2018 Cleveland Race Week - One Design
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Cleveland Race Week Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1   USA 1037 Deuce J 22 Ryan Lashaway       1
2 North Sails  USA 1558 Ventus J 22 Scott Gelo       2
3   USA 1579 Escape J 22 Anna Huebschmann       3
4   USA 1316 Double J J 22 Jason Goscha       4
5   USA 1366 Ramble On J 22 Jim Latham       5
6   USA 1552 Evil Dr. Pork Chop/Award & Sports J 22 Christopher Princing       6
7   USA 744 Meaniac J 22 Mike Meaney       7
 
J 70
1   USA 364 USA 364 J 70 Lee Sackett/Dave Kerr       1
2   USA 751 spiffit J 70 Jamaican Sailing Team - Sminchak / Moose       2
3   USA 312 Soul J 70 David Koski / Maciej Zawadzki       3
4   USA 313 FM J 70 Tod Sackett       4
5   USA 389 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing J 70 Trey Sheehan       5
6   CAN 813 Maverick J 70 Rich Jones       6
7   CAN 8 JAM J 70 Mark Wolff       7
8   USA 236 little side hustle J 70 ted pinkerton       8
9   USA 160 FreeEnergy J 70 John Zelli       9
10   USA 1029 Miss Killer J 70 Don Glover       10
11   CAN 1033 Simply Irresistible J 70 Gerry Hines       11
12   USA 93 Wild Card J 70 Kevin Morgan       12
13   USA 9 Afterberner J 70 Brian Williams       13
 
J 105
1   USA 77 Dark N Stormy J 105 ronald carson       1
2   USA 50259 Trio J 105 Uhlir Brothers       2
3   USA 52000 Unbridled J 105 Robert Mock       3
4   USA 50885 Rollick J 105 Eric Sutherland       4
5   USA 93 Breezin Bayou J 105 Stephen Mitcham       5
6   USA 393 Ovation j 105 Tom and Cindy Einhouse       6
7   USA 208 SLingshot J 105 Ron Hollingsworth       7
 
Jet 14
1   1147 Funky Llama Jet 14 Bridget Ireland       1
2   217 Na Pame Jet 14 Dave Michos         2
3   1126 1126 JET 14 PJ Blonski       3
4   1076 Juicy Jet 14 Seth Parker       4
5   1136 Red White & Blew Jet 14 Ernest Michaud       5
6   628 628 Jet 14 Kevin Milligan       6
7   542 Jet 542 Jet 14 Marsha Elyashevich       7
 
Interlake
1   1382 1382 Interlake Mark Presley       1
2   923 Sloopy Interlake Bryan Parker       2
3   1174 1174 Interlake Stu Fisher       3
4   1425 Wine Squall Jr. Interlake Jim Ward       4
5   1433 Go For It Interlake William Sanderson       5
6   952 Septapus Interlake Nathan Ireland       6
7   1248 What? Interlake Kevin Bracy       7
8   902 Bobbin Interlake Thomas Wills       8
9   1338 Chillwave Interlake Philip Montgomery DNC       11  
10   1340 Mad Cow Interlake Scott Savage DNC       11  
 
Dragon
1   USA 261 Lola Dragon Mark DeYoung       1
2   USA 256 Scamp Dragon Thomas James       2
3   USA 277 Chauvinist Dragon Alvin Hensel       3
4   USA 253 Orca Dragon Ken Focazio       4
5   USA 297 The Schmucks Dragon Joe Pease DNC       6  
 
Ensign
1   747 JAGER ENSIGN jim collins       1
2   1556 MBSS Medalla Ensign Nick Lubar       2
3   634 Vulcan ENSIGN robert anschuetz       3
4   1219 Sleuth Ensign Robert Conkey       4
5   947 Underdog Ensign Steve Wnuk DNS       6  
 
Melges 32
1   USA 180 Black Seal Melges 32 Seth/Kevin Young       1
2 126   USA 126 Flat Stanley Melges 32 T. Sheehan / T. McSweeney       2
3   USA 131 Lucy Melges 32 Jeremy Alexis       3
4 235   USA 235 Team Vanpire Racing Melges 32 Willem van Heeckeren       4
 
Tartan 10
1   USA 343 Team Iball T-10 Scott Irwin       1
2   USA 342 Nuts T-10 Heidi Backus       2
3 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 295 Proper Villain T-10 Greg Kinney - Nick Ward       3
4   USA 335 Bear T-10 John Barker       4
5   USA 33 Cracker T-10 Sackett Sackett       5
6   USA 67814 HILLBILLY DELUXE T-10 Jim Herold       6
7   USA 49 PurSue T-10 Sue McIntyre / Suzie Zack       7
8   USA 372 Kraken T-10 David Samanich       8
9   USA 350 OnePass T-10 Todd Imbler       9
10   USA 30748 Star Ten T-10 Harald Bransch       10
11   USA 143 thinkinblue T-10 disbrow gary       11
12   USA 329 Patrimpas T-10 Audrius Jucaitis       12
13   USA 376 Black Box T-10 Chuck Simon       13
14   USA 274 Loki T-10 Jake Thomas       14
15   USA 309 Instant Karma T-10 Christopher Beal       15
16   USA 249 Coyote T-10 Mary Dodge       16
17   USA 334 Alchemy T-10 Christpher Glynn       17
18   USA 23927 Celebration T-10 Don Cairns DNC       19  
 
Star
1   USA 7410 Desperado Star Richard Wilber       1
2   USA 8439 Q Star Thad Brej       2
3   USA 841 Tesser Star Mike phinney       3
4   USA 7851 Stargazer Star Raymond Peters       4
5   USA 8037 Obsession Star Jeff Marquard       5
6   USA 7997 NMI Star Michael Pinter       6
7   USA 6730 RagDoll Star George Macon DNC       8  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018