2017 39th Annual Manhasset Bay Y.C. Fall Series
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
MBYC Fall Series - Orange Fleet Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM41 Paul Jeka -18.0 14/Oct/17 - 11:54:16 0:00:54:16 0:00:55:30 1 1
2   USA 26 Andiamo J 111 Paul Strauch 33.0 14/Oct/17 - 12:02:26 0:01:02:26 0:01:00:11 2 2
3   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 27.0 14/Oct/17 - 12:02:06 0:01:02:06 0:01:00:15 3 3
4   USA 60613 Spike J 111 Sam Talbot 30.0 14/Oct/17 - 12:02:40 0:01:02:40 0:01:00:37 4 4
5   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Robert Schwartz 69.0 14/Oct/17 - 12:08:54 0:01:08:54 0:01:04:11 5 7
6   ITA 13333 Jules Baltic 52 Tom Dunn DNC 36.0       8  
7   USA 60032 Moonshine Columbia C32 Allen Fligor DNC 54.0       8  
 
PHRF 2
1   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel 84.0 14/Oct/17 - 12:13:20 0:01:08:20 0:01:02:36 1 6
2   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke 84.0 14/Oct/17 - 12:18:32 0:01:13:32 0:01:07:48 2 8
3   USA 33560 Sabotage YCC Soverel 33 Midshipman Liam Hart 90.0 14/Oct/17 - 12:20:43 0:01:15:43 0:01:09:34 3 9
4   USA 69329 Renegade YCC Soverel 33 Midshipman Thomas Simon 90.0 14/Oct/17 - 12:22:00 0:01:17:00 0:01:10:51 4 10
5 North Sails  USA 17 One Too Many J 88 Peter Chirlian 84.0 14/Oct/17 - 12:22:38 0:01:17:38 0:01:11:54 5 12
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 222 Eagle X-332 Ernie Bivona 114.0 14/Oct/17 - 12:31:15 0:01:11:15 0:01:02:19 1 5
2   43520 Chieftain Frers 45 W Robert Chuda 63.0 14/Oct/17 - 12:36:02 0:01:16:02 0:01:11:06 2 11
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
MBYC Fall Series - Yellow Fleet Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1   USA 50 Eclipse J 105 Damian Emery       1
2   USA 513 ATARAXIS J 105 Frank Latawiec       2
3   USA 326 Hoonigan YCC J105 Webb Sailing       3
4   USA 167 Peregrina J 105 Josh Burack       4
5   USA 249 LauraBea J 105 Max Kalehoff       5
6   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Richie Palmer       6
7   USA 324 Young American YCC J 105 Young American Jr. Big Boat Team       7
8   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin DNC       9  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 4
1   USA 381 Upsetter J 80 Jason Viseltear 129.0 14/Oct/17 - 12:17:19 0:01:02:19 0:00:55:13 1 1
2   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 114.0 14/Oct/17 - 12:17:30 0:01:02:30 0:00:56:14 2 2
3   USA 20444 Bimini Cricket San Juan 30 Jason Barron 168.0 14/Oct/17 - 12:21:52 0:01:06:52 0:00:57:38 3 3
4   USA 20829 Carry On C&C 33 Thomas Oryniak 165.0 14/Oct/17 - 12:25:29 0:01:10:29 0:01:01:24 4 4
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019