2018 Susan Hood Trophy Race
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Flying Sails Racing
IRC Division
IRC-FS-FC 1
1   CAN 1445 Spitfire Farr 45 Jonathan Bamberger 1.211 02/Jun/18 - 05:18:47 0:09:22:47 0:11:21:32 1 1
2   FRA 40 Beneteau First 40 Beneteau First 40 Paul Marcaccio 1.088 02/Jun/18 - 06:32:01 0:10:36:01 0:11:31:59 2 2
3 North Sails  CAN 52919 Hooligan II J122 Bruce Pierce 1.093 02/Jun/18 - 06:30:01 0:10:34:01 0:11:32:59 3 3
4 Evolutions Sails  CAN 50939 Sea Ya ML FARR 39 Gilles Bisnaire 1.143 02/Jun/18 - 06:15:01 0:10:19:01 0:11:47:32 4 4
5   CAN 69937 IMXtreme X-Yacht Keith Riley 1.046 02/Jun/18 - 07:18:16 0:11:22:16 0:11:53:39 5 5
6   CAN 3005 Notorious Farr 30 Kevin Brown 1.058 02/Jun/18 - 07:14:27 0:11:18:27 0:11:57:48 6 6
7   CAN 146 Xoomer Xpress X-35 Adam Farkas 1.052 02/Jun/18 - 07:18:58 0:11:22:58 0:11:58:29 7 7
8   CAN 54340 Afterburn Soto 40 Darren Gornall 1.225 02/Jun/18 - 05:43:46 0:09:47:46 0:12:00:01 8 8
9   CAN 245 Valkyrie X35 Stephen Lingard 1.052 02/Jun/18 - 07:41:18 0:11:45:18 0:12:21:59 9 9
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF-FS-SH (Solo) 1
1   144 Live Wire J 109 Kim Piller 75.0 / 1.0400 02/Jun/18 - 07:49:13 0:11:59:13 0:12:27:59 1 29
2   CAN 47 Areion Quest 33 Brian Mitchell 77.0 / 1.0367 02/Jun/18 - 08:06:27 0:12:16:27 0:12:43:29 2 42
3   39 Eclipse Abbott 33 Garry Cooke 141.0 / 0.9407 02/Jun/18 - 10:05:12 0:14:15:12 0:13:24:29 3 61
4   42170 Just One More C&C 38 Mk3 Jonathan Lelie 106.0 / 0.9909 02/Jun/18 - 09:27:00 0:13:37:00 0:13:29:34 4 65
5 Doyle Sailmakers  51370 Worthy Pearl C&C 37 Mac McKenzie 110.0 / 0.9848 02/Jun/18 - 09:47:06 0:13:57:06 0:13:44:23 5 68
6   CAN 370 Vague Location Dufour 36 Classic Jim French 129.0 / 0.9573 02/Jun/18 - 10:46:37 0:14:56:37 0:14:18:20 6 70
7   138 Mystic C&C 27 MkV Pablo Rusjan 185.0 / 0.8844 02/Jun/18 - 12:32:52 0:16:42:52 0:14:46:56 7 72
8   285 Old Hand Beneteau First 285 Ron Ouwehand 230.0 / 0.8333 02/Jun/18 - 14:31:21 0:18:41:21 0:15:34:25 8 73
 
PHRF-FS-DH 1
1   CAN 008 Star Chaser Beneteau First 45 Kenneth Martin 35.0 / 1.1111 02/Jun/18 - 07:23:07 0:10:57:07 0:12:10:07 1 15
2   CAN 13775 Pearl C&C 35 Brent Hughes 138.0 / 0.9448 02/Jun/18 - 09:41:55 0:13:15:55 0:12:31:59 2 33
3   24 Incorrigible Kirby 30 Rui Cordeiro 143.0 / 0.9380 02/Jun/18 - 09:51:06 0:13:25:06 0:12:35:11 3 36
4   6204 Mythos CS Merlin Ted Spanos 146.0 / 0.9339 02/Jun/18 - 10:10:42 0:13:44:42 0:12:50:11 4 46
5   CAN 629 Upstart Sunfast 3200 Bert Barrett 87.0 / 1.0204 02/Jun/18 - 09:07:46 0:12:41:46 0:12:57:18 5 54
6   CAN 320 Kaminak Benateau First 34 Jarrod Armstrong 133.0 / 0.9517 02/Jun/18 - 10:09:22 0:13:43:22 0:13:03:36 6 55
7   CAN 54048 Doralla C&C 27 Kirk Allan 190.0 / 0.8784 02/Jun/18 - 11:42:31 0:15:16:31 0:13:25:04 7 62
8 North Sails  USA 419 One Beneteau Figaro Stuart Rice 105.0 / 0.9924 02/Jun/18 - 10:01:01 0:13:35:01 0:13:28:49 8 64
9 UK Sailmakers  CAN 4036 ARRIBA Beneteau First 40 Michael Lahrkamp 63.0 / 1.0604 02/Jun/18 - 09:19:32 0:12:53:32 0:13:40:15 9 67
 
PHRF-FS-FC 1
1   13667 Suspect Perry 58.5 bryan sims 12.0 / 1.1566 02/Jun/18 - 05:46:08 0:09:44:08 0:11:15:37 1 1
2 8 UK Sailmakers  CAN 51790 The Cat Came Back J 120 Graham Toms 50.0 / 1.0833 02/Jun/18 - 06:55:13 0:10:53:13 0:11:47:38 2 3
3   CAN 152 Red Leaf J 120 Matt Emerson 50.0 / 1.0833 02/Jun/18 - 07:06:21 0:11:04:21 0:11:59:41 3 5
4   can 35001 Razorbill 1D35 brent sullivan 43.0 / 1.0961 02/Jun/18 - 07:09:30 0:11:07:30 0:12:11:39 4 17
5   CAN 54367 Act II C&C 115 Trevor Bender 63.0 / 1.0604 02/Jun/18 - 07:42:51 0:11:40:51 0:12:23:11 5 24
6   CAN 52618 Zone Beneteau First 40.7 Ken Bruce 58.0 / 1.0691 02/Jun/18 - 07:46:34 0:11:44:34 0:12:33:15 6 34
7   CAN 51166 Mr. Ed IMX 38 Ian McAllister 67.0 / 1.0535 02/Jun/18 - 07:57:47 0:11:55:47 0:12:34:05 7 35
8   60077 AARROW Archambault 40rc David Courtney RDG 42.0 / 1.0980 02/Jun/18 - 06:59:53 0:11:27:53 0:12:35:17 8 37
9   CAN 7007 Shock Therapy Schock 40 Gary Benner DNF -11.0 / 1.2059       10  
 
PHRF-FS-FC 2
1   52026 Strega Beneteau 36.7 John Harper 78.0 / 1.0350 02/Jun/18 - 07:38:08 0:11:36:08 0:12:00:30 1 6
2   CAN 43635 Shorthanded J 35 Michael Pietz 73.0 / 1.0433 02/Jun/18 - 07:37:40 0:11:35:40 0:12:05:47 2 8
3   CAN 265 Lively J 109 Murray Gainer 72.0 / 1.0450 02/Jun/18 - 07:36:36 0:11:34:36 0:12:05:51 3 9
4   CAN 249 Tonic Beneteau First 36.7 Christopher Jones 78.0 / 1.0350 02/Jun/18 - 07:43:27 0:11:41:27 0:12:06:00 4 10
5   CAN 253 Carpe Ventus J 109 Denys Jones 79.0 / 1.0334 02/Jun/18 - 07:45:34 0:11:43:34 0:12:07:04 5 13
6 12   CAN 123 Air Force Beneteau First 36.7 John Ferreira 78.0 / 1.0350 02/Jun/18 - 07:57:17 0:11:55:17 0:12:20:19 6 21
7   CAN 35367 Hammertime II Beneteau First 36.7 Pasquale Leone 78.0 / 1.0350 02/Jun/18 - 08:00:47 0:11:58:47 0:12:23:56 7 25
8   CAN 54269 Northern Dancer II C&C 41 Christopher Rankin 72.0 / 1.0450 02/Jun/18 - 08:12:12 0:12:10:12 0:12:43:04 8 41
9   60189 Arriba Beneteau First 36.7 Donald French 78.0 / 1.0350 02/Jun/18 - 08:19:52 0:12:17:52 0:12:43:42 9 43
10   CAN 36786 Tenacious Beneteau First 36.7 Rob Bartholomew 81.0 / 1.0301 02/Jun/18 - 08:35:45 0:12:33:45 0:12:56:26 10 53
 
PHRF-FS-FC 3
1 North Sails  CAN 17 Plika Beneteau First 10R Ian Struthers 88.0 / 1.0188 02/Jun/18 - 07:40:03 0:11:32:03 0:11:45:04 1 2
2   CAN10116 Shockwave Tartan 101 Les Wardrop 89.0 / 1.0172 02/Jun/18 - 07:51:36 0:11:43:36 0:11:55:42 2 4
3   CAN 3100 Sassafras Swan 47 Colin Brown 83.0 / 1.0269 02/Jun/18 - 07:52:01 0:11:44:01 0:12:02:57 3 7
4   CAN 8 Zoom Beneteau First 10R Mac Sadowski 89.0 / 1.0172 02/Jun/18 - 08:02:12 0:11:54:12 0:12:06:29 4 11
5   84442 Screaming Eagle BENETEAU 1ST 42 TM Pavel Hrubant 85.0 / 1.0236 02/Jun/18 - 07:57:48 0:11:49:48 0:12:06:33 5 12
6   30570 Till Swan 47 Douglas Svastal 85.0 / 1.0236 02/Jun/18 - 08:01:02 0:11:53:02 0:12:09:52 6 14
7   CAN 24 Moxie II C&C110 Chris Chapman 89.0 / 1.0172 02/Jun/18 - 08:05:56 0:11:57:56 0:12:10:17 7 16
8   CAN 42 Blast Beneteau First 10R Chris Bobyk 87.0 / 1.0204 02/Jun/18 - 08:12:02 0:12:04:02 0:12:18:48 8 20
9   CAN 17 Rum Kist Beneteau First 10R William Morland 86.0 / 1.0220 02/Jun/18 - 08:38:16 0:12:30:16 0:12:46:46 9 45
10   CAN 227 Setanta Hanse 400 Joe Doris 88.0 / 1.0188 02/Jun/18 - 09:00:56 0:12:52:56 0:13:07:28 10 57
 
PHRF-FS-FC 4
1 Evolutions Sails  CAN 54868 Casual Elegance J 105 Geoff Clarke 94.0 / 1.0093 02/Jun/18 - 08:16:35 0:12:08:35 0:12:15:22 1 18
2   42789 Wee Beastie III J 33 Sean Matthews 93.0 / 1.0109 02/Jun/18 - 08:16:40 0:12:08:40 0:12:16:37 2 19
3   CAN 339 Another Hazard J 105 Peter Wolniak 94.0 / 1.0093 02/Jun/18 - 08:23:20 0:12:15:20 0:12:22:10 3 23
4   10636 Blue Raven C&C 39 Davide Carnevale 103.0 / 0.9954 02/Jun/18 - 08:37:40 0:12:29:40 0:12:26:13 4 27
5   CAN 18 Nemesis C&C 99 Mike Innell 99.0 / 1.0015 02/Jun/18 - 08:35:42 0:12:27:42 0:12:28:49 5 30
6 Doyle Sailmakers  Can 103 Cerulean Beneteau First 30 Elaine Neely 101.0 / 0.9985 02/Jun/18 - 08:39:47 0:12:31:47 0:12:30:39 6 31
7 North Sails  CAN 34195 Renaissance C&C 38 Peter Kirkwood 116.0 / 0.9760 02/Jun/18 - 09:21:49 0:13:13:49 0:12:54:46 7 50
8 UK Sailmakers  79 Greenlight Sonata C&C 99 Sergey Klyushin 99.0 / 1.0015 02/Jun/18 - 10:33:27 0:14:25:27 0:14:26:45 8 71
 
PHRF-FS-FC 5
1   CAN 54402 Katbird Dufour 34 Performance Kathleen Timmis 123.0 / 0.9658 02/Jun/18 - 09:00:42 0:12:46:42 0:12:20:29 1 22
2   CAN 40323 It's a Conspiracy S2 9.1 Adrian Hanley 135.0 / 0.9489 02/Jun/18 - 09:20:53 0:13:06:53 0:12:26:40 2 28
3   CAN 32835 Umitaka C&C 35 Mk. III Roger Van Vlack 123.0 / 0.9658 02/Jun/18 - 09:17:48 0:13:03:48 0:12:37:00 3 38
4   CAN 42264 Jersey Girl Olson 911S Mark Searle 124.0 / 0.9644 02/Jun/18 - 09:23:07 0:13:09:07 0:12:41:01 4 39
5 Haarstick Sailmakers  CAN 133 Completely Wound Up Laser 28 Greg Jordan 126.0 / 0.9615 02/Jun/18 - 09:36:37 0:13:22:37 0:12:51:43 5 47
6   CAN 40190 Emerald II Hunter 40 Paul Willis 122.0 / 0.9673 02/Jun/18 - 09:33:46 0:13:19:46 0:12:53:37 6 48
7   CAN 24143 Panache Norlin 37 Anik Karimjee 122.0 / 0.9673 02/Jun/18 - 09:34:11 0:13:20:11 0:12:54:01 7 49
8   CAN 50229 ENTOURAGE OLSON911SE Will French 127.0 / 0.9601 02/Jun/18 - 09:52:18 0:13:38:18 0:13:05:39 8 56
9   Can 34501 The Red Boat Jeanneau 39 Regatta Rod Dengerink 120.0 / 0.9701 02/Jun/18 - 10:00:25 0:13:46:25 0:13:21:42 9 60
10 North Sails  Can 11335 Magic C & C 35 larisa fry 137.0 / 0.9461 02/Jun/18 - 10:28:24 0:14:14:24 0:13:28:21 10 63
11   CAN 3900 Tru Blu Hunter 39 Derrick Finn 138.0 / 0.9448 02/Jun/18 - 10:56:47 0:14:42:47 0:13:54:03 11 69
 
PHRF-FS-FC 6
1   CAN 25132 Byte Size Catalina 36TM Alex Kantemir 141.0 / 0.9407 02/Jun/18 - 09:27:03 0:13:13:03 0:12:26:01 1 26
2 North Sails  CAN 1026 Volga Beneteau 34 Yuriy Mikhailov 159.0 / 0.9168 02/Jun/18 - 09:53:39 0:13:39:39 0:12:31:27 2 32
3   15898 Cirrus Morgan 27 Jamie Spotswood 181.0 / 0.8892 02/Jun/18 - 10:30:55 0:14:16:55 0:12:41:58 3 40
4   CAN 147 Blue Eagle X - 95 Martin Osborne 147.0 / 0.9326 02/Jun/18 - 09:54:58 0:13:40:58 0:12:45:38 4 44
5   4493 Galaxsea cs30 francois larocque 168.0 / 0.9053 02/Jun/18 - 10:29:58 0:14:15:58 0:12:54:54 5 51
6   CAN 54065 Windburn C&C 30-1 Michael Brown 173.0 / 0.8990 02/Jun/18 - 10:36:44 0:14:22:44 0:12:55:36 6 52
7   896 Onawa C&C Marc Bernier 194.0 / 0.8737 02/Jun/18 - 11:22:58 0:15:08:58 0:13:14:10 7 58
8   CAN 507 Alchemist C&C 29 Mk 2 Ron Ander 185.0 / 0.8844 02/Jun/18 - 11:18:59 0:15:04:59 0:13:20:22 8 59
9 North Sails  14791 Disco Volante C&C 35 MK II William Harney 146.0 / 0.9339 02/Jun/18 - 10:51:34 0:14:37:34 0:13:39:34 9 66
 
  Race Notes & Remarks: AARROW 60077 OCS Penalty as per SIs assigned
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
No Flying Sails Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF-NFS-DH 1
1   37 Southern Cross Sabre 402 Mike Newbury 110.0 / 0.9848 02/Jun/18 - 09:59:15 0:13:33:15 0:13:20:53 1 8
2   CAN 638 In The Moment Catalina 320 Steve Singer 183.0 / 0.8868 02/Jun/18 - 11:46:28 0:15:20:28 0:13:36:16 2 11
3   CAN 144 Fuzzy Logic C&C 27 MkV Nick Lekic 198.0 / 0.8690 02/Jun/18 - 12:59:39 0:16:33:39 0:14:23:29 3 14
 
PHRF-NFS-FC 1
1   CAN 5209 Freestyle CS 40 Jim Oldershaw 99.0 / 1.0015 02/Jun/18 - 09:08:27 0:12:48:27 0:12:49:36 1 1
2   25182 Hip Hip C&C 35-3 Thomas Lynam 144.0 / 0.9366 02/Jun/18 - 10:05:45 0:13:45:45 0:12:53:24 2 2
3 Ullman Sails  60402 Rag Top Beneteau First 35 simon Treadwell 93.0 / 1.0109 02/Jun/18 - 09:12:08 0:12:52:08 0:13:00:33 3 3
4   can 35 TeEsse Hunter Jeff Rudd 177.0 / 0.8941 02/Jun/18 - 11:04:48 0:14:44:48 0:13:11:06 4 5
5   7 Peregrine Nonsuch 33 Catalin Obreja 181.0 / 0.8892 02/Jun/18 - 12:04:11 0:15:44:11 0:13:59:34 5 12
 
PHRF-NFS-FC 2
1   87 Running Free Alberg Christopher Borgal 189.0 / 0.8796 02/Jun/18 - 11:18:21 0:14:58:21 0:13:10:11 1 4
2   CAN 248 Oasis Hunter Evan Steed 184.0 / 0.8856 02/Jun/18 - 11:16:44 0:14:56:44 0:13:14:09 2 6
3   151 Bow Movement Hunter 36 Dave Hill 190.0 / 0.8784 02/Jun/18 - 11:25:10 0:15:05:10 0:13:15:06 3 7
4   24966 Celebration C&C 30 ** Gregory Kritsch 193.0 / 0.8748 02/Jun/18 - 11:38:01 0:15:18:01 0:13:23:05 4 9
5   54037 ADAGIO C&C 30 William Nickel 207.0 / 0.8587 02/Jun/18 - 12:06:26 0:15:46:26 0:13:32:42 5 10
6   45 Dragonfly X Beneteau 37 Robert Swanborough 194.0 / 0.8737 02/Jun/18 - 12:25:53 0:16:05:53 0:14:03:54 6 13
7   25 Dragonfly Ericson 30-2 David Robinson DNF 201.0 / 0.8655       8  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018