2018 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta Annapolis
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
NOOD Division 1 Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1 68   USA 468 Scooby J 22 J.R. Maxwell       1
2 49   USA 1649 The Jug 4 1 J 22 Christopher Doyle       2
3 35   USA 635 Dusty J 22 Pete Levesque       3
4 77   USA 677 CapstanConsulting J 22 Brad Julian       4
5 89   USA 789 Zesty Enterprise J 22 Jacob Doyle       5
6 64   USA 1464 Hot Toddy J 22 Jeffrey Todd       6
7 58 North Sails  USA 1558 Ventus J 22 Scott Gelo       7
8 90   USA 1090 Uncle Fluffy J 22 Zeke Horowitz       8
9 48   USA 489 Mo' Money J 22 Victor Snyder       9
10 0   USA 759 Fake News J 22 Peter McChesney       10
11 94   USA 949 Corner of Sanity and Madness J 22 Chris Junge       11
12 36   USA 1536 Hotticket J 22 Sandy Adzick       12
13 93   USA 1093 1093 J 22 Robert Martensson       13
14 87   USA 687 Rambuller J 22 Patrick Isherwood       14
15 52   USA 252 Godspeed J 22 Koralina McKenna       15
16 44   CAN 1644 Raised J J 22 Johan Koppernaes       16
17 16   USA 1316 Double J J 22 Jason Goscha       17
18 78   USA 1078 Lil' Puffy J 22 Christopher Wilson       18
19 9   USA 1509 Rocinante J 22 Kevin Kenny       19
20 46   USA 1546 Folka J 22 Karen Glass       20
21 61   USA 1461 Ekas J 22 Jason Ipe       21
22 33   USA 1233 Road Runner J 22 Mariel Yarbrough       22
23 4   USA 1504 Rythmic Pumping J 22 Aden King       23
24 75   USA 1575 Wharf Rat J 22 Matt DUnbar       24
25 59   USA 959 Villain J 22 Aaron Freeman       25
26 97   USA 977 USA 977 J 22 Gunnar Gode       26
27 66   USA 586 Lucy J 22 Cory Sertl       27
28 76   USA 876 Solstice J 22 David Waiting       28
29 21   USA 421 What! J 22 Nick Imperato       29
30 7   USA 1207 Thunder Chicken J 22 Cate Muller       30
31 12   USA 12 12 (underscore like the old 12M boats) J 22 Robert Bouknight       31
32 82   USA 382 Alzo J 22 Pat Curran DSQ       33  
 
J 24
1   USA 3479 Rush Hour J 24 Pat FitzGerald       1
2   USA 2575 Spaceman Spiff J 24 Pete Kassal       2
3   USA 4006 Buxton J 24 Peter Rich       3
4   USA 2249 Who Wa J 24 Allan Vanderheyden       4
5   USA 1768 Blow'viate J 24 samuel mcguire       5
6   USA 3722 JABB J 24 William Davenport DNC       7  
 
S2 7.9
1   USA 496 Rebel S2 7.9 John Spierling       1
2   USA 490 Relentless S2 7.9 Chris Craig DNC       6  
3   USA 530 Too Many Cooks S2 7.9 Nelson Pemberton / Tim Dickson DNC       6  
4   USA 83411 Defiant S2 7.9 Fred Caison DNC       6  
5   USA 511 Man-O-War S2 7.9 Craig Ekman DNF       6  
 
Etchells
1   USA 1405 Caramba Etchells Jose Fuentes       1
2   USA 819 Make Mine A Double Etchells Jeff Borland       2
3   USA 1167 Three Amigos Etchells Cuyler Morris       3
4   USA 105 Ca$h Money Etchells Matt Lalumiere       4
5   USA 1233 Blue Skies Etchells Martin Kiely       5
6 60   USA 1260 Playmaker Etchells Alan Kelly DNC       8  
7   USA 1097 Eduardo Especial Etchells Ed Holt OCS       8  
 
Alberg 30
1   USA 562 Windswept Alberg 30 Lanny Helms       1
2   USA 11 Latika Alberg 30 William Woodford       2
3   USA 197 Laughing Gull Alberg 30 Jonathan Adams       3
4   USA 247 Argo Alberg 30 T.C. Williams       4
5   USA 484 Second-2-Nun Alberg 30 Harry Gamber       5
6   USA 262 Constance Alberg 30 Jonathan Bresler DNC       7  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
NOOD Division 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 30
1   53273 Bebop J 30 Bob Rutsch       1
2   USA 526 TOTALed MAYHEM J 30 Doug & Amy Stryker       2
3   USA 63242 Insatiable J 30 Ron Anderson       3
4 North Sails  USA 53260 Rag Doll J 30 Rob and Beth Lundahl       4
5   USA 90 Cannonball 2.0 J 30 Doug Wallop       5
6   USA 33504 Shamrock J 30 Bruce Irvin       6
7   USA 83060 Infectious Smile J 30 Tristan & Sheila Keen       7
8 Quantum Sails  USA 32766 Pogo J 30 Charles Lutz       8
9   USA 63300 AVITA J 30 Thomas Watson       9
10   USA 33450 Bump... J 30 Pamela Morris         10
 
J 70
1 40   USA 340 Rimette J 70 John Brim       1
2 69   USA 695 Polar J-70 Doug Clark       2
3 13   USA 313 FM (Corinthian) J 70 Tod Sackett       3
4 23   USA 819 NINE J 70 Oivind Lorentzen         4
5 19   USA 419 Joint Custody (Corinthian) J 70 Jennifer & Ray Wulff       5
6 96   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane       6
7 39   USA 839 Stampede J 70 bruno Pasquinelli       7
8 6   USA 6 6 (Corinthian) J 70 Mark Hillman       8
9 45   USA 45 Wild Child (Corinthian) J 70 Henry Filter       9
10 11   USA 411 Selkie (Corinthian) J 70 Jack Wallace       10
11 81   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Bowe       11
12 28   USA 528 Simply Irresistable J 70 Glenn Gault       12
13 63   USA 363 Annapolis Yacht Club Youth Team (Corinthian) J 70 James Golden       13
14 57 Ullman Sails  USA 357 DangerMouse J 70 Taz Coffey       14
15 27   USA 27 Derecho (Corinthian) J 70 Jim Golden/ Neil Sullivan       15
16 95   USA 195 Trailer Park Boys (Corinthian) J 70 Kenneth Nilsen       16
17 73   USA 73 Lily Pad J 70 Larry Easa       17
18 87 North Sails  USA 487 Escape (Corinthian) J 70 Polk Wagner       18
19 16 Quantum Sails  USA 168 Rarity (Corinthian) J 70 Marty McKenna       19
20 20   USA 220 Phoenix (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Firey       20
21 82   USA 382 Surrender to the Flow (Corinthian) J 70 Rob Gorman       21
22 9   USA 209 Johnny Thunder (Corinthian) J 70 Brian Wood       22
23 25   USA 25 Rascal J 70 Henry Brauer       23
24 8 North Sails  USA 808 Nessuna (Corinthian) J 70 Alex McPhail       24
25 68   USA 68 uno mas (Corinthian) J 70 David Schoene       25
26 3   USA 303 Margaritaville J 70 Scott Dinse       26
27 47   USA 47 JRay (Corinthian) J 70 Lawrence Ray       27
28 4 North Sails  USA 4 Sport J 70 Gregg Zurmuhlen       28
29 17   USA 217 Antagonist (Corinthian) J 70 Harry Brigham       29
30 50   USA 199 Dakota Girl J 70 Stephanie Randy Reuer Bruscup       30
31 7   USA 207 Leading Edge J 70 Todd Hiller DNC       33  
32 1   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew and Melissa Fisher DNC       33  
 
J 80
1   USA 590 Kopp-Out J 80 Thomas Kopp       1
2   USA 1313 Courageous J 80 Gary Panariello       2
3   USA 405 some respect J 80 Richard Harrison       3
4   USA 1153 More Gostosa J 80 Kevin Hayes       4
5   USA 1151 FKA J 80 Les Beckwith       5
6   USA 739 VAYU J 80 David Andril       6
7   USA 60 Meltemi J 80 Mike Hobson       7
8   USA 1163 Rascal J 80 Lucy Thomson       8
9   USA 1162 J 80 John White       9
10   USA 1314 Stacked Deck J 80 Ramzi Bannura       10
11   USA 1150 Cool J J 80 Alexander Kraus       11
12   USA 286 Mango J 80 Ken Mangano       12
13   USA 364 Lawyers Guns & $ J 80 Dan Shanahan       13
14   USA 788 Helly Hansen Junior Crew J 80 Jane Millman       14
15   USA 259 Outlaws J 80 Derick Lynch       15
16   USA 156 Willy T J 80 J World Annapolis       16
17   USA 443 Crush J 80 Kevin McKee       17
18   USA 255 Windrider J 80 Tom Walsh / John Potvin       18
19   USA 1483 Wild Horses J 80 J World Annapolis       19
20   USA 1330 Vitesse J 80 Eunice Lin       20
21   USA 174 TLP J 80 Bob Dymond       21
 
Viper 640
1   USA 230 Vapor Trails Viper 640 Mark Wheeler       1
2   USA 39 Patched Up Viper 640 Cole Constantineau / Eleni Asimacopoulos       2
3   USA 277 Caterpillar Viper 640 Peter Ill       3
4 44   USA 245 USA245 Viper 640 B Vickers       4
5   USA 248 Terminally Pretty Viper 640 Mary Ewenson       5
6   USA 98 Lo.Qi Viper 640 Kay VanValkenburgh         6
7   USA 231 Team NADS Viper 640 Carl Smit       7
8   USA 80 Tangerine Viper 640 James Pokorski       8
9   USA 287 Rondar Raceboats Viper 640 Dan Tucker DNS       10  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
NOOD Division 3 Racing
One Design Division
J 35
1   USA 53408 Aunt Jean J 35 James Sagerholm / Jerry Christofel       1
2   USA 41870 T-Bone J 35 Bruce Artman       2
3 North Sails  USA 73000 Medicine Man J 35 Chuck Kohlerman       3
4   USA 42979 Abientot J 35 Roger Lant       4
5   USA 40738 Maggie J 35 Jim McNeely DNC       7  
6   18510 Pequod J 35 Captain Ahab DNC       7  
 
J 105
1   USA 300 Ctrl Alt Del J 105 Ben duPont       1
2   USA 98 Better Mousetrap J 105 Grealy Putnam       2
3   USA 344 Two Feathers J 105 Mark Masur       3
4   USA 220 Bat IV J 105 Andrew Kennedy       4
5   USA 250 Smoke and Oakum J 105 David Scheidt       5
6 North Sails  USA 501 Tenacious J 105 Carl Gitchell / Scott Gitchell       6
7   USA 159 Crescendo J 105 Angelo Guarino       7
8 North Sails  USA 90 Max Power J 105 Gerrit Schulze       8
9   USA 328 Mirage J 105 Cedric Lewis/ Fredrik Salvesen       9
10   USA 407 Chessie J 105 John Kircher       10
11 North Sails  USA 252 Peregrine J 105 Bill Carruth       11
12   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear J 105 Donald Santa       12
13   USA 303 Helios J 105 Steve and Gregg Sunshine       13
14   USA 251 Breakaway J 105 Richard Hinds       14
15   US 351 inigo J 105 Jim Konigsberg       15
16   USA 527 Firebrand J 105 Jon Slabaugh       16
17   USA 330 At-Tack J 105 Dennis McCloud DNC       19  
18   USA 43 Jester J 105 Hugh Bethell DSQ       19  
 
J 111
1   USA 93 Spaceman Spiff J 111 Rob Ruhlman       1
2   USA 008 Velocity J 111 Martin Roesch       2
3 North Sails  USA 115 Skeleton Key J 111 Peter Wagner       3
4   USA 61666 Shamrock J 111 Jeffrey Davis       4
5   USA 119 Slush Fund J 111 Jim Connelly       5
6   USA 30 Wicked 2.0 J 111 Douglas Curtiss       6
7   USA 60909 Bravo J 111 Sedgwick Ward       7
8   USA 59 Darkhorse J 111 David McCreight       8
 
Farr 30
1   usa 683 Ramrod farr 30 Rodrick Jabin       1
2   USA 40 Seabiscuit Farr 30 Kevin McNeil       2
3   USA 35 Mummbles Farr 30 Brad Kauffman       3
4   USA 34 Blockade Runner Farr 30 Bruce Bingman       4
5   USA 41 Blofish Farr 30 Dailey Tipton       5
6 Quantum Sails  USA 25 Patriot Farr 30 US Patriot Sailing / Steve Young       6
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
NOOD Regatta Annapolis - North Rally Racing
One Design Division
North Race Rally Performance (Saturday Only)
1   USA 68120 Orion Hanse 371 Jon Opert       1 11
2   USA 61017 Jeroboam Farr 400 Laurent Givry       2 12
3   USA 896 ZEPHYR Cal 25 David Hoyt       3 5
4   USA 1203 Harlequin Cal 25 Leo Surla       4 6
5   USA 1226 White Cap Cal 25 Timothy Bloomfield       5 7
6   681 Ronin Cal 25 Christopher/Peter/John Rogers/Sheils/Wooldrige       6 8
7   USA 1657 Chicken Little Cal 25 Charlie Husar       7 9
8 North Sails  176 Chowder Ensign William Murphey       8 2
9   USA 189 Anything Goes Ensign Michael Stratton DNC       12  
10 North Sails  USA 460 Fahrvergnügen Cal 25 Steven Milby DNC       12  
11   63269 Just the Tip Olson 29 Brian Olson DNC       12  
 
North Race Rally Cruiser (Saturday Only)
1   USA 52966 Magic Eight Ball C&C David Robinson       1 1
2   USA 61473 Celerity Beneteau 473 Rick Lober       2 4
3   USA 60340 Anneliese B-40 Joseph Zebleckes       3 3
4   121 Atlas C&C 121 Peter Holden       4 10
5   53366 Rendezvous Morgan 366 CB Rodger Carter DNC       10  
6 Other  USA 126 Carry On Beneteau 311 Russ Matijevich DNF       10  
7   USA 9 Cloud Nine Catalina 275 S Paul Kaladas DNF       10  
8   USA 160 Skimmer Alerion Express 28 Jack Detweiler DNF       10  
9   USA 93635 Nichols' Quarters Beneteau Oceanis 393 F. Scott Nichols DNF       10  
 

2018 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta Annapolis
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 1

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
NOOD Division 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 13   USA 313 FM J 70 Tod Sackett       3
2 19   USA 419 Joint Custody J 70 Jennifer & Ray Wulff       5
3 6   USA 6 6 J 70 Mark Hillman       8
4 45   USA 45 Wild Child J 70 Henry Filter       9
5 11   USA 411 Selkie J 70 Jack Wallace       10
6 81   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake J 70 Peter Bowe       11
7 63   USA 363 Annapolis Yacht Club Youth Team J 70 James Golden       13
8 27   USA 27 Derecho J 70 Jim Golden/ Neil Sullivan       15
9 95   USA 195 Trailer Park Boys J 70 Kenneth Nilsen       16
10 87 North Sails  USA 487 Escape J 70 Polk Wagner       18
11 16 Quantum Sails  USA 168 Rarity J 70 Marty McKenna       19
12 20   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey       20
13 82   USA 382 Surrender to the Flow J 70 Rob Gorman       21
14 9   USA 209 Johnny Thunder J 70 Brian Wood       22
15 8 North Sails  USA 808 Nessuna J 70 Alex McPhail       24
16 68   USA 68 uno mas J 70 David Schoene       25
17 47   USA 47 JRay J 70 Lawrence Ray       27
18 17   USA 217 Antagonist J 70 Harry Brigham       29
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen Sailing World Mount Gay Rum North Sails
Sunsail Airmar Uinta Regatta Ginger Beer
Outside Images Team 1 Newport   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019