2018 Valeur-Jensen Stamford Denmark Race
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

VJSDR-Course I PHRF_ToT Class 1-NS 09/Sep/2018 10:30 AM    
VJSDR-Course I PHRF_ToT Class 2-NS 09/Sep/2018 10:40 AM    
VJSDR-Course I PHRF_ToT Class 3-NS 09/Sep/2018 10:50 AM    
VJSDR-Course I PHRF_ToT Class 4 09/Sep/2018 11:00 AM    

VJSDR-Course II PHRF_ToT Class 5-NS 09/Sep/2018 11:15 AM    
VJSDR-Course II PHRF_ToT Class 6 09/Sep/2018 11:25 AM    
VJSDR-Course II PHRF_ToT Class 7 09/Sep/2018 11:35 AM    
VJSDR-Course II PHRF_ToT Class 8 09/Sep/2018 11:45 AM    
VJSDR-Course II PHRF_ToT Class 9 09/Sep/2018 11:55 AM    
VJSDR-Course II PHRF_ToT Class 10 09/Sep/2018 12:05 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
VJSDR-Course I Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 1-NS
1   USA 204 Foolish Pleasure Morgan 30 Centerboard John Ekberg 210.0 / 0.8553 09/Sep/18 - 12:49:32 0:02:19:32 0:01:59:21 1 10
2   6160 Flo III C&C 25 James Goodridge 234.0 / 0.8291 09/Sep/18 - 13:09:20 0:02:39:20 0:02:12:06 3 16
3   USA 89 Veronica Islander Bahama 30 Ed Tella SCP 183.0 / 0.8868 09/Sep/18 - 12:56:42 0:2:28:42 0:02:11:52 3 16
4   114 Soup Bone IV Chrysler 27 Lyndon Helmbolt 183.0 / 0.8868 09/Sep/18 - 13:18:08 0:02:48:08 0:02:29:06 4 18
5   3773 Summertime Hunter 28 Peter Vanderwaart DNC 192.0 / 0.8760       8  
6   43885 Neva Beneteau First 235 Alexander Henkin RET 210.0 / 0.8553       8  
7   USA 52248 Reverie Tartan 31 SD John Hillhouse RET 180.0 / 0.8904       8  
 
Class 2-NS
1   USA 231 Pauls Hardware Beneteau Oceanis 40 Paul Adelberg 138.0 / 0.9448 09/Sep/18 - 12:55:35 0:02:15:35 0:02:08:06 1 13
2   USA 32458 Janifferjil Sabre 34 Jane Bergere 156.0 / 0.9207 09/Sep/18 - 12:59:16 0:02:19:16 0:02:08:13 2 14
3   USA 60427 White Hawk Beneteau Oceanis 41 Michael Trant 138.0 / 0.9448 09/Sep/18 - 13:09:24 0:02:29:24 0:02:21:09 3 17
4   60194 On A Reach Tartan 33 Richard DeBenedetto DNC         6  
5   USA 23648 Phoenix C&C 34 Robert Lussi DNC 153.0 / 0.9246       6  
 
Class 3-NS
1   USA 11426 Rascal Ericson 39 Christopher Schneider 114.0 / 0.9789 09/Sep/18 - 12:48:41 0:01:58:41 0:01:56:11 1 6
2   USA 3972 Mariah C&C 35 John Stomber 126.0 / 0.9615 09/Sep/18 - 12:51:38 0:02:01:38 0:01:56:57 2 7
3   Uni 359 Fantasy Girl X-332 Wendy Walasek / Vincent Nanni 114.0 / 0.9789 09/Sep/18 - 12:51:36 0:02:01:36 0:01:59:02 3 9
4   USA 53333 Gringo Pearson 37 Michael McGuire 117.0 / 0.9745 09/Sep/18 - 12:54:23 0:02:04:23 0:02:01:13 4 11
5   CAN 131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 117.0 / 0.9745 09/Sep/18 - 12:56:35 0:02:06:35 0:02:03:21 5 12
6   USA 41302 Borderline C&C 35 MK3 Stephen Bishop 120.0 / 0.9701 09/Sep/18 - 13:02:10 0:02:12:10 0:02:08:13 6 15
 
Class 4
1   USA 770 Belles Filles Beneteau First 375 Joseph Healey 132.0 / 0.9531 09/Sep/18 - 12:53:24 0:01:53:24 0:01:48:05 1 1
2   USA 164 LUCIDA J 27 Barry Purcell 132.0 / 0.9531 09/Sep/18 - 12:55:41 0:01:55:41 0:01:50:15 2 2
3   32410 Bouree J30 Doug Abel 147.0 / 0.9326 09/Sep/18 - 13:02:11 0:02:02:11 0:01:53:57 3 3
4   USA 161 Chicken Wing Ranger 33 Mike Chapell 165.0 / 0.9091 09/Sep/18 - 13:05:25 0:02:05:25 0:01:54:01 4 4
5   USA 40712 Miller's Crossing Rodgers Christopher Miller 171.0 / 0.9015 09/Sep/18 - 13:06:40 0:02:06:40 0:01:54:11 5 5
6   USA 138 Roo C&C 33-2 Gary Tarnoff 135.0 / 0.9489 09/Sep/18 - 13:05:24 0:02:05:24 0:01:59:00 6 8
7   USA 165 Speedway Boogie Colgate 26 Chris Brady DNC 159.0 / 0.9168       10  
8   43595 Loki 4 Cal 33.2 Richard Correll DNC 138.0 / 0.9448       10  
9 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 42832 Marie Tartan 372 Paul Eliea DNC 138.0 / 0.9448       10  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
VJSDR-Course II Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 5-NS
1   USA 51226 Xanadu X Yacht Charles and Elaine Goodrich 69.0 / 1.0501 09/Sep/18 - 13:16:38 0:02:01:38 0:02:07:44 1 26
2   USA 146 Joysea J 105 William Heller 90.0 / 1.0156 09/Sep/18 - 13:21:08 0:02:06:08 0:02:08:06 2 28
3   25567 Iris Sabre 426 Lee Backus 93.0 / 1.0109 09/Sep/18 - 13:28:30 0:02:13:30 0:02:14:57 3 32
4   USA 52554 Jamala IV Beneteau First 36.7 Hamish Young DNC 81.0 / 1.0301       6  
5   USA 8 Tonic Beneteau First 35 Steve Lukens DNC 75.0 / 1.0400       6  
 
Class 6
1 155   USA 155 Crazy Train Melges 24 Patrick and Brigette Croke 99.0 / 1.0015 09/Sep/18 - 13:15:37 0:01:50:37 0:01:50:47 1 9
2   USA 92 Easy Red J 92 John Cutting 114.0 / 0.9789 09/Sep/18 - 13:22:04 0:01:57:04 0:01:54:36 2 14
3   60665 Tartaruga Jeanneau 409 David Messenger 114.0 / 0.9789 09/Sep/18 - 13:31:54 0:02:06:54 0:02:04:13 3 24
4 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 1123 Arrows C&C 35 MKlll Bill Mullan 126.0 / 0.9615 09/Sep/18 - 13:40:25 0:02:15:25 0:02:10:12 4 30
5 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 60141 Veronique Beneteau First 345 bert rubin-de-cervens 126.0 / 0.9615 09/Sep/18 - 13:43:19 0:02:18:19 0:02:12:59 5 31
6   USA 93274 Blue sky Blusail Bob Young DNC         9  
7   USA 40458 Voidoid V CTM 33 David Blagden DNC 108.0 / 0.9878       9  
8   USA 42833 Brilliant Frers 33 Arthur Kelley DNS 111.0 / 0.9834       9  
 
Class 7
1 Other  USA 52155 Charlotte Beneteau First 36.7 Richard West 81.0 / 1.0301 09/Sep/18 - 13:24:34 0:01:49:34 0:01:52:52 1 12
2   USA 69 Sunshine Daydream Beneteau First 36.7 Chris Fesenmeyer 84.0 / 1.0252 09/Sep/18 - 13:27:10 0:01:52:10 0:01:55:00 2 16
3   60695 eXhaLe XP33 Oliver Repenning 84.0 / 1.0252 09/Sep/18 - 13:32:44 0:01:57:44 0:02:00:42 3 19
4   USA 42767 Mischief Soverel 33 Tom Griffin 90.0 / 1.0156 09/Sep/18 - 13:34:14 0:01:59:14 0:02:01:06 4 21
5   USA 36 Velocity J 88 Kevin Marks 84.0 / 1.0252 09/Sep/18 - 13:34:39 0:01:59:39 0:02:02:40 5 23
6   USA 110 FiveEast Beneteau First 36.7 Frank Sess 90.0 / 1.0156 09/Sep/18 - 13:38:40 0:02:03:40 0:02:05:36 6 25
7   USA 33675 Evil Monkey Soverel David Schmidt 90.0 / 1.0156 09/Sep/18 - 13:40:50 0:02:05:50 0:02:07:48 7 27
 
Class 8
1   52740 Ishkoodah C&C 115 James Barker 72.0 / 1.0450 09/Sep/18 - 13:29:04 0:01:44:04 0:01:48:45 1 4
2   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce 72.0 / 1.0450 09/Sep/18 - 13:29:14 0:01:44:14 0:01:48:55 2 7
3   84 DayTripper J 100 Robert & Theresa Carballal 78.0 / 1.0350 09/Sep/18 - 13:32:51 0:01:47:51 0:01:51:37 3 10
4   USA 332 Strider J 109 Daniel Corcoran   09/Sep/18 - 13:34:23 0:01:49:23 0:01:53:46 4 13
5   USA 163 Rhiannon J 109 Chris Nicholls 72.0 / 1.0450 09/Sep/18 - 13:34:44 0:01:49:44 0:01:54:40 5 15
6   USA 239 Sweet Caroline J 109 Christopher Ercole 75.0 / 1.0400 09/Sep/18 - 13:39:44 0:01:54:44 0:01:59:19 6 17
7   170 Comanche Dehler 38 Darren Martin 75.0 / 1.0400 09/Sep/18 - 13:40:08 0:01:55:08 0:01:59:44 7 18
8   42193 CARA MIA Frers 41 Joseph Kerner 72.0 / 1.0450 09/Sep/18 - 13:48:12 0:02:03:12 0:02:08:45 8 29
9   50 UNPLUGGED Custom 28 Chris and Marc Malloy RET 69.0 / 1.0501       10  
 
Class 9
1   FRA 43953 Leon JK 1080 Peter McWhinnie 51.0 / 1.0815 09/Sep/18 - 13:34:45 0:01:39:45 0:01:47:53 1 2
2   USA 52559 Tenacity Beneteau First 44.7 Samuel Fuller 42.0 / 1.0980 09/Sep/18 - 13:33:42 0:01:38:42 0:01:48:22 2 3
3   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 Ty Anderson 30.0 / 1.1207 09/Sep/18 - 13:32:55 0:01:37:55 0:01:49:44 3 8
4   USA 50807 M Squared J 120 William Mack 48.0 / 1.0870 09/Sep/18 - 13:38:24 0:01:43:24 0:01:52:24 4 11
5   USA 61117 Ohana Dehler 42 Ken Wisdom 57.0 / 1.0708 09/Sep/18 - 13:47:51 0:01:52:51 0:02:00:50 5 20
6   USA 242 Blue Fire Summit 35 Mark Parry / Bill Baxter 51.0 / 1.0815 09/Sep/18 - 13:47:03 0:01:52:03 0:02:01:11 6 22
7   USA 46699 Starbuck Swan 53 Alex Urdea DNC         8  
 
Class 10
1   USA 39 Christopher Dragon Ker40+ Andrew & Linda Weiss -48.0 / 1.2948 09/Sep/18 - 13:27:08 0:01:22:08 0:01:46:21 1 1
2   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM41 Paul Jeka -21.0 / 1.2287 09/Sep/18 - 13:33:36 0:01:28:36 0:01:48:52 2.5 5
3   USA 40044 Bellerophon Farr 40 OD Rick & Skip Sinclair 0.0 / 1.1818 09/Sep/18 - 13:37:07 0:01:32:07 0:01:48:52 2.5 6
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022