2018 Lake Michigan Clipper Cup
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Clipper Cup - Cruising Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Cruise 1
1   60819 Vno Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 40 SD Earl Lyden 108.0 11/Aug/18 - 00:31:40 0:15:46:40 0:13:46:15 1 1
2   USA 42082 Almia Legend 37WK David Steggerda 108.0 11/Aug/18 - 07:53:00 0:23:08:00 0:21:07:35 2 7
3   USA HY56 Last Dollar Hylas 56 Jay Hall DNF 78.0       6  
4   USA 25005 State of Mind NM 45 Gregory Nyenhuis DNF 81.0       6  
5   none Geluk Catalina 42 mark I John DeGoede DNF 114.0       6  
 
PHRF - Cruise 2
1   USA 33539 Yachtzy - DBL S2 9.1 Ross Schoolmaster 132.0 11/Aug/18 - 02:31:07 0:17:36:07 0:15:08:56 1 3
2   15835 Ghost Rider C&C 37 Jon Tasker 117.0 11/Aug/18 - 02:24:15 0:17:29:15 0:15:18:48 2 4
3   USA I 43 Sophisticate - DBL Irwin 43 Sloop John Wesslund 153.0 11/Aug/18 - 04:12:00 0:19:17:00 0:16:26:24 3 5
4   USA 162 Arcturus Irwin 39 Citation Jean-Pierre Penhoat DNF 129.0       7  
5   USA 1235 Windborne Catalina 36 Mk1 Tracee Senter DNF 138.0       7  
6   00054 Jobsite Pearson Robert Smithe DNF 138.0       7  
 
PHRF - Cruise 3
1   40147 Ace's Dream Ericson 32 Brian Hettrick 174.0 11/Aug/18 - 02:31:19 0:17:36:19 0:14:22:18 1 2
2   717 Forever Young Irwin 31 Robert Young 189.0 11/Aug/18 - 06:29:14 0:21:34:14 0:18:03:30 2 6
3 Hood Sailmakers  n/a Incommunicato O'Day Gary Pritchard DNF 180.0       7  
4   40431 Seahawk Chris Craft Walt Plant DNF 192.0       7  
5   na Gunkholer O Day Dan Wiener DNF 207.0       7  
6   USA 6379 Frequent Flyer Catalina 30 TRBS Dan Beachum DNF 180.0       7  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Clipper Cup - Jib and Main Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Jib and Main
1   USA 51133 Afterglow S2 10.3 Tom Harter 123.0 11/Aug/18 - 04:29:00 0:19:34:00 0:17:16:51 1 1
2   1618 Maid of Glass C&C 30 MK I Bryan Kapteyn 180.0 11/Aug/18 - 05:37:30 0:20:42:30 0:17:21:48 2 2
3   Uni 53348 Woolybully Farr 40 Gary Marchido DNF 66.0       5  
4 North Sails  USA 148 Aequitas Pearson 31 II Fran Pauls DNF 177.0       5  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Clipper Cup - Multihull Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Multihull
1   285 grin Corsair F-24MkII Marc Hagerman 81.0 10/Aug/18 - 22:43:17 0:14:08:17 0:12:37:58 1 1
2   G32 08 Grateful Gougeon 32 Eric Dykstra 21.0 11/Aug/18 - 00:33:05 0:15:58:05 0:15:34:40 2 2
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Clipper Cup - Spinnaker Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spin 1
1   USA 50048 Main Street J/145 Bill and Jean Schanen -18.0 10/Aug/18 - 18:12:33 0:09:37:33 0:09:57:37 1 1
2   USA 40113 Mystic Farr 40 Bill Hoyer -12.0 10/Aug/18 - 20:14:27 0:11:39:27 0:11:52:50 2 2
3   42330 Bravo Taylor Shirley and Thomas Dekker 60.0 10/Aug/18 - 21:36:14 0:13:01:14 0:11:54:20 3 3
4   USA 28380 Spirit Walker Sydney 41 J. Andrew Woodruff 24.0 10/Aug/18 - 20:58:59 0:12:23:59 0:11:57:13 4 4
5   USA 43996 Vivienne NM 43 Tom Tabor 6.0 10/Aug/18 - 21:07:50 0:12:32:50 0:12:26:09 5 5
6   USA 40888 Swiftsure N/M IOR 50 Ronald Ehlert 0.0 10/Aug/18 - 21:02:37 0:12:27:37 0:12:27:37 6 6
7   60839 TSURU Bennett 46 Brian VanWieren 66.0 11/Aug/18 - 00:33:45 0:15:58:45 0:14:45:10 7 19
 
PHRF - Spin 2
1   USA 54945 CRIVENS ABBOTT 36 James Beebe 99.0 10/Aug/18 - 23:05:17 0:14:30:17 0:12:39:54 1 7
2   USA H45 Quiet Refuge Hunter Legend Rod Leonard 75.0 10/Aug/18 - 23:19:05 0:14:44:05 0:13:20:27 2 8
3 Doyle Sailmakers  B-14 Glider Cal 40 Chip Sawyer 120.0 11/Aug/18 - 00:26:09 0:15:51:09 0:13:37:21 3 9
4   USA 32151 Abbie Normal S2 10.3 Cork Boersma 120.0 11/Aug/18 - 00:34:21 0:15:59:21 0:13:45:33 4 10
5   30304 Rumors Islanders 40 William Osterink 87.0 11/Aug/18 - 00:23:31 0:15:48:31 0:14:11:31 5 13
6   USA 52519 Bearly Movin Dufour 44 Tom Jansen 75.0 11/Aug/18 - 00:19:19 0:15:44:19 0:14:20:42 6 15
7   usa 41899 'R' Dream Buoy Hunter 'legend' thomas redmond 105.0 11/Aug/18 - 00:57:04 0:16:22:04 0:14:25:00 7 17
8   USA 40858 Rampage Soverel 33 Bill Richardson DNF 93.0       9  
 
PHRF - Spin 3
1   USA 85 Spectra S2 9.1 Gregory Young 132.0 11/Aug/18 - 01:06:32 0:16:21:32 0:13:54:21 1 11
2   1518 Gambit Catalina 30 TM/BS Eric Bombery 168.0 11/Aug/18 - 01:48:01 0:17:03:01 0:13:55:42 2 12
3   51228 Wind N Spirits C&C Glenn Gambel 132.0 11/Aug/18 - 01:32:47 0:16:47:47 0:14:20:36 3 14
4   USA 20572 Baneberry C&C Susan Harper 150.0 11/Aug/18 - 01:55:10 0:17:10:10 0:14:22:55 4 16
5   USA 31462 Whisper Again C&C 32 Tari Smith 168.0 11/Aug/18 - 02:26:00 0:17:41:00 0:14:33:41 5 18
6   USA 230 It-L-DU oday 34 sd mike Rogers RET 156.0       7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Lighthouse Insurance Mount Gay Rum Mauri Pro Sailing Five Star Realty
Maui Jim Sunglasses Lakeshore Carpet One Helly Hansen Sail Place
West Marine    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018