2011 American Yacht Club Fall Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

East Course IRC IRC 1 Div 1 24/Sep/2011 11:00 AM 5.8 NM  
East Course One Design Swan 42 Div 2 24/Sep/2011 11:05 AM 5.8 NM  
East Course IRC IRC 3 Div 3 24/Sep/2011 11:10 AM 5.8 NM  
East Course One Design J 44 Div 4 24/Sep/2011 11:15 AM 5.8 NM  
East Course IRC IRC 5 Div 5 24/Sep/2011 11:20 AM 5.8 NM  

South Course One Design J 109 Div 1 24/Sep/2011 11:15 AM 3.8 NM  
South Course One Design Beneteau First 36.7 Div 2 24/Sep/2011 11:20 AM 3.8 NM  
South Course One Design J 105 Div 3 24/Sep/2011 11:25 AM 3.8 NM  
South Course PHRF PHRF Div 4 24/Sep/2011 11:30 AM 3.8 NM  
South Course One Design J 80 Div 5 24/Sep/2011 11:35 AM 3.8 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
East Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1 Div 1
1   USA 50069 Oakcliff Sailing Kerr 50 Ker 50 Oakcliff Sailing Center 1.263 24/Sep/11 - 12:05:03 0:01:05:03 0:01:22:09 1 1
2   USA 51000 Bombardino Santa Cruz 52 James Sykes 1.214 24/Sep/11 - 12:10:41 0:01:10:41 0:01:25:48 2 4
3   USA 53555 Stray Dog Farr 11s M/N Patrick Seabrook 1.375 24/Sep/11 - 12:10:32 0:01:10:32 0:01:36:59 3 18
4   USA 1200 High Noon CTM 41 Steve & Heidi Benjamin DNC 1.205       8  
5   USA 51552 Magic Santa Cruz 52 Kenneth Laudon DNC 1.220       8  
6   USA 51990 Oakcliff Sailing Farr 40-2 Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing Center DNC 1.192       8  
7   USA 79 Ptarmigan Ker 43 Lawrence Dickie DNC         8  
 
IRC 3 Div 3
1   USA 52545 Antidote J 133 Ronald Richman 1.132 24/Sep/11 - 12:23:09 0:01:13:09 0:01:22:48 1 2
2   USA 39505 Talisman Farr 395 John Bailey 1.109 24/Sep/11 - 12:26:44 0:01:16:44 0:01:25:05 2 3
3   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 1.107 24/Sep/11 - 12:29:19 0:01:19:19 0:01:27:48 3 5
4   USA 35035 Zefiro Torna N/M 35 CUSTOM John Schimenti 1.134 24/Sep/11 - 12:28:56 0:01:18:56 0:01:29:30 4 8
5   USA 26 Andiamo J 111 Paul Strauch 1.107 24/Sep/11 - 12:32:01 0:01:22:01 0:01:30:47 5 10
6   USA 62157 Xcelsior IMX-45 Todd LaBaugh 1.171 24/Sep/11 - 12:27:40 0:01:17:40 0:01:30:56 6 11
7   USA 52675 Oakcliff Sailing Ker 11.3 Ker 11.3 Oakcliff Sailing Center 1.153 24/Sep/11 - 12:30:14 0:01:20:14 0:01:32:30 7 14
8   USA 16 Partnership J 111 David and Maryellen Tortorello 1.096 24/Sep/11 - 12:37:00 0:01:27:00 0:01:35:21 8 16
9   USA 51169 Crazy Horse Sloop Rob Crafa 1.103 24/Sep/11 - 12:38:48 0:01:28:48 0:01:37:56 9 19
 
IRC 5 Div 5
1   USA 18321 Soulmates Express 37 Adam Loory 1.031 24/Sep/11 - 12:46:20 0:01:26:20 0:01:29:00 1 6
2   USA 12204 Christopher Dragon J 122 Andrew Weiss 1.091 24/Sep/11 - 12:41:49 0:01:21:49 0:01:29:15 2 7
3   USA 12241 Wings J 122 Mike Bruno/ Jim Callahan 1.095 24/Sep/11 - 12:42:13 0:01:22:13 0:01:30:01 3 9
4   USA 61220 Patriot J 122 Stephen Furnary 1.093 24/Sep/11 - 12:43:37 0:01:23:37 0:01:31:23 4 12
5   USA 12235 Sundari J 122 Barry Gold 1.094 24/Sep/11 - 12:43:45 0:01:23:45 0:01:31:37 5 13
6   USA 52833 Eclipse Corby 33 Dave Kellogg 1.045 24/Sep/11 - 12:50:37 0:01:30:37 0:01:34:41 6 15
7   USA 3503 Alliance Summit 35 Dominick Porco 1.072 24/Sep/11 - 12:49:06 0:01:29:06 0:01:35:30 7 17
8   USA 25559 Eagle J 120 Steven Levy DNC 1.091       11  
9   USA 52919 Catapult J 122 Marc Glimcher DNC 1.093       11  
10   USA 63396 Draco Express 37 Robert Behringer DNC 1.031       11  
 
One Design Division
Swan 42 Div 2
1   USA 4224 Barleycorn Swan 42 Brendan Brownyard       1
2   USA 4223 Tiburon Swan 42 M/N Jared Reeves       2
3   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann       3
4   USA 4243 Blazer Swan 42 Chris Culver       4
5   USA 16 Better Than... Swan 42 Gosia Rojek       5
6   USA 4204 Mutiny Swan 42 Gibb Kane / Drew Shea DNC       7  
 
J 44 Div 4
1   USA 43787 Resolute J 44 Don and Rick Rave       1
2   USA 83000 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham       2
3   USA 42880 Challenge IV J 44 Jeffrey W. Willis       3
4   USA 44007 Beagle J 44 Philip Gutin       4
5   USA 49 Gold Digger J 44 James D. Bishop Sr.       5
6   USA 43600 Vamp J 44 Leonard Sitar       6
7   USA 42324 Glory J 44 Jack Neades       7
8   USA 42844 Charlie V J 44 Norman Schulman       8
9   USA 42379 Katana J 44 William Mooney       9
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
South Course Racing
One Design Division
J 109 Div 1
1   USA 273 Strategery J 109 Jack Forehand       1
2   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Bob Schwartz       2
3   USA 146 Storm J 109 Rick Lyall       3
4   USA 250 Melody J 109 Alan Tannous DNC       6  
5   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce DNC       6  
 
Beneteau First 36.7 Div 2
1   USA 4444 Surface Tension Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Melillo       1
2   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer       2
3   USA 230 Resolute Beneteau First 36.7 Junius Brown DNC       8  
4   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke DNC       8  
5   USA 52092 Puck III Benetau First 36.7 Ian Westergren DNC       8  
6   USA 258 Tango Beneteau First 36.7 Chuck Norris DNC       8  
7   USA 60244 Opus One Beneteau First 36.7 Ron Ross DNC       8  
 
J 105 Div 3
1   USA 50 Eclipse J 105 Damian Emery       1
2   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks       2
3   USA 324 Kincsem J 105 Joerg Esdorn/ Duncan Hennes       3
4   USA 146 JoySea J 105 Nathan Boylan       4
5   USA 488 Shakedown J 105 Jordan Mindich       5
6   USA 370 Creative Destruction J 105 Carter Williams       6
7   USA 630 Planet Claire J 105 John Koten       7
8   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Norman Kilarjian       8
9   USA 389 Morning Glory J 105 Dr. Carl Olsson       9
10   USA 629 Kestrel J 105 Sean Doyle / Susan Doyle       10
11   USA 51245 Bottle Rocket J 105 Glenn Marck       11
12   USA 92 Jaded J 105 Peter Rugg/ Dudley Nostrand       12
13   334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       13
14   USA 1208 Gumption3 J 105 Kevin Grainger       14
15   USA 323 Stratos J 105 Marcus Wunderlich       15
16   USA 39 Jouster J 105 Julian Croxall       16
17   USA 50872 EnGarde J 105 Charlie Cannam       17
18   USA 489 Sunnysideup J 105 John Maltz       18
19   USA 626 Fairhope J 105 Gareth Gaston       19
 
J 80 Div 5
1   USA 1172 Goose J 80 Chris Bulger       1
2   USA 352 USA 352 J 80 Kerry Klingler       2
3   ISV 1122 Portsmouth Princess J 80 Timothy Pitts       3
4   USA 1002 Juggenaut J 80 Mike Zupon       4
5   USA 554 Tiamo J 80 Bruno Pasquinelli       5
6   USA 1150 Cool J J 80 Alexander Kraus       6
7   USA 444 KiaOra J 80 Ansgar Chorhummel       7
8   USA 296 Rosie J 80 Garrison Corwin       8
9   USA 130 Soul Rebel J 80 Richard Rubel       9
10   USA 294 Frivolous J 80 Daniel Goldberg       10
11   USA 1313 Courageous J 80 Gary Panariello       11
12   USA 19 Rumor J 80 John Storck Jr DNC       13  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF Div 4
1   USA 41810 Deviation Soverel 33 Iris Vogel 90.0 24/Sep/11 - 12:33:40 0:01:03:40 0:00:57:58 1 1
2   USA 283 Hustler J 29 MHOB John & Tony Esposito 111.0 24/Sep/11 - 12:38:52 0:01:08:52 0:01:01:50 2 2
3   USA 53448 Katoendra J 29 Matheus Hovers 114.0 24/Sep/11 - 12:42:15 0:01:12:15 0:01:05:01 3 3
4   USA 43827 Patience Tripp 33 Richard Royce 93.0 24/Sep/11 - 12:41:06 0:01:11:06 0:01:05:12 4 4
5   USA 222 Eagle X-Yachts 332 Ernie Bivona 111.0 24/Sep/11 - 12:43:14 0:01:13:14 0:01:06:12 5 5
6   USA 83158 Hound Dog J-92 Christian Uecker 111.0 24/Sep/11 - 12:43:51 0:01:13:51 0:01:06:49 6 6
7   USA 33612 Forza Frers F3 Tony Tertiropoulos 96.0 24/Sep/11 - 12:43:39 0:01:13:39 0:01:07:34 7 7
8   USA 32347 Renegade J 29 MH M/N Timothy Weber 123.0 24/Sep/11 - 12:45:41 0:01:15:41 0:01:07:53 8 8
9   USA 359 Fantasy Girl X-332 Wendy Walasek 111.0 24/Sep/11 - 12:45:38 0:01:15:38 0:01:08:36 9 9
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020