2018 NYYC Leukemia Cup Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Leukemia Cup Regatta Racing
IRC Division
IRC
1   GBR 11152X Gladiator TP52 Tony Langley 1.412 02/Jun/18 - 14:16:35 0:01:41:35 0:02:23:26 1 1
2   USA 25 Aurora Reichel Pugh 66 Gus Carlson 1.508 02/Jun/18 - 14:20:43 0:01:45:43 0:02:39:25 2 2
3   USA 60456 White Rhino 2 Carkeek 47 Todd Stuart 1.350 02/Jun/18 - 14:37:03 0:02:02:03 0:02:44:46 3 3
 
One Design Division
J 22- Non Spin
1   03 TBD J22 Mitchell & Justin Callahan       1
2   01 TBD J22 Caroline Williams       2
3   11 TBD J22 Jessica Williams       3
4   04 Sail Newport J22 J 22 Tom Maynard       4
5   07 TBD J 22 Doug Burns       5
 
VX One
1 240   USA 240 Blue2 VX One Bob Maccini       1
2 122 Quantum Sails  USA 122 Dragon VX One Nick Woviotis       2
3 167   USA 167 Blue Lobster VX One Ian Maccini       3
4   USA 178 FJ VX One Sandra Askew       4
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1   USA 4243 Blazer Swan 42 Christopher Culver -6.0 02/Jun/18 - 14:42:40 0:02:02:40 0:02:04:02 1 4
2 3   USA 52643 Settler NEB Tripp 43 Thomas Rich -9.0 02/Jun/18 - 14:43:23 0:02:03:23 0:02:05:26 2 6
3   USA 4206 Impetuous Swan 42 Paul Zabetakis -6.0 02/Jun/18 - 14:44:23 0:02:04:23 0:02:05:45 3 7
4   USA 4235 Apparition Swan 42 Ken Colburn -6.0 02/Jun/18 - 14:45:44 0:02:05:44 0:02:07:06 4 8
5   GRE 55 Irie 2 Kerr 55 Brian Cunha -63.0 02/Jun/18 - 14:33:58 0:01:53:58 0:02:08:17 5 9
6   USA 50400 Entropy Tripp 41 Patricia Young 3.0 02/Jun/18 - 14:50:01 0:02:10:01 0:02:09:20 6 11
7   US17 Weatherly 12 Metre Jay Schachne 24.0 02/Jun/18 - 14:56:37 0:02:16:37 0:02:11:10 7 12
8 1   USA 001 Arethusa IC37 Phil Lotz -9.0 02/Jun/18 - 14:49:17 0:02:09:17 0:02:11:20 8 13
9   USA 4 Reef Points Westerly Marine 60 Gurdon Wattles -61.0 02/Jun/18 - 14:41:42 0:02:01:42 0:02:15:33 9 15
10   USA 4212 The Cat Came Back Swan 42 Lincoln Mossop -6.0 02/Jun/18 - 14:57:07 0:02:17:07 0:02:18:29 10 19
11   USA 50069 Temptation-Oakcliff (Collegiate) Ker 50 Arthur Santry DNF -45.0       12  
 
PHRF 2
1 14   USA 30016 Just A Friend C&C 30 Clayton Deutsch 42.0 02/Jun/18 - 14:52:21 0:02:07:21 0:01:58:39 1 1
2   USA 3503 Divided Sky Summit 35 Vincent & Kristina McAteer 60.0 02/Jun/18 - 14:58:19 0:02:13:19 0:02:00:53 2 2
3   USA 1976 Mischief Lyman-Morse 40 David Schwartz 85.0 02/Jun/18 - 15:04:40 0:02:19:40 0:02:02:03 3 3
4   USA 43950 Temptress Taylor 41 John Gowell 51.0 02/Jun/18 - 15:00:23 0:02:15:23 0:02:04:49 4 5
5   USA 60003 Tarahumara J 122 Jack Gregg 36.0 02/Jun/18 - 15:04:23 0:02:19:23 0:02:11:56 5 14
6   USA 1 Incognito J121 Joseph Brito 30.0 02/Jun/18 - 15:07:50 0:02:22:50 0:02:16:37 6 17
7   USA 56 Spirit J 92S EC Helme 96.0 02/Jun/18 - 15:21:37 0:02:36:37 0:02:16:44 7 18
8 Quantum Sails  USA 52129 Moon Dog C&C 115 Brian Abbott/ James Arrighi 75.0 02/Jun/18 - 15:20:23 0:02:35:23 0:02:19:51 8 20
9   USA 049 Marquise II J 109 Samuel Goldblatt 75.0 02/Jun/18 - 15:21:55 0:02:36:55 0:02:21:23 9 21
10   USA 513 Zephyros Melges 24 Timothy Grimes 99.0 02/Jun/18 - 15:28:39 0:02:43:39 0:02:23:08 10 22
 
PHRF 3
1   USA 269 Mighty Puffin J 29 MH Steve Thurston 111.0 02/Jun/18 - 15:22:18 0:02:32:18 0:02:09:18 1 10
2   USA 41893 Hawk Evelyn32-2 Barker & McVicker 103.0 02/Jun/18 - 15:27:00 0:02:37:00 0:02:15:40 2 16
3   USA 373 Lucky J 70 Christopher Murray 117.0 02/Jun/18 - 15:40:27 0:02:50:27 0:02:26:13 3 24
4   USA 711 Odyssey S&S 48 Alfred Van Liew / David Brodsky 136.0 02/Jun/18 - 15:46:18 0:02:56:18 0:02:28:08 4 25
5   8 Osprey S Michael McCaffrey 198.0 02/Jun/18 - 16:00:13 0:03:10:13 0:02:29:12 5 28
6   1575 Conanicut Yacht Club 1 J 22 Conanicut Yacht Club 183.0 02/Jun/18 - 16:02:38 0:03:12:38 0:02:34:43 6 33
7   TBD Conanicut Yacht Club 2 J 22 Conanicut Yacht Club 183.0 02/Jun/18 - 16:02:47 0:03:12:47 0:02:34:52 7 34
8   USA 025 Epiphany e33 Nick Bowen 108.0 02/Jun/18 - 15:52:48 0:03:02:48 0:02:40:26 8 36
9   USA 40416 Pegasus Sabre Scott Walker DNF 124.0       12  
10   USA 52 Alana 6mR Thomas Rodes DNF 126.0       12  
11   8 Top Cat Alerion Express 38 Yawl Jim Lengel DNS 135.0       12  
 
PHRF - Non Spinnaker
1   USA 5050X My Girl X-Yachts xp50 Donald Steiner 15.0 02/Jun/18 - 15:22:14 0:02:27:14 0:02:24:08 1 23
2   USA 40968 Caneel C&C 41 Chip Hawkins 100.0 02/Jun/18 - 15:44:08 0:02:49:08 0:02:28:25 2 26
3   USA 21087 Satori C&C 33 David Isherwood 177.0 02/Jun/18 - 16:00:32 0:03:05:32 0:02:28:52 3 27
4   11 Seva Lake One Design Andrew Tyska 214.0 02/Jun/18 - 16:11:11 0:03:16:11 0:02:31:51 4 29
5 UK Sailmakers  61773 Blue Devil C&C 110 Bob McLaughlin 95.0 02/Jun/18 - 15:47:21 0:02:52:21 0:02:32:40 5 30
6   312 Fortune Schooner John Taft / Tom Glassie 95.0 02/Jun/18 - 15:48:40 0:02:53:40 0:02:33:59 6 31
7   22978 Good news J30 John Cavanagh 155.0 02/Jun/18 - 16:01:11 0:03:06:11 0:02:34:04 7 32
8   USA 23 Mainsheet Pearson P31-2 Bill Plunkett 187.0 02/Jun/18 - 16:12:14 0:03:17:14 0:02:38:30 8 35
9   52602 Relentless First 36.7 Robert Laska 100.0 02/Jun/18 - 16:08:23 0:03:13:23 0:02:52:40 9 37
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018