2011 56th Edlu Distance Race
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Edlu Distance Race IRC IRC - 1 14/May/2011 10:00 AM 32.3 NM 8 Kts
Edlu Distance Race IRC IRC - 2 14/May/2011 10:05 AM 32.3 NM 8 Kts
Edlu Distance Race PHRF PHRF 14/May/2011 10:10 AM 32.3 NM 8 Kts
Edlu Distance Race PHRF PHRF Doublehanded 14/May/2011 10:15 AM 32.3 NM 8 Kts
Edlu Distance Race PHRF PHRF Non-Spinnaker 14/May/2011 10:20 AM 32.3 NM 8 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Edlu Distance Race Racing
IRC Division
IRC - 1
1   USA 52545 Antidote J 133 Ronald Richman 1.132 14/May/11 - 15:27:42 0:05:27:42 0:06:10:57 1 9
2   USA 52585 Bacchanal J 133 Jan Smeets 1.130 14/May/11 - 15:29:19 0:05:29:19 0:06:12:07 2 10
3   USA 43554 Honalee J 44 H.L. DeVore 1.100 14/May/11 - 15:41:12 0:05:41:12 0:06:15:19 3 11
4   USA 39537 Fearless Farr 395 Shaun Ensor 1.110 14/May/11 - 15:40:36 0:05:40:36 0:06:18:03 4 13
5   USA 50500 Dragonfly J 130 Colin McGranahan 1.130 14/May/11 - 15:36:51 0:05:36:51 0:06:20:38 5 14
6   USA 52488 SirenSong J 133 Thomas Carroll 1.128 14/May/11 - 15:42:15 0:05:42:15 0:06:26:03 6 16
7   USA 51601 AVRA J 120 Mod George Petrides 1.111 14/May/11 - 15:47:47 0:05:47:47 0:06:26:23 7 17
8   USA 1200 High Noon CTM 41 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1.205 14/May/11 - 15:22:13 0:05:22:13 0:06:28:16 8 18
9   USA 4210 Quintessence NYYC Swan 42 Roger Widmann 1.179 14/May/11 - 15:36:56 0:05:36:56 0:06:37:14 9 19
10   USA 79 Ptarmigan Ker 43 Lawrence Dickie 1.259 14/May/11 - 15:18:05 0:05:18:05 0:06:40:28 10 20
11   USA 4223 Tiburon Swan Club 42 M/N Kevan Stoekler 1.179 14/May/11 - 15:42:17 0:05:42:17 0:06:43:33 11 21
12   USA 52899 Arbella Beneteau First 44.7 James Shaughnessy DNC 1.111       14  
13   USA 39505 Talisman Farr 395 John Bailey DNC 1.111       14  
 
IRC - 2
1   USA 389 Morning Glory J 105 Carl Olsson (Buttons Padin) 1.007 14/May/11 - 15:55:20 0:05:50:20 0:05:52:47 1 1
2   USA 30 3 Cheers J 109 Paul Steinborn 1.043 14/May/11 - 15:48:27 0:05:43:27 0:05:58:13 2 2
3   USA 242 Blue Mouse J 35 Mark Parry / Lawrence McGrath 1.020 14/May/11 - 15:56:27 0:05:51:27 0:05:58:28 3 3
4   USA 18321 Soulmates Express 37 Adam Loory 1.033 14/May/11 - 15:53:17 0:05:48:17 0:05:59:46 4 4
5   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Bob Schwartz 1.036 14/May/11 - 15:54:05 0:05:49:05 0:06:01:39 5 5
6   USA 51512 Rocket Science J 120 Rick Oricchio 1.084 14/May/11 - 15:45:45 0:05:40:45 0:06:09:22 6 6
7   USA 52835 Georgetown III J 122 George Marks 1.093 14/May/11 - 15:43:41 0:05:38:41 0:06:10:10 7 7
8   USA 12204 Christopher Dragon J 122 Andrew Weiss 1.093 14/May/11 - 15:44:10 0:05:39:10 0:06:10:42 8 8
9   USA 51518 Lapin Beneteau First 40.7 Chris Clark 1.067 14/May/11 - 15:57:38 0:05:52:38 0:06:16:15 9 12
10   USA 52411 Sans-culottes Beneteau First 40.7 Robert Johnston 1.069 14/May/11 - 16:02:35 0:05:57:35 0:06:22:15 10 15
11   USA 12 Lucy D Dehler 36 Dakers Gowans DNC 1.027       12  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF
1   USA 3828 Bonzer Hinckley 38 Peter Bauer 156.0 14/May/11 - 16:20:08 0:06:10:08 0:04:46:09 1 1
2   USA 40224 Karjala Jonmeri 40 Markus Lahrkamp 105.0 14/May/11 - 16:02:13 0:05:52:13 0:04:55:41 2 2
3   USA 83158 Hound Dog J-92 Christian Uecker 108.0 14/May/11 - 16:04:03 0:05:54:03 0:04:55:54 3 3
4   USA 21108 Gadzooks C&C38 Geoffrey Beringer 126.0 14/May/11 - 16:14:09 0:06:04:09 0:04:56:19 4 4
5   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer 90.0 14/May/11 - 15:56:15 0:05:46:15 0:04:57:47 5 5
6   USA 122 Shooting Star Beneteau First 36.7 Steve Cain 87.0 14/May/11 - 15:54:40 0:05:44:40 0:04:57:49 6 6
7   USA 4444 Surface Tension Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Melillo 90.0 14/May/11 - 15:58:31 0:05:48:31 0:05:00:04 7 10
8   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 93.0 14/May/11 - 16:00:49 0:05:50:49 0:05:00:45 8 11
9   USA 230 Resolute Beneteau First 36.7 Junius Brown 90.0 14/May/11 - 15:59:39 0:05:49:39 0:05:01:11 9 12
10   USA 23262 TWIGA Peterson 34 David Esseks 114.0 14/May/11 - 16:13:23 0:06:03:23 0:05:02:00 10 13
11   USA 43681 Sawtooth T 35 Pete Schmiedeck 75.0 14/May/11 - 16:01:34 0:05:51:34 0:05:11:11 11 17
12   USA 51102 Soulmate J 120 Joseph Healey 45.0 14/May/11 - 15:49:23 0:05:39:23 0:05:15:09 12 20
13   USA 97786 Winsome C&C 34+ Brian McCloskey 93.0 14/May/11 - 16:17:41 0:06:07:41 0:05:17:37 13 22
14   USA 32347 Renegade J 29 MH M/n Timothy Weber 123.0 14/May/11 - 16:36:39 0:06:26:39 0:05:20:26 14 23
15   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden 24.0 14/May/11 - 15:53:37 0:05:43:37 0:05:30:41 15 25
 
PHRF Doublehanded
1   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 111.0 14/May/11 - 16:13:04 0:05:58:04 0:04:58:18 1 8
2   USA 50343 Choucas Jeanneau SF 36 Frederic Cosandey 90.0 14/May/11 - 16:01:46 0:05:46:46 0:04:58:19 2 9
3   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce 69.0 14/May/11 - 15:55:18 0:05:40:18 0:05:03:09 3 14
4   USA 332 Strider J 109 Andrew Berdon 63.0 14/May/11 - 16:02:55 0:05:47:55 0:05:14:00 4 18
5   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 James T. Anderson 27.0 14/May/11 - 15:43:38 0:05:28:38 0:05:14:05 5 19
6   USA 61220 Patriot J 122 Andy Giglia Sandy Weil 27.0 14/May/11 - 15:45:09 0:05:30:09 0:05:15:36 6 21
7   USA 67 Spirit of '76 C&C 115 Alan W. Borst, Jr. 72.0 14/May/11 - 16:33:04 0:06:18:04 0:05:39:18 7 26
8   USA 52787 Next Boat Morris 45 Mark Ellman 36.0 14/May/11 - 16:21:23 0:06:06:23 0:05:47:00 8 27
 
PHRF Non-Spinnaker
1   51101 On The Mark II Hunter 35.5 Marc Luxemburg 150.0 14/May/11 - 16:39:01 0:06:19:01 0:04:58:15 1 7
2   USA 168 Adventure Sabre John Brown III 171.0 14/May/11 - 16:55:39 0:06:35:39 0:05:03:35 2 15
3   USA 50 Dancing Bear Sabre 34 MkI CB Constantine Baris 174.0 14/May/11 - 17:02:20 0:06:42:20 0:05:08:39 3 16
4   USA 21122 The Real Macaw Pari 34 Sid Kiwitt 135.0 14/May/11 - 16:55:07 0:06:35:07 0:05:22:26 4 24
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy