2018 Lauderdale to Key West Race
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Lauderdale to Key West Racing
IRC Division
IRC
1   USA 50009 Privateer Cookson 50 Ron O'Hanley 1.385 11/Jan/18 - 06:45:53 0:17:40:53 1:00:29:19 1 1
2   USA 52821 White Rhino Swan 56 Todd Stuart 1.164 11/Jan/18 - 10:13:26 0:21:08:26 1:00:36:27 2 2
3   USA 95 SPOOKIE TP52 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1.414 11/Jan/18 - 06:33:34 0:17:28:34 1:00:42:40 3 3
4   USA 52569 Denali TP52 Michael D'Amelio 1.370 11/Jan/18 - 07:16:36 0:18:11:36 1:00:55:30 4 4
5   CAN 1213 Hermes Pogo 12.50 Morgen Watson - Ocean Racers 1.160 11/Jan/18 - 13:54:53 1:00:49:53 1:04:48:16 5 5
6   USA 60063 Warrior Volvo 70 modified Steve & Stephen Murray Sr. & Jr. 1.724 11/Jan/18 - 06:01:11 0:16:56:11 1:05:11:54 6 6
7   USA 7 Thin Ice Aerodyne 38 Stuart Hebb / John Vincent RET 1.078       8  
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF A
1   USA 57521 24 Heures Oyster 575 Anson Mulder 51.0 11/Jan/18 - 10:25:15 0:21:15:15 0:18:59:15 1 1
2   USA 39509 Senara Farr 395 Eamonn deLisser / James Bill/ Horst Biar 51.0 11/Jan/18 - 11:33:07 0:22:23:07 0:20:07:07 2 2
3   USA 143 Longbow Owen/Clarke Class 40 James Carolla -11.0 11/Jan/18 - 09:34:27 0:20:24:27 0:20:53:47 3 3
4   USA 1416 Sonrisa XP44 Greg Kelly 36.0 11/Jan/18 - 12:05:54 0:22:55:54 0:21:19:54 4 5
5 North Sails  USA 60645 C’est Bon Beneteau Sense 50 SD Carl Merz 69.0 11/Jan/18 - 14:09:51 1:00:59:51 0:21:55:51 5 8
6   USA 17 Raven Farr 30 Mike Kayusa 54.0 11/Jan/18 - 13:45:13 1:00:35:13 0:22:11:13 6 9
7   USA 83242 Tampa Girl J 120 William Terry 60.0 11/Jan/18 - 14:16:20 1:01:06:20 0:22:26:20 7 10
 
PHRF B
1   USA 60664 Petisa Salona 44 Harold Brandan 77.0 11/Jan/18 - 13:42:02 1:00:27:02 0:21:01:42 1 4
2 UK Sailmakers  USA 202 Concussion Olson 30 Jason Seibert 96.0 11/Jan/18 - 15:01:31 1:01:46:31 0:21:30:31 2 6
3   USA 2090 Obsession Morgan 41 Norman Church Jr 138.0 11/Jan/18 - 17:03:25 1:03:48:25 0:21:40:25 3 7
4   USA 31945 Myasasaur Hobie 33 Jayson 'JJ' Miller 90.0 11/Jan/18 - 16:18:50 1:03:03:50 0:23:03:50 4 12
5   40344 Santarella Baltic 38 DP CB James Scalise 102.0 11/Jan/18 - 16:56:02 1:03:41:02 0:23:09:02 5 13
6   USA 42605 Silhouette Cherubini 44 David Caso 144.0 11/Jan/18 - 18:48:29 1:05:33:29 0:23:09:29 6 14
7   USA 51977 Naut-on-Call Beneteau Oceanis 381 Eddie Evans RET 142.0       8  
 
Racer Cruiser - ECRCA
1   H42 Sempre Amantes Hunter Passage 42 Colin Whittaker 136.0 11/Jan/18 - 18:19:10 1:04:59:10 0:22:56:30 1 11
2   USA 4 Lokura Jeanneau SO 349 Amado Leon 184.0 12/Jan/18 - 01:20:33 1:12:00:33 1:03:49:53 2 15
3   40 Osita Tartan 40 Becky Lyons 145.0 12/Jan/18 - 01:21:20 1:12:01:20 1:05:34:40 3 16
4   USA 41 Callisto Beneteau Oceanis 41 Ken Peters 115.0 12/Jan/18 - 00:39:56 1:11:19:56 1:06:13:16 4 17
5   USA 996225 Madhatter Catalina 42 MKI Christopher Mohrman RET 153.0       6  
 
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Lauderdale to Key West - Multihull Racing
PHRF Division
Multihull
1   USA 6204 Elvis Gunboat 62 Jason Carroll -45.0 11/Jan/18 - 06:02:10 0:16:37:10 0:18:37:10 1 1
2   69 Peregrine Simpson 48 Joseph Rome 99.0 11/Jan/18 - 13:51:17 1:00:26:17 0:20:02:17 2 2
3   159 Pathfinder Corsair 28r George Entrikin 21.0 11/Jan/18 - 10:29:36 0:21:04:36 0:20:08:36 3 3
4   USA 12 Mach Schnell 5X Kent Haeger -21.0 11/Jan/18 - 08:44:13 0:19:19:13 0:20:15:13 4 4
5   USA 001 Triple threat Corsair 43 Timothy Lyons RET -33.0       6  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018