2018 Little Traverse Yacht Club Regatta - Ugotta Regatta
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
1. Ugotta Regatta - 2 Days Racing
ORR Division
ORR A
1   USA 5252 Natalie J TP 52 Philip O'Niel III 1.1860 (CC) 28/Jul/18 - 14:11:02 0:03:11:02 0:03:46:34 1 16
2   USA 52329 Mockingbird TP 52 Chris Duhon 1.1830 (CC) 28/Jul/18 - 14:12:43 0:03:12:43 0:03:47:59 2 17
3   USA 88528 Heartbreaker TP52 Robert Hughes 1.2310 (CC) 28/Jul/18 - 14:05:22 0:03:05:22 0:03:48:11 3 18
4   USA 4511 Wizard R/P 74 Peter & Dave Askew 1.3850 (CC) 28/Jul/18 - 13:46:14 0:02:46:14 0:03:50:14 4 20
5   USA 28686 Windquest R/P 86 Doug DeVos 1.4740 (CC) 28/Jul/18 - 13:37:51 0:02:37:51 0:03:52:40 5 21
 
ORR B
1   USA 60002 Flash Gordon 6 Farr 40 Helmut and Evan Jahn 1.0000 (CC) 28/Jul/18 - 14:48:19 0:03:33:19 0:03:33:19 1 10
2   USA 482 Talisman Botin/Carkeek 58 Bruce Aikens 1.1020 (CC) 28/Jul/18 - 14:31:50 0:03:16:50 0:03:36:55 2 11
3   USA 430 Carrera NM 43 C/R Rod Spearin 0.9580 (CC) 28/Jul/18 - 15:03:28 0:03:48:28 0:03:38:52 3 12
4   USA 4304 Abracadabra Ker 43 Donald Thinschmidt x2 1.0560 (CC) 28/Jul/18 - 14:45:01 0:03:30:01 0:03:41:47 4 13
5   USA 28252 Sin Duda! Santa Cruz 52 Fritz & Lindsey Duda 1.0460 (CC) 28/Jul/18 - 14:47:27 0:03:32:27 0:03:42:13 5 14
6   USA 46892 Skye Nelson Marek 46 Jeff & Jane Hoswell 1.0170 (CC) 28/Jul/18 - 14:56:20 0:03:41:20 0:03:45:06 6 15
7   USA 52592 Return to Sender Farr 49 M Andrew Dillon 1.0800 (CC) 28/Jul/18 - 14:46:32 0:03:31:32 0:03:48:27 7 19
8   USA 52992 Warrior Sailing Farr 53 Warrior Sailing 1.0940 (CC) 28/Jul/18 - 14:48:46 0:03:33:46 0:03:53:52 8 22
 
ORR C
1   USA 53581 Evvai J 122 Matthew Songer MD, MBA 0.9340 (CC) 28/Jul/18 - 14:32:11 0:03:12:11 0:02:59:30 1 1
2   USA 84 Gotta Wanta J 122 Robert Mampe 0.9330 (CC) 28/Jul/18 - 14:35:01 0:03:15:01 0:03:01:57 2 2
3   USA 4215 Sufficient Reason Club Swan 42 Mitchell Padnos 0.9960 (CC) 28/Jul/18 - 14:22:46 0:03:02:46 0:03:02:02 3 3
4   USA 38005 Painkiller 4 Sydney 38 Alice Martin 0.9400 (CC) 28/Jul/18 - 14:34:47 0:03:14:47 0:03:03:06 4 4
5   USA 25363 Scout J 120 Geoff Brieden / Jeff Clark 0.9210 (CC) 28/Jul/18 - 14:43:07 0:03:23:07 0:03:07:04 5 5
6   USA 52488 Sirocco 3 J 133 Robert Klairmont 0.9590 (CC) 28/Jul/18 - 14:36:29 0:03:16:29 0:03:08:26 6 6
7   USA 270 Vanda III J 109 Jack & Jim Toliver 0.8710 (CC) 28/Jul/18 - 14:59:18 0:03:39:18 0:03:11:01 7 7
8   USA 35035 Dire Wolf 1d35 Turbo Jeffrey (Dewey) Janicek 0.9500 (CC) 28/Jul/18 - 14:42:25 0:03:22:25 0:03:12:18 8 8
9   USA 50134 Sirocco VI Mumm 36 William & Viviana Fanizzo 0.9120 (CC) 28/Jul/18 - 14:52:06 0:03:32:06 0:03:13:26 9 9
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF A
1   USA 40113 Mystic Farr 40 Bill Hoyer -12.0 / 1.2082 28/Jul/18 - 14:53:27 0:03:38:27 0:04:23:56 1 12
2   USA 975 Fish Tales A40RC Mike fisher 33.0 / 1.1149 28/Jul/18 - 15:14:47 0:03:59:47 0:04:27:20 2 13
3   USA 406 Usual Suspects Farr 400 Eric Wynsma -18.0 / 1.2218 28/Jul/18 - 14:55:42 0:03:40:42 0:04:29:39 3 14
4   USA 51746 Taipan Farr 40 Lloyd Karzen DNC -12.0 / 1.2082       5  
 
PHRF B
1   USA 25540 Gosling Thomas 35 Dunne Saal 69.0 / 1.0501 28/Jul/18 - 14:46:45 0:03:26:45 0:03:37:06 1 1
2   18431 Madcap Express 37 John & Marian Hoskins 72.0 / 1.0450 28/Jul/18 - 14:48:18 0:03:28:18 0:03:37:40 2 2
3 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 83 Hokey Smoke J 88 Richard Stearns 84.0 / 1.0252 28/Jul/18 - 14:54:14 0:03:34:14 0:03:39:38 3 3
4   USA 88 Exile J 88 Andy Graff 84.0 / 1.0252 28/Jul/18 - 14:55:59 0:03:35:59 0:03:41:26 4 4
5   USA 11508 Maskwa C&C 115 Donald Waller 69.0 / 1.0501 28/Jul/18 - 14:50:56 0:03:30:56 0:03:41:30 5 5
6   USA 28 Legacy J 88 Scott & Jim Sorbie 84.0 / 1.0252 28/Jul/18 - 14:57:11 0:03:37:11 0:03:42:39 6 6
7   USA 56810 Archimedes III C&C 115 Joe Hummel 69.0 / 1.0501 28/Jul/18 - 14:55:02 0:03:35:02 0:03:45:48 7 7
8   USA 32 Redline FT 10 Michael Graham 51.0 / 1.0815 28/Jul/18 - 14:51:54 0:03:31:54 0:03:49:10 8 8
9   USA 12 Rambler J 88 Benjamin Wilson 84.0 / 1.0252 28/Jul/18 - 15:07:16 0:03:47:16 0:03:53:00 9 9
10   USA 25358 Jaywalker J 42 William Stellin 69.0 / 1.0501 28/Jul/18 - 15:14:19 0:03:54:19 0:04:06:03 10 10
11   USA 77 Zone J 32 Gary and Susan Stewart 123.0 / 0.9658 28/Jul/18 - 15:45:14 0:04:25:14 0:04:16:10 11 11
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
2. Ugotta Regatta - 3 Days Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 7 North Sails  USA 487 Escape (Corinthian) J 70 Polk Wagner       1
2 3   USA 390 Berteau Group (Corinthian) J 70 Sarah Renz       2
3 15   USA 905 Pronto (Corinthian) J 70 Chris & Ali Ford       3
4 4   USA 684 Denali 0.5 J 70 William Mckinley         4
5 14   USA 820 Nasty Baby J 70 Rick Schaffer       5
6 16   USA 316 Pale Horse (Corinthian) J 70 Jake Christy       6
7 20   USA 548 Tres Burritos (Corinthian) J 70 Scott Sellers       7
8 10   USA 224 Little Traverse Sailors (Corinthian) J 70 LTS Race Team       8
9 5   USA 489 Downtowner (Corinthian) J 70 Jeff Towner       9
10 12   USA 1143 Measure Twice (Corinthian) J 70 Michael Duff       10
11 22   USA 899 Wind Czar J 70 Richard Lehmann       11
12 21 Ullman Sails  USA 482 Vital Signs (Corinthian) J 70 John Morreale       12
13 11   USA 1157 McFly (Corinthian) J 70 Sean O'Brien       13
14 13   USA 1029 Miss Killer (Corinthian) J 70 Don Glover       14
15 9   USA 1031 Jerome (Corinthian) J 70 Fred / Ward Detwiler       15
16 19   USA 152 Sundog (Corinthian) J 70 Chal Curtis       16
17 1 North Sails  USA 1041 1041 (Corinthian) J 70 Bill McNally       17
18 17   CAN 1033 Simply Irresistible (Corinthian) J 70 Gerry Hines       18
19 6   USA 324 Ebisu (Corinthian) J 70 Glenn Sheets       19
20 2   USA 9 Afterberner (Corinthian) J 70 Brian Williams       20
21 18   USA 812 Sistership (Corinthian) J 70 Susan Stewart DNC       22  
 
Alerion 28
1   USA 57 Mairsie Alerion 28 Sandy Burley       1
2   USA 117 Absolut Glory Alerion 28 Clas Nilstoft       2
3   USA 396 Blues Power Alerion 28 Geoffrey Keenan       3
4   USA 452 Still Crazy Alerion 28 Edward Palm       4
5   USA 320 Interlude Alerion 28 Tom Austin       5
 
J 111
1   USA 12 Kashmir J 111 Karl Brummel, Steve Henderson, Mike Mayer       1
2 Quantum Sails  USA 90 Utah J 111 Bradley Faber       2
3   USA 100 Variance J 111 Carl Hanssen       3
4   USA 60611 Nosurprise J 111 David Irish OCS         5  
 
Melges 24
1   USA 625 Zig Zag Melges 24 Marty Jensen       1
2   USA 744 RUMbunctious Melges 24 Steve Pirie         2
3   USA 493 Abby Normal Melges 24 Matt Uehlein         3
4   USA 492 Perky2 Melges 24 Christopher Jeffries       4
5   USA 511 511 Melges 24 John Podmajersky OCS         7  
6   USA 717 Bad Idea Melges 24 Scot Zimmerman OCS         7  
 
ORR Division
GL 70
1   USA 25168 Stripes GL 70 Bill Martin 1.0840 (50/50) 27/Jul/18 - 11:48:46 0:00:43:46 0:00:47:27 1 1
2   USA 323 Equation Santa Cruz 70 Bill Alcott / Tom Anderson 1.0930 (50/50) 27/Jul/18 - 11:48:29 0:00:43:29 0:00:47:32 2 2
3   USA 70 Evolution Santa Cruz 70 Chris Saxton 1.0910 (50/50) 27/Jul/18 - 11:48:54 0:00:43:54 0:00:47:54 3 3
4   USA 50045 Details GL 70 Lance Smotherman 1.0840 (50/50) 27/Jul/18 - 11:49:13 0:00:44:13 0:00:47:56 4 4
5   USA 52701 Dynamis GL 70 Brien Baker 1.0960 (50/50) 27/Jul/18 - 11:49:10 0:00:44:10 0:00:48:24 5 5
6 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 77984 Sagamore Nelson Mareck 68 Bob Zeman 1.0530 (50/50) 27/Jul/18 - 11:52:34 0:00:47:34 0:00:50:05 6 6
 

2018 Little Traverse Yacht Club Regatta - Ugotta Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 1

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
2. Ugotta Regatta - 3 Days Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 7 North Sails  USA 487 Escape J 70 Polk Wagner       1
2 3   USA 390 Berteau Group J 70 Sarah Renz       2
3 15   USA 905 Pronto J 70 Chris & Ali Ford       3
4 16   USA 316 Pale Horse J 70 Jake Christy       6
5 20   USA 548 Tres Burritos J 70 Scott Sellers       7
6 10   USA 224 Little Traverse Sailors J 70 LTS Race Team       8
7 5   USA 489 Downtowner J 70 Jeff Towner       9
8 12   USA 1143 Measure Twice J 70 Michael Duff       10
9 21 Ullman Sails  USA 482 Vital Signs J 70 John Morreale       12
10 11   USA 1157 McFly J 70 Sean O'Brien       13
11 13   USA 1029 Miss Killer J 70 Don Glover       14
12 9   USA 1031 Jerome J 70 Fred / Ward Detwiler       15
13 19   USA 152 Sundog J 70 Chal Curtis       16
14 1 North Sails  USA 1041 1041 J 70 Bill McNally       17
15 17   CAN 1033 Simply Irresistible J 70 Gerry Hines       18
16 6   USA 324 Ebisu J 70 Glenn Sheets       19
17 2   USA 9 Afterberner J 70 Brian Williams       20
18 18   USA 812 Sistership J 70 Susan Stewart DNC       22  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Quantum MarkSetBot   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019