2017 St. Mary's Governor’s Cup
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Annapolis to St. Mary's City Racing
ORC Division
ORC (off_ToT_3H)
1   USA 38007 Kurranulla (ORC) Sydney 38 Stuart Jones 1.4884 05/Aug/17 - 06:16:14 0:13:11:14 0:19:37:40 1 1
2   usa 32245 Stylo (ORC) Farr 37 Cliff Stagg 1.3556 05/Aug/17 - 07:37:50 0:14:32:50 0:19:43:13 2 2
3   USA 61150 Crocodile (ORC) Beneteau First 50 Scott Ward 1.5586 05/Aug/17 - 05:58:20 0:12:53:20 0:20:05:19 3 3
4   USA 063 Bad Cat (ORC) J 111 James Whited 1.4882 05/Aug/17 - 06:59:33 0:13:54:33 0:20:41:59 4 4
5   USA 50473 Cheetah (ORC) Mod Mumm 36 Marc Briere 1.4817 05/Aug/17 - 07:07:01 0:14:02:01 0:20:47:37 5 5
6   USA 23798 Pursuit (ORC) Custom 48 Norman Dawley 1.5158 05/Aug/17 - 07:00:03 0:13:55:03 0:21:05:46 6 6
7   USA 61017 Jeroboam (ORC) Farr 400 Laurent Givry 1.7298 05/Aug/17 - 05:24:00 0:12:19:00 0:21:18:19 7 7
8   USA 157 Endorphin (ORC) Melges 32 Erik Wulff 1.6257 05/Aug/17 - 06:50:56 0:13:45:56 0:22:22:43 8 8
9   USA 41 Blofish (ORC) Farr 30 Dailey Tipton RET 1.4716       10  
 
 
ORR Division
CRCA - ORR - Racer Cruiser
1   USA 99645 Serenity Dufour Frank McGowan 0.832 (CC) 05/Aug/17 - 06:41:13 0:15:41:13 0:13:03:06 1 3
2   53366 Rendezvous Morgan 366 CB Rodger Carter 0.758 (CC) 05/Aug/17 - 09:21:30 0:18:21:30 0:13:54:56 2 6
3   157 WhistWind O'Day 34 SD Stephen Monaghan DNF 0.708 (CC)       4  
 
CRCA - ORR - Cruiser
1   52773 Moonlight Sail Beneteau 49 Marshall Steele 0.786 (CC) 05/Aug/17 - 06:54:42 0:15:54:42 0:12:30:24 1 1
2   93033 Amelia Beneteau 50 Myles Brager 0.793 (CC) 05/Aug/17 - 07:03:08 0:16:03:08 0:12:43:46 2 2
3   USA 176 Shuang Hsi Tashiba 40 Joe Cummings 0.693 (CC) 05/Aug/17 - 10:14:36 0:19:14:36 0:13:20:08 3 4
4   USA 61473 Celerity Beneteau 473 Rick Lober 0.767 (CC) 05/Aug/17 - 08:55:17 0:17:55:17 0:13:44:45 4 5
5   93488 Grace Sabre 362 Todd St Laurent 0.729 (CC) 05/Aug/17 - 10:33:11 0:19:33:11 0:14:15:15 5 7
6   672 Empress II Catalina 320 Mike Rhine DNF 0.700 (CC)       9  
7   10860 Tandem Tartan 46, modified Russell Baker DNS 0.799 (CC)       9  
8   USA 60340 Anneliese Beneteau 40 Joe Zebleckes RET 0.740 (CC)       9  
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF - A0
1   USA 61150 Crocodile Beneteau First 50 Scott Ward 27.0 05/Aug/17 - 06:03:20 0:12:53:20 0:12:22:25 1 2
2   USA 61017 Jeroboam Farr 400 Laurent Givry -24.0 05/Aug/17 - 05:29:00 0:12:19:00 0:12:46:29 2 5
3   USA 157 Endorphin Melges 32 Erik Wulff 24.0 05/Aug/17 - 06:55:56 0:13:45:56 0:13:18:27 3 10
 
PHRF - A1
1   USA 52240 SqueeZeplay IMX 40 Gregg Brinegar 45.0 05/Aug/17 - 06:12:15 0:13:07:15 0:12:15:43 1 1
2   USA 38007 Kurranulla Sydney 38 Stuart Jones 30.0 05/Aug/17 - 06:16:14 0:13:11:14 0:12:36:53 2 4
3   USA 23798 Pursuit Custom Norman Dawley 51.0 05/Aug/17 - 07:00:03 0:13:55:03 0:12:56:39 3 7
4   USA 42707 Divide by Zero Frers45 John Lanigan 39.0 05/Aug/17 - 06:52:50 0:13:47:50 0:13:03:11 4 8
5   USA 063 Bad Cat J 111 James Whited 39.0 05/Aug/17 - 06:59:33 0:13:54:33 0:13:09:54 5 9
6   USA 50473 Cheetah Mod Mumm 36 Marc Briere 36.0 05/Aug/17 - 07:07:01 0:14:02:01 0:13:20:48 6 11
7   73295 Spongebob Taylor 40 2 John Shannahan DNS 60.0       10  
8   USA 41 Blofish Farr 30 Dailey Tipton RET 54.0       10  
9   USA 93377 Magic Dragon Beneteau First 44.7 David POFF RET 42.0       10  
 
PHRF - A2
1   USA 679 Lady Grey J 110 Joe Laun 96.0 05/Aug/17 - 07:13:45 0:14:13:45 0:12:23:50 1 3
2   usa 32245 Stylo Farr 37 Cliff Stagg 90.0 05/Aug/17 - 07:32:50 0:14:32:50 0:12:49:47 2 6
3   USA 22 Delirium J 33 David McCullough 84.0 05/Aug/17 - 08:00:07 0:15:00:07 0:13:23:56 3 12
4   93442 ReJoyce C&C 115 Dennis Glackin 78.0 05/Aug/17 - 07:55:26 0:14:55:26 0:13:26:07 4 13
5   USA 369 Skoot J 109 Dan Lewis 75.0 05/Aug/17 - 07:59:55 0:14:59:55 0:13:34:03 5 14
6   USA 82 AfterSchock Schock 35 Paul Susie 72.0 05/Aug/17 - 08:02:20 0:15:02:20 0:13:39:54 6 15
7   USA 50525 Cimarron J 110 Lynn McClaskey 96.0 05/Aug/17 - 08:39:55 0:15:39:55 0:13:50:00 7 16
8 Quantum Sails  USA 50787 Schematic J 42 Robert Fox 93.0 05/Aug/17 - 08:36:31 0:15:36:31 0:13:50:02 8 17
9   USA 73027 Eighth Deadly Sin J 35 Mike Mullarky 72.0 05/Aug/17 - 08:17:23 0:15:17:23 0:13:54:57 9 18
10   USA 238 Healing Power Jeanneau 45.2 Steven Braunstein 102.0 05/Aug/17 - 09:02:51 0:16:02:51 0:14:06:04 10 21
11 Quantum Sails  USA 321 Rum Puppy J 105 Kevin Fitzgerald 90.0 05/Aug/17 - 09:42:01 0:16:42:01 0:14:58:58 11 23
12   42340 Legacy Frers 38 Mark Taylor DNF 78.0       19  
13   53334 Promise Morgan 45-4 David Kunselman RET 108.0       19  
14   83082 Singularity J 105 Stanley Shortz RET 90.0       19  
15   USA 407 Chessie J 105 John Kircher RET 90.0       19  
16   USA 57 Gouda, Gouda, Gouda, Gouda, Rockin' Everywhere J88 Emerson Smith RET 87.0       19  
17   USA 268 Tuebor J 109 Hal Wurster RET 75.0       19  
18   USA 33 Resolute J 109 Francis Albert RET 72.0       19  
 
PHRF - B
1   USA 2021 Nicole Cal 40 Tom Campbell 117.0 05/Aug/17 - 07:28:13 0:16:13:13 0:13:59:15 1 19
2   83350 Incommunicado Omega 36 Tracey / Polk 117.0 05/Aug/17 - 07:28:54 0:16:13:54 0:13:59:56 2 20
3   34570 Jazz SS Catilina 38 Brett Cureton 144.0 05/Aug/17 - 09:11:08 0:17:56:08 0:15:11:15 3 24
4   USA 68120 Orion Hanse 371 Jon Opert 132.0 05/Aug/17 - 09:14:25 0:17:59:25 0:15:28:17 4 25
5   32508 Endeavor Pearson 37 Stephen Howard 117.0 05/Aug/17 - 09:18:57 0:18:03:57 0:15:49:59 5 28
6   HR 372 Alpine Blue Hallberg-Rassy 372 Robert Frantz 111.0 05/Aug/17 - 09:42:08 0:18:27:08 0:16:20:02 6 32
7   USA 42138 Victorine Soverel 27 David Conlon DNF 138.0       10  
8   USA 93123 Gabrielle J 29 Branden Spear DNS 117.0       10  
9   110 Cantata Beneteau 35s5 Mark Burrows RET 132.0       10  
 
PHRF - C
1   USA 63230 Vivace Express 30 Stanley Wujcik 153.0 05/Aug/17 - 09:48:11 0:18:38:11 0:15:43:00 1 27
2   USA 93662 ZigZag Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 349 Edward Rodier 153.0 05/Aug/17 - 10:32:39 0:19:22:39 0:16:27:28 2 33
3   53588 Victoria Sabre 38 MkI Mark Maiocco 150.0 05/Aug/17 - 10:45:25 0:19:35:25 0:16:43:40 3 36
4   83499 Halcyon II Pearson386 Eric Thompson DNS 195.0       8  
5   USA N/A Snoozer Lancer 30-2 C&C design Mori Zolbrod RET 243.0       8  
6   1128 Palmetto Moon Catalina 36 William Boggs RET 174.0       8  
7   3974 Relentless J 24 Charles McCord RET 171.0       8  
 
PHRF - N
1   2511 Irestu Beneteau First 42 Jeff Jeffries 96.0 05/Aug/17 - 08:32:42 0:17:27:42 0:15:37:47 1 26
2   93644 Arctic Tern Luders Yawl Barney Feist 168.0 05/Aug/17 - 10:30:30 0:19:25:30 0:16:13:08 2 30
3   USA 53462 Touche sloop/ Comet 111 Robert Dickey 138.0 05/Aug/17 - 10:24:46 0:19:19:46 0:16:41:45 3 35
4   USA 388 Tamarind Tartan 34C Mark McIver RET 192.0       9  
5   93605 Jolly BENE OCN 343 Gib Seese RET 189.0       9  
6   93273 Cheap Sunglasses Beneteau 36.7 Irv Buck RET 84.0       9  
7   USA 93611 Caribbean Magic C&C 44 Gary and Greg Schoolden RET 84.0       9  
8 Other  USA 400 Endless Journey Catalina 42 Sal Ambrosino RET 117.0       9  
 
CRCA - ARC
1 Quantum Sails  36 imari Pacific Seacraft 31 Jimmy Doyle 241.0 05/Aug/17 - 12:04:54 0:21:04:54 0:16:28:57 1 34
2   129 Cefalu Pearson 33-2 Kyle and Stefanie Potts 178.0 05/Aug/17 - 11:09:12 0:20:09:12 0:16:45:23 2 37
3   330 If... Catalina 350 Greig Mitchell 174.0 05/Aug/17 - 11:10:37 0:20:10:37 0:16:51:23 3 38
4   USA 93223 Makai Catalina 380 Tony Ogden 140.0 05/Aug/17 - 10:38:11 0:19:38:11 0:16:57:53 4 39
5 Other  USA 126 Carry On Beneteau 311 Russ Matijevich 177.0 05/Aug/17 - 11:56:19 0:20:56:19 0:17:33:39 5 41
6   USA 93659 Dawn Treader II Pearson 39-2 john Tis 136.0 05/Aug/17 - 11:34:13 0:20:34:13 0:17:58:30 6 42
 
CHESSS
1   USA 32624 Dirigo C&C 41 Eric M. Johnson 84.0 05/Aug/17 - 07:46:09 0:16:16:09 0:14:39:58 1 22
2   43868 Dianthus Canadian Sailcraft 36M David Tabor 132.0 05/Aug/17 - 09:59:52 0:18:29:52 0:15:58:44 2 29
3 9646   102 Red Sky C&C 24 Douglas Ellmore, Sr. 234.0 05/Aug/17 - 12:15:20 0:20:45:20 0:16:17:24 3 31
4 23   usa 40338 Bent S2 9.1 Mike Stevens 135.0 05/Aug/17 - 11:09:29 0:19:39:29 0:17:04:54 4 40
5   USA 93497 Coyote C&C 115 Greg Coffey / Richard Griner DNS 63.0       9  
6   USA 60071 Lorraine CandC Red Wing William Carder DNS 198.0       9  
7 415   USA 67 Deye Mon Mini Transat Robert Mills RET 96.0       9  
8   USA 12 Jane Says J 124 Robert Dunigan, Jr. RET 48.0       9  
 
 
ToT Division
Multihull A
1   USA 131 OrgaZmatron Corsair F-31R Josh Colwell 1.003 05/Aug/17 - 03:41:48 0:12:21:48 0:12:24:02 1 1
2   USA 14 Sundog Seacart 30 William Ward 1.317 05/Aug/17 - 01:45:31 0:10:25:31 0:13:43:48 2 2
3   27042 Temple of the Wind Corsair 31 Aft Cabin Douglas Dykman 1.046 05/Aug/17 - 04:46:52 0:13:26:52 0:14:03:59 3 3
4   144 Seize the Bay F28R James Black RET 0.982       8  
5   USA 001 Triple threat Corsair 43 Timothy Lyons RET 1.011       8  
6   M006 tHriLL Ride Reynolds 33 Jim Parrott RET 1.021       8  
7   USA 185 Fair Curve Corsair 31 UC John Nicholson RET 1.027       8  
 
Multihull B
1   3 Flipper Gougeon G32 John Wayshner 0.886 05/Aug/17 - 07:25:07 0:16:00:07 0:14:10:40 1 4
2   USA 528 Gemini Catamaran 34 Jere & Lloyd Glover DNS 0.758       5  
3   USA 1000 Osprey Corsair F27 Doug Palmer RET 0.898       5  
4   USA 112 Three Martinis Corsair F-28 Geoffrey/Andrew Kaplan/Petit RET 0.945       5  
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Fishing Bay to St. Mary's City Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - N
1   58 Makai J 32 Scott Ruff 150.0 05/Aug/17 - 01:04:35 0:06:59:35 0:04:58:20 1 1
2   83325 Red Rover ERIC 38 SD RFA AS Vaughan Mairs 138.0 05/Aug/17 - 01:16:07 0:07:11:07 0:05:19:34 2 2
3   SC 53-1 Seeker Stevens Custom 53 David Skidmore 114.0 05/Aug/17 - 01:04:06 0:06:59:06 0:05:26:57 3 3
4   MH37 Leap of Faith Marlow Hunter Kenneth Beutel 171.0 05/Aug/17 - 01:59:02 0:07:54:02 0:05:35:48 4 4
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Potomac to St. Mary's City Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - N
1   60257 WHAT BOAT HUNTER WOODY MORRIS 198.0 05/Aug/17 - 04:31:18 0:10:26:18 0:07:52:11 1 3
2   205 Look Close Sabre 362 Robert Ballard 129.0 05/Aug/17 - 03:54:35 0:09:49:35 0:08:09:11 2 4
3   USA 93406 Evergreen Irwin Citation Bob Donaldson 189.0 05/Aug/17 - 04:49:24 0:10:44:24 0:08:17:18 3 6
4   139 Music Maker Catalina 309 Charles Hazard 195.0 05/Aug/17 - 05:15:39 0:11:10:39 0:08:38:53 4 7
5   USA 185 Te-Keel-La Catalina 310 Ramon Williams 195.0 05/Aug/17 - 05:34:49 0:11:29:49 0:08:58:03 5 9
6   53085 Sol Adventurer Beneteau FIRST 30E John Wales 177.0 05/Aug/17 - 05:21:40 0:11:16:40 0:08:58:54 6 10
7   B Aquila Beneteau 38i Art Corbett 171.0 05/Aug/17 - 06:30:58 0:12:25:58 0:10:12:52 7 11
8   usa 93387 Corvina S2 9.2 James Moore 204.0 05/Aug/17 - 07:11:56 0:13:06:56 0:10:28:09 8 12
9   269 Kristine Tartan Jeff White DNS 180.0       11  
10   99 Tennounce Ranger 33 Neal McKinney RET 180.0       11  
 
PHRF - Spinnaker
1   43372 Dark Star Pearson 37 MOD Doug Savage 108.0 05/Aug/17 - 02:32:09 0:08:32:09 0:07:08:05 1 1
2   USA 1768 Blow'viate J 24 samuel mcguire 171.0 05/Aug/17 - 03:34:10 0:09:34:10 0:07:21:04 2 2
3   usa 41561 zoomee express 34 jim holley 102.0 05/Aug/17 - 03:30:41 0:09:30:41 0:08:11:18 3 5
4   USA 91109 Moovin Olson 911 SE Thomas Cordell 138.0 05/Aug/17 - 04:33:19 0:10:33:19 0:08:45:54 4 8
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Annapolis Yacht Sales Spinsheet Blairs Chesapeake Custom Embroidery
Tri-County Rent a Tent    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017