2018 International Star Class Western Hemisphere Championship
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Western Hemisphere Championship One Design Star 12/Apr/2018 11:05 AM   14 Kts



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Western Hemisphere Championship Racing
One Design Division
Star
1 74   BRA 8474 Renata (Masters) Star Lars Grael / Samuel Goncalves         1
2 64   USA 8464 Pied Piper / National Marine Star Jack Jennings / Frithjof Kleen       2
3 82   BRA 8210 Tati Quebra Barraco Star Jorge Zarif / Guilherme De almeida         3
4 10   BRA 8510 Vida Bandida Star Luca Modena / MARCELLO SANSONE         4
5 09   USA 8509 Danilu (Grand Master) Star Augie Diaz / Bruno Prada         5
6 45   CAN 8445 Remarc (Grand Master) Star Brian Cramer / Cam Lymburner         6
7 22   USA 8522 USA 8459 (Grand Master) Star Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter         7
8 52   USA 8520 Rachel (Grand Master) Star Andy Macdonald / Brad Nichol         8
9 66   USA 8466 USA 8466 (Masters) Star Paul Cayard / Arthur Lopes       9
10 21   USA 8521 Stella (Masters) Star John MacCausland / Roger Cheer         10
11 81   USA 8481 USA 8481 Star Tomas Hornos / Phil Toth         11
12 30   USA 8230 Back from the Dead (Grand Master) Star John Dane III / Tim Ray         12
13 93   BRA 8393 Capatosta Star Marcelo Bellotti / Mauricio Bueno         13
14 02   USA 8502 USA 8502 (Masters) Star Mike Hecky / Guy Avellon         14
15 04   USA 8504 Picnic (Grand Master) Star William Swigart / Brian Fatih         15
16 51   DEN 8532 African Queen (Grand Master) Star Jørgen Schönherr / Jan Eli Gravad         16
17 84   USA 8484 Barakablue (Exalted Grand Master) Star Larry Whipple / Antonio Tsotras       17
18 00   USA 8000 USA 8000 (Masters) Star Aruthur Anosov / David Caesar         18
19 20   USA 6320 Bingo X (Grand Master) Star Dwight Escalera / Elizabeth Escalera         19
20 08   ARG 8008 Sarexpress (Grand Master) Star Fabian Mac Gowan / Ariel Simonet         20
21 39   USA 8439 USA 8439 (Exalted Grand Master) Star Bob Teitge / Thad Brej         21
22 46   USA 8246 8246 (Masters) Star Shane Zwingelberg / Charlie Koules       22
23 85   ARG 8285 Pichon Pichoni Star Erich Mones / Diego Peisajovich         23
24 59   USA 8059 Re-Pear Star Robert Lippincott / Arnis Baltins         24
25 99   SUI 8499 Fram (Masters) Star Christoph Gautschi / Tina Gautschi         25
26 72   CAN 8272 Southern Star (Masters) Star Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne         26
27 40   USA 8440 USA 8440 (Grand Master) Star Jim Buckingham / Rick Peters         27
28 78   SWE 7978 Fridolin (Exalted Grand Master) Star Ingvar Krook / Christoffer Lundgren         28
29 41   USA 8410 T2 (Grand Master) Star Mike Phinney / Alex Baker         29
30 58   SWE 8358 Lobster (Grand Master) Star Lars Ahlström / Bo Selko         30
31 71   CAN 8271 USA 8271 (Grand Master) Star Al Cullen / Dave Martin         31
32 87   CAN 7887 USA 7887 (Exalted Grand Master) Star John Hokanson / Marcel Beltz         32
33 15   USA 8215 Sonya (Exalted Grand Master) Star John Chiarella / Bob Carlson         33
34 53   USA 8153 USA 8153 Star Nicolaus Pro / Chad Easley         34
35 07   USA 8507 USA 8507 (Grand Master) Star James Revkin / Richard Burgess       35
36 98   ARG 8498 Juanita (Grand Master) Star Alberto Zanetti / Payson Infelise DNC         38  
37 61   GER 8361 Voodoo (Grand Master) Star Stefan Lehnert / Kilian Weise OCS         38  
 

2018 International Star Class Western Hemisphere Championship
Sub-Class Scoring - Final Results Race 1

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Western Hemisphere Championship Racing
One Design Division
Star (Exalted Grand Master)
1 84   USA 8484 Barakablue Star Larry Whipple / Antonio Tsotras       17
2 39   USA 8439 USA 8439 Star Bob Teitge / Thad Brej         21
3 78   SWE 7978 Fridolin Star Ingvar Krook / Christoffer Lundgren         28
4 87   CAN 7887 USA 7887 Star John Hokanson / Marcel Beltz         32
5 15   USA 8215 Sonya Star John Chiarella / Bob Carlson         33
 
 
Star (Grand Master)
1 09   USA 8509 Danilu Star Augie Diaz / Bruno Prada         5
2 45   CAN 8445 Remarc Star Brian Cramer / Cam Lymburner         6
3 22   USA 8522 USA 8459 Star Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter         7
4 52   USA 8520 Rachel Star Andy Macdonald / Brad Nichol         8
5 30   USA 8230 Back from the Dead Star John Dane III / Tim Ray         12
6 04   USA 8504 Picnic Star William Swigart / Brian Fatih         15
7 51   DEN 8532 African Queen Star Jørgen Schönherr / Jan Eli Gravad         16
8 20   USA 6320 Bingo X Star Dwight Escalera / Elizabeth Escalera         19
9 08   ARG 8008 Sarexpress Star Fabian Mac Gowan / Ariel Simonet         20
10 40   USA 8440 USA 8440 Star Jim Buckingham / Rick Peters         27
11 41   USA 8410 T2 Star Mike Phinney / Alex Baker         29
12 58   SWE 8358 Lobster Star Lars Ahlström / Bo Selko         30
13 71   CAN 8271 USA 8271 Star Al Cullen / Dave Martin         31
14 07   USA 8507 USA 8507 Star James Revkin / Richard Burgess       35
15 98   ARG 8498 Juanita Star Alberto Zanetti / Payson Infelise DNC         38  
16 61   GER 8361 Voodoo Star Stefan Lehnert / Kilian Weise OCS         38  
 
 
Star (Masters)
1 74   BRA 8474 Renata Star Lars Grael / Samuel Goncalves         1
2 66   USA 8466 USA 8466 Star Paul Cayard / Arthur Lopes       9
3 21   USA 8521 Stella Star John MacCausland / Roger Cheer         10
4 02   USA 8502 USA 8502 Star Mike Hecky / Guy Avellon         14
5 00   USA 8000 USA 8000 Star Aruthur Anosov / David Caesar         18
6 46   USA 8246 8246 Star Shane Zwingelberg / Charlie Koules       22
7 99   SUI 8499 Fram Star Christoph Gautschi / Tina Gautschi         25
8 72   CAN 8272 Southern Star Star Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne         26
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022