2018 Royal Southern Doyle Sails September Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Black Group Racing
IRC Division
Performance 40
1   GBR 236 R Rumbleflurg Ker 39 David Cummins 1.110 08/Sep/18 - 11:22:15 0:00:47:15 0:00:52:27 1 14
2   GBR 4013 R Sailplane First 40 Rob Bottomley 1.082 08/Sep/18 - 11:23:58 0:00:48:58 0:00:52:59 2 15
3   IRL 39000 Zero II Custom Mills 39 James Gair 1.113 08/Sep/18 - 11:22:44 0:00:47:44 0:00:53:08 3 16
4   GBR 8888 N Cobra King 40 Michael Blair / Stevie Beckett 1.114 08/Sep/18 - 11:22:43 0:00:47:43 0:00:53:09 4 17
5   GBR 1010 L Xinska X40 MOD Bernard Olesinski 1.091 08/Sep/18 - 11:23:50 0:00:48:50 0:00:53:17 5 18
6   GBR 7751 R Journeymaker 11 J/111 Chris Jones 1.101 08/Sep/18 - 11:23:42 0:00:48:42 0:00:53:37 6 19
7   GBR 5940 R Nifty King 40 Roger Bowden 1.116 08/Sep/18 - 11:23:05 0:00:48:05 0:00:53:40 7 20
8   GBR 8405 R Olympia’s Tigress First 40 Susan Glenny 1.079 08/Sep/18 - 11:25:17 0:00:50:17 0:00:54:15 8 21
9   GBR 5811 R Jagerbomb J/111 Paul Griffiths 1.097 08/Sep/18 - 11:25:02 0:00:50:02 0:00:54:53 9.5 22
10   GBR 8912 R Jahmali J/122 Michael Wallis 1.083 08/Sep/18 - 11:25:41 0:00:50:41 0:00:54:53 9.5 23
11   GBR 3922 R Jangle J/122 E Clive Miles 1.085 08/Sep/18 - 11:25:39 0:00:50:39 0:00:54:57 11 24
12   GBR 1111 X Jitterbug J/111 Cornel Riklin 1.095 08/Sep/18 - 11:26:22 0:00:51:22 0:00:56:15 12 25
13   GBR 562 R Night Owl 2 MAT 12 Julie Fawcett 1.122 08/Sep/18 - 11:25:29 0:00:50:29 0:00:56:39 13 26
14   GBR 7122 X Juno J/122 E Christopher Daniel 1.090 08/Sep/18 - 11:27:26 0:00:52:26 0:00:57:09 14 27
15   GBR 1521 R Rock Lobster J/121 Nick Angel 1.112 08/Sep/18 - 11:27:34 0:00:52:34 0:00:58:27 15 28
16   GBR 79 R Skermisher Ker 36 Jonathan Blanshard 1.081 08/Sep/18 - 11:29:35 0:00:54:35 0:00:59:00 16 29
 
IRC 2 (TCC 0.965 - 1.069)
1   GBR 6895 T Xcitable X-362 Sport Peter & Sarah Hodgkinson 0.997 08/Sep/18 - 11:26:01 0:00:41:01 0:00:40:54 1 4
2   GBR 9033 R NO RETREAT! Corby 33 david riley 1.039 08/Sep/18 - 11:24:49 0:00:39:49 0:00:41:22 2 6
3   GBR 8901 R Jiraffe J/109 Simon Perry 1.012 08/Sep/18 - 11:26:03 0:00:41:03 0:00:41:33 3 8
4   GBR 960 R Hot Rats Beneteau First 35 Lis Robinson 1.015 08/Sep/18 - 11:26:10 0:00:41:10 0:00:41:47 4 9
5   GBR 1595 R Just Is J/95 Graham Chase 0.968 08/Sep/18 - 11:29:02 0:00:44:02 0:00:42:37 5 10
6   GBR 5109 R Designstar 2 J/109 Roger Phillips 1.005 08/Sep/18 - 11:27:48 0:00:42:48 0:00:43:01 6 12
7   GBR 7595 Jollity J/95 Piotr Nahajski 0.967 08/Sep/18 - 11:30:55 0:00:45:55 0:00:44:24 7 13
 
IRC 3 (TCC 0.964 and below)
1   GBR 6508 T Gr8 Banter Mustang 30 Mk2 Ian & Tim Handley & James 0.909 08/Sep/18 - 11:38:37 0:00:43:37 0:00:39:39 1 1
2   GBR 221 Catch 22 Humphrey 27 Mark Jephcott 0.925 08/Sep/18 - 11:38:03 0:00:43:03 0:00:39:49 2 2
3   GBR 2522 R Scallion Farr 25 (Platu) Martin Moody / Cara Golden 0.938 08/Sep/18 - 11:38:49 0:00:43:49 0:00:41:06 3 5
 
HP30
1   GBR 2801 X Toucan Farr 280 Glyn Locke 1.092 08/Sep/18 - 11:21:48 0:00:36:48 0:00:40:11 1 3
2   FRA 76 Pegasus DekMarx Farr 30 evo Malcolm Wootton 1.072 08/Sep/18 - 11:23:44 0:00:38:44 0:00:41:31 2 7
3 17   GBR 251 Mittens Revenge FarEast 28 R Mikhail Tokarczyk 1.055 08/Sep/18 - 11:25:38 0:00:40:38 0:00:42:52 3 11
4 3   GBR 005 Mofo Farr 280 Joe Hall DSQ 1.087 08/Sep/18 - 11:22:08 0:00:37:08 0:00:40:22 5  
 
One Design Division
J 88
1   GBR 4988 R Sabriel Jr J/88 Dirk & Dianne van Beek       1
2   GBR 5488 R Jongleur J/88 Richard Cooper       2
3   GBR 4448 L Raging Bull J/88 Tim Tolcher       3
 
ToT Division
Club Class
1   GBR 3564 L RED FIVE XP38 David Hitchcock 1.133 08/Sep/18 - 12:19:10 0:01:14:10 0:01:24:02 1 1
2   K 1498 T Lady Penrose Sigma 362 Claire Dresser 1.045 08/Sep/18 - 12:30:23 0:01:25:23 0:01:29:14 2 2
3   GBR 7457 Giuliana GS 45 Michael Rowlatt RET 1.087       5  
4   GBR 7404 Spiritwalker Beneteau First 40.7 Steve Masters RET 1.100       5  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
White Group Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1   GBR 1282 Mjolnir J/70 Thor Askeland         1
2   GBR 1248 DSP J/70 Doug Struth       2
3   GBR 830 Rán J/70 Niklas Zennstrom       3
4   GBR 741 Cosmic J/70 Patrick Liardet       4
5   GBR 829 J out of the Box II J/70 Yannig Loyer       5
6   Gbr 1209 Alfie J/70 Ossie Stewart RET       7  
 
XOD
1   X 54 lark XOD Nick Brebner         1
2   X 41 Sphex XOD Peter Baines       2
3   X 13 Mischief XOD Diana Wilson         3
4   X 21 Satu XOD Andy Hamlett       4
5   X 96 Fantasy XOD Paul Jones DNC       6  
 
ToT Division
Mixed Sportboat
1   GBR 3017 Reach Around SB20 Christian Sutherland 0.950 08/Sep/18 - 11:24:27 0:00:39:27 0:00:37:29 1 1
2 North Sails  GBR 1305 Jester J/80 Mike Lewis 0.995 08/Sep/18 - 11:23:23 0:00:38:23 0:00:38:11 2 2
3   GBR 1530 MockingJay J/80 Chris Body 0.995 08/Sep/18 - 11:24:06 0:00:39:06 0:00:38:54 3 3
4   GBR 3044 Gold Digger SB20 Simon Bottoms 0.950 08/Sep/18 - 11:26:31 0:00:41:31 0:00:39:26 4 4
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Doyle Sails

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018