2018 Barbados Sailing Week :: Round Barbados Race
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
Round Barbados Race Racing
CSA Division
CSA Monohull Crewed - Multiple Start Times - Finish Time in Results adjusted for actual Start Times
1   BAR 105 Whistler // Start Time 0830 J 105 Peter Lewis 0.883 21/Jan/18 - 18:30:55 0:07:00:55 0:06:11:40 1
2   BAR 111 Conviction // Start Time 1000 TP52 David Staples 1.181 21/Jan/18 - 16:47:29 0:05:17:29 0:06:14:57 2
3   GBR 4669R PATA NEGRA // Start time 0945 LOMBARD 46 GILES REDPATH 1.041 21/Jan/18 - 17:49:53 0:06:19:53 0:06:35:28 3
4   AUS 11111 CQS // Start Time 1130 Supermaxi Ludde Ingvall 1.616 21/Jan/18 - 15:43:37 0:04:13:37 0:06:49:51 4
5   SKN GBR 8653R Spirit of Juno // Start Time 0915 Farr 65 On Deck Ocean Racing Limited Racing Limited 1.062 21/Jan/18 - 18:17:06 0:06:47:06 0:07:12:20 5
6   GER 7362 LUNA // Start Time 0800 Andreas Berg 0.927 21/Jan/18 - 19:27:19 0:07:57:19 0:07:22:28 6
7   BAR 679 Paddington // Start Time 0730 J/24 Peter Hoad 0.771 21/Jan/18 - 21:11:15 0:09:41:15 0:07:28:09 7
8   RUS 838 Pjotr Lezhnin Racing // Start Time 0730 Pjotr Lezhnin 0.863 21/Jan/18 - 20:47:54 0:09:17:54 0:08:01:28 8
9   GBR 17 The Blue Peter // Start Time 0830 Mathew Barker RET 0.946       10
 
ToT Division
J 24 // Start Time 0730
1   BAR 3380 College Funds J/24 Jason Tindale 1.000 21/Jan/18 - 15:48:09 0:08:18:09 0:08:18:09 1
2   BAR 679 Paddington J/24 Peter Hoad   21/Jan/18 - 17:11:15 0:09:41:15 0:09:41:15 2
3   BAR 4396 Undercover Youth J/24 Barbados J24 Club RET 1.000       4
 
Windsurfer // Start Time 0900
1   BAR BAR Starboard Phantom Charles Trevor Hunte 1.000 21/Jan/18 - 14:30:46 0:05:30:46 0:05:30:46 1
2   TBD TBD Fanatic Fanatic Fabi Cornic DNC         4
3   FRA 885 Startboard phantom Windsurfer Frédéric VERNHES RET 0.000       4
 
Non-CSA Monohull Crewed - Multiple Start Times - Finish Time in Results adjusted for actual Start Times
1   BAR - Orla // Start Time 0700 Mark O'Hara DNC 1.000       3
2   473 Leonora // Start Time 0730 Beneteau 473 David Spieler RET 1.000       3
 
Monohull - Single Handed
1   GER 7362 LUNA SH // Start Time 0800 Dufour 44 Andreas Berg 1.000 21/Jan/18 - 15:57:19 0:07:57:19 0:07:57:19 1
 
Monohull - Double Handed - Multiple Start Times - Finish Time in Results adjusted for actual Start Times
1   GBR - Noplan // Start Time 0815 Jeanneau Sunfast 3200 John Ibbotson 1.000 21/Jan/18 - 16:30:35 0:09:00:35 0:09:00:35 1
2   BAR 679 Paddington DH // Start Time 0730 J/24 Peter Hoad 1.000 21/Jan/18 - 17:11:15 0:09:41:15 0:09:41:15 2
3   667 Oiseau-noir // Start Time 0700 Pen Duick 600 Franchero Ellis TLE 1.000   5
4   BAR 295 Mandy // Start Time 0700 Hunter 29.5 Bruce Robinson TLE 1.000   5
 
Multihull with Foils
1   None Banana Split // Start Time 0845 Windrider Rave (Foiling Trimaran) Sebastian O'Hara RET 1.000       2
 
Multihull - Double Handed
1   BAR RC30 Silver Bullet // Start Time 1015 RC30 Bryn Palmer RET 1.000       2
 
Classics- Multiple Start Times - Finish Time in Results adjusted for actual Start Times
1   None Tres Hombres // Start Time 0700 Fabian Klenner DNS 1.000       5
2   17 The Blue Peter // Start Time 0830 Alfred Mylne 65 Mathew Barker RET 1.000       5
3   BAR None Ruth // Start Time 0700 Gerrit Scheper RET 1.000       5
4   POL PZ2777 FRYDERYK CHOPIN // Start Time 0800 Bartlomiej Skwara RET 1.000       5
 
Kitesurfer // Start Time 0930
1 1   BAR BAR Kevin Kevin Talma 1.000 21/Jan/18 - 15:12:33 0:05:42:33 0:05:42:33 1
2   BAR - Upwind 2 Rolf Joosten RET 1.000       5
3   BAR - Upwind 1 Simon Joosten RET 1.000       5
4   BAR 8 Endless Roland Boyce RET 1.000       5
 
Multihull - Fully Crewed
1   MLT M Safari // Start Time 0900 Catana Ollie Jansen TLE 1.000   2
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018