2019 Biennial Trans Superior International Yacht Race
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Trans Superior - Crewed Racing
ORR Division
ORR
1   USA 42250 Chewbacca N/M Int'l 50 Bill Peterson 0.9890 (CC) 05/Aug/19 - 18:35:14 2:06:10:14 2:05:34:29 1 1
2   USA 482 Talisman Botin/Carkeek 58 Bruce Aikens 1.1010 (CC) 05/Aug/19 - 16:09:35 2:03:44:35 2:08:58:09 2 2
3   USA 25168 Stripes SC 70 Bill Martin 1.1230 (CC) 05/Aug/19 - 16:54:51 2:04:29:51 2:10:57:17 3 3
4 North Sails  USA 45777 MC^2 R/P 50 Dan Lewis 1.0940 (CC) 05/Aug/19 - 18:51:11 2:06:26:11 2:11:33:12 4 4
5   USA 97999 Arctos Andrews 70 Charles Bayer 1.1670 (CC) 05/Aug/19 - 15:57:23 2:03:32:23 2:12:08:49 5 5
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker A
1 North Sails  USA 40205 Papa Gaucho J 35 Keith Stauber 69.0 / 1.0501 06/Aug/19 - 10:16:29 2:21:56:29 3:01:26:44 1 2
2   CAN 081 Bella C&C 115 Cameron McWhirter 69.0 / 1.0501 06/Aug/19 - 11:27:34 2:23:07:34 3:02:41:22 2 3
3   USA 269 ZigZag J 109 Jim Vaudreuil 69.0 / 1.0501 06/Aug/19 - 11:28:22 2:23:08:22 3:02:42:13 3 4
4   USA 77899 Red Hawk Santa Cruz 40 Ralph Hodek 51.0 / 1.0815 06/Aug/19 - 10:18:56 2:21:58:56 3:03:41:09 4 7
5   USA 32676 Quintessence III Frers 46 David Crum 39.0 / 1.1036 06/Aug/19 - 08:55:59 2:20:35:59 3:03:42:24 5 8
6 Haarstick Sailmakers  CAN 84185 Northern Harrier J 41 Chris Wells 66.0 / 1.0552 06/Aug/19 - 12:22:12 3:00:02:12 3:04:00:47 6 9
7   USA 1007 Pearl Synergy 1000 Eric Thomas 45.0 / 1.0924 06/Aug/19 - 12:06:59 2:23:46:59 3:06:24:57 7 13
8 UK Sailmakers  USA 31076 Wylie Coyote Wylie 40 Mark Gross RET 69.0 / 1.0501       9  
 
PHRF - Spinnaker B
1   USA 25663 Roxy Tartan 4000 Don Condit 84.0 / 1.0252 06/Aug/19 - 10:56:01 2:22:41:01 3:00:27:53 1 1
2   USA 385 Galatea Islander 36 David Herring 147.0 / 0.9326 06/Aug/19 - 20:37:03 3:08:22:03 3:02:57:03 2 5
3   USA 32112 LOKI Beneteau First 38 Krister Mattson 105.0 / 0.9924 06/Aug/19 - 16:16:56 3:04:01:56 3:03:27:16 3 6
4   USA 25181 Zenith J 33 Chris, John & Jon Baumgarten, Wood & Shultz 84.0 / 1.0252 06/Aug/19 - 15:30:11 3:03:15:11 3:05:08:58 4 12
5   USA 26006 Hairy Bear C&C 29 MkI Ken Tennant 174.0 / 0.8978 07/Aug/19 - 09:49:31 3:21:34:31 3:12:00:43 5 14
 
PHRF - Cruising
1   16706 Tiamat C&C 35 Mk I Steve Hughes 141.0 / 0.9407 06/Aug/19 - 21:18:39 3:09:08:39 3:04:19:56 1 10
2   USA 156 WitnessProtection C&C 35 Daniel Larson 135.0 / 0.9489 06/Aug/19 - 21:07:15 3:08:57:15 3:04:49:03 2 11
3   Remedy Jeanneau Yachts 57 Greg Nuss SCP 48.0 / 1.0870 05/Aug/19 - 19:03:39 2:6:54:39 2:11:41:17 3 17
4 Other  32 Calico Athena 38 Thomas Burns SCP 126.0 / 0.9615 06/Aug/19 - 01:13:46 3:13:02:46 3:09:46:18 4 18
5   H-40.5 Memories Hunter Legend 40.5 Tony Green RET 120.0 / 0.9701       6  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Trans Superior - Doublehanded Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Doublehanded
1   USA 7952R Audacity Beneteau First 40 Michael Laing 36.0 / 1.1092 06/Aug/19 - 09:11:42 2:21:01:42 3:04:33:58 1 1
2   USA 61179 Superior Escape Dufour Mark Miner 69.0 / 1.0501 06/Aug/19 - 21:30:59 3:09:20:59 3:13:25:31 2 2
3   USA 25639 Dulcibella Tartan 27-2 John Garhart RET 228.0 / 0.8355       5  
4 UK Sailmakers  6343 Slingshot C&C 33 MKII Robert Berlinquette RET 132.0 / 0.9531       5  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Trans Superior - Singlehanded Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Singlehanded A
1   USA 100 Wall-E Olson 30 Luke Brockman 102.0 / 0.9969 06/Aug/19 - 15:38:57 3:03:33:57 3:03:19:54 1 1
2   USA 52958 Passage Beneteau 40 Ian Bentley 126.0 / 0.9615 06/Aug/19 - 20:43:53 3:08:38:53 3:05:32:35 2 3
3   CAN 52858 Quick & Dirty Olson 30 Noel Brockman 102.0 / 0.9969 06/Aug/19 - 18:21:56 3:06:16:56 3:06:02:22 3 4
4   USA 30714 Tweety Olson 30 Robert Schroer 102.0 / 0.9969 06/Aug/19 - 18:27:42 3:06:22:42 3:06:08:07 4 5
5   USA 41445 Voyager C&C 44 Mike Spence 63.0 / 1.0604 06/Aug/19 - 18:54:40 3:06:49:40 3:11:35:20 5 6
6   USA 140 Avatar T-10 Lease Schock 126.0 / 0.9615 07/Aug/19 - 11:22:53 3:23:17:53 3:19:37:45 6 7
7   D37 Morning Star Delphia 37 Marty Wagner 123.0 / 0.9658 07/Aug/19 - 16:36:28 4:04:31:28 4:01:05:11 7 10
 
PHRF - Singlehanded B
1   USA 32122 Riptide Express 27 John Walton 147.0 / 0.9326 06/Aug/19 - 22:15:40 3:10:10:40 3:04:38:20 1 2
2   CAN 502 Epiphany Mirage 275 Ron Smallbone 213.0 / 0.8519 08/Aug/19 - 00:32:12 4:12:27:12 3:20:23:29 2 8
3   USA 61418 SS George Bailey Sabre 34 MK II Doug Milroy 147.0 / 0.9326 07/Aug/19 - 19:47:47 4:07:42:47 4:00:43:22 3 9
4   USA 1263 Moonbeam Catalina 34 Allan Belovarac 153.0 / 0.9246 07/Aug/19 - 22:33:11 4:10:28:11 4:02:26:31 4 11
5 North Sails  USA 61207 Never Too Late Pacific Seacraft Flicka John Lecznar RET 321.0 / 0.7463       6  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019