NM  
2. ALIR - Spinnaker PHRF ALIR - Spinnaker - Division 5 - Warning 1730 28/Jul/2011 05:35 PM 190 NM  
2. ALIR - Spinnaker PHRF ALIR - Spinnaker - Division 6 - Warning 1730 28/Jul/2011 05:35 PM 190 NM  
2. ALIR - Spinnaker PHRF ALIR - Spinnaker - Division 7 - Warning 1745 28/Jul/2011 05:50 PM 190 NM  
2. ALIR - Spinnaker PHRF ALIR - Spinnaker - Division 8 - Warning 1745 28/Jul/2011 05:50 PM 190 NM  

3. ALIR - Doublehanded PHRF PHRF - Doublehanded - Division 9 - Warning 1730 28/Jul/2011 05:35 PM 190 NM  

4. ALIR - IRC IRC IRC 28/Jul/2011 05:35 PM 190 NM  
4. ALIR - IRC IRC IRC 28/Jul/2011 05:50 PM 190 NM  

5. ALIR - Multihull PHRF Multihull (NEMA) - Division 10 - Warning 1800 28/Jul/2011 06:05 PM 190 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
1. ALIR - Non-Spinnaker Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF Non-Spinnaker - Division 1 - Warning 1700
1   USA 10 Seafeather III Morgan 43 Anthony Leitner 153.0 30/Jul/11 - 04:16:48 1:11:11:48 1:03:07:17 1 1
2   USA 1937 Golden-Eye Rhodes Custom 42 Michael Emmert 174.0 30/Jul/11 - 08:10:50 1:15:05:50 1:05:54:49 2 2
3   51101 On The Mark II Hunter 35.5 Marc Luxemburg 150.0 30/Jul/11 - 09:22:23 1:16:17:23 1:08:22:22 3 4
4   USA 60333 Orion Hinckley 38 Damir Plisic 162.0 30/Jul/11 - 12:25:20 1:19:20:20 1:10:47:20 4 6
5   USA 76 Spirit Morgan 38 Krzysztof Bogdan 165.0 30/Jul/11 - 12:40:19 1:19:35:19 1:10:52:48 5 7
6   USA 186 Nirvana irwin citation Bruce Walter 153.0 30/Jul/11 - 12:07:34 1:19:02:34 1:10:58:03 6 8
7   USA 277 Fear Knot Morgan 38 Doug Johnson 168.0 30/Jul/11 - 20:04:59 2:02:59:59 1:18:07:59 7 10
8   USA H33 Post Call Hunter Robert Schumaker 177.0 31/Jul/11 - 00:27:00 2:07:22:00 1:22:01:29 8 12
 
PHRF Non-Spinnaker - Division 2 - Warning 1700
1   USA 234 Argo Catalina 400 Boris Keselman 111.0 30/Jul/11 - 06:11:33 1:13:06:33 1:07:15:02 1 3
2   USA 265 Alliance Ericson 38 Mark Stetler 129.0 30/Jul/11 - 08:26:51 1:15:21:51 1:08:33:20 2 5
3   40731 Windyne C&C 39 Henry Atterbury 114.0 30/Jul/11 - 15:32:35 1:22:27:35 1:16:26:34 3 9
4   USA B3 Robert B Free Beneteau First 42 Robert Comer 90.0 30/Jul/11 - 17:19:28 2:00:14:28 1:19:29:27 4 11
5   USA 41479 Zephyr Sweden 38 WK Eugene Kharlamb DNF 108.0       6  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
2. ALIR - Spinnaker Racing
PHRF Division
ALIR - Spinnaker - Division 3 - Warning 1715
1   USA 14355 Stalker Able Poitin 24 Alexei Vasiliev 201.0 30/Jul/11 - 11:31:38 1:18:11:38 1:07:35:07 1 26
2   USA 20078 Search Tartan 30 C Marc Wilkins 189.0 30/Jul/11 - 13:34:00 1:20:14:00 1:10:15:29 2 28
3   USA 93 Elixir Pearson 31-2 W Thomas Williams DNF 177.0       5  
4   USA 60253 Taunga Hunter 33 Mathias Chouraki DNS 180.0       5  
 
ALIR - Spinnaker - Division 4 - Warning 1715
1   USA 103 Rettsie Ericson 38 Kevin Padden/Barry Pittman 126.0 30/Jul/11 - 02:03:24 1:08:43:24 1:02:04:24 1 10
2   USA 63474 A Boy's Dream Laser 28 John Stephenson 129.0 30/Jul/11 - 11:53:48 1:18:33:48 1:11:45:18 2 29
3   USA 33597 Avatar Ranger 37 Janusz Kedzierski 138.0 30/Jul/11 - 12:38:22 1:19:18:22 1:12:01:21 3 30
4   USA 52968 Nomad Hunter 40.5W Shane Haas 144.0 30/Jul/11 - 12:57:45 1:19:37:45 1:12:01:45 4 31
5   905 No No Nanette III Hunter 37.5 Harvey Bass 141.0 30/Jul/11 - 12:57:34 1:19:37:34 1:12:11:04 5 32
6   USA 60218 Yumi II Beneteau 411 Yuji Sugimoto 141.0 30/Jul/11 - 19:11:49 2:01:51:49 1:18:25:18 6 33
7   USA 60423 Glory Days Beneteau 423 John Lynch DNF 129.0       9  
8   USA 42832 Marie Tartan 372 Paul Eliea DNF 135.0       9  
 
ALIR - Spinnaker - Division 5 - Warning 1730
1   USA 11379 Inessa II Jeanneau SM 44 Krzysztof Grubecki 111.0 30/Jul/11 - 00:19:51 1:06:44:51 1:00:53:21 1 3
2   USA 53333 Gringo Pearson 37 Michael McGuire 117.0 30/Jul/11 - 01:23:56 1:07:48:56 1:01:38:25 2 6
3   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 111.0 30/Jul/11 - 02:21:40 1:08:46:40 1:02:55:09 3 16
4   USA 22571 Letting Go Baltic 37 Arthur Rich 117.0 30/Jul/11 - 02:44:35 1:09:09:35 1:02:59:04 4 17
5   USA 77496 Fin II Olson 30 Thomas O'Connell 111.0 30/Jul/11 - 04:10:58 1:10:35:58 1:04:44:27 5 23
6   USA 14862 YDA4A Morgan Heritage Vladimir Koulik 117.0 30/Jul/11 - 06:09:19 1:12:34:19 1:06:23:48 6 25
 
ALIR - Spinnaker - Division 6 - Warning 1730
1   NA 23-PHRF Defiance Navy 44 Katherine Davis 87.0 29/Jul/11 - 22:43:03 1:05:08:03 1:00:32:33 1 1
2   NA 9-PHRF Flirt Navy 44 Andrew King 93.0 29/Jul/11 - 23:12:35 1:05:37:35 1:00:43:04 2 2
3   USA 52742 Moonshine Tartan 4100 Dennis Ziemba 96.0 30/Jul/11 - 01:27:12 1:07:52:12 1:02:48:12 3 14
4   USA 10878 STAR Aeromarine CTM 50 J.Ohstrom / H.Romero 99.0 30/Jul/11 - 01:36:49 1:08:01:49 1:02:48:19 4 15
5   USA 53338 Condor Beneteau 38 First Robert Raynor 102.0 30/Jul/11 - 02:40:19 1:09:05:19 1:03:42:18 5 20
6   USA 52819 NEVIS Peterson 38 Janusz Rupa 99.0 30/Jul/11 - 02:37:15 1:09:02:15 1:03:48:45 6 21
7   99 Narwana Nelson Marek 30 Bartosz Bilinski 105.0 30/Jul/11 - 03:13:32 1:09:38:32 1:04:06:01 7 22
 
ALIR - Spinnaker - Division 7 - Warning 1745
1   USA 122-PHRF Shooting Star Beneteau First 36.7 Steve Cain 87.0 29/Jul/11 - 23:39:36 1:05:49:36 1:01:14:05 1 5
2   USA 224 That's Ridiculous Beneteau 36.7 Francis Nilsen 84.0 30/Jul/11 - 00:19:09 1:06:29:09 1:02:03:08 2 9
3 2339   USA 60260 Milky Way Dufour 40E Alexander Natanzon 75.0 30/Jul/11 - 00:31:57 1:06:41:57 1:02:44:27 3 13
4   USA 53565 Yankee Zulu C&C 115 Mark McKay 69.0 30/Jul/11 - 00:56:02 1:07:06:02 1:03:27:32 4 19
5   USA 98 SPARTA X-35 Yevgeny Osherov 60.0 30/Jul/11 - 02:47:30 1:08:57:30 1:05:47:30 5 24
6   USA 93139 Hee Soo C&C 34/36 XLMD Eric Baumes 90.0 30/Jul/11 - 06:13:06 1:12:23:06 1:07:38:06 6 27
 
ALIR - Spinnaker - Division 8 - Warning 1745
1   USA 52558-PHRF Faith Beneteau First 44.7 Richard Fleischman 36.0 29/Jul/11 - 20:50:44 1:03:00:44 1:01:06:43 1 4
2   USA 1200-PHRF High Noon Tripp Ctm 41 Dennis Collins -24.0 29/Jul/11 - 18:16:04 1:00:26:04 1:01:42:03 2 7
3   USA 52899-PHRF Arbella Beneteau First 44.7 James Shaughnessy 27.0 29/Jul/11 - 20:58:01 1:03:08:01 1:01:42:30 3 8
4   USA 43554-PHRF Honahlee J 44 H.L. DeVore 0.0 29/Jul/11 - 21:21:38 1:03:31:38 1:02:06:08 4 11
5   USA 70-PHRF Pendragon X-41 Quentin Thomas 18.0 29/Jul/11 - 20:58:17 1:03:08:17 1:02:11:16 5 12
6   USA 52800 Swirl J145 Robert Ehrlich -6.0 29/Jul/11 - 20:36:07 1:02:46:07 1:03:05:06 6 18
7   USA 46850 Leverage Schock 40 Arthur H. Buhr III DNC -12.0       8  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
3. ALIR - Doublehanded Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Doublehanded - Division 9 - Warning 1730
1   USA 40820 Mandalay Express 37 Ralph Sheppard 87.0 30/Jul/11 - 02:43:30 1:09:08:30 1:04:33:00 1 1
2   USA 147 Crow Jane Hobie 33 Christopher Parachini 105.0 30/Jul/11 - 08:23:29 1:14:48:29 1:09:15:59 2 2
3   USA 126 Doppler Effect Pearson 28 Amir Halfon 213.0 31/Jul/11 - 03:44:35 2:10:09:35 1:22:55:04 3 3
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
4. ALIR - IRC Racing
IRC Division
IRC
1   NA 9-IRC Flirt Navy 44 Andrew King 1.027 29/Jul/11 - 23:12:35 1:05:37:35 1:06:25:34 1 6
2   NA 23-IRC Defiance Navy 44 Katherine Davis 1.068 29/Jul/11 - 22:43:03 1:05:08:03 1:07:06:55 2 8
 
IRC
1   USA 1200-IRC High Noon Tripp Ctm 41 Dennis Collins 1.205 29/Jul/11 - 18:16:04 1:00:26:04 1:05:26:36 1 1
2   USA 52558-IRC Faith Beneteau First 44.7 Richard Fleischman 1.112 29/Jul/11 - 20:50:44 1:03:00:44 1:06:02:15 2 2
3   USA 52899-IRC Arbella Beneteau First 44.7 James Shaughnessy 1.111 29/Jul/11 - 20:58:01 1:03:08:01 1:06:08:43 3 3
4   USA 43554-IRC Honahlee J 44 H.L. DeVore 1.097 29/Jul/11 - 21:21:38 1:03:31:38 1:06:11:50 4 4
5   USA 122-IRC Shooting Star Beneteau First 36.7 Steve Cain 1.019 29/Jul/11 - 23:39:36 1:05:49:36 1:06:23:36 5 5
6   USA 70-IRC Pendragon X-41 Quentin Thomas 1.130 29/Jul/11 - 20:58:17 1:03:08:17 1:06:39:57 6 7
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
5. ALIR - Multihull Racing
PHRF Division
Multihull (NEMA) - Division 10 - Warning 1800
1   USA CAT22 Supply & Demand Reynolds 33 Casey Mulligan -20.0 29/Jul/11 - 17:16:25 0:23:11:25 1:00:14:45 1 1
2   USA 1 Falcor Chris White Explorer 44 Tri Steven Gross -55.0 29/Jul/11 - 16:36:45 0:22:31:45 1:01:25:54 2 2
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy