2018 Bayview One Design Regatta
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Circle A One Design Star 02/Jun/2018 10:08 AM 2.8 NM  
Circle A One Design Lightning 02/Jun/2018 10:14 AM 2.8 NM  
Circle A One Design Finn 02/Jun/2018 10:20 AM 2.8 NM  
Circle A One Design Wayfarer 02/Jun/2018 10:26 AM 2.8 NM  

Circle B One Design J 35 01/Jun/2018 10:10 AM    
Circle B One Design J 120 01/Jun/2018 10:20 AM    

Circle C One Design C&C 35 MK I 01/Jun/2018 10:11 AM 3.6 NM  
Circle C PHRF_ToT PHRF B 01/Jun/2018 10:17 AM 3.6 NM  

Circle D One Design Viper 640 02/Jun/2018 12:14 PM    
Circle D One Design Melges 24 02/Jun/2018 12:19 PM    
Circle D One Design J 70 02/Jun/2018 12:24 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle A Racing
One Design Division
Lightning
1   USA 15390 Noodle Family Boat Lightning Todd Wake       1
2   USA 14867 Rudie Lightning Skip Dieball       2
3   USA 15470 15470 Lightning George Sipel       3
4   USA 14515 14515 Lightning John Morley       4
5   USA 14938 Total Recall Lightning David Stix       5
6   USA 15567 Pronoia Lightning Hans Graf       6
7   USA 313 313 Lightning Kevin Morin       7
8   USA 15512 Red Solo Cup Lightning Mark Allen       8
9   USA 15513 Spinnaker Ninja Lightning Trey Rose       9
10 42   USA 14933 Hartbeat Lightning Terry Hart       10
11   USA 15474 Hot Broccoli Lightning Rob Linden       11
12   USA 14774 If it doesn't come when you call it, it doesn't need a name Lightning Tom Vickers       12
13   USA 14842 Cyber 911 Lightning Tom Klaban       13
14   USA 14854 14854 Lightning Karl Aavik       14
15 North Sails  USA 15602 No name on boat Lightning William Sanders       15
16   USA 14511 Resurrection Lightning Matthew Warner       16
17   USA 291 Lillian Lightning David / Jesse Hornberger DNS       16  
18   USA 15222 What the Deuce Lightning Bobby Flack DNF       17  
 
Star
1   DEN 8261 Dark Star Star Robert Wood       1
2   USA 7220 Sea Monkey Star Neal Turluck       2
3   USA 8084 8084 Star Robert Teitge       3
4   USA 8036 Ultra hot Star Adam Korejsza       4
5   USA 8187 Compulsion Star Terry Gibney       5
 
Finn
1   CAN 7 Monarch Finn Adam Nicholson       1
2   USA 819 4 Horsemen Finn John Woodruff       2
3   USA 409 USA 409 Finn Brian Pribe       3
4   USA 42 Gourmet Tide Pod Finn Will Libcke       4
5   USA 101 Comfortably Numb Finn Peter Frissell DNC       6  
 
Wayfarer
1   USA 11221 Ras Green Wayfarer Marc Bennett       1
2   USA 11222 Sound Check Wayfarer David Pugh       2
3   CAN 994 Peregrine Wayfarer Kit Wallace       3
4   4600 RedTop Wayfarer Mike Codd       4
5   USA 10964 10964 Wayfarer Jan d'Ailly       5
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle B Racing
One Design Division
J 120
1   USA 50793 Proof J 120 Michael Fozo and Robin Kendrick       1
2   USA 25328 Hot Ticket J 120 Mike & Bob Kirkman       2
3 Ullman Sails  USA 50666 J Hawker J 120 Kenneth Brown       3
4   USA 46722 Viva La Vida J 120 Tim Yanda       4
5 Ullman Sails  USA 5455 FUNTECH Racing J 120 Charles Hess       5
6   USA 25497 Kairos J 120 Nathan Hollerbach       6
7   USA 50345 Ihnsanity Too J 120 Marv Ihnen / Ken Tanner       7
8   USA 25999 Night Moves J 120 Henry Mistele       8
9   USA 25363 Scout J 120 Geoff Brieden / Jeff Clark       9
10   USA 25900 Sleeping Tiger J 120 John Harvey       10
11   USA 25439 Victrix J 120 Curt Kime       11
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle D Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1   USA 364 USA 364 J 70 Lee Sackett/Dave Kerr       1
2   USA 236 little side hustle J 70 Ted Pinkerton       2
3   USA 316 Pale Horse J 70 Jake Christy       3
4   USA 313 FM J 70 Tod Sackett       4
5 Ullman Sails  USA 482 Vital Signs J 70 John Morreale       5
6   USA 9 Afterberner J 70 Brian Williams       6
7   USA 37 lil Grizzly J 70 Charles Bayer       7
8   USA 1034 Helium J 70 Mike Welch       8
9   USA 1029 Miss Killer J 70 Don Glover       9
10   CAN 1033 Simply Irresistible J 70 Gerry Hines       10
11   USA 1032 Bamm-Bamm J 70 Steven Briggs       11
12   USA 1023 J-70 J 70 Dan Klaasen       12
13   USA 1031 Jerome J 70 Fred Detwiler / Ward Detwiler       13
14   USA 324 Ebisu J 70 Glenn Sheets       14
15   USA 303 Margaritaville J 70 Scott Dinse       15
 
Melges 24
1   USA 717 Bad Idea Melges 24 Scot Zimmerman       1
2   USA 708 Tramp Melges 24 Thomas Ritter       2
3   USA 346 Voodoo Melges 24 Greg Semack       3
4 262   USA 262 BDS Melges 24 Michael Gualdoni       4
5   CAN 629 Surprise Melges 24 Dan Berezin DNS       7  
6   CAN 99 Spitfire Melges 24 John Marentette DNS       7  
 
Viper 640
1   USA 235 Jackpot Viper 640 Lee Shuckerow       1
2   USA 43 RealDProperty.com Viper 640 Steve Conger       2
3   CAN 194 Black Sheep Viper 640 Steve Gilbert       3
4   CAN 85 EH Game Viper 640 Matt Bennett / Mitch Van Reenen       4
5   USA 40 Jack Be Quick Viper 640 John Czoykowski       5
6   CAN 55 Northern Honey Badger Viper 640 Brian Johansen DNS       7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Mt.Gay Rum North Sails VanTol & Vitellu Insurance Frankenmuth Insurance
E.W. Ensroth Company Rest Assured Tito's Vodka Coral Reef Apparel

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021