2018 Lake Michigan Clipper Cup
Final Results Race 1
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
PHRF - Cruise 1
PHRF - Cruise 2
PHRF - Cruise 3
PHRF - Jib and Main
PHRF - Multihull
PHRF - Spin 1
PHRF - Spin 2
PHRF - Spin 3
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Clipper Cup - Cruising
PHRF
PHRF - Cruise 1
10/Aug/2018
08:45 AM
66.9 NM
Clipper Cup - Cruising
PHRF
PHRF - Cruise 2
10/Aug/2018
08:55 AM
66.9 NM
Clipper Cup - Cruising
PHRF
PHRF - Cruise 3
10/Aug/2018
08:55 AM
66.9 NM
Clipper Cup - Jib and Main
PHRF
PHRF - Jib and Main
10/Aug/2018
08:55 AM
66.9 NM
Clipper Cup - Multihull
PHRF
PHRF - Multihull
10/Aug/2018
08:35 AM
66.9 NM
Clipper Cup - Spinnaker
PHRF
PHRF - Spin 1
10/Aug/2018
08:35 AM
66.9 NM
Clipper Cup - Spinnaker
PHRF
PHRF - Spin 2
10/Aug/2018
08:35 AM
66.9 NM
Clipper Cup - Spinnaker
PHRF
PHRF - Spin 3
10/Aug/2018
08:45 AM
66.9 NM
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Clipper Cup - Cruising Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Cruise 1
1
60819
Vno
Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 40 SD
Earl Lyden
108.0
11/Aug/18 - 00:31:40
0:15:46:40
0:13:46:15
1
1
2
USA 42082
Almia
Legend 37WK
David Steggerda
108.0
11/Aug/18 - 07:53:00
0:23:08:00
0:21:07:35
2
7
3
USA HY56
Last Dollar
Hylas 56
Jay Hall
DNF
78.0
6
4
USA 25005
State of Mind
NM 45
Gregory Nyenhuis
DNF
81.0
6
5
none
Geluk
Catalina 42 mark I
John DeGoede
DNF
114.0
6
PHRF - Cruise 2
1
USA 33539
Yachtzy - DBL
S2 9.1
Ross Schoolmaster
132.0
11/Aug/18 - 02:31:07
0:17:36:07
0:15:08:56
1
3
2
15835
Ghost Rider
C&C 37
Jon Tasker
117.0
11/Aug/18 - 02:24:15
0:17:29:15
0:15:18:48
2
4
3
USA I 43
Sophisticate - DBL
Irwin 43 Sloop
John Wesslund
153.0
11/Aug/18 - 04:12:00
0:19:17:00
0:16:26:24
3
5
4
USA 162
Arcturus
Irwin 39 Citation
Jean-Pierre Penhoat
DNF
129.0
7
5
USA 1235
Windborne
Catalina 36 Mk1
Tracee Senter
DNF
138.0
7
6
00054
Jobsite
Pearson
Robert Smithe
DNF
138.0
7
PHRF - Cruise 3
1
40147
Ace's Dream
Ericson 32
Brian Hettrick
174.0
11/Aug/18 - 02:31:19
0:17:36:19
0:14:22:18
1
2
2
717
Forever Young
Irwin 31
Robert Young
189.0
11/Aug/18 - 06:29:14
0:21:34:14
0:18:03:30
2
6
3
n/a
Incommunicato
O'Day
Gary Pritchard
DNF
180.0
7
4
40431
Seahawk
Chris Craft
Walt Plant
DNF
192.0
7
5
na
Gunkholer
O Day
Dan Wiener
DNF
207.0
7
6
USA 6379
Frequent Flyer
Catalina 30 TRBS
Dan Beachum
DNF
180.0
7
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Clipper Cup - Jib and Main Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Jib and Main
1
USA 51133
Afterglow
S2 10.3
Tom Harter
123.0
11/Aug/18 - 04:29:00
0:19:34:00
0:17:16:51
1
1
2
1618
Maid of Glass
C&C 30 MK I
Bryan Kapteyn
180.0
11/Aug/18 - 05:37:30
0:20:42:30
0:17:21:48
2
2
3
Uni 53348
Woolybully
Farr 40
Gary Marchido
DNF
66.0
5
4
USA 148
Aequitas
Pearson 31 II
Fran Pauls
DNF
177.0
5
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Clipper Cup - Multihull Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Multihull
1
285
grin
Corsair F-24MkII
Marc Hagerman
81.0
10/Aug/18 - 22:43:17
0:14:08:17
0:12:37:58
1
1
2
G32 08
Grateful
Gougeon 32
Eric Dykstra
21.0
11/Aug/18 - 00:33:05
0:15:58:05
0:15:34:40
2
2
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Clipper Cup - Spinnaker Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spin 1
1
USA 50048
Main Street
J/145
Bill and Jean Schanen
-18.0
10/Aug/18 - 18:12:33
0:09:37:33
0:09:57:37
1
1
2
USA 40113
Mystic
Farr 40
Bill Hoyer
-12.0
10/Aug/18 - 20:14:27
0:11:39:27
0:11:52:50
2
2
3
42330
Bravo
Taylor
Shirley and Thomas Dekker
60.0
10/Aug/18 - 21:36:14
0:13:01:14
0:11:54:20
3
3
4
USA 28380
Spirit Walker
Sydney 41
J. Andrew Woodruff
24.0
10/Aug/18 - 20:58:59
0:12:23:59
0:11:57:13
4
4
5
USA 43996
Vivienne
NM 43
Tom Tabor
6.0
10/Aug/18 - 21:07:50
0:12:32:50
0:12:26:09
5
5
6
USA 40888
Swiftsure
N/M IOR 50
Ronald Ehlert
0.0
10/Aug/18 - 21:02:37
0:12:27:37
0:12:27:37
6
6
7
60839
TSURU
Bennett 46
Brian VanWieren
66.0
11/Aug/18 - 00:33:45
0:15:58:45
0:14:45:10
7
19
PHRF - Spin 2
1
USA 54945
CRIVENS
ABBOTT 36
James Beebe
99.0
10/Aug/18 - 23:05:17
0:14:30:17
0:12:39:54
1
7
2
USA H45
Quiet Refuge
Hunter Legend
Rod Leonard
75.0
10/Aug/18 - 23:19:05
0:14:44:05
0:13:20:27
2
8
3
B-14
Glider
Cal 40
Chip Sawyer
120.0
11/Aug/18 - 00:26:09
0:15:51:09
0:13:37:21
3
9
4
USA 32151
Abbie Normal
S2 10.3
Cork Boersma
120.0
11/Aug/18 - 00:34:21
0:15:59:21
0:13:45:33
4
10
5
30304
Rumors
Islanders 40
William Osterink
87.0
11/Aug/18 - 00:23:31
0:15:48:31
0:14:11:31
5
13
6
USA 52519
Bearly Movin
Dufour 44
Tom Jansen
75.0
11/Aug/18 - 00:19:19
0:15:44:19
0:14:20:42
6
15
7
usa 41899
'R' Dream Buoy
Hunter 'legend'
thomas redmond
105.0
11/Aug/18 - 00:57:04
0:16:22:04
0:14:25:00
7
17
8
USA 40858
Rampage
Soverel 33
Bill Richardson
DNF
93.0
9
PHRF - Spin 3
1
USA 85
Spectra
S2 9.1
Gregory Young
132.0
11/Aug/18 - 01:06:32
0:16:21:32
0:13:54:21
1
11
2
1518
Gambit
Catalina 30 TM/BS
Eric Bombery
168.0
11/Aug/18 - 01:48:01
0:17:03:01
0:13:55:42
2
12
3
51228
Wind N Spirits
C&C
Glenn Gambel
132.0
11/Aug/18 - 01:32:47
0:16:47:47
0:14:20:36
3
14
4
USA 20572
Baneberry
C&C
Susan Harper
150.0
11/Aug/18 - 01:55:10
0:17:10:10
0:14:22:55
4
16
5
USA 31462
Whisper Again
C&C 32
Tari Smith
168.0
11/Aug/18 - 02:26:00
0:17:41:00
0:14:33:41
5
18
6
USA 230
It-L-DU
oday 34 sd
mike Rogers
RET
156.0
7
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy