2018 PHYC / SYC Triangle Sunday Series
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Triangle Sunday Series - 11.95 NM Course 1 Racing
PHRF Division
Cruising Asymetrical
1   25141 Knot yours too Catalina 38 Glen DRABANT 123.0 20/May/18 - 13:26:43 0:01:26:43 0:01:10:58 1 7
2   USA 4295 Stalwart C&C 41 WK Brian Cann 84.0 20/May/18 - 13:37:15 0:01:37:15 0:01:26:30 2 9
3   USA 104 Mattali C&C 37 Sam Pillsbury DNC 114.0       6  
4   CAN 416 Anxiolytic Hanse 370 Michael Poulter DNC 105.0       6  
 
PHRF B
1 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 295 Proper Villain T-10 Greg Kinney - Nick Ward 126.0 20/May/18 - 13:13:40 0:01:13:40 0:00:57:32 1 1
2   CAN 99 m'or flags Tartan T-10 Tony Shepherd 126.0 20/May/18 - 13:15:07 0:01:15:07 0:00:58:59 2 2
3   USA 34433 50/50 X 102 Tom Vigrass & Steve Beeler 117.0 20/May/18 - 13:14:23 0:01:14:23 0:00:59:24 3 3
4   usa 15057 itsazoo santana 35 James Shaw DNC 126.0       7  
5   USA 15051 Tantrum Santana 35 Terry Vigrass DNC 126.0       7  
6 Other  USA 15055 PassinThru Santana 35 Eric Slack/Julie Slack DNC 132.0       7  
 
PHRF A
1   USA42418 Rowdy T 35 Val Saph 72.0 20/May/18 - 13:14:33 0:01:09:33 0:01:00:20 1 4
2   USA 25 Unplugged J 111 Tim Clayson 42.0 20/May/18 - 13:11:42 0:01:06:42 0:01:01:19 2 5
3   USA 123 Good Lookin' J 105 Mark DenUyl 90.0 20/May/18 - 13:18:35 0:01:13:35 0:01:02:04 3 6
4   USA 51793 War Chant2 Beneteau First 36.7 Reid Stromberg 78.0 20/May/18 - 13:28:16 0:01:23:16 0:01:13:17 4 8
5   CAN 80 Epic Hobie 33 Jordan Stewart 99.0 20/May/18 - 14:25:00 0:02:20:00 0:02:07:20 5 10
6   USA 25656 Liberty Beneteau First 42 Robert Bert DNC 90.0       9  
7   USA 25161 Steelin' Gold J 35 William White DNC 72.0       9  
8   CAN 6 Gratiot Beach Henderson 30 Edward Shumaker DNC 45.0       9  
9 0   USA 25467 Bushwacker Beneteau 40.7 Frances Anderson DNC 54.0       10  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Triangle Sunday Series - 9.45 NM Course 2 Racing
PHRF Division
Jam 2B - JAM
1   1814 Lake Effect Cal25 John/Mark Anter/Stevens 231.0 20/May/18 - 13:51:19 0:01:41:19 0:01:11:45 1 6
2   USA 1480 For Sail Cal 25 James Goldenbogen DNC 231.0       9  
3   276 Red Sky Coronado 27 Rob McFadden DNC 249.0       9  
4   657 Magic Cal 25 jamie shinske DNC 231.0       9  
5   2 Bluewater One Design Jeff Smigielski DNC 219.0       9  
6   263 Sundify S2 8.0B Gerald Zack DNC 231.0       9  
7   USA 3242 OnA Whim Catalina 30 Steven Jones DNC 210.0       9  
8   USA 692 Saving Grace Cal 25 Scott Austin / Tom Jobbitt DNC 231.0       9  
 
Jam 2A - JAM
1   USA 278 Trav'ler Grampian 30 Jeremy Thompson 207.0 20/May/18 - 13:47:35 0:01:32:35 0:01:06:05 1 2
2   USA 10 Hope! Bristol Chuck McMillan 201.0 20/May/18 - 13:50:44 0:01:35:44 0:01:10:00 2 5
3   USA 25455 Kismet Catalina 30 T/R Art Poppert DNS 186.0       4  
4   USA 15431 Sun Chaser Pearson 30 Eric Hayden DNC 189.0       11  
5   USA 127 Anemone Ontario 32 Douglas Lowe DNC 195.0       11  
6   USA 15483 Elements Islander 30 Mk 2 TM Brad Burda DNC 189.0       11  
7   3316 Widependence Catalina 30 Daryl Lee DNC 192.0       11  
8   USA 25015 Summerlee C&C 29 Jeffrey Thomson DNC 189.0       11  
9   25403 Intrepid Catalina Tall Rig Kenneth Gregg DNC 192.0       11  
10   12689 Saminna Pearson Joe Ronan Rick Kinert DNC 189.0       11  
11 Ullman Sails  USA 16701 2 ft-itis Pearson Scott & Ron Babin DNC 201.0       13  
12   usa 15286 Enchant Catalina 30 tr David Richmond DNC 189.0       13  
 
PHRF C
1   464 Wild Cargo Catalina John Medler 207.0 20/May/18 - 13:43:03 0:01:33:03 0:01:06:33 1 3
2 Ullman Sails  USA 15535 Knot Last Ranger 30 Steve Bayless 177.0 20/May/18 - 13:46:34 0:01:36:34 0:01:13:55 2 7
3   CAN 267 I Sea U S2 7.9 Claudio Martin DNS 168.0       4  
4   USA 20704 Wyle E. Coyote Chaser 29 Bill Dembek DNC 177.0       7  
5   USA USA 11 Aeolus S2 7.9 Barry Ethridge DNC 174.0       7  
6   1371 Promises J24 Matt Wallace DNC 174.0       7  
 
CRU 1B - JAM
1   USA 332 Blue Eyes Ericson 35 MK II Patrick Hoy / Jim Paulus 174.0 20/May/18 - 13:50:07 0:01:30:07 0:01:07:51 1 4
2   USA 272 Irish Rose Ericson BRian Leslie DNC 174.0       10  
3   2700 Merry Kate Catalina 30 TM/BS John Beebe DNC 180.0       10  
4   USA 345 Chippewa Tartan 34c Pamela Wall DNC 186.0       10  
5   171 Shanarisa Catalina Thomas Ingles DNC 168.0       10  
6   6686 Winsome Pearson 33 CB Tim Wittstock DNC 177.0       10  
7   15439 Wander Morgan 33T Edward Ely DNC 171.0       10  
8   5363 Red Eye Erickson 35 Stanley Crockett DNC 165.0       10  
9   15638 Split rogers 26 jeff gehlmann DNC 183.0       10  
 
CRU 1A - JAM
1   USA 15054 Flash Santana Matt Schriner 135.0 20/May/18 - 13:39:26 0:01:19:26 0:01:02:09 1 1
2   USA 356 Sheer Willpower Hunter 356 Jeff LaDuke SCP 165.0   2 45
3   USA 23756 Shape Santana 35 Winfield Cooper III DNS 135.0       4  
4   USA 25514 JS3 Hunter 356 Steven Styles DNS 159.0       4  
5   USA 25209 Wind Seeker III C&C 38 Mk III WK William Hyslop DNC 123.0       10  
6   83021 TANGO J 40 Robert VanEck DNC 87.0       10  
7   USA 300 Windermere Catalina 42 Rick Murty DNC 120.0       10  
8   USA 60429 Sapphire Hunter DS Mark Paterson DNC 141.0       10  
9   2585 Callisto II S2 11.0 Ken Bond DNC 165.0       10  
10   USA 40471 Motivator Santana 30/30 Matt Troy DNC 141.0       11  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018