2018 Breakwater Irregulars - Spring Series
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Spring Series PHRF_ToT Class 4 NS 29/May/2018 07:50 PM    
Spring Series PHRF_ToT Class 5 NS 29/May/2018 07:50 PM    
Spring Series PHRF_ToT Class 3 29/May/2018 07:55 PM    
Spring Series PHRF_ToT Class 1 29/May/2018 08:00 PM    
Spring Series PHRF_ToT Class 2 29/May/2018 08:00 PM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Spring Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 1
1   USA 52559 Tenacity Beneteau First 44.7 Samuel Fuller 42.0 / 1.0980 29/May/18 - 20:36:10 0:00:36:10 0:00:39:43 1 11
2   USA 61117 Ohana Dehler 42 Ken Wisdom 57.0 / 1.0708 29/May/18 - 20:37:56 0:00:37:56 0:00:40:37 2 13
3   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr. 72.0 / 1.0450 29/May/18 - 20:39:33 0:00:39:33 0:00:41:20 3 16
4   USA 163 Rhiannon III J 109 Cao Deambrosio & Chris Nicholls 72.0 / 1.0450 29/May/18 - 20:39:34 0:00:39:34 0:00:41:21 4 17
5   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce 72.0 / 1.0450 29/May/18 - 20:40:32 0:00:40:32 0:00:42:21 5 19
6   USA 50807 M Squared J 120 William Mack 48.0 / 1.0870 29/May/18 - 20:40:34 0:00:40:34 0:00:44:06 6 20
7   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden 30.0 / 1.1207 29/May/18 - 20:47:52 0:00:47:52 0:00:53:39 7 24
8   USA 50 Unplugged Custom 28 Chris and Marc Malloy DNC       9  
9   52740 Ishkoodah C&C 115 James Barker DNC       10  
 
Class 2
1   USA 33675 Evil Monkey Soverel David Schmidt 90.0 / 1.0156 29/May/18 - 20:33:44 0:00:33:44 0:00:34:16 1 3
2   USA 42767 Mischief Soverel 33 Tom Griffin 90.0 / 1.0156 29/May/18 - 20:36:20 0:00:36:20 0:00:36:54 2 5
3   USA 41302 Borderline C&C 35 MK3 Jonathan Asch / Stephen Bishop 117.0 / 0.9745 29/May/18 - 20:38:29 0:00:38:29 0:00:37:30 3 7
4   USA 14545 Pegasus Tartan 41 Austin Royle DNC       5  
5   USA 93330 Sans Souci C&C 99 Shoal Draft William Jessup DNC 105.0 / 0.9924       6  
 
Class 3
1   USA 138 Roo C&C 33-2 Gary Tarnoff 135.0 / 0.9489 29/May/18 - 20:31:00 0:00:36:00 0:00:34:10 1 2
2   USA 40712 Miller's Crossing Rodgers Christopher Miller 171.0 / 0.9015 29/May/18 - 20:36:04 0:00:41:04 0:00:37:01 2 6
3   USA 161 Chicken Wing Ranger 33 Mike Chapell 165.0 / 0.9091 29/May/18 - 20:36:33 0:00:41:33 0:00:37:46 3 8
4   USA 135 Navis Bona J 27 Christopher Hynes 126.0 / 0.9615 29/May/18 - 20:35:21 0:00:40:21 0:00:38:48 4 9
5   USA 770 Belles Filles Beneteau First 375 Joseph Healey 132.0 / 0.9531 29/May/18 - 20:35:57 0:00:40:57 0:00:39:02 5 10
6   USA 32410 Bouree J 30 Doug Abel 147.0 / 0.9326 29/May/18 - 20:37:53 0:00:42:53 0:00:40:00 6 12
7   USA 60623 Chasseur Sabre 38 Sandy McLane 135.0 / 0.9489 29/May/18 - 20:38:33 0:00:43:33 0:00:41:19 7 15
8   USA 89 Veronica Islander Bahama 30 Ed Tella DNC       10  
 
Class 4 NS
1   USA 51226 Xanadu X Yacht Charles Goodrich 69.0 / 1.0501 29/May/18 - 20:20:00 0:00:30:00 0:00:31:30 1 1
2   047 Nine Kids C&C 99 Jack Alexander 108.0 / 0.9878 29/May/18 - 20:26:20 0:00:36:20 0:00:35:53 2 4
3   129 Conundrum Beneteu Oceanis 45 Bruce Blasnik 126.0 / 0.9615 29/May/18 - 20:32:25 0:00:42:25 0:00:40:47 3 14
4   USA 146 Joysea J 105 William Heller 90.0 / 1.0156 29/May/18 - 20:31:05 0:00:41:05 0:00:41:43 4 18
5   CAN 131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 117.0 / 0.9745 29/May/18 - 20:38:21 0:00:48:21 0:00:47:07 5 22
6   USA 36044 Black Sheep NY 36 Keith Werner RDG 123.0 / 0.9658   5.5 38
7   231 Pauls Hardware Beneteau Oceanis Paul Adelberg 129.0 / 0.9573 29/May/18 - 20:46:10 0:00:56:10 0:00:53:46 6 25
 
Class 5 NS
1   23525 KneeDeep San Juan 7.7 Doug Hamm 189.0 / 0.8796 29/May/18 - 20:43:01 0:00:53:01 0:00:46:38 1 21
2   3773 Summertime Hunter 28 Peter Vanderwaart 192.0 / 0.8760 29/May/18 - 20:49:00 0:00:59:00 0:00:51:41 2 23
3   114 Soup Bone IV CHRY 27 Lyndon Helmbolt 180.0 / 0.8904 29/May/18 - 20:54:59 0:01:04:59 0:00:57:52 3 26
4   43885 Neva Beneteau First 235 Alexander Henkin 210.0 / 0.8553 29/May/18 - 20:59:59 0:01:09:59 0:00:59:51 4 27
5   338 Miss Lee Sea Chrysler 27 John Morrow DNC       9  
6   4730 Argo Catalina TM Sail Ken Wolen DNC       9  
7   139 Sally E Catboat John Reffner DNC       9  
8   USA 6160 Flo III C&C 25 Jim Goodridge DNC       9  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022