2017-2018 Miami Star Winter Series - Commodore's Cup
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
SWS - Commodores Cup Racing
One Design Division
Star
1 23   USA 8423 USA 8423 Star Eric Doyle / Steve Calder       1
2 21   USA 8521 Stella Star John MacCausland / Roger Cheer       2
3 11   USA 8464 Pied Piper/National Marine Star Jack Jennings / Frithjof Kleen       3
4 71   USA 8522 8522 Star Peter Vessella / Ed Morey       4
5 18   USA 8518 8518 Star Doug Smith / Guy Avellon       5
6 31   USA 8250 Rachel Star Andrew Macdonald / Brad Nichol       6
7 16   CAN 8445 Remarc Star Brian Cramer / Cam Lymburner       7
8 19   GBR 842 Swedish Blue Star Ante Razmilovic / Brian Hammersley       8
9 79   USA 8279 8279 Star Allan Terhune / Adam Dolezal       9
10 77   7999 Chris Dold Star Chris Dold / Chris Dold       10
11 12   USA 8484 Barakablue Star Larry Whipple / TC Belco       11
12 5   USA 8504 USA 8504 Star William Swigart / Arthur Anosov       12
13 111   USA 8408 8408 Star Kevin McNeil / Ted Haaland         13
14 53   USA 8153 8153 Star Nicolaus Pro / Drew Plominski       14
15 13   USA 8013 USA 8013 Star Lauren Barth / Ted Morgan       15
16 17   USA 8507 USA 8507 Star James Revkin / Chad Easley       16
17 95   USA 8395 Goodfellas Star Charles F Kohlermann IV / Rick Burgess       17
18 27   USA 8217 Tesser Star Mike Phinney / Alex Baker       18
19 63   USA 8063 GRINCH Star Bert Collins / Colin McLaughlin       19
20 72   CAN 8272 Southern Star Star Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne       20
21 8   USA 8000 8000 Star Erwan le Gall / Luke Lawrence       21
22 60   USA 8059 8059 Star Robert W Lippincott / Matt Rajacich         22
23 82   USA 82 Harambe Star Zachary Hansman / Charlie Koules       23
 

2017-2018 Miami Star Winter Series - Commodore's Cup
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 1

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
SWS - Commodores Cup Racing
One Design Division
Star (Classic)
1 23   USA 8423 USA 8423 Star Eric Doyle / Steve Calder       1
2 11   USA 8464 Pied Piper/National Marine Star Jack Jennings / Frithjof Kleen       3
3 19   GBR 842 Swedish Blue Star Ante Razmilovic / Brian Hammersley       8
4 79   USA 8279 8279 Star Allan Terhune / Adam Dolezal       9
5 95   USA 8395 Goodfellas Star Charles F Kohlermann IV / Rick Burgess       17
6 8   USA 8000 8000 Star Erwan le Gall / Luke Lawrence       21
 
 
Star (Grand Master)
1 71   USA 8522 8522 Star Peter Vessella / Ed Morey       4
2 18   USA 8518 8518 Star Doug Smith / Guy Avellon       5
3 31   USA 8250 Rachel Star Andrew Macdonald / Brad Nichol       6
4 16   CAN 8445 Remarc Star Brian Cramer / Cam Lymburner       7
5 12   USA 8484 Barakablue Star Larry Whipple / TC Belco       11
6 5   USA 8504 USA 8504 Star William Swigart / Arthur Anosov       12
7 111   USA 8408 8408 Star Kevin McNeil / Ted Haaland         13
8 17   USA 8507 USA 8507 Star James Revkin / Chad Easley       16
9 27   USA 8217 Tesser Star Mike Phinney / Alex Baker       18
 
 
Star (Masters)
1 21   USA 8521 Stella Star John MacCausland / Roger Cheer       2
2 63   USA 8063 GRINCH Star Bert Collins / Colin McLaughlin       19
3 72   CAN 8272 Southern Star Star Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne       20
 
 
Star (Youth)
1 77   7999 Chris Dold Star Chris Dold / Chris Dold       10
2 53   USA 8153 8153 Star Nicolaus Pro / Drew Plominski       14
3 13   USA 8013 USA 8013 Star Lauren Barth / Ted Morgan       15
4 60   USA 8059 8059 Star Robert W Lippincott / Matt Rajacich         22
5 82   USA 82 Harambe Star Zachary Hansman / Charlie Koules       23
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018