2018 Around Long Island Regatta (42nd Annual)
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
1. ALIR - Non-Spinnaker Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker Division 1 - Warning Signal 1100
1   50539 Pentimento Tartan 31 Robert Millstein 177.0 28/Jul/18 - 19:21:37 2:08:21:37 1:22:16:52 1 3
2   USA 6843 Aqua Sound Hunter 31 Miroslaw Poplawski 171.0 28/Jul/18 - 23:34:11 2:12:34:11 2:02:49:56 2 5
3   11 Andantino Bayfield 36 Andris Ledins 216.0 29/Jul/18 - 09:25:18 2:22:25:18 2:10:07:18 3 7
4   Veronica O'Day 30 Nitzan Levy 183.0 29/Jul/18 - 10:11:33 2:23:11:33 2:12:46:18 4 8
5 UK Sailmakers  H340 Fides Hunter 340 tom ducrot 174.0 29/Jul/18 - 10:50:11 2:23:50:11 2:13:55:41 5 9
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker Division 2 - Warning Signal 1100
1 Other  USA 10 Seafeather III Morgan 43 Anthony Leitner 153.0 28/Jul/18 - 07:49:17 1:20:49:17 1:12:06:32 1 1
2   25 Harvest Moon Catalina 445 Charles Chiaramonte 126.0 28/Jul/18 - 15:21:48 2:04:21:48 1:21:11:18 2 2
3   USA 905 No No Nanette Hunter 37.5 Harvey Bass 138.0 28/Jul/18 - 19:27:30 2:08:27:30 2:00:36:00 3 4
4   F 1762 Plausible Freedom cat ketch Kasia Krauze 144.0 29/Jul/18 - 03:51:06 2:16:51:06 2:08:39:06 4 6
5   USA 60069 Yumi III Beneteau 423 Oceanis Yuji Sugimoto DNF 144.0       7  
6   43006 Valkyrie YCC C&C 34R Erik & Annika Haakonsen DNS 105.0       7  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
2. ALIR - Spinnaker Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker Division 3 - Warning Signal 1110
1 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 42832 Marie Tartan 372 Paul Eliea 132.0 28/Jul/18 - 03:40:56 1:16:30:56 1:08:59:56 1 21
2 Other  697 V&P Pearson 30 Marek Kurek 189.0 28/Jul/18 - 17:23:03 2:06:13:03 1:19:27:18 2 27
3   570 Encore C&C 30 Mark 1 Marco Moretti 180.0 28/Jul/18 - 20:14:50 2:09:04:50 1:22:49:50 3 29
4   USA 63474 A Boy's Dream Laser 28 John Stephenson 138.0 28/Jul/18 - 18:42:08 2:07:32:08 1:23:40:38 4 30
5   1782 CAVAN BUCK Catalina 36 Brian Gallagher 168.0 29/Jul/18 - 00:26:23 2:13:16:23 2:03:42:23 5 31
6   80 Liberty J 32 Chris Quinn 123.0 29/Jul/18 - 00:30:10 2:13:20:10 2:06:19:55 6 32
7   USA 52968 Nomad Hunter 40.5W Shane Haas 159.0 29/Jul/18 - 03:40:00 2:16:30:00 2:07:26:45 7 33
8 North Sails  83139 Perception Beneteau First 30 Daniel schoenefeldt DNF 177.0       10  
9 187   103 Markus Contest 30 Artur Jasinski DNF 231.0       10  
 
PHRF - Spinnaker Division 4 - Warning Signal 1120
1   USA 1781 Towhee Cal 40 Paul Jennings 120.0 27/Jul/18 - 22:16:46 1:10:56:46 1:04:06:46 1 1
2   USA 41782 R JMS C&C 35 MK III Richard Spitzenberger 123.0 27/Jul/18 - 22:53:21 1:11:33:21 1:04:33:06 2 3
3   USA 42559 Poppy Olson 34 Kelly Robinson 105.0 27/Jul/18 - 22:26:49 1:11:06:49 1:05:08:04 3 5
4   USA 234 Argo Catalina 400 Boris Keselman 111.0 28/Jul/18 - 04:19:37 1:16:59:37 1:10:40:22 4 23
5   USA 588 Shadowfox Hunter Legend 37 Alex Helfand 102.0 28/Jul/18 - 11:08:52 1:23:48:52 1:18:00:22 5 25
6 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 60141 Veronique Beneteau First 345 bert rubin-de-cervens 126.0 28/Jul/18 - 13:33:06 2:02:13:06 1:19:02:36 6 26
7   USA 42766 Ilse B Alden 48 Andreas Biedermann DNF 111.0       11  
8   60109 Swell BENETEAU 40 Robert Purcell DNF 111.0       11  
9   USA main-50500, jib - 50500 First Light Omega 46 Isak Karasik DNF 96.0       11  
10   USA 51950 Duet Sun Fast 37 Andrian (Andy) Lubimov DNF 117.0       11  
 
PHRF - Spinnaker Division 5 - Warning Signal 1130
1   USA 324 Young American YCC J 105 Young American Sailing Academy 90.0 27/Jul/18 - 21:00:37 1:09:30:37 1:04:23:07 1 2
2   USA 4444 Surface Tension Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Melillo 84.0 27/Jul/18 - 21:50:57 1:10:20:57 1:05:33:57 2 8
3   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke 78.0 27/Jul/18 - 21:43:34 1:10:13:34 1:05:47:04 3 9
4 North Sails  USA 250 Opus Beneteau First 36.7 Ronald Ross 78.0 27/Jul/18 - 22:17:33 1:10:47:33 1:06:21:03 4 12
5   USA 51676 Encore! Beneteau First 36.7 Arseni Radomyselski 78.0 27/Jul/18 - 23:29:29 1:11:59:29 1:07:32:59 5 18
6   USA 46831 Udacha Tripp 33 Vladimir Koulik 81.0 28/Jul/18 - 00:18:31 1:12:48:31 1:08:11:46 6 20
7   USA 44 Escapade Beneteau First 10R Alan Rothschild DNF 84.0       9  
8   USA 110 FiveEast Beneteau First 36.7 Frank Sess DNF 87.0       9  
 
PHRF - Spinnaker Division 6 - Warning Signal 1150
1   USA 60488 Kathryn C&C 115 Jeffrey Butler 75.0 27/Jul/18 - 20:43:10 1:08:53:10 1:04:36:55 1 4
2   USA 165 Twiga J109 SD David Esseks 69.0 27/Jul/18 - 20:59:13 1:09:09:13 1:05:13:28 2 6
3   USA 197 Morning Glory - YCC J 109 Carl Olsson 69.0 27/Jul/18 - 21:10:17 1:09:20:17 1:05:24:32 3 7
4   USA 28990 Phantom YCC Tripp 40 Midshipman Cooper Siepert 48.0 27/Jul/18 - 20:44:43 1:08:54:43 1:06:10:43 4 10
5   USA 61117 Ohana Dehler 42 Ken Wisdom 51.0 27/Jul/18 - 21:00:56 1:09:10:56 1:06:16:41 5 11
6   USA 52400 Tenebrae J 124 William Ingraham 39.0 27/Jul/18 - 20:52:39 1:09:02:39 1:06:49:24 6 13
7 North Sails  USA 60738 SUR Beneteau First 47.7 Eduardo Berenblum 27.0 27/Jul/18 - 20:52:10 1:09:02:10 1:07:29:55 7 17
8   USA 88 Varuna J 111 Abhijeet Lele 27.0 27/Jul/18 - 21:00:09 1:09:10:09 1:07:37:54 8 19
9   USA 60651 Symbinat Hanse Brian McAuliff 78.0 28/Jul/18 - 13:43:10 2:01:53:10 1:21:26:40 9 28
10   USA 52450 Valiant C&C 41 Patrick Winter DNF 75.0       11  
 
PHRF - Spinnaker Division 7 - Warning Signal 1200
1   USA USA 119 PHRF Oakcliff Numbers Oakcliff Sailing -144.0 27/Jul/18 - 10:51:57 0:22:51:57 1:07:03:57 1 14
2 60711   USA 60711 PHRF Phantom Chris Schoen 6.0 27/Jul/18 - 19:27:23 1:07:27:23 1:07:06:53 2 15
3   USA 60564 Warrior Won Xp44 Christopher Sheehan 0.0 27/Jul/18 - 19:22:22 1:07:22:22 1:07:22:22 3 16
4   USA 1200 PHRF High Noon YCC Tripp 41 Dennis Ziemba -24.0 27/Jul/18 - 20:10:34 1:08:10:34 1:09:32:34 4 22
5 52100   USA 52100 PHRF Hooligan George Davis -96.0 27/Jul/18 - 18:20:55 1:06:20:55 1:11:48:55 5 24
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
3. ALIR - Doublehanded Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Doublehanded Division 8 - Warning Signal 1140
1   USA 60628 Max Pogo 10.5 Moritz Hilf 63.0 27/Jul/18 - 21:26:33 1:09:46:33 1:06:11:18 1 1
2   USA 42886 Sapphire J 35 Jim Farrell 75.0 28/Jul/18 - 05:35:44 1:17:55:44 1:13:39:29 2 2
3 UK Sailmakers  USA 60697 Loblolly J 35 Michael Greene 66.0 28/Jul/18 - 13:08:00 2:01:28:00 1:21:42:30 3 3
4   POL 20000 Witold Mini 6,50 Proto Bartosz Bilinski 78.0 28/Jul/18 - 18:04:57 2:06:24:57 2:01:58:27 4 4
5   749 Sails Exclusive Oceanis 352 Eric Hamm 174.0 29/Jul/18 - 09:58:07 2:22:18:07 2:12:23:37 5 5
6   FRA 43953 Leon JK 1080 Peter McWhinnie DNS 45.0       7  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
4. ALIR - Multihull Racing
PHRF Division
Multihull (NEMA) - Division 9 - Warning Signal 1210
1   USA 06 NAOMI F25C Wayne Solotoff -10.0 27/Jul/18 - 18:18:09 1:06:08:09 1:06:42:19 1 1
2   USA 002 Intruder Condor trimaran Glenn Reed 110.0 28/Jul/18 - 14:15:07 2:02:05:07 1:19:49:17 2 2
3   USA 01 Nice Tri Dragonfly Kevin Hawco DNF 20.0       4  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
5. ALIR - IRC Racing
IRC Division
IRC Division - Division 10 - Warning Signal 1200
1   USA 119 IRC Oakcliff Numbers JV 66 Oakcliff Sailing 1.532 27/Jul/18 - 10:51:57 0:22:51:57 1:11:01:50 1 1
2   USA 60564 Warrior Won Xp44 Christopher Sheehan 1.136 27/Jul/18 - 19:22:22 1:07:22:22 1:11:38:22 2 2
3   USA 60711 IRC Phantom XP44 Chris Schoen 1.134 27/Jul/18 - 19:27:23 1:07:27:23 1:11:40:18 3 3
4 1200   USA 1200 IRC High Noon Dennis Ziemba 1.208 27/Jul/18 - 20:10:34 1:08:10:34 1:14:52:07 4 4
5   USA 52100 IRC Hooligan ycc TP52 George Davis 1.386 27/Jul/18 - 18:20:55 1:06:20:55 1:18:03:47 5 5
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Brewers danielgale Engineers goldeneye
Goslings harken mudbug news12
northsails Sam Adams   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018