2017-2018 Miami Star Winter Series - Walker Cup / Midwinters
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
SWS - Walker Cup / Midwinters Racing
One Design Division
Star
1 7   BRA 8510 Stupial Star Luca Modena / Sergio Lambertenghi       1
2 98   UKR 8493 Star Vasyl Gureyev         2
3 4   IRL 8527 Dafne Star Peter O'Leary / Robert O'Leary       3
4 93   DEN 8532 African Queen Star Jørgen Schönherr / Jan Eli Gravad       4
5 71   USA 8522 8522 Star Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter       5
6 80   USA 8008 Unsinkable III star Phil Toth / Jessie Fielding       6
7 61   USA 66 Star Star Stuart Hebb / Mike Wolf       7
8 22   USA 8484 Barakablue Star Larry Whipple / Austin Sperry       8
9 79   USA 8401 Star Luke Lawrence / Ian Coleman         9
10 33   GER 8361 Voodoo Star Stefan Lehnert / Dietmar Hobbie       10
11 11   USA 8464 Pied Piper/National Marine Star Jack Jennings / Frithjof Kleen       11
12 60   USA 8059 Re-Pear Star Robert Lippincott / Arnis Baltins       12
13 57   USA 8000 M Star Arthur Anosov / David Caesar       13
14 21   USA 8521 Stella Star John MacCausland / Roger Cheer       14
15 35   USA 8250 Rachel Star Andrew Macdonald / Brad Nichol       15
16 51   SWE 8517 8517 star Tom Lofstedt / Joost Houweling       16
17 24   USA 8379 8379 Star Erwan le Gall / Edoardo Natucci       17
18 6   USA 8506 Shifts Happen Star Stephen Braverman / Ron Rezac       18
19 23   USA 8423 USA 8423 Star Eric Doyle / Payson Infelise       19
20 59   USA 8466 8466 Star Paul Cayard / Josh Revkin       20
21 9   USA 8509 Danilu Star Augie Diaz / Bruno Prada       21
22 14   CAN 8271 8271 Star Allan Cullen / Dave Martin       22
23 95   USA 8395 Goodfellas Star Charles F Kohlermann IV / Rick Burgess       23
24 44   USA 8083 8083 Star Derek DeCouteau / Jamie Stewart       24
25 77   USA 7999 7999 Star Chris Dold / Bob Hemming       25
26 16   CAN 8445 Remarc Star Brian Cramer / Cam Lymburner       26
27 18   USA 8518 8518 Star Doug Smith / Brian O'Mahony       27
28 87   USA 8187 gbropes.com Star Skip Dieball / Tim Ray       28
29 31   USA 8312 8312 Tony Herrmann / Matthew Herrmann         29
30 10   USA 8440 8440 Star Jim Buckingham / Mark Strube       30
31 29   USA 8246 8246 Star Shane Zwingelberg / Guy Avellon       31
32 1   USA 5177 Dilly Dilly Star Jon VanderMolen / TC Belco       32
33 2   USA 8215 Sonya Star John Chiarella / Bob Cook       33
34 52   USA 8148 8148 Star Aaron Smith / Cory Ernst       34
35 83   GER 8311 8404 Star Axel Hampe / Christian Knoll       35
36 72   CAN 8272 Southern Star Star Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne       36
37 88   USA 800 800 Star James Babel / Scott Benson       37
38 27   USA 8217 Tesser Star Mike phinney / Alex Baker       38
39 17   USA 8507 USA 8507 Star James Revkin / Nate Barton       39
40 99   BRA 8172 CB2 Star Fabio Prada / Cristiano Ruschmann       40
41 43   GBR 8443 Swedish Blue Star Ante Razmilovic / Anthony Shanks       41
42 5   USA 8504 Ant Star William Swigart / Brian Fatih       42
43 58   SWE 8358 Lobster Star Lars Ahlström / Alexander Larsson       43
44 20   CAN 7887 Oelvente Star Arnd Glunde / Ulf Stephan Baecker       44
45 30   USA 6860 Furious George Star Neal Turluck DNC       49  
46 13   USA 8013 USA 8013 Star Lauren Barth / Chad Easley DNC       49  
47 63   USA 8063 Grinch Star Bert Collins DNC       49  
 

2017-2018 Miami Star Winter Series - Walker Cup / Midwinters
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 1

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
SWS - Walker Cup / Midwinters Racing
One Design Division
Star (Classic)
1 7   BRA 8510 Stupial Star Luca Modena / Sergio Lambertenghi       1
2 11   USA 8464 Pied Piper/National Marine Star Jack Jennings / Frithjof Kleen       11
3 24   USA 8379 8379 Star Erwan le Gall / Edoardo Natucci       17
4 6   USA 8506 Shifts Happen Star Stephen Braverman / Ron Rezac       18
5 23   USA 8423 USA 8423 Star Eric Doyle / Payson Infelise       19
6 95   USA 8395 Goodfellas Star Charles F Kohlermann IV / Rick Burgess       23
7 87   USA 8187 gbropes.com Star Skip Dieball / Tim Ray       28
8 52   USA 8148 8148 Star Aaron Smith / Cory Ernst       34
9 99   BRA 8172 CB2 Star Fabio Prada / Cristiano Ruschmann       40
10 43   GBR 8443 Swedish Blue Star Ante Razmilovic / Anthony Shanks       41
 
 
Star (Exalted Grand Master)
1 31   USA 8312 8312 Tony Herrmann / Matthew Herrmann         29
2 2   USA 8215 Sonya Star John Chiarella / Bob Cook       33
3 83   GER 8311 8404 Star Axel Hampe / Christian Knoll       35
4 58   SWE 8358 Lobster Star Lars Ahlström / Alexander Larsson       43
 
 
Star (Grand Master)
1 98   UKR 8493 Star Vasyl Gureyev         2
2 93   DEN 8532 African Queen Star Jørgen Schönherr / Jan Eli Gravad       4
3 71   USA 8522 8522 Star Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter       5
4 22   USA 8484 Barakablue Star Larry Whipple / Austin Sperry       8
5 33   GER 8361 Voodoo Star Stefan Lehnert / Dietmar Hobbie       10
6 35   USA 8250 Rachel Star Andrew Macdonald / Brad Nichol       15
7 51   SWE 8517 8517 star Tom Lofstedt / Joost Houweling       16
8 9   USA 8509 Danilu Star Augie Diaz / Bruno Prada       21
9 14   CAN 8271 8271 Star Allan Cullen / Dave Martin       22
10 16   CAN 8445 Remarc Star Brian Cramer / Cam Lymburner       26
11 18   USA 8518 8518 Star Doug Smith / Brian O'Mahony       27
12 88   USA 800 800 Star James Babel / Scott Benson       37
13 27   USA 8217 Tesser Star Mike phinney / Alex Baker       38
14 17   USA 8507 USA 8507 Star James Revkin / Nate Barton       39
15 5   USA 8504 Ant Star William Swigart / Brian Fatih       42
 
 
Star (Masters)
1 61   USA 66 Star Star Stuart Hebb / Mike Wolf       7
2 57   USA 8000 M Star Arthur Anosov / David Caesar       13
3 21   USA 8521 Stella Star John MacCausland / Roger Cheer       14
4 44   USA 8083 8083 Star Derek DeCouteau / Jamie Stewart       24
5 10   USA 8440 8440 Star Jim Buckingham / Mark Strube       30
6 29   USA 8246 8246 Star Shane Zwingelberg / Guy Avellon       31
7 1   USA 5177 Dilly Dilly Star Jon VanderMolen / TC Belco       32
8 72   CAN 8272 Southern Star Star Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne       36
9 20   CAN 7887 Oelvente Star Arnd Glunde / Ulf Stephan Baecker       44
10 63   USA 8063 Grinch Star Bert Collins DNC       49  
 
 
Star (Youth)
1 4   IRL 8527 Dafne Star Peter O'Leary / Robert O'Leary       3
2 80   USA 8008 Unsinkable III star Phil Toth / Jessie Fielding       6
3 79   USA 8401 Star Luke Lawrence / Ian Coleman         9
4 60   USA 8059 Re-Pear Star Robert Lippincott / Arnis Baltins       12
5 77   USA 7999 7999 Star Chris Dold / Bob Hemming       25
6 30   USA 6860 Furious George Star Neal Turluck DNC       49  
7 13   USA 8013 USA 8013 Star Lauren Barth / Chad Easley DNC       49  
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018