2018 Ted Hood Regatta
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Ted Hood Regatta - Double Handed Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Doublehanded
1 102   USA 102 Privateer Class 40 Jonathan Green -9.0 / 1.2015 25/Aug/18 - 02:38:30 0:09:08:30 0:10:59:01 1 1
2   40079 Saraband Frers 36 Elke Backman 87.0 / 1.0204 25/Aug/18 - 05:52:33 0:12:22:33 0:12:37:42 2 2
3   570 WindSwept Cal 33-2 Jim DaSilva 138.0 / 0.9448 25/Aug/18 - 07:30:42 0:14:00:42 0:13:14:18 3 3
4 Quantum Sails  USA 60841 Corvus Morris Justine Chris Terajewicz 162.0 / 0.9129 25/Aug/18 - 12:37:37 0:19:07:37 0:17:27:40 4 4
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Ted Hood Regatta - Line 1 Racing
ORRez Division
ORRez - 1
1   USA 39512 Scherherazade Farr 395 Betsy McCombs 0.932(WL/L) 24/Aug/18 - 13:48:57 0:01:43:57 0:01:36:53 1 7
2   USA 109 Wild Ride Henderson 30 Bob Foley 0.951(WL/L) 24/Aug/18 - 13:50:22 0:01:45:22 0:01:40:12 2 9
3 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 20 Allegro Malvagio J 124 Fred deNapoli 0.908(WL/L) 24/Aug/18 - 13:55:32 0:01:50:32 0:01:40:22 3 10
4   USA 93586 Escape Velocity2 Summit 40 Ben Chigier 0.946(WL/L) 24/Aug/18 - 13:52:47 0:01:47:47 0:01:41:58 4 13
5   USA 52770 Gigi J 122 Tom Mager 0.924(WL/L) 24/Aug/18 - 13:55:45 0:01:50:45 0:01:42:20 5 14
6   GBR 133L Jump J 133 Chris Lund 0.925(WL/L) 24/Aug/18 - 13:57:28 0:01:52:28 0:01:44:02 6 15
7   USA 45 Pravda J 111 Edward Kaye 0.921(WL/L) 24/Aug/18 - 13:58:04 0:01:53:04 0:01:44:08 7 16
8   USA 29 Heat Wave J 111 Gary Weisberg 0.921(WL/L) 24/Aug/18 - 13:58:32 0:01:53:32 0:01:44:34 8 17
9   3817 Revolution Aerodyne 38 Eben Moulton 0.938(WL/L) 24/Aug/18 - 13:56:39 0:01:51:39 0:01:44:44 9 18
10 North Sails  US 40025 Bora Farr 40 Api Rudich 1.015(WL/L) 24/Aug/18 - 13:54:35 0:01:49:35 0:01:51:14 10 20
11   69350 Pipe Dream Davidson 50 John Davis 0.959(WL/L) 24/Aug/18 - 14:10:15 0:02:05:15 0:02:00:07 11 21
12   USA 50316 Ricochet J 120 Jason Zorfas DNC 0.899(WL/L)       13  
 
ORRez - 2
1   USA 272 WildThing J 109 Dan Boyd 0.844(WL/L) 24/Aug/18 - 14:02:36 0:01:50:36 0:01:33:21 1 1
2   USA 29 Sirocco J 33 Ward Blodgett / Liz Smith 0.839(WL/L) 24/Aug/18 - 14:04:22 0:01:52:22 0:01:34:17 2 2
3   USA 53123 Chariad Farr 37 Rick Williams 0.835(WL/L) 24/Aug/18 - 14:06:00 0:01:54:00 0:01:35:11 3 3
4   USA 52816 RockIt 2.0 Columbia 30-2 Sport Lance Ryley 0.878(WL/L) 24/Aug/18 - 14:00:45 0:01:48:45 0:01:35:29 4 4
5   USA 51498 Sojourn Beneteau 36.7 Joe Fallon 0.849(WL/L) 24/Aug/18 - 14:05:47 0:01:53:47 0:01:36:36 5 5
6   USA 12 Sea Bliss Farr 280 Rob Gorman 0.923(WL/L) 24/Aug/18 - 13:56:42 0:01:44:42 0:01:36:38 6 6
7   USA 95 Feather II Beneteau First 30 Donald Miller 0.822(WL/L) 24/Aug/18 - 14:10:47 0:01:58:47 0:01:37:38 7 8
8   USA 52475 Agora Beneteau First 36.7 David Powers 0.836(WL/L) 24/Aug/18 - 14:12:16 0:02:00:16 0:01:40:33 8 11
9   USA 11235 dopodomani J 112E Christopher Zibailo 0.870(WL/L) 24/Aug/18 - 14:08:24 0:01:56:24 0:01:41:16 9 12
10   USA 320 Eleven Farr 30 MOD Roger Kuebel -G 0.917(WL/L) 24/Aug/18 - 14:10:17 0:01:58:17 0:01:48:28 10 19
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Ted Hood Regatta - Line 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 96   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane       1
2 39   USA 839 Stampede J 70 Bruno Pasquinelli       2
3 95   USA 695 Polar J 70 Doug Clark       3
4 19   USA 819 NINE J 70 Oivind Lorentzen       4
5 222   USA 2 New England Ropes J 70 Timothy Healy       5
6 11   USA 311 Sparkle (Corinthian) J 70 Hannah Swett       6
7 26   USA 26 Midlife Crisis J 70 Bruce Golison       7
8 46   USA 246 Hydra J 70 Martin Kullman       8
9 72   USA 172 Planet Claire J 70 John & Marisa Koten       9
10 69   MON 1269 Mascalzone Latino J 70 umberto de luca       10
11 40   USA 340 Rimette J 70 John Brim       11
12 80   USA 380 Pied Piper J 70 Gannon Troutman       12
13 82   USA 382 Surrender to the Flow (Corinthian) J 70 Rob Gorman       13
14 85   USA 85 Dime (Corinthian) J 70 Mallory & Andrew Loe       14
15 494   USA 494 Rosebud J 70 Pamela Rose       15
16 87   USA 187 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning       16
17 94   USA 94 Lifted (Corinthian) J 70 Jim Cunningham       17
18 75   USA 375 Lickity Split J 70 Stanley Edwards       18
19 179   USA 179 Surge J 70 Ryan McKillen       19
20 90   USA 901 Team Vineyard Vines J 70 John & Molly Baxter       20
21 25   USA 25 Rascal J 70 Henry Brauer       21
22 233   USA 233 WinterWind (Corinthian) J 70 Nancy Glover       22
23 67   USA 167 USA167 J 70 James Prendergast       23
24 24   USA 1324 Hoss J 70 Glenn Darden       24
25 310 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 1310 Africa J 70 Jud Smith       25
26 64   USA 364 USA 364 (Corinthian) J 70 Lee Sackett       26
27 84   USA 384 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton       27
28 245   USA 245 Clown Car J 70 Tyler Doyle       28
29 74   BRA 1174 To Nessa J 70 Renato Faria       29
30 497   USA 497 Chinook (Corinthian) J 70 Frank McNamara       30
31 225   USA 225 Shred (Corinthian) J 70 Stein Skaane       31
32 15   MX 815 Woodstock J/70 Fernando Gutirrez       32
33 339   USA 339 Bad Hombres (Corinthian) J 70 Charlie/Jim Pendleton/Raisides       33
34 3   USA 3 3 Ball JT J 70 Jack Franco       34
35 58   USA 58 3 Big Dogs (Corinthian) J 70 Pat Toole       35
36 2   USA 200 Cat's Pajamas J 70 Drake Johnstone       36
37 1   USA 501 Button Fly (Corinthian) J 70 Andrew Fisher       37
38 14   USA 14 Halo (Corinthian) J 70 Dan Gabriel       38
39 42   USA 1042 Black River Racing J 70 Douglas Strebel       39
40 157   USA 157 Spring J 70 Dave Franzel       40
41 13   USA 313 FM (Corinthian) J 70 Tod Sackett       41
42 528   USA 528 Simply Irresistible J 70 Glenn Gault       42
43 366 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 366 Asteria (Corinthian) J 70 Holly Fabyan       43
44 49   USA 419 Joint Custody J 70 Ray & Jenn Wulff DNC       48  
45 226   USA 226 Locomotion (Corinthian) J 70 Daan Goedkoop DNC       48  
46 28 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 28 Key Player (Corinthian) J 70 Bill Lynn DNC       48  
47 243   USA 243 VitaminJ J 70 Ted Johnson RET       48  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Ted Hood Regatta - Line 3 Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1   USA 51178 Atalanta J 105 Marty Galligan       1
2   USA 317 Got Qi J 105 David Nelson       2
3   USA 579 Knotless J 105 Ken Bowden       3
4   USA 398 Blown Away J 105 Jon Samel       4
5   USA 51563 Vigilante J 105 Vernon Polidoro       5
6   USA 344 Two Feathers J 105 Mark Masur       6
7   USA 51459 Sirocco J 105 Steve Hollis       7
8   USA 620 Aqua Boogie J 105 Brian Yanofsky       8
9   USA 485 Air Express J 105 Steven Goldberg       9
10   USA 189 Cerberus J 105 Ken Dieselman       10
 
ORRez Division
ORRez - 3
1   USA 2109 Airodoodle J 24 David Smith 0.710(WL/L) 24/Aug/18 - 13:30:39 0:01:18:39 0:00:55:50 1 1
2   USA 940 Shenanigan Pearson 30 Michael Maxwell 0.717(WL/L) 24/Aug/18 - 13:30:42 0:01:18:42 0:00:56:26 2 2
3   USA 174 String Theory Ranger FUN23 Bob Minelli 0.762(WL/L) 24/Aug/18 - 13:55:30 0:01:43:30 0:01:18:52 3 3
4 North Sails  USA 84035 Check Ride C&C Michael Connolly DNC 0.776(WL/L)       5  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF-JAM
1 Other  USA 30078 Ares C&C 40-2TR Linda Hosking 105.0 / 0.9924 24/Aug/18 - 13:29:11 0:01:17:11 0:01:16:36 1 1
2   USA 20564 Menage A Trois C&C 38 Peter Ogren 123.0 / 0.9658 24/Aug/18 - 13:33:14 0:01:21:14 0:01:18:27 2 2
 

2018 Ted Hood Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 1

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Ted Hood Regatta - Line 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 11   USA 311 Sparkle J 70 Hannah Swett       6
2 82   USA 382 Surrender to the Flow J 70 Rob Gorman       13
3 85   USA 85 Dime J 70 Mallory & Andrew Loe       14
4 94   USA 94 Lifted J 70 Jim Cunningham       17
5 233   USA 233 WinterWind J 70 Nancy Glover       22
6 64   USA 364 USA 364 J 70 Lee Sackett       26
7 497   USA 497 Chinook J 70 Frank McNamara       30
8 225   USA 225 Shred J 70 Stein Skaane       31
9 339   USA 339 Bad Hombres J 70 Charlie/Jim Pendleton/Raisides       33
10 58   USA 58 3 Big Dogs J 70 Pat Toole       35
11 1   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew Fisher       37
12 14   USA 14 Halo J 70 Dan Gabriel       38
13 13   USA 313 FM J 70 Tod Sackett       41
14 366 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 366 Asteria J 70 Holly Fabyan       43
15 226   USA 226 Locomotion J 70 Daan Goedkoop DNC       48  
16 28 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 28 Key Player J 70 Bill Lynn DNC       48  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019