2017 Classic Yacht Regatta
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Classic Yacht Regatta - Long Course Racing
CRF MkII Division
Classic A
1   71 Black Watch Yawl John Melvin 42.5 / 25 16/Sep/17 - 14:02:05 0:02:02:05 0:01:58:40 1 1
2   Q 10 Nor'easter Q Class Ted & Shelia Graves 24.2 / 133 16/Sep/17 - 14:48:42 0:02:48:42 0:02:30:10 2 9
3   USA 9 Salty Sparkman & Stephens Kirke Bartley 24.0 / 135 16/Sep/17 - 14:50:34 0:02:50:34 0:02:31:45 3 10
4   USA US3000 Puffin Walsted/S&S Custom David Murphy 30.5 / 85 16/Sep/17 - 14:53:16 0:02:53:16 0:02:41:25 4 15
5   USA 100 Ticonderoga of Greenwich l. Francis Herreshoff Scott Frantz 34.9 / 60 16/Sep/17 - 15:04:38 0:03:04:38 0:02:56:16 5 19
 
Classic B
1   USA 1937 Golden-Eye Rhodes Michael Emmert 19.9 / 178 16/Sep/17 - 15:18:44 0:03:08:44 0:02:43:56 1 16
2   USA 1936 Aegir Alden yawl Elith Larsen 18.8 / 192 16/Sep/17 - 15:25:30 0:03:15:30 0:02:48:45 2 18
3   993 Abigail Alden Jesse Terry 16.6 / 224 16/Sep/17 - 15:51:11 0:03:41:11 0:03:09:58 3 20
4   696 Grace Concordia Yawl Michael & Nancy Herde 19.4 / 184 16/Sep/17 - 15:58:53 0:03:48:53 0:03:23:15 4 22
5   71 Polaris Concordia 41 Leif Arntzen 20.7 / 169 16/Sep/17 - 15:57:34 0:03:47:34 0:03:24:01 5 23
6   None Windermere Alden Richard Sammons 19.0 / 190 16/Sep/17 - 16:06:12 0:03:56:12 0:03:29:44 6 24
 
Vintage
1   101 Bull's Eye custom yawl Len Merullo 23.0 / 144 16/Sep/17 - 15:46:29 0:03:36:29 0:03:16:25 1 21
 
Spirit of Tradition
1   USA 25 Dagger (SoT) Int 225 Ted Boynton 21.4 / 161 16/Sep/17 - 15:09:39 0:02:59:39 0:02:37:13 1 13
2   118 Dark Horse IOD Zach Horton 17.8 / 206 16/Sep/17 - 15:24:22 0:03:14:22 0:02:45:40 2 17
 
S Boats
1 UK Sailmakers  USA 20 Allegro Herreshoff S Class William Simmons 16.0 / 234 16/Sep/17 - 15:19:49 0:02:59:49 0:02:27:13 1 7
2   USA 68 Danae S Boat william Riley 16.0 / 234 16/Sep/17 - 15:21:07 0:03:01:07 0:02:28:31 2 8
3   USA 22 Kandahar 2 Herreshoff S Class Robert Mehlich 16.0 / 234 16/Sep/17 - 15:29:11 0:03:09:11 0:02:36:35 3 12
4   S 14 Ingwe S class pierre bardoux 16.0 / 234 16/Sep/17 - 15:33:23 0:03:13:23 0:02:40:47 4 14
 
Shields
1   USA 145 Hooke Shields Richardson Hendee 19.4 / 184 16/Sep/17 - 15:08:22 0:02:48:22 0:02:22:44 1 2
2   USA 182 Lure Shields Skip McGuire 19.4 / 184 16/Sep/17 - 15:09:07 0:02:49:07 0:02:23:29 2 3
3   USA 106 Lady Shields John Mawe 19.4 / 184 16/Sep/17 - 15:09:17 0:02:49:17 0:02:23:39 3 4
4   USA 25 CHECKMATE Shields Fred Werblow 19.4 / 184 16/Sep/17 - 15:10:08 0:02:50:08 0:02:24:30 4 5
5   USA 54 Sandpipe Shields Justin Gibbons 19.4 / 184 16/Sep/17 - 15:11:54 0:02:51:54 0:02:26:16 5 6
6   USA 207 Circe Shields Tom McManus 19.4 / 184 16/Sep/17 - 15:18:30 0:02:58:30 0:02:32:52 6 11
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Classic Yacht Regatta - Short Course Racing
CRF MkII Division
Classic and Spirit of Tradition
1   0 Cadenza Rozinante James Fogarty 13.7 / 278 16/Sep/17 - 14:50:07 0:02:20:07 0:01:51:35 1 3
2   USA 1 Dulcinea LF Herreshoff Rozinante Michael Engelbert 13.7 / 278 16/Sep/17 - 14:51:47 0:02:21:47 0:01:53:15 2 4
3   4306 Bagheera Hinckley Pilot 35 George Yankowich 17.9 / 205 16/Sep/17 - 14:49:47 0:02:19:47 0:01:58:44 3 6
4   QA 24 Tsarina QA 17 peter kappel 16.1 / 232 16/Sep/17 - 14:54:01 0:02:24:01 0:02:00:12 4 7
5   147 Mara E Friendship Sloop Jared Abrams 17.6 / 209 16/Sep/17 - 14:52:12 0:02:22:12 0:02:00:45 5 9
6 5486   none Kocka Prudence --Noank Sloop Leonard Sinowitz 11.8 / 323 16/Sep/17 - 15:30:18 0:03:00:18 0:02:27:08 6 10
7   85 North River 2 Buzzards Bay 14 George Conk DNS 9.6 / 391       8  
 
Catboats
1   STARS Cassiopea Catboat Mark Williams 15.7 / 239 16/Sep/17 - 14:53:54 0:02:13:54 0:01:49:22 1 1
2   USA BH99 malo catboat mark dam 12.3 / 310 16/Sep/17 - 15:02:40 0:02:22:40 0:01:50:50 2 2
3   AC AC 139 Sally E AC24 Catboat John Reffner 14.7 / 257 16/Sep/17 - 15:00:54 0:02:20:54 0:01:54:31 3 5
4   (none) Lovinde Marshall 18 Frank Kemp 12.3 / 310 16/Sep/17 - 15:12:33 0:02:32:33 0:02:00:43 4 8
5   USA 269 Bow to Sterne Cat Lawrence Sterne 9.6 / 390 16/Sep/17 - 16:05:36 0:03:25:36 0:02:45:34 5 11
6   O OWL Marshall Catboat Roger Klein DNS 12.3 / 310       7  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017