2018 Star Zag Cup Masters
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Zag Cup Masters Racing
One Design Division
Star
1 59   USA 8466 8466 Paul Cayard / Magnus Liljedahl         1
2 9   USA 8509 DANILU Star Augie Diaz / Bruno Prada       2
3 21   USA 8521 Stella Star John MacCausland / Roger Cheer       3
4 15   USA 8129 8129 Mark Reynolds / Hal Hagnel         4
5 51   SWE 8517 8517 Star Tom Lofstedt / Joost Houweling       5
6 5   USA 8504 8504 William Swigart / Brian Fatih         6
7 93   DEN 8532 African Queen Star Jørgen Schönherr / Jan Eli Gravad       7
8 93   UKR 8493 8493 Vasyl Gureyev / Andkeg Shafranugu         8
9 22   USA 8484 Barakablue Star Larry Whipple / Austin Sperry       9
10 57   USA 8008 M Star Arthur Anosov / Mark Dolan       10
11 18   USA 8518 8518 Star Doug Smith / Eugenio Cingolani       11
12 111   USA 8408 8408 Kevin McNeil / Arnis Baltins         12
13 63   USA 8063 Grinch Star Bert Collins / Jake Doyle       13
14 44   USA 8083 8083 Star Derek DeCouteau / Jamie Stewart       14
15 33   GER 8361 Voodoo Star Stefan Lehnert / Dietmar Hobbie       15
16 14   USA 8271 8271 Al Cullen / Dave Martin         16
17 29   USA 8246 8246 Star Shane Zwingelberg / Guy Avellon       17
18 16   CAN 8445 Remarc Star Brian Cramer / Matt Johnston       18
19 78   SWE 7978 Fridolin Star Ingvar Krook / Christoffer Lundgren       19
20 80   USA 8008 8008 Mike Blackwood / Tom Vandermolen         20
21 27   USA 8234 8234 Mike Phinney / Alex Baker         21
22 83   GER 8311 8404 Star Axel Hampe / christian Knoll       22.5
23 88   USA 8008 8008 Jim Babel / Bill Hawk         22.5
24 17   USA 8507 USA 8507 Star James Revkin / Foss Miller       24
25 95   USA 8395 WTT Star Richard Burgess / Chuck Kohlermann       25
26 96   GER 8396 High Octane Star Lothar Geilen / Marina Geilen       26
27 2   USA 8215 Sonya Star John Chiarella / Bob Cook       27
28 28   USA 7828 SPAX Star Sandy McAllister / Spencer McAllister       28
29 31   USA 8312 8312 Tony Herrmann / Mark Herrmann DNC         34  
30 94   CAN 8094 8094 Star Manfred Kanter / Anne Marie Willan DNF       34  
31 1   USA 5177 Dilly Dilly Star Jon VanderMolen / Tyler VanderMolen DNF       34  
32 58   SWE 8358 Lobstern Star Lars Ahlström / Alexander Larsson DNS       34  
 

2018 Star Zag Cup Masters
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 1

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Zag Cup Masters Racing
One Design Division
Star (Exalted Grand Master)
1 78   SWE 7978 Fridolin Star Ingvar Krook / Christoffer Lundgren       19
2 83   GER 8311 8404 Star Axel Hampe / christian Knoll       22.5
3 95   USA 8395 WTT Star Richard Burgess / Chuck Kohlermann       25
4 2   USA 8215 Sonya Star John Chiarella / Bob Cook       27
5 31   USA 8312 8312 Tony Herrmann / Mark Herrmann DNC         34  
6 58   SWE 8358 Lobstern Star Lars Ahlström / Alexander Larsson DNS       34  
 
 
Star (Grand Master)
1 9   USA 8509 DANILU Star Augie Diaz / Bruno Prada       2
2 15   USA 8129 8129 Mark Reynolds / Hal Hagnel         4
3 51   SWE 8517 8517 Star Tom Lofstedt / Joost Houweling       5
4 5   USA 8504 8504 William Swigart / Brian Fatih         6
5 93   DEN 8532 African Queen Star Jørgen Schönherr / Jan Eli Gravad       7
6 93   UKR 8493 8493 Vasyl Gureyev / Andkeg Shafranugu         8
7 22   USA 8484 Barakablue Star Larry Whipple / Austin Sperry       9
8 18   USA 8518 8518 Star Doug Smith / Eugenio Cingolani       11
9 111   USA 8408 8408 Kevin McNeil / Arnis Baltins         12
10 33   GER 8361 Voodoo Star Stefan Lehnert / Dietmar Hobbie       15
11 14   USA 8271 8271 Al Cullen / Dave Martin         16
12 16   CAN 8445 Remarc Star Brian Cramer / Matt Johnston       18
13 88   USA 8008 8008 Jim Babel / Bill Hawk         22.5
14 17   USA 8507 USA 8507 Star James Revkin / Foss Miller       24
15 28   USA 7828 SPAX Star Sandy McAllister / Spencer McAllister       28
 
 
Star (Masters)
1 59   USA 8466 8466 Paul Cayard / Magnus Liljedahl         1
2 21   USA 8521 Stella Star John MacCausland / Roger Cheer       3
3 57   USA 8008 M Star Arthur Anosov / Mark Dolan       10
4 63   USA 8063 Grinch Star Bert Collins / Jake Doyle       13
5 44   USA 8083 8083 Star Derek DeCouteau / Jamie Stewart       14
6 29   USA 8246 8246 Star Shane Zwingelberg / Guy Avellon       17
7 80   USA 8008 8008 Mike Blackwood / Tom Vandermolen         20
8 96   GER 8396 High Octane Star Lothar Geilen / Marina Geilen       26
9 94   CAN 8094 8094 Star Manfred Kanter / Anne Marie Willan DNF       34  
10 1   USA 5177 Dilly Dilly Star Jon VanderMolen / Tyler VanderMolen DNF       34  
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019