37th Annual SPYC Invitational Pusser’s Rum Cup / Ted Irwin Memorial
Preliminary Results Race 1
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
PHRF - Cruising A
PHRF - Cruising B
PHRF - Spinnaker A
PHRF - Spinnaker B
Sonar Class
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
1. Invitational Pusser's Rum Cup - Racing
PHRF
PHRF - Spinnaker A
07/Apr/2018
11:05 AM
19 NM
18 Kts
1. Invitational Pusser's Rum Cup - Racing
PHRF
PHRF - Spinnaker B
07/Apr/2018
11:05 AM
19 NM
18 Kts
2. Sonar Class
One Design
Sonar Class
07/Apr/2018
11:20 AM
10.2 NM
18 Kts
3. Invitational Pusser’s Rum Cup - Cruising
PHRF
PHRF - Cruising A
07/Apr/2018
11:10 AM
14.5 NM
18 Kts
3. Invitational Pusser’s Rum Cup - Cruising
PHRF
PHRF - Cruising B
07/Apr/2018
11:10 AM
14.5 NM
18 Kts
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
1. Invitational Pusser's Rum Cup - Racing Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker A
1
USA 42341
Warrior
Tripp 38
Grant Dumas
57.0
07/Apr/18 - 13:55:14
0:02:50:14
0:02:32:11
1
1
2
USA 39523
Wasabi
Farr 395
Eric Lopez
42.0
07/Apr/18 - 13:50:51
0:02:45:51
0:02:32:33
2
3
3
USA 83170
ALPHADOG
SR 33
Gordon Latrobe
63.0
07/Apr/18 - 13:58:23
0:02:53:23
0:02:33:26
3
4
4
USA 60740
Sacred Cow
Beneteau 473
David German
69.0
07/Apr/18 - 14:01:04
0:02:56:04
0:02:34:13
4
5
5
USA 52910
Shazaam
J 42
Roger Gatewood
75.0
07/Apr/18 - 14:04:23
0:02:59:23
0:02:35:38
5
6
6
USA 17
Raven
Farr 30
Mike Kayusa
42.0
07/Apr/18 - 13:54:21
0:02:49:21
0:02:36:03
6
7
7
USA 264
Ariel
J 105
Jody Abrams
72.0
07/Apr/18 - 14:04:15
0:02:59:15
0:02:36:27
7
8
8
USA 11
Tack Tick
Martin 24
Michael Siedlecki
27.0
07/Apr/18 - 13:52:03
0:02:47:03
0:02:38:30
8
10
9
USA 46453
Chip’s All In
B-32
Chip Merlin
54.0
07/Apr/18 - 14:01:03
0:02:56:03
0:02:38:57
9
11
10
123
USA 123
USA 123
Melges 32
Scott MacGregor
12.0
07/Apr/18 - 13:49:41
0:02:44:41
0:02:40:53
10
12
11
USA 5
Pigs with no purpose
Martin 243
Lon Ethington
39.0
07/Apr/18 - 14:00:24
0:02:55:24
0:02:43:03
11
14
PHRF - Spinnaker B
1
USA 83198
Fire & Ice
J 105
George Cussins
81.0
07/Apr/18 - 14:02:54
0:02:57:54
0:02:32:15
1
2
2
USA 97083
Yard Goat
Carrera
Jamie Myers
93.0
07/Apr/18 - 14:12:20
0:03:07:20
0:02:37:53
2
9
3
USA 52665
One Up
Wyliecat 30
Hall Palmer
135.0
07/Apr/18 - 14:29:24
0:03:24:24
0:02:41:39
3
13
4
USA 48
Prime Plus
Beneteau 445
Frank Hanna/ Mark Requa
96.0
07/Apr/18 - 14:18:37
0:03:13:37
0:02:43:13
4
15
5
USA SPYC3
R&R
J70
Yanko Castellanos Ibanez
111.0
07/Apr/18 - 14:33:07
0:03:28:07
0:02:52:58
5
16
6
USA 53311
Abeona
Morgan 36-5
Joseph Toth
DNC
90.0
9
7
USA 40980
Back OFF
SOVEREL 33
Tony Barrett
DNC
84.0
9
8
USA 98
You Know Who
S2 7.9
Paul Guidi
DNF
165.0
9
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
2. Sonar Class Racing
One Design Division
Sonar Class
1
001
Dave, Helene,Daniel,Stevie
Sonar
Cory Kapes
1
2
002
Rob, Erik, Carlos, Brian
Sonar
Cory Kapes
2
3
00
003
Sammy, Sebastian,Nick,Jeff
Sonar
Cory Kapes
3
4
USA 6
Warrior Sailing 6
Sonar
Cory Kapes
DNC
7
5
USA 4
Warrior Sailing 4
Sonar
CORY Kapes
DNF
7
6
USA 94
Warrior Sailing 5
Sonar
Cory Kapes
DNF
7
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
3. Invitational Pusser’s Rum Cup - Cruising Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Cruising A
1
USA 038
Mi Sueño D/C
Morgan 44cc N/M
Ron & Holanda Kinney & Manzano
176.0
07/Apr/18 - 13:48:59
0:02:38:59
0:01:56:27
1
1
2
32994
Red Sky
Nightwind 35
Charles Mixson
149.0
07/Apr/18 - 13:52:40
0:02:42:40
0:02:06:40
2
2
3
19
SABRINA III D/C
HOLMAN & PYE PUMA 34 IOR 3/4
MARK WHIDDEN
194.0
07/Apr/18 - 14:09:21
0:02:59:21
0:02:12:28
3
4
4
USA 8
Mojo
J 34c
Mauro Harto
179.0
07/Apr/18 - 14:08:49
0:02:58:49
0:02:15:34
4
6
5
GBR 477T
Freedom of Hamble
Beneteau First 47.7
Ward Passmore
42.0
07/Apr/18 - 13:37:15
0:02:27:15
0:02:17:06
5
7
PHRF - Cruising B
1
USA 445
Sail Dance
Cal 29
Tom Kennedy
216.0
07/Apr/18 - 14:11:53
0:03:01:53
0:02:09:41
1
3
2
USA 425
After You
Mark II
John Gardner
219.0
07/Apr/18 - 14:15:55
0:03:05:55
0:02:13:00
2
5
3
14
Island Hopper
Hooks Custom 34
Carol Elwood
219.0
07/Apr/18 - 14:22:17
0:03:12:17
0:02:19:21
3
8
4
USA 30065
Shadowfax
Tartan 3000 CB
Michael Baier
219.0
07/Apr/18 - 14:29:26
0:03:19:26
0:02:26:30
4
9
5
479
Play Actor
Baba
Paul Phillips
260.0
07/Apr/18 - 15:30:00
0:04:20:00
0:03:17:10
5
10
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy