2018 Miami to Havana Race
Preliminary Results Race 1
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
IRC
Cruiser - East Coast Racer Cruiser Association (ECRCA)
Multihull (MASF)
PHRF A
PHRF B
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
ORC/ORR
Distance
Wind
1. Miami to Havana Race
IRC
IRC
14/Feb/2018
10:05 AM
210 NM
12 Kts
1. Miami to Havana Race
PHRF_ToT
PHRF A
14/Feb/2018
10:10 AM
210 NM
12 Kts
1. Miami to Havana Race
PHRF_ToT
PHRF B
14/Feb/2018
10:10 AM
210 NM
12 Kts
2. Miami to Havana Race - Cruiser
PHRF
Cruiser - East Coast Racer Cruiser Association (ECRCA)
14/Feb/2018
10:10 AM
210 NM
12 Kts
3. Miami to Havana Race - Multihull
PHRF_ToT
Multihull (MASF)
14/Feb/2018
10:15 AM
210 NM
12 Kts
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
1. Miami to Havana Race Racing
IRC Division
IRC
1
USA 95
Spookie
TP52
Steve & Heidi Benjamin
1.413
15/Feb/18 - 03:24:56
0:17:19:56
1:00:29:26
1
1
2
USA 7
Thin Ice
Aerodyne 38
Stuart Hebb / John Vincent
1.079
15/Feb/18 - 11:24:52
1:01:19:52
1:03:19:56
2
2
3
USA 52821
White Rhino
Swan 56
Todd Stuart
1.156
15/Feb/18 - 11:20:51
1:01:15:51
1:05:12:19
3
3
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF A
1
USA 60449
Oakcliff's Weegie YCC
Columbia 32 Carbon
Lec Maj
42.0 / 1.0980
15/Feb/18 - 11:31:22
1:01:21:22
1:03:50:28
1
1
2
USA 54
Dragon
Class 40
Michael Hennessy
-11.0 / 1.2059
15/Feb/18 - 09:29:28
0:23:19:28
1:04:07:37
2
2
3
USA 1416
Sonrisa
XP44
Greg Kelly
36.0 / 1.1092
15/Feb/18 - 11:59:36
1:01:49:36
1:04:38:49
3
3
4
102
USA 102
Privateer
Class 40
Jonathan Green
-11.0 / 1.2059
15/Feb/18 - 10:28:24
1:00:18:24
1:05:18:41
4
4
5
USA 39509
Senara
Farr 395
Eamonn deLisser / James Bill/ Horst Biar
51.0 / 1.0815
15/Feb/18 - 13:34:30
1:03:24:30
1:05:38:32
5
5
PHRF B
1
USA 93555
Nanuq
Sabre 426
Glenn Doncaster
78.0 / 1.0350
15/Feb/18 - 15:09:08
1:04:59:08
1:06:00:00
1
6
2
202
USA 202
Concussion
Olson 30
Jason Seibert
96.0 / 1.0062
15/Feb/18 - 16:06:23
1:05:56:23
1:06:07:31
2
7
3
USA 7070
Afterthought
J 109
Craig Wright
69.0 / 1.0501
15/Feb/18 - 14:53:30
1:04:43:30
1:06:09:51
3
8
4
USA 60664
Petisa
Salona 44
Harold Brandan
77.0 / 1.0367
15/Feb/18 - 16:35:04
1:06:25:04
1:07:32:03
4
9
5
USA 83242
Tampa Girl
J 120
William Terry
60.0 / 1.0656
15/Feb/18 - 16:28:32
1:06:18:32
1:08:17:50
5
10
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
2. Miami to Havana Race - Cruiser Racing
PHRF Division
Cruiser - East Coast Racer Cruiser Association (ECRCA)
1
USA H70
Runaway
Hylas 70
Lowell Potiker
115.0
15/Feb/18 - 16:31:00
1:06:21:00
0:23:38:30
1
1
2
29098
Red Dog
Kalik 40
Nicolaus Pro
109.0
15/Feb/18 - 21:20:31
1:11:10:31
1:04:49:01
2
2
3
1223
Halcyon
HallbergRassy
Kathy Reckling
131.0
16/Feb/18 - 11:08:00
2:00:58:00
1:17:19:30
3
3
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
3. Miami to Havana Race - Multihull Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Multihull (MASF)
1
69
Peregrine
Simpson 48
Joseph Rome
99.0 / 1.0015
15/Feb/18 - 16:04:00
1:05:49:00
1:05:51:41
1
1
2
USA 152
Brake Aweigh
FP Mahe 36
Richard VandeBrake
141.0 / 0.9407
15/Feb/18 - 20:38:06
1:10:23:06
1:08:20:45
2
2
3
00
USA None
Anatolya
R&C Leopard 38
James Mastro
138.0 / 0.9448
16/Feb/18 - 01:12:00
1:14:57:00
1:12:48:00
3
3
4
USA 15
Brightling star
catamaran
sandy Clark
142.0 / 0.9393
17/Feb/18 - 05:38:24
2:19:23:24
2:15:17:58
4
4
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy