2018 J 70 Midwinter Championship
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Midwinter Championship Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 59   USA 180 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning       1
2 5   USA 3 3 Ball JT J 70 Jack Franco       2
3 42   USA 167 USA 167 J 70 James Prendergast       3
4 7   USA 26 Midlife Crisis J 70 Bruce Golison       4
5 16   USA 494 Rosebud J 70 Pamela Rose       5
6 26   USA 49 Relative Obscurity J 70 Peter Duncan       6
7 45   USA 403 Cloud Nine J 70 Phil Haegler       7
8 96   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane       8
9 14   USA 901 Team Vineyard Vines J 70 John & Molly Baxter       9
10 13 Quantum Sails  TUR 1118 Eker Kaymak J 70 Ahmet Eker       10
11 41   USA 375 Lickity Split J 70 Stanley Edwards       11
12 44   USA 538 Bottle Rocket J 70 David Schumann       12
13 53   USA 94 Lifted (Corinthian) J 70 Jim Cunningham       13
14 10   USA 819 NINE J 70 Oivind Lorentzen       14
15 12   USA 389 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing J 70 Trey Sheehan       15
16 43   MON 1073 Mascalzone Latino J 70 Vincenzo Onorato       16
17 46   USA 34 Perseverance J 70 Bennet Greenwald       17
18 57   USA 91 Carlos J 70 Michael Sudofsky       18
19 33   USA 233 WinterWind (Corinthian) J 70 Nancy Glover         19
20 19   USA 246 Scamp J 70 Will Welles       20
21 4   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton       21
22 23   USA 839 Stampede J 70 bruno Pasquinelli       22
23 30   USA 230 Rip Rullah J 70 Bob Willis       23
24 66   USA 1037 Mr. Pitiful (Corinthian) J 70 kevin downey       24
25 51   USA 1042 Black River Racing J 70 Douglas Strebel       25
26 25   USA 151 Reach Around J 70 Thomas Bowen       26
27 35   USA 340 Rimette J 70 John Brim       27
28 31   BRA 642 Caruru J 70 Flavio Andrade       28
29 21   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg       29
30 60   USA 498 Vamos!! J 70 Pilar Tavella       30
31 15   USA 25 Rascal J 70 Henry Brauer       31
32 11 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 1310 Africa J 70 Jud Smith       32
33 40   USA 45 Wild Child (Corinthian) J 70 Henry Filter       33
34 28   USA 695 Polar J 70 Doug Clark       34
35 22 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 28 Flying None (Corinthian) J 70 Ed Keller / Bill Lynn       35
36 6   USA 335 Nitemare J 70 Amy Neill       36
37 17 North Sails  BRA 1276 Highlanders J 70 Selmo Nissenbaum       37
38 32   USA 585 Running Wild (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Vessella       38
39 61 North Sails  USA 396 All that Jazz (Corinthian) J 70 Val Shestopalov       39
40 39   USA 313 FM (Corinthian) J 70 Tod Sackett       40
41 56   USA 343 Truckin' (Corinthian) J 70 Alex Meleney       41
42 34   CAN 8 Hot Water J 70 Mark Wolff       42
43 38   USA 528 Simply Irresistible J 70 Glenn Gault       43
44 1   USA 419 Joint Custody (Corinthian) J 70 Jenn & Ray Wulff       44
45 50   USA 179 USA 179 J 70 Dina Howell       45
46 62   BRA 677 Victory J 70 Buddy Cribb       46
47 64   USA 40 B Squared J 70 Bryan Cameron       47
48 8   USA 497 Chinook (Corinthian) J 70 Frank McNamara       48
49 37 Quantum Sails  USA 241 USA 241 (Corinthian) J 70 Al Poindexter       49
50 9 North Sails  USA 1153 Gaucho 3 (Corinthian) J 70 Tiani Hausen       50
51 47   USA 229 Columbia J 70 Nelson Mills       51
52 27   USA 382 Surrender to the Flow (Corinthian) J 70 Rob Gorman       52
53 36 North Sails  USA 903 Playdate (Corinthian) J 70 John Logue       53
54 20   USA 600 Azorra Racing J 70 John Evans       54
55 18   USA 37 lil' Grizzly (Corinthian) J 70 Charles Bayer       55
56 29   USA 220 Phoenix (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Firey       56
57 52   USA 310 Depeche (Corinthian) J 70 Joey Kolisch       57
58 55   USA 1154 Hull 1154 (Corinthian) J 70 Zachary Segal       58
59 48   USA 42 USA 42 (Corinthian) J 70 Richard Wagner       59
60 54   USA 95 MUSE (Corinthian) J 70 Heather Gregg DNF       62  
61 3   USA 501 Button Fly (Corinthian) J 70 Andrew and Melissa Fisher DSQ       62  
 

2018 J 70 Midwinter Championship
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 1

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Midwinter Championship Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 53   USA 94 Lifted J 70 Jim Cunningham       13
2 33   USA 233 WinterWind J 70 Nancy Glover         19
3 66   USA 1037 Mr. Pitiful J 70 kevin downey       24
4 40   USA 45 Wild Child J 70 Henry Filter       33
5 22 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 28 Flying None J 70 Ed Keller / Bill Lynn       35
6 32   USA 585 Running Wild J 70 Peter Vessella       38
7 61 North Sails  USA 396 All that Jazz J 70 Val Shestopalov       39
8 39   USA 313 FM J 70 Tod Sackett       40
9 56   USA 343 Truckin' J 70 Alex Meleney       41
10 1   USA 419 Joint Custody J 70 Jenn & Ray Wulff       44
11 8   USA 497 Chinook J 70 Frank McNamara       48
12 37 Quantum Sails  USA 241 USA 241 J 70 Al Poindexter       49
13 9 North Sails  USA 1153 Gaucho 3 J 70 Tiani Hausen       50
14 27   USA 382 Surrender to the Flow J 70 Rob Gorman       52
15 36 North Sails  USA 903 Playdate J 70 John Logue       53
16 18   USA 37 lil' Grizzly J 70 Charles Bayer       55
17 29   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey       56
18 52   USA 310 Depeche J 70 Joey Kolisch       57
19 55   USA 1154 Hull 1154 J 70 Zachary Segal       58
20 48   USA 42 USA 42 J 70 Richard Wagner       59
21 54   USA 95 MUSE J 70 Heather Gregg DNF       62  
22 3   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew and Melissa Fisher DSQ       62  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018