2018 Storm Trysail Club Block Island Race
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Block Island Race Racing
IRC Division
Class 1 IRC-DH
1   USA 52787 Next Boat Morris 45 Mark Ellman 1.082 26/May/18 - 23:19:25 1:09:14:25 1:11:57:58 1 35
2   USA 51506 Exuberance X-442 Chris Eichmann 1.059 27/May/18 - 00:40:05 1:10:35:05 1:12:37:31 2 37
3   USA 43968 Alibi J 120 Gardner Grant DNC 1.080       4  
 
Class 2 IRC
1   USA 40789 Lora Ann Express 37 Richard du Moulin 1.033 26/May/18 - 19:08:19 1:04:43:19 1:05:40:11 1 13
2   USA 10625 Dreamcatcher YCC Swan 48 MudRatz Offshore Program 1.027 26/May/18 - 23:45:43 1:09:20:43 1:10:14:44 2 32
3   USA 779 Froya CTM McCurdy & Rhodes 46 W. Gunther / B. Tobin 1.022 27/May/18 - 00:45:35 1:10:20:35 1:11:05:55 3 33
4   16 Dorade S&S 52 Matt Brooks 1.019 27/May/18 - 01:37:07 1:11:12:07 1:11:52:15 4 34
5   USA 74434 Hiro Maru S&S Custom Hiroshi Nakajima 1.038 27/May/18 - 01:32:30 1:11:07:30 1:12:27:35 5 36
6   USA 50197 Flying Lady Swan 46 Mk 1 Phillip Dickey 1.040 27/May/18 - 02:05:45 1:11:40:45 1:13:06:23 6 38
7 UK Sailmakers  USA 60260 Milky Way Dufour 40 Alexander Natanzon 1.048 27/May/18 - 02:02:04 1:11:37:04 1:13:19:39 7 40
 
Class 3 IRC
1   GBR 5598T Kenai J 44 Chris Lewis 1.091 26/May/18 - 16:06:30 1:01:21:30 1:03:39:57 1 6
2   USA 43 Amadeus V Xp 38 Jay Turchetta 1.079 26/May/18 - 17:52:58 1:03:07:58 1:05:16:35 2 11
3   USA 60003 Tarahumara J 122 Jack Gregg 1.085 26/May/18 - 17:46:23 1:03:01:23 1:05:19:12 3 12
4   USA 43600 Vamp J 44 Leonard Sitar 1.092 26/May/18 - 17:59:52 1:03:14:52 1:05:45:16 4 14
5   USA 32 Libertas J 111 John Donovan 1.105 26/May/18 - 18:00:25 1:03:15:25 1:06:07:08 5 19
6   USA 38007 Kurranulla Sydney 38 Stuart Jones 1.097 26/May/18 - 20:44:59 1:05:59:59 1:08:54:35 6 30
7   USA 52238 Rágana Cape Fear 38R Darius Peleda 1.074 27/May/18 - 01:29:54 1:10:44:54 1:13:19:11 7 39
8   USA 52906 Avanti Hanse Jeremi Jablonski 1.067 27/May/18 - 02:00:55 1:11:15:55 1:13:37:41 8 41
9   USA 61220 J-Curve J 122 David Cielusniak 1.091 27/May/18 - 01:34:52 1:10:49:52 1:14:00:03 9 42
10   USA 60786 Jambo First 40 Mark Coleman RET 1.080       11  
 
Class 4 IRC
1   USA 51601 Desperado YCC Custom 40 Leo Vasiliev 1.140 26/May/18 - 16:02:48 1:01:07:48 1:04:38:54 1 9
2   USA 60017 SKYE Mills 41 Michael Bistany 1.119 26/May/18 - 17:33:20 1:02:38:20 1:05:48:32 2 16
3   USA 60564 Warrior Won Xp 44 Christopher Sheehan 1.136 26/May/18 - 17:10:55 1:02:15:55 1:05:50:14 3 17
4   USA 60492 LUCY GEORGINA Xp44 PETER BACON 1.137 26/May/18 - 17:26:07 1:02:31:07 1:06:09:06 4 20
5   USA 60342 Matador J 133 built in France Dale and Michael McIvor 1.114 26/May/18 - 18:01:14 1:03:06:14 1:06:11:37 5 21
6   USA 50400 Entropy Tripp 41 Paul Hamilton 1.147 26/May/18 - 17:52:59 1:02:57:59 1:06:55:50 6 24
7   USA 61121 Eagle J 121 Steven Levy 1.129 26/May/18 - 19:03:58 1:04:08:58 1:07:46:51 7 27
8   USA 45016 Direwolf IMX 45 Lawrence Hennessy 1.153 26/May/18 - 18:32:12 1:03:37:12 1:07:50:45 8 28
9   USA 60739 SCYLLA Dehler 46 Markus Lahrkamp 1.133 26/May/18 - 20:47:23 1:05:52:23 1:09:50:46 9 31
 
Class 5 IRC
1   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Ker 43 Andrew & Linda Weiss 1.205 26/May/18 - 14:32:06 0:23:17:06 1:04:03:30 1 8
2   USA 43777 Crazy Horse Baltic J/V 50 Kevin McLaughlin 1.202 26/May/18 - 15:29:41 1:00:14:41 1:05:08:32 2 10
3   USA 51990 Oakcliff Farr 40 Blue Farr 40 Oakcliff Farr 40 Blue 1.172 26/May/18 - 16:40:49 1:01:25:49 1:05:48:15 3 15
4   USA 51356 Spectre J 125 Brian Prinz 1.202 26/May/18 - 16:09:41 1:00:54:41 1:05:56:37 4 18
5   USA 46957 Oakcliff Farr 40 Red Farr 40 Turbo Oakcliff Sailing 1.167 26/May/18 - 17:29:35 1:02:14:35 1:06:37:32 5 23
6   USA 51695 Oakcliff Black Farr 40M Oakcliff Sailing 1.170 26/May/18 - 17:43:43 1:02:28:43 1:06:58:48 6 25
7   USA 1200 High Noon YCC Tripp 41 Midshipman Nick Becker RET 1.208       9  
8   USA 45454 Young American - Ticket to Ride Swan 45 Young American Sailing Academy RET 1.180       9  
 
Class 6 IRC
1   USA 61915 Summer Storm Marten 49 Andrew Berdon 1.239 26/May/18 - 12:44:16 0:21:19:16 1:02:25:01 1 2
2   USA 61266 Bounty Swan 66 Gibb Kane 1.236 26/May/18 - 13:11:36 0:21:46:36 1:02:54:57 2 3
3   USA 50069 Temptation-Oakcliff (Collegiate) Ker 50 Arthur Santry 1.256 26/May/18 - 13:05:30 0:21:40:30 1:03:13:26 3 4
4   USA 60206 Dream Crusher Kernan Devin & Collin McGranahan 1.329 26/May/18 - 11:58:06 0:20:33:06 1:03:18:47 4 5
5   USA 2600 Siren RP 56 William Hubbard 1.341 26/May/18 - 12:07:22 0:20:42:22 1:03:46:01 5 7
6   USA 45045 Pterodactyl R/P 45 Custom Scott Weisman 1.304 26/May/18 - 14:37:58 0:23:12:58 1:06:16:26 6 22
7   CAY 60779 Sirona Tripp / Marten 72 Geoffrey Pierini 1.220 26/May/18 - 17:09:03 1:01:44:03 1:07:23:44 7 26
8   USA 51552 Magic Santa Cruz 52 Kenneth Laudon 1.224 26/May/18 - 18:00:36 1:02:35:36 1:08:33:01 8 29
 
Class 7 IRC
1   USA 95 SPOOKIE TP52 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1.413 26/May/18 - 09:05:32 0:17:30:32 1:00:44:24 1 1
2 301   GBR 301R Challenger Whitbread 60 Chris Stanmore-Major RET 1.369       4  
3   USA 50009 Privateer Cookson 50 Ron O'Hanley RET 1.386       4  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 1 PHRF-DH
1   P88 P88 Pogo 30 Eric Lecoq 78.0 / 1.0350 26/May/18 - 19:07:27 1:05:02:27 1:06:03:26 1 3
2   USA 60628 Max Pogo 10.5 Moritz Hilf 63.0 / 1.0604 26/May/18 - 18:48:45 1:04:43:45 1:06:27:52 2 4
3   USA 53333 Gringo Pearson 37 Michael McGuire 117.0 / 0.9745 27/May/18 - 03:25:49 1:13:20:49 1:12:23:41 3 13
 
Class 2 PHRF
1   USA 1781 Towhee Cal 40 Paul Jennings 120.0 / 0.9701 27/May/18 - 02:17:07 1:12:02:07 1:10:57:28 1 7
2   USA 12262 Jonrob Ericson 39 John Storck, Jr 117.0 / 0.9745 27/May/18 - 02:12:46 1:11:57:46 1:11:02:45 2 8
3   USA 234 Argo Catalina 400 Boris Keselman 111.0 / 0.9834 27/May/18 - 02:22:57 1:12:07:57 1:11:31:58 3 9
4   USA 51950 Duet Sun Fast 37 Andrian (Andy) Lubimov 117.0 / 0.9745 27/May/18 - 02:44:43 1:12:29:43 1:11:33:53 4 10
5   USA 56 Tacktile Sabre 42 CB Jeffrey Wilson 108.0 / 0.9878 27/May/18 - 03:13:38 1:12:58:38 1:12:31:34 5 14
6   USA 21108 Gadzooks C&C38 Geoffrey Beringer 123.0 / 0.9658 27/May/18 - 04:21:43 1:14:06:43 1:12:48:31 6 15
7   USA 32730 Inisharon F&C 44 Jim Murphy/ Tom Tobin RET 135.0 / 0.9489       8  
 
Class 3 PHRF
1 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 402 Raptor J 105 Frank Conway 90.0 / 1.0156 26/May/18 - 19:26:46 1:05:11:46 1:05:39:06 1 1
2 Other  USA 52155 Charlotte Beneteau First 36.7 Richard West 78.0 / 1.0350 27/May/18 - 02:16:11 1:12:01:11 1:13:16:49 2 16
3   USA 98 SPARTA X-35 Yevgeny Osherov 63.0 / 1.0604 27/May/18 - 02:03:57 1:11:48:57 1:13:58:45 3 17
4   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke RET 78.0 / 1.0350       9  
5   USA 60468 Gemini Hanse 375 James Coffman RET 99.0 / 1.0015       9  
6   USA 43553 Misty J 40 SD Fred Allardyce RET 81.0 / 1.0301       9  
7   USA 224 That's Ridiculous Beneteau First 36.7 Francis Nilsen RET 78.0 / 1.0350       9  
8   USA 197 Morning Glory-YCC J 109 Carl Olsson RET 69.0 / 1.0501       9  
 
Class 5 PHRF
1   USA 51512 Rocket Science J 120 Rick Oricchio 42.0 / 1.0980 26/May/18 - 17:56:26 1:03:21:26 1:06:02:18 1 2
2   USA 52 Rascal Dehler 38c Rory Cumming 57.0 / 1.0708 26/May/18 - 19:06:07 1:04:31:07 1:06:32:16 2 5
3   USA 83293 Madison J 120 Brian Spears 39.0 / 1.1036 26/May/18 - 19:06:06 1:04:31:06 1:07:28:22 3 6
4   USA 52400 Tenebrae J/124 William Ingraham 39.0 / 1.1036 26/May/18 - 22:54:14 1:08:19:14 1:11:40:08 4 11
5   USA 60525 Cecilie Viking Elan 450 Vidar Skjelstad 54.0 / 1.0762 26/May/18 - 23:57:17 1:09:22:17 1:11:54:51 5 12
6   USA 60592 Bellatrix Salona 41 Deric Hetzel RET 57.0 / 1.0708       8  
7   USA 2112 YYZ Jeanneau 53 Justin Bonar RET 51.0 / 1.0815       8  
 
ToT Division
Class 1 MH
1   USA 6201 Tribe Gunboat Greg Gigliotti 1.368 26/May/18 - 08:01:56 0:16:56:56 0:23:11:10 1 1
2   USA 61006 Arethusa Gunboat 60 Phil Lotz RET 1.335       3  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Plum Island Course Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 4 PHRF
1   USA 36044 Black Sheep NY 36 Keith Werner 117.0 / 0.9745 26/May/18 - 16:23:46 1:01:58:46 1:01:19:01 1 1
2 Doyle Sailmakers  43006 Valkyrie YCC C&C 34R Erik Haakonsen 99.0 / 1.0015 26/May/18 - 16:06:35 1:01:41:35 1:01:43:54 2 2
3   USA 52554 Jamala IV Beneteau First 36.7 Hamish Young 84.0 / 1.0252 26/May/18 - 15:42:55 1:01:17:55 1:01:56:10 3 3
4   USA 102 Winchcraft Beneteau First 33.7 Bernhard Liegl 129.0 / 0.9573 26/May/18 - 17:58:04 1:03:33:04 1:02:22:29 4 4
5 Quantum Sails  USA 60841 Corvus Morris Justine Chris Terajewicz 156.0 / 0.9207 26/May/18 - 19:16:31 1:04:51:31 1:02:34:12 5 5
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Landfall Navigation    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018