2017 Columbia Cup -- Distance Race
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Columbia Cup -- Distance Race Racing
One Design Division
Beneteau First 36.7
1   USA 101 Erizo de Mar Beneteau First 36.7 Antoni Czupryna / Waldemar Emmerich       1
2   USA 238 Jambo Beneteau 36.7 Joe and Cindy Marciniak       2
 
Beneteau First 40.7
1 UK Sailmakers  USA 51377 Vayu Beneteau First 40.7 Ron Buzil       1
2   GER 1979 Turning Point Beneteau First 40.7 David Hardy       2
3   USA 40742 Wired Beneteau First 40.7 Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton       3
4   USA 51457 Das Boot Beneteau First 40.7 Jay Muller       4
5   USA 60102 Sociable Beneteau First 40.7 Robert Arzbaecher       5
6   USA 51219 Rhumb Runner Beneteau First 40.7 Katie Goldman Finnegan Brian Goldman       6
7   USA 51196 Spanker Beneteau First 40.7 Boyd Rice / Rollin Pierce       7
 
J 105
1   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett       1
2   USA 50638 Esprit d'Ecosse J 105 Judith & Ross McLean       2
 
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker 1
1   USA 131 Lucy Melges 32 Jeremy Alexis 24.0 06/Aug/17 - 13:10:47 0:02:00:47 0:01:54:53 1 1
2   USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle 33.0 06/Aug/17 - 13:13:38 0:02:03:38 0:01:55:31 2 2
3 North Sails  USA 40048 Inferno Farr 40 Philip Dowd -12.0 06/Aug/17 - 13:08:40 0:01:58:40 0:02:01:37 3 3
4   USA 46892 SKYE Nelson Marek 46 Jeff & Jane Hoswell -21.0 06/Aug/17 - 13:10:05 0:02:00:05 0:02:05:15 4 6
5   USA 38005 Painkiller 4 Sydney 38 Martin Alice 21.0 06/Aug/17 - 13:22:09 0:02:12:09 0:02:06:59 5 8
6   USA 52575 Defiance J/V 66 team defiance smirl -78.0 06/Aug/17 - 12:59:27 0:01:49:27 0:02:08:38 6 10
7   USA 51746 Taipan Farr 40 Lloyd Karzen -12.0 06/Aug/17 - 13:16:25 0:02:06:25 0:02:09:22 7 11
8   USA 39536 Jason Farr 395 Ed Cohen 30.0 06/Aug/17 - 13:35:29 0:02:25:29 0:02:18:06 8 13
 
PHRF - Spinnaker 2
1   USA 52039 Jahazi J 120 Frank Giampoli 51.0 06/Aug/17 - 13:19:30 0:02:14:30 0:02:01:57 1 4
2   USA 42934 Whisper Express 34 Thomas Barnes 96.0 06/Aug/17 - 13:33:32 0:02:28:32 0:02:04:55 2 5
3   USA 0076 Mise En Place Beneteau Oceanis 381 Paul Thompson 132.0 06/Aug/17 - 13:42:54 0:02:37:54 0:02:05:26 3 7
4   USA 26363 Thin Ice T-10 Andrew Kelly 126.0 06/Aug/17 - 13:43:10 0:02:38:10 0:02:07:10 4 9
5   38038 Off Duty Sabre 38 Mk I Stu Friedman 129.0 06/Aug/17 - 13:50:23 0:02:45:23 0:02:13:39 5 12
6   USA 38 Slot Machine J 88 Boyd Jarrell 84.0 06/Aug/17 - 13:46:28 0:02:41:28 0:02:20:48 6 14
7   USA 52982 No Reverse Hunter Legend 37.5 Bob Horenkamp 108.0 06/Aug/17 - 13:52:48 0:02:47:48 0:02:21:14 7 15
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019