2018 Vineyard Race
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Cornfield Point Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 1 PHRF-NS
1   CAN 131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 117.0 / 0.9745 01/Sep/18 - 13:39:59 1:01:24:59 1:00:46:06 1 3
2   USA 63136 Shining Star Farr 33 Steve Hayes 105.0 / 0.9924 01/Sep/18 - 13:39:45 1:01:24:45 1:01:13:10 2 4
3   25567 Iris Sabre 426 Lee Backus 93.0 / 1.0109 01/Sep/18 - 14:54:29 1:02:39:29 1:02:56:55 3 8
4   USA 253 Indigo C&C 35 MK-3 Douglas Wasama 120.0 / 0.9701 01/Sep/18 - 17:43:35 1:05:28:35 1:04:35:42 4 9
5   USA 51101 On The Mark II Hunter 35.5 Marc Luxemburg RET 144.0 / 0.9366       6  
 
Class 3 PHRF
1   USA 14545 Pegasus Tartan 41 Austin Royle 111.0 / 0.9834 01/Sep/18 - 09:36:39 0:21:21:39 0:21:00:22 1 1
2   USA 20829 Carry On C&C 33-1 Thomas Oryniak 165.0 / 0.9091 01/Sep/18 - 14:42:07 1:02:27:07 1:00:02:51 2 2
3   USA 84 Triton Tartan 342 Mike Sullivan 150.0 / 0.9286 01/Sep/18 - 15:56:15 1:03:41:15 1:01:42:38 3 5
4   43998 Rocinante Little Harbor 46 Ronald Weiss 135.0 / 0.9489 01/Sep/18 - 15:55:25 1:03:40:25 1:02:15:34 4 6
5 Other  697 V&P Pearson 30 Marek Kurek 189.0 / 0.8796 01/Sep/18 - 18:40:08 1:06:25:08 1:02:45:23 5 7
6   USA 256 Trouble Colgate 26 Miguel Dominguez RET 168.0 / 0.9053       8  
7   3829 Freyja Alden Challenger yawl Joe Hayes RET 186.0 / 0.8832       8  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Seaflower Reef Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 4 PHRF-DH
1   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce 69.0 / 1.0501 01/Sep/18 - 16:49:16 1:04:24:16 1:05:49:39 1 8
2   USA 21108 Gadzooks C&C38 Geoffrey Beringer 123.0 / 0.9658 01/Sep/18 - 20:06:48 1:07:41:48 1:06:36:46 2 11
3   USA 52554 Jamala IV Beneteau First 36.7 Hamish Young 81.0 / 1.0301 01/Sep/18 - 18:24:17 1:05:59:17 1:06:53:27 3 12
4   POL 20000 Witold Mini 6.50 Bartosz Bilinski 90.0 / 1.0156 01/Sep/18 - 21:04:32 1:08:39:32 1:09:10:06 4 16
5 UK Sailmakers  USA 829 Mini 829 Mini 650 Alex Khandros 111.0 / 0.9834 01/Sep/18 - 22:25:57 1:10:00:57 1:09:27:04 5 17
6 806   USA 806 806 Pogo 2 Mini Tony Leigh 111.0 / 0.9834 01/Sep/18 - 22:30:57 1:10:05:57 1:09:31:59 6 18
7   USA 40866 Black Mallard Cardinal 46 Tracy McRoberts RET 99.0 / 1.0015       8  
 
Class 5 PHRF
1   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 111.0 / 0.9834 01/Sep/18 - 17:00:36 1:04:35:36 1:04:07:07 1 1
2   USA 52386 Eclipse Sabre 386 Marc Berkowitz 114.0 / 0.9789 01/Sep/18 - 17:54:16 1:05:29:16 1:04:51:56 2 2
3 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 402 Raptor J 105 Frank Conway 90.0 / 1.0156 01/Sep/18 - 17:01:30 1:04:36:30 1:05:03:17 3 3
4   USA 81 Nevermore J 88 Ken & Drew Hall 81.0 / 1.0301 01/Sep/18 - 16:52:49 1:04:27:49 1:05:19:13 4 4
5   USA 234 Argo Catalina 400 Boris Keselman 111.0 / 0.9834 01/Sep/18 - 18:28:55 1:06:03:55 1:05:33:58 5 5
6   USA 34 Albóndigas J 88 Justin Scagnelli 81.0 / 1.0301 01/Sep/18 - 17:13:16 1:04:48:16 1:05:40:17 6 6
7   USA 69329 Renegade YCC Soverel 33 Midshipman Tom Simon 90.0 / 1.0156 01/Sep/18 - 17:40:37 1:05:15:37 1:05:43:00 7 7
8   680 Synergy J 105 Henrik Pedersen 90.0 / 1.0156 01/Sep/18 - 18:20:39 1:05:55:39 1:06:23:40 8 9
9   USA 46831 Udacha Tripp 33 Vladimir Koulik 81.0 / 1.0301 01/Sep/18 - 18:05:15 1:05:40:15 1:06:33:50 9 10
10   USA 340 Big E.Z. J 105 Eric Bicknese 90.0 / 1.0156 01/Sep/18 - 18:50:43 1:06:25:43 1:06:54:12 10 13
11   USA 222 Eagle X-332 Ernie Bivona 105.0 / 0.9924 01/Sep/18 - 19:49:06 1:07:24:06 1:07:09:47 11 14
12   USA 87354 Concordia Ericson 381 Johan Bengtsson 126.0 / 0.9615 01/Sep/18 - 21:08:00 1:08:43:00 1:07:27:25 12 15
13   USA 26 Suspect J 92 Mike Lebov RET 108.0 / 0.9878       14  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Vineyard Racing
IRC Division
Class 6 IRC-DH
1   USA 40789 Lora Ann Express 37 Richard du Moulin 1.033 02/Sep/18 - 17:27:08 2:04:52:08 2:06:36:49 1 21
2   USA 93367 Pegasus Beneteau First 36.7 Hartmut Ludwig 1.006 02/Sep/18 - 20:01:00 2:07:26:00 2:07:45:57 2 22
3 Other  USA 52787 Next Boat Morris 45 Mark Ellman 1.082 03/Sep/18 - 01:13:45 2:12:38:45 2:17:37:08 3 25
4   USA 51506 Exuberance X-442 Chris Eichmann RET 1.059       5  
 
Class 12 IRC
1   USA 43600 Vamp J 44 Leonard Sitar 1.092 02/Sep/18 - 09:22:30 1:20:07:30 2:00:11:04 1 11
2   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 1.107 02/Sep/18 - 09:35:24 1:20:20:24 2:01:05:04 2 14
3   USA 60017 SKYE Mills 41 Michael Bistany 1.119 02/Sep/18 - 09:07:53 1:19:52:53 2:01:06:12 3 15
4   GBR 5598T Kenai J 44 Chris Lewis 1.091 02/Sep/18 - 12:04:35 1:22:49:35 2:03:05:15 4 18
5   USA 779 Froya Custom 46 William Gunther & Briggs Tobin 1.022 02/Sep/18 - 17:24:01 2:04:09:01 2:05:17:51 5 19
6   USA 74434 Hiro Maru S&S Custom Hiroshi Nakajima 1.038 02/Sep/18 - 16:40:39 2:03:25:39 2:05:22:54 6 20
7   USA 52906 Avanti Hanse Jeremi Jablonski 1.067 02/Sep/18 - 18:25:07 2:05:10:07 2:08:43:51 7 23
8   USA 52238 Rágana Cape Fear 38R Darius Peleda RET 1.074       9  
 
Class 14 IRC
1   USA 1416 Sonrisa XP44 Greg Kelly 1.131 02/Sep/18 - 06:22:26 1:16:57:26 1:22:19:21 1 8
2   USA 51601 Desperado YCC Custom 40 Leo Vasiliev/Webb Sailing 1.140 02/Sep/18 - 07:02:06 1:17:37:06 1:23:26:42 2 9
3   USA 45016 Direwolf IMX 45 Lawrence Hennessy 1.153 02/Sep/18 - 07:01:39 1:17:36:39 1:23:58:38 3 10
4   USA 46957 Oakcliff Farr 40-Red - CC Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 1.167 02/Sep/18 - 06:57:27 1:17:32:27 2:00:28:41 4 13
5   USA 60564 Warrior Won Xp44 Christopher Sheehan 1.136 02/Sep/18 - 09:15:17 1:19:50:17 2:01:48:00 5 16
6   USA 51695 Oakcliff Black Farr 40M Oakcliff Sailing 1.170 02/Sep/18 - 09:02:12 1:19:37:12 2:03:02:07 6 17
7   USA 61081 Phantom X-treme 32 peter hein DNS 1.187       9  
8   USA 61957 Apollo J 121 Donald Nicholson RET 1.137       9  
 
Class 15 IRC
1   USA 45045 Pterodactyl R/P 45 Custom Scott Weisman 1.304 01/Sep/18 - 21:48:20 1:08:23:20 1:18:14:06 1 3
2   USA 39 Christopher Dragon Ker40+ Andrew & Linda Weiss 1.262 01/Sep/18 - 23:31:11 1:10:06:11 1:19:02:17 2 6
3   USA 61915 Summer Storm Marten 49 Andrew Berdon 1.239 02/Sep/18 - 00:20:04 1:10:55:04 1:19:15:47 3 7
4   USA 51552 Magic Santa Cruz 52 Kenneth Laudon 1.224 02/Sep/18 - 04:59:02 1:15:34:02 2:00:25:49 4 12
5 118   USA 118 Oakcliff Racing Class 40 Class 40 Oakcliff Racing 1.278 02/Sep/18 - 14:59:03 2:01:34:03 2:15:20:50 5 24
 
Class 16 IRC
1   USA 95 SPOOKIE TP52 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1.413 01/Sep/18 - 18:42:28 1:04:57:28 1:16:55:02 1 1
2   USA 50009 Privateer Cookson 50 Ron O'Hanley 1.386 01/Sep/18 - 19:43:07 1:05:58:07 1:17:32:11 2 2
3   USA 60063 Warrior Volvo 70 modified Steve & Stephen Murray Sr. & Jr. 1.707 01/Sep/18 - 14:32:43 1:00:47:43 1:18:19:32 3 4
4   USA 60010 Young American - Gambler CC R/P 63 Young American Sailing Academy 1.515 01/Sep/18 - 18:03:44 1:04:18:44 1:18:53:35 4 5
 
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 7 PHRF-DH
1   USA 60628 Max Pogo 10.5 Moritz Hilf 63.0 / 1.0604 02/Sep/18 - 21:51:00 2:09:16:00 2:12:43:32 1 17
2   USA 11204 Dauntless J 112e Arthur Hanlon RET 45.0 / 1.0924       3  
 
Class 8 PHRF
1   USA 1781 Towhee Cal 40 Paul Jennings 120.0 / 0.9701 02/Sep/18 - 20:32:15 2:07:47:15 2:06:07:10 1 3
2   USA 56 Tacktile Sabre 42 CB Jeffrey Wilson 108.0 / 0.9878 02/Sep/18 - 20:08:10 2:07:23:10 2:06:42:37 2 4
3   USA 30521 Glim C&C 40 William Klein 93.0 / 1.0109 02/Sep/18 - 18:55:04 2:06:10:04 2:06:45:30 3 5
4   USA 324 Young American (YCC & CC) J 105 Young American Sailing Academy Youth 90.0 / 1.0156 02/Sep/18 - 19:08:41 2:06:23:41 2:07:14:36 4 6
5   USA 60468 Gemini Hanse 375 James Coffman 96.0 / 1.0062 02/Sep/18 - 20:03:53 2:07:18:53 2:07:39:28 5 8
6   USA 42559 Poppy Olson 34 Kelly Robinson 105.0 / 0.9924 02/Sep/18 - 22:19:00 2:09:34:00 2:09:07:45 6 12
7   USA 41782 R JMS C&C 35 MK III Richard Spitzenberger RET 123.0 / 0.9658       11  
8   60665 Tartaruga Jeanneau 409 David Messenger RET 108.0 / 0.9878       11  
9   USA 51950 Duet Sun Fast 37 Andrian (Andy) Lubimov RET 117.0 / 0.9745       11  
10 Other  AR3 Invincible-CC Navy 44 MK1 Lee Harrell RET 87.0 / 1.0204       11  
 
Class 9 PHRF
1   USA 71 Mistral J 109 Dan Nash 69.0 / 1.0501 02/Sep/18 - 16:26:21 2:03:31:21 2:06:06:14 1 2
2   USA 52410 Guardian J J 109 Don Dwyer 69.0 / 1.0501 02/Sep/18 - 18:02:21 2:05:07:21 2:07:47:02 2 9
3 UK Sailmakers  USA 60697 Loblolly J 35 Michael Greene 66.0 / 1.0552 02/Sep/18 - 19:10:29 2:06:15:29 2:09:15:11 3 13
4   USA 163 Rhiannon III J 109 Cao Deambrosio & Chris Nicholls 66.0 / 1.0552 02/Sep/18 - 19:17:00 2:06:22:00 2:09:22:04 4 14
5 Other  USA 52155 Charlotte Beneteau First 36.7 Richard West 78.0 / 1.0350 02/Sep/18 - 20:30:39 2:07:35:39 2:09:32:24 5 15
6 Other  USA 18321 Expresso Express 37 Steve Longo / Halsey Bullen RET 72.0 / 1.0450       8  
7   USA 43681 Sawtooth Thomas 35 Peter Schmiedeck RET 75.0 / 1.0400       8  
 
Class 10 PHRF
1   USA 52400 Tenebrae J/124 William Ingraham 39.0 / 1.1036 02/Sep/18 - 15:27:52 2:02:22:52 2:07:36:02 1 7
2   USA 28990 Phantom YCC Tripp 40 Midshipman Pat Lyell 48.0 / 1.0870 02/Sep/18 - 16:39:59 2:03:34:59 2:08:04:15 2 10
3   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr. 57.0 / 1.0708 02/Sep/18 - 18:20:21 2:05:15:21 2:09:01:35 3 11
4   USA 2112 YYZ Jeanneau 53 Justin Bonar RET 51.0 / 1.0815       7  
5   USA 25559 Abilyn J/120 Sara and Josh Reisberg RET 42.0 / 1.0980       7  
6   USA 61010 Chwa 2 Beneteau First 35 CE Craig Page RET 57.0 / 1.0708       7  
 
CLass 11 PHRF
1   USA 16 Fireball J 111 Bill & Jackie Baxter 27.0 / 1.1265 02/Sep/18 - 12:45:37 1:23:30:37 2:05:31:13 1 1
2   USA 88 Varuna J 111 Abhijeet Lele 27.0 / 1.1265 02/Sep/18 - 17:17:56 2:04:02:56 2:10:37:59 2 16
3   USA 62 Merrythought German Frers 62 Waldemar Sulkowski / Marek Chudy -6.0 / 1.1949 03/Sep/18 - 01:49:00 2:12:34:00 3:00:22:16 3 18
4   USA 42844 Charlie V J 44 SUNY Maritime Sailing Team RET 33.0 / 1.1149       6  
5 North Sails  USA 60738 SUR Beneteau First 47.7 Eduardo Berenblum RET 24.0 / 1.1324       6  
 
ToT Division
Class 13 Multihull
1   USA 128 Argo MOD 70 Jason Carroll 1.806 01/Sep/18 - 04:33:19 0:14:58:19 1:03:02:22 1 1
2   USA 6603 Nala HH 66 Jim Vos 1.371 01/Sep/18 - 18:14:37 1:04:39:37 1:15:17:36 2 2
3   2 Zibure Countour 34 Trimaran Francois Mazaud 1.111 02/Sep/18 - 19:04:00 2:05:29:00 2:11:25:12 3 3
4   USA 01 Nice Tri Dragonfly Kevin Hawco 1.140 02/Sep/18 - 19:30:00 2:05:55:00 2:13:27:54 4 4
5   USA 60682 Infidel Dragonfly 32 Daniel Galyon RET 1.146       6  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018