2011 Bayfield Race Week
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Cruising PHRF PHRF Cruising 04/Jul/2011 11:00 AM 13.5 NM 10 Kts

Racing PHRF PHRF Racing Class A 04/Jul/2011 11:05 AM 4.8 NM 10 Kts
Racing PHRF PHRF Racing Class B 04/Jul/2011 11:10 AM 4.8 NM 10 Kts
Racing PHRF PHRF Racing Class C 04/Jul/2011 11:15 AM 4 NM 10 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Cruising Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF Cruising
1   USA Unknown Just Is Sabre 362 Ron Pool 111.0 04/Jul/11 - 13:36:20 0:02:36:20 0:02:11:21 1 1
2   USA 52958 Passage Beneteau 40 Ian and Robin Bentley (Ketchen) 132.0 04/Jul/11 - 13:47:20 0:02:47:20 0:02:17:38 2 2
3   USA 44 Escape C&C 33 Mark II John Rieke / Kenneth Good 129.0 04/Jul/11 - 13:47:28 0:02:47:28 0:02:18:26 3 3
4   USA 12 Bigger Juan San Juan 28 Mark Shefchik 186.0 04/Jul/11 - 14:01:56 0:03:01:56 0:02:20:04 4 4
5   USA 85 Njord C&C37/40+ Brian Tjosvold 90.0 04/Jul/11 - 13:44:06 0:02:44:06 0:02:23:50 5 5
6   USA 50447 Perfect Lady Tartan James Tack 138.0 04/Jul/11 - 13:59:57 0:02:59:57 0:02:28:53 6 6
7   USA 147 Mom Amie Sloop Mike Lamb 114.0 04/Jul/11 - 13:57:34 0:02:57:34 0:02:31:55 7 7
8   USA 2432 TAKU Catalina 25 Std Rig Ron Simons 237.0 04/Jul/11 - 14:29:51 0:03:29:51 0:02:36:31 8 8
9   USA 2758 LOKI Catalina Krister Mattson 180.0 04/Jul/11 - 14:19:40 0:03:19:40 0:02:39:09 9 9
10   USA 0002 Eagle Islander Mike Brown 153.0 04/Jul/11 - 14:25:10 0:03:25:10 0:02:50:44 10 10
11   USA Innocent Age Jeanneau 409 Benjamin Brown DNS 72.0       12  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Racing Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF Racing Class A
1   USA 42250 Chewbacca N/M Int'l 50 Bill Peterson 3.0 04/Jul/11 - 11:50:31 0:00:45:31 0:00:45:16 1 5
2   USA 269 ZigZag J 109 Jim Vaudreuil 66.0 04/Jul/11 - 11:58:03 0:00:53:03 0:00:47:46 2 6
3   USA 32676 Quintessence III Frers 46 David Crum 39.0 04/Jul/11 - 11:56:39 0:00:51:39 0:00:48:31 3 7
4   USA 40205 Papa Gaucho II J Boat Keith Stauber 69.0 04/Jul/11 - 12:00:09 0:00:55:09 0:00:49:37 4 9
5   CAN 84185 Northern Harrier J 41 Chris Wells 66.0 04/Jul/11 - 12:00:36 0:00:55:36 0:00:50:19 5 10
6   USA 50564 Mongoose IMX-38 Eric Hansen 60.0 04/Jul/11 - 12:00:09 0:00:55:09 0:00:50:20 6 11
7   USA 59 Chase J 109 Charles Schroeder 66.0 04/Jul/11 - 12:00:42 0:00:55:42 0:00:50:25 7 12
8   USA 41995 Angisina Soverel Perry King 75.0 04/Jul/11 - 12:01:51 0:00:56:51 0:00:50:51 8 13
9   USA 18550 Arbitrage X-Yachts 1-ton Mike Moyle 63.0 04/Jul/11 - 12:02:06 0:00:57:06 0:00:52:03 9 16
10   USA 16659 Red Hawk Santa Cruz 40 MH Ralph Hodek 48.0 04/Jul/11 - 12:02:52 0:00:57:52 0:00:54:01 10 19
11   USA 25547 Undaunted Beneteau 36.7 Michael Smith DNS 75.0       12  
 
PHRF Racing Class B
1   CAN 74094 Pennycress C&C 37 Team Pennycress 108.0 04/Jul/11 - 12:07:19 0:00:57:19 0:00:48:40 1 8
2   USA 50868 Polar Bear Olson 30 ULDB Eric Thomas 102.0 04/Jul/11 - 12:09:49 0:00:59:49 0:00:51:39 2 14
3   USA 36000 Mustang Sally too Tripp 33 Tim Buck 81.0 04/Jul/11 - 12:08:22 0:00:58:22 0:00:51:53 3 15
4   USA 81 Strawman J92 Rob Finnigan 111.0 04/Jul/11 - 12:11:09 0:01:01:09 0:00:52:16 4 17
5   CAN 364 Byrr Melges 24 Peter Hansen 90.0 04/Jul/11 - 12:09:39 0:00:59:39 0:00:52:26 5 18
6   USA 3719 Taeping Grainger 44 Steve Schick 102.0 04/Jul/11 - 12:13:09 0:01:03:09 0:00:54:59 6 20
7   USA 50296 Kicks Tripp 33 Steve Henry 81.0 04/Jul/11 - 12:12:46 0:01:02:46 0:00:56:17 7 21
 
PHRF Racing Class C
1   USA 168 Code Blue Capri 25 William / Nils Brennom 168.0 04/Jul/11 - 12:07:21 0:00:52:21 0:00:41:08 1 1
2   USA 357 Bebop S2 7.9 Grant Wilcox 165.0 04/Jul/11 - 12:07:16 0:00:52:16 0:00:41:15 2 2
3   USA 69 Mokey Sloop George Johns Daniel Morris 183.0 04/Jul/11 - 12:09:54 0:00:54:54 0:00:42:42 3 3
4   USA 539 Key of Sea Ericson 32T Larry Mariette 168.0 04/Jul/11 - 12:09:24 0:00:54:24 0:00:43:11 4 4
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Andy's IGA Apostle Islands Marina Big Water Coffee Boreal Shores
Donalee designs Ethels at 250 Good Thyme Hoopers Yachts
Isaac Wing House Living Adventure Maggies Mount Gay Rum
North Sails Reed Realty South Shore Brewery Summit Pale Ale
Superior Yacht Sales The Egg Toss The Pier The Rum Line
UK Halsey Washburn Marina Wild By Nature Cafe

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022