2018 San Diego to Vallarta International Yacht Race
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
PV Race Racing
ToT Division
Division 1
1   MEX 52001 Vincitore R/P 52 Ricardo Brockmann 1.182 07/Mar/18 - 20:14:14 4:08:04:14 5:03:00:41 1 3
2   USA 60669 Prospector Mills 68 Shelter Island Transatlantic Partners 1.356 07/Mar/18 - 07:22:59 3:19:02:59 5:03:27:48 2 6
3   USA 2121 Rio100 Bakewell White 100 Manouch Moshayedi 1.604 06/Mar/18 - 19:18:09 3:06:58:09 5:06:40:00 3 9
4   USA 60052 BadPak Pac 52 Tom Holthus 1.238 07/Mar/18 - 20:43:42 4:08:33:42 5:09:26:50 4 11
5   MEX 952 Patches TP 52 Eduardo Porter Ludwig 1.188 08/Mar/18 - 07:31:50 4:19:21:50 5:17:03:08 5 19
 
Division 3
1   USA 678 Pyewacket Andrews 70 Roy Disney 1.144 07/Mar/18 - 20:55:08 4:08:55:08 5:00:01:38 1 1
2   USA 685 Mr. Bill Andrews 70 David Happ 1.146 08/Mar/18 - 07:19:26 4:19:19:26 5:12:09:40 2 12
3   MEX 55555 Peligroso Kernan 70 Lorenzo Berho 1.270 07/Mar/18 - 20:53:17 4:08:53:17 5:13:12:28 3 14
4 North Sails  USA 46269 Runaway Andrews 70 Hector Velarde / Thomas Corkett 1.250 07/Mar/18 - 23:28:56 4:11:28:56 5:14:21:10 4 16
5   USA 97777 Medicine Man Andrews 63 Bob Lane 1.267 07/Mar/18 - 23:24:57 4:11:24:57 5:16:05:45 5 18
 
Division 4
1   USA 50030 Bretwalda3 Rogers 46 Bob Pethick 1.092 07/Mar/18 - 06:19:41 4:17:59:41 5:04:28:56 1 8
2   USA 5055 Blue Blazes R/P 50 Dennis Pennell 1.080 07/Mar/18 - 11:04:36 4:22:44:36 5:08:14:34 2 10
3   USA 52565 Good Call J-65 Tom Barker 1.059 08/Mar/18 - 07:44:39 5:19:24:39 6:03:38:10 3 21
4   USA 61011 Stark Raving Mad VII Swan 601 Jim Madden RET 1.134       6  
5   USA 61046 J World's Cazan DK46 Wayne Zittel RET 1.023       6  
 
Division 5
1   USA 18926 Horizon SC 50 John Shulze 1.012 07/Mar/18 - 14:57:04 5:02:47:04 5:04:15:28 1 7
2   USA 28729 Lucky Duck SC 52 Dave MacEwen 1.030 07/Mar/18 - 21:28:53 5:09:18:53 5:13:11:39 2 13
3   USA 77007 Hana Ho Santa Cruz 50 Mark Dowdy 1.005 08/Mar/18 - 00:59:15 5:12:49:15 5:13:29:06 3 15
4   USA 51520 Triumph Santa Cruz 52 Steve Sellinger 1.025 08/Mar/18 - 00:26:02 5:12:16:02 5:15:34:26 4 17
 
Division 6
1   USA 7065 Timeshaver J 125 Viggo Torbensen 1.015 07/Mar/18 - 12:59:01 5:00:59:01 5:02:47:54 1 2
2   USA 46700 Derivative J 125 Mark Surber 1.013 07/Mar/18 - 13:46:31 5:01:46:31 5:03:21:30 2 5
3   USA 7447 Fast Exit Andrews 40 John Raymont 1.000 08/Mar/18 - 07:01:15 5:19:01:15 5:19:01:15 3 20
4   USA 35038 Fractions 1D35 Turbo Ivan Batanov 0.957 09/Mar/18 - 01:03:48 6:13:03:48 6:06:18:35 4 22
 
Division 7
1   USA 52955 Marjorie BBY Custom Tracy Obert 0.903 07/Mar/18 - 04:19:03 5:16:19:03 5:03:05:41 1 4
2 Ullman Sails  USA 7175 Tropic Thunder Beneteau 46 John Miller 0.867 09/Mar/18 - 05:18:41 7:17:18:41 6:16:39:54 2 23
3   USA 56269 Cabernet Sky Beneteau 48 Charles Buckner RET 0.897       4  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
PV Race - Multihull Racing
ToT Division
Multihull
1   USA 7230 Mighty Merloe ORMA 60 H.L. Enloe 2.059 05/Mar/18 - 16:18:21 2:03:58:21 4:11:00:41 1 1
2   USA 6202 Chim Chim Gunboat 62 John Gallagher 1.217 08/Mar/18 - 08:34:28 4:20:14:28 5:21:27:56 2 2
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018