2017-2018 Miami Star Winter Series - Schoonmaker Cup
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
SWS - Schoonmaker Cup Racing
One Design Division
Star
1 11   USA 8464 Pied Piper/National Marine Star Jack Jennings / Frithjof Kleen       1
2 81   USA 8481 8481 Mark Mendelblatt / Brian Fatih         2
3 80   USA 8008 8008 Star Arthur Anosov / Josh Revkin       3
4 59   USA 8506 8506 Star Paul Cayard / Magnus Liljedahl       4
5 8   USA 8000 8000 Star Luke Lawrence / Edoardo Natucci       5
6 9   USA 8509 DANILU Star Augie Diaz / Bruno Prada       6
7 71   USA 8522 8522 Star Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter       7
8 18   USA 8518 8518 Star Doug Smith / Guy Avellon       8
9 72   CAN 8272 Southern Star Star Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne       9
10 10   USA 8440 8440 Star Jim Buckingham / Mark Strube       10
11 79   USA 8279 USA 8279 Star Allan Terhune, Jr. / Ian Coleman       11
12 52   USA 8148 8148 Star Stephen Braverman / Aaron Smith       12
13 111   USA 8408 8408 Kevin McNeil / Arnis Bahins         13
14 63   USA 8063 GRINCH Star Bert Collins / Jake Doyle       14
15 19   USA 8317 USA-842 Ante Razmilovi C / Alex Baker         15
16 95   USA 8395 Goodfellas Star Charles F Kohlermann IV / Rick Burgess       16
17 17   USA 8507 USA 8507 Star James Revkin / Chad Easley       17
18 53   USA 8153 8153 Star Lauren Barth / Nicolas Pro       18
19 82   USA 7982 Harambe Star Zachary Hansman / Charlie Khoules       19
20 99   BRA 8495 CB2 Star Fabio Prada / Cristiano Ruschmann DNF       24  
21 85   ARG 8285 Pichon Pichoni Star Erich Mones Ruiz / Carlos Miquel DNF       24  
22 29   USA 8246 8246 Star Shane Zwingelberg / Ed Morey DNF       24  
23 30   USA 8291 Furious George Star Neal Turluck / Evan Duffy DNS       24  
 

2017-2018 Miami Star Winter Series - Schoonmaker Cup
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 1


2017-2018 Miami Star Winter Series - Schoonmaker Cup
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 1

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
SWS - Schoonmaker Cup Racing
One Design Division
Star (Classic)
1 11   USA 8464 Pied Piper/National Marine Star Jack Jennings / Frithjof Kleen       1
2 81   USA 8481 8481 Mark Mendelblatt / Brian Fatih         2
3 79   USA 8279 USA 8279 Star Allan Terhune, Jr. / Ian Coleman       11
4 52   USA 8148 8148 Star Stephen Braverman / Aaron Smith       12
5 95   USA 8395 Goodfellas Star Charles F Kohlermann IV / Rick Burgess       16
6 99   BRA 8495 CB2 Star Fabio Prada / Cristiano Ruschmann DNF       24  
7 85   ARG 8285 Pichon Pichoni Star Erich Mones Ruiz / Carlos Miquel DNF       24  
 
 
Star (Grand Master)
1 9   USA 8509 DANILU Star Augie Diaz / Bruno Prada       6
2 71   USA 8522 8522 Star Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter       7
3 18   USA 8518 8518 Star Doug Smith / Guy Avellon       8
4 111   USA 8408 8408 Kevin McNeil / Arnis Bahins         13
5 19   USA 8317 USA-842 Ante Razmilovi C / Alex Baker         15
6 17   USA 8507 USA 8507 Star James Revkin / Chad Easley       17
 
 
Star (Masters)
1 80   USA 8008 8008 Star Arthur Anosov / Josh Revkin       3
2 59   USA 8506 8506 Star Paul Cayard / Magnus Liljedahl       4
3 72   CAN 8272 Southern Star Star Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne       9
4 10   USA 8440 8440 Star Jim Buckingham / Mark Strube       10
5 63   USA 8063 GRINCH Star Bert Collins / Jake Doyle       14
6 29   USA 8246 8246 Star Shane Zwingelberg / Ed Morey DNF       24  
 
 
Star (Youth)
1 8   USA 8000 8000 Star Luke Lawrence / Edoardo Natucci       5
2 53   USA 8153 8153 Star Lauren Barth / Nicolas Pro       18
3 82   USA 7982 Harambe Star Zachary Hansman / Charlie Khoules       19
4 30   USA 8291 Furious George Star Neal Turluck / Evan Duffy DNS       24  
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018