2018 Cleveland Race Week - Offshore Regatta
Final Results Race 1
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
J 105
JAM A
JAM B
JAM Cruising
PHRF - Cruising
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
PHRF - Spinnaker
PHRF A
PHRF B
PHRF C
PHRF D
PHRF -Non-Spin No Certificate
PHRF -Spin No Certificate
Tartan 10
Tartan Ten
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
CRW - Offshore Regatta
PHRF
JAM A
22/Jun/2018
07:00 PM
12.84 NM
CRW - Offshore Regatta
PHRF
JAM B
22/Jun/2018
07:00 PM
12.84 NM
CRW - Offshore Regatta
PHRF
JAM Cruising
22/Jun/2018
07:00 PM
12.84 NM
CRW - Offshore Regatta
PHRF
Tartan Ten
22/Jun/2018
07:06 PM
12.84 NM
CRW - Offshore Regatta
PHRF
J 105
22/Jun/2018
07:06 PM
12.84 NM
CRW - Offshore Regatta
PHRF
PHRF C
22/Jun/2018
07:12 PM
12.84 NM
CRW - Offshore Regatta
PHRF
PHRF D
22/Jun/2018
07:12 PM
12.84 NM
CRW - Offshore Regatta
PHRF
PHRF A
22/Jun/2018
07:18 PM
12.84 NM
CRW - Offshore Regatta
PHRF
PHRF B
22/Jun/2018
07:18 PM
12.84 NM
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
CRW - Offshore Regatta Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF A
1
180
USA 180
Black Seal
Melges 32
Seth Young
15.0
22/Jun/18 - 21:34:02
0:02:16:02
0:02:12:49
1
2
2
126
USA 126
Flat Stanley
Melges 32
Sheehan / McSweeney
15.0
22/Jun/18 - 21:34:06
0:02:16:06
0:02:12:53
2
4
3
235
USA 235
Team Vanpire Racing
Melges 32
Willem van Heeckeren
15.0
22/Jun/18 - 21:36:26
0:02:18:26
0:02:15:13
3
5
4
140
USA 140
FreeEnergy
VX one
John Zelli
102.0
22/Jun/18 - 22:01:01
0:02:43:01
0:02:21:11
4
13
5
119
USA 119
Grin Factor
VX one
Craig Kvale
102.0
22/Jun/18 - 22:06:32
0:02:48:32
0:02:26:42
5
22
6
USA 131
Lucy
Melges 32
Jeremy Alexis
DNC
15.0
7
PHRF B
1
USA 93
Spaceman Spiff
J 111
Rob Ruhlman
39.0
22/Jun/18 - 21:33:25
0:02:15:25
0:02:07:04
1
1
2
USA 10101
overkill
Tartan 101
Thomas McNeill
75.0
22/Jun/18 - 21:46:54
0:02:28:54
0:02:12:51
2
3
3
USA 19145
Synchronicity
J 109
Chris Mallett
69.0
22/Jun/18 - 21:48:57
0:02:30:57
0:02:16:11
3
6
4
USA 15
Papa's Toy
J 88
Hugh Scott Seaholm
78.0
22/Jun/18 - 22:00:18
0:02:42:18
0:02:25:36
4
20
5
USA 46722
Viva La Vida
J 120
Tim Yanda
DNC
48.0
7
6
USA 92
Capers
J 111
Don Hudak
RET
39.0
7
PHRF C
1
43511
Black Seal
J 39
Kevin Young
51.0
22/Jun/18 - 21:40:32
0:02:28:32
0:02:17:37
1
8
2
USA 97739
Adrenalin
Schock 35
Kurt Kachler
72.0
22/Jun/18 - 21:45:18
0:02:33:18
0:02:17:54
2
9
3
USA 41322
Whitehawk
J 35
Paul Mathews
72.0
22/Jun/18 - 21:48:15
0:02:36:15
0:02:20:51
3
12
4
USA 43985
Peacemaker
Nelson Marek
John Sampson
90.0
22/Jun/18 - 21:52:45
0:02:40:45
0:02:21:29
4
15
5
USA 59950
Remedy
IOR Two ton
Paul Lockwood
69.0
22/Jun/18 - 21:50:52
0:02:38:52
0:02:24:06
5
18
6
USA 36546
Painkiller
J 36
Mark Saffell
84.0
22/Jun/18 - 21:56:50
0:02:44:50
0:02:26:51
6
23
7
41046
outlet x press
express 37
Ken Block
72.0
22/Jun/18 - 21:57:07
0:02:45:07
0:02:29:43
7
24
8
USA 50434
Sloopy IV
IMX 38
Donald Esarove
60.0
22/Jun/18 - 21:57:51
0:02:45:51
0:02:33:01
8
29
9
USA 42058
Schock & All
Schock 35
Russell Krock
72.0
22/Jun/18 - 22:07:24
0:02:55:24
0:02:40:00
9
31
PHRF D
1
USA 136
DagnAbbott!
Abbott 33
James Mackey
126.0
22/Jun/18 - 21:58:06
0:02:46:06
0:02:19:08
1
10
2
30168
Hardtack
Wylie 34
George Raynor
120.0
22/Jun/18 - 21:56:52
0:02:44:52
0:02:19:11
2
11
3
40370
Bonafide
J 34
Dave Krotseng
120.0
22/Jun/18 - 21:59:05
0:02:47:05
0:02:21:24
3
14
4
30030
Jack of Hearts
Kirby 1/2 ton
John Wanenmacher
153.0
22/Jun/18 - 22:07:49
0:02:55:49
0:02:23:04
4
17
5
USA 454
Breezin'
J 30
Rich and Dolores Galaska
144.0
22/Jun/18 - 22:07:56
0:02:55:56
0:02:25:07
5
19
6
USA 25006
Knee Deep
J 34
Brett & Katie Langolf
114.0
22/Jun/18 - 22:02:49
0:02:50:49
0:02:26:25
6
21
Tartan Ten
1
USA 33
Cracker
T-10
Sackett Sackett
126.0
22/Jun/18 - 21:50:31
0:02:44:31
0:02:17:33
1
7
2
USA 372
Kraken
T-10
David Samanich
DNC
126.0
7
3
15341
ACE
T-10
Greg Group
DNC
126.0
7
4
USA 376
Black Box
T-10
Charles Simon
DNC
126.0
7
5
USA 23927
Celebration
T-10
Don Cairns
DNC
126.0
7
6
USA 67814
Hillbilly Escape
T-10
Herold Beckaway
DNS
126.0
7
J 105
1
USA 93
Breezin Bayou
J 105
Stephen Mitcham
DNC
90.0
8
2
USA 52000
Unbridled
J 105
Robert Mock
DNC
90.0
8
3
USA 393
Ovation
J 105
Tom and Cindy Einhouse
DNC
90.0
8
4
USA 208
SLingshot
J 105
Ron Hollingsworth
DNC
90.0
8
5
USA 50259
Trio
J 105
Uhlir Brothers
DNC
90.0
8
6
USA 77
Dark N Stormy
J 105
Ronald Carson
DNC
90.0
8
7
USA 10
Knot Guilty
J 105
Rick Drucker
DNC
90.0
8
JAM A
1
USA 85
En Passant
Jeff Posner
141.0
22/Jun/18 - 21:52:20
0:02:52:20
0:02:22:10
1
16
2
40832
Ancient Mariner
Dehler Optima 101
Vilnis Ciemins
147.0
22/Jun/18 - 22:01:48
0:03:01:48
0:02:30:21
2
25
3
40533
weimer
soverel
Arlene Steuer
98.0
22/Jun/18 - 21:51:50
0:02:51:50
0:02:30:52
3
26
4
31970
Resolute
Ericson 33
Herman Maschmann
144.0
22/Jun/18 - 22:14:10
0:03:14:10
0:02:43:21
4
32
5
52068
Calmon
Cal 33-2
Lee Karns
156.0
22/Jun/18 - 22:29:09
0:03:29:09
0:02:55:46
5
33
6
3312
Aponivi
CS 33 SD
Bron Taoras
163.0
22/Jun/18 - 22:31:51
0:03:31:51
0:02:56:58
6
34
7
USA 52809
Riff Raff
CAL33
Rick Krems
159.0
22/Jun/18 - 22:39:54
0:03:39:54
0:03:05:52
7
35
8
USA 23523
Rubber Soul
J-30
Douglas Wahl
RET
154.0
9
JAM B
1
USA 88
Papa Oom Mow Mow
Seidelman
Robert Petry
201.0
22/Jun/18 - 22:14:37
0:03:14:37
0:02:31:36
1
27
2
11249
Epic
CAL 29
Bryan Bradley
192.0
22/Jun/18 - 22:13:15
0:03:13:15
0:02:32:10
2
28
3
12574
Simcha
Tartan 30c
Stuart Butcher
176.0
22/Jun/18 - 22:16:58
0:03:16:58
0:02:39:18
3
30
4
60661
Moya-Manzi
Beneteau Oceanis 321
Mark Corson
176.0
22/Jun/18 - 23:12:24
0:04:12:24
0:03:34:44
4
36
5
476
Vanquish
S2 7.9
Kim Oleski
DNC
176.0
7
6
687
Margarita Hunter
O'Day 272
Jacob Williams
DNC
240.0
7
JAM Cruising
1
1312
1312
Lotte Rose
Catalina
Robert Savinell
DNC
157.0
2
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy