2019 Antigua Sailing Week
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
A. Antigua Sailing Week Racing
CSA Division
CSA - Racing 1
1 North Sails  MLT 115 Sojana Farr 115 Sir Peter Harrison 1.387 (Asy) 28/Apr/19 - 12:10:40 0:01:55:40 0:02:40:26 1
2   BAR 61300 Zingara (Conviction) TP52 Richard Reid 1.190 (Asy 2) 28/Apr/19 - 12:34:38 0:02:19:38 0:02:46:10 2
3   LTU 001 Ambersail2 Volvo 65 Simonas Steponavicius 1.410 (Jib) 28/Apr/19 - 12:22:01 0:02:07:01 0:02:59:13 3
4   FRA 43617 The Kid JP54 Jean-Pierre Dick 1.196 (Asy) 28/Apr/19 - 12:46:28 0:02:31:28 0:03:01:09 4
5   HKG 2276 SHK Scallywag Dovell 100 SH Lee DNC 1.717 (Jib)       7
6   ITA 3956 Weddell Grand Mistral One Design Afanasy Isaev DNS 1.272 (Asy)       7
 
CSA - Racing 2
1   GBR 6255N Lady Mariposa Ker 46 Lady Mariposa Racing Inc 1.160 (Asy) 28/Apr/19 - 12:44:48 0:02:24:48 0:02:47:58 1
2   GBR 4669R Pata Negra Lombard IRC 46 Adrian Fisk 1.045 (Asy) 28/Apr/19 - 13:03:12 0:02:43:12 0:02:50:33 2
3   ITA 17001 Ars Una Mylius 15E25 Vittorio Biscarini 1.117 (Asy) 28/Apr/19 - 12:55:11 0:02:35:11 0:02:53:20 3
4   ANT 3030 Rebel Farr 45 Sir Hugh Bailey 1.067 (Spin) 28/Apr/19 - 13:02:42 0:02:42:42 0:02:53:36 4
5   GBR 8668 PHAN GP42 Jeremy Thorp 1.122 (Asy) 28/Apr/19 - 12:55:14 0:02:35:14 0:02:54:10 5
6   FRA 972 Perseverare Diabolicum Farr 40 Jean Michel Figueres 1.033 (Spin) 28/Apr/19 - 13:09:16 0:02:49:16 0:02:54:51 6
7   USA 61164 Katara J 145 Roger Gatewood 1.056 (Asy 2) 28/Apr/19 - 13:09:01 0:02:49:01 0:02:58:29 7
8 North Sails  USA 2355 Serenity X-Yachts XP-55 John Applegate 1.053 (Asy) 28/Apr/19 - 13:14:54 0:02:54:54 0:03:04:10 8
 
CSA - Racing 3
1   GBR 8653 Spirit of Juno Farr 65 Ondeck Antigua 1.085 (Asy) 28/Apr/19 - 12:36:39 0:02:11:39 0:02:22:50 1
2   GBR 9660R Lee Overlay Partners II Swan 60 Adrian Lee 1.099 (Asy) 28/Apr/19 - 12:36:19 0:02:11:19 0:02:24:19 2
3   GBR 6000X Theia of London CNB Bordeaux 60 Mark Jagger 1.037 (Asy) 28/Apr/19 - 12:51:41 0:02:26:41 0:02:32:07 3
4 50   Boingo alive Grand Soleil 50 Kurt Iseli 0.939 (Asy) 28/Apr/19 - 13:10:41 0:02:45:41 0:02:35:35 4
5   6553R Rock Oyster Oyster 655 John Marshall 1.042 (Asy) 28/Apr/19 - 13:02:07 0:02:37:07 0:02:43:43 5
6 17   Pleione Alubat Cigale 16 David Hobbs RET 1.003 (Asy)       7
 
CSA - Racing 4
1   GBR 1702T Scarlet Oyster Oyster 48 Ross Appleby 0.946 (Spin 2) 28/Apr/19 - 12:52:55 0:02:22:55 0:02:15:12 1
2   ANT 104 Liquid J 122 Pamala Baldwin 0.953 (Asy) 28/Apr/19 - 12:52:09 0:02:22:09 0:02:15:28 2
3   GBR 4860R Inka Team J 122 Diego Aguirre 0.953 (Asy 2) 28/Apr/19 - 12:52:54 0:02:22:54 0:02:16:11 3
4   CAN 8 Touch2Play Racing Reflex 38 Rob Butler 0.935 (Asy 2) 28/Apr/19 - 12:55:58 0:02:25:58 0:02:16:29 4
5   ANU 911882 TAZ RP 37 Bernard Evan-Wong 1.002 (Asy 2) 28/Apr/19 - 12:46:38 0:02:16:38 0:02:16:54 5
6   GBR 4778R / 45R EH01 - Performance Yacht Racing Beneteau First 47.7 Andy Middleton 0.954 (Spin 2) 28/Apr/19 - 12:54:58 0:02:24:58 0:02:18:18 6
7   GBR 2215L Quokka8 - Performance Yacht Racing Grand Soleil 43 Christian Reynolds 0.965 (Spin) 28/Apr/19 - 12:55:29 0:02:25:29 0:02:20:23 7
8   FRA 28918 Team Melbourne (Sonadio) A40 Philippe Charret 0.951 (Spin) 28/Apr/19 - 13:00:21 0:02:30:21 0:02:22:59 8
9   USA 1416 Sonrisa XP44 Greg Kelly Marcus Cholerton-Brown 0.996 (Asy) 28/Apr/19 - 12:55:52 0:02:25:52 0:02:25:17 9
10   CAN 1212 Zingara (Hermes) Pogo 12.50 Richard Reid DNC 1.006 (Asy)       11
 
CSA - Racing 5
1   GBR 8654R Holding Pattern ST37 Sir Richard Matthews 0.934 (Spin) 28/Apr/19 - 12:59:50 0:02:24:50 0:02:15:16 1
2   ANT 486 Sleeper J11s Jonty & Vicky Layfield 0.913 (Both) 28/Apr/19 - 13:05:24 0:02:30:24 0:02:17:19 2
3   GBR 7951R Optimus Prime First 40 Martyn Oldroyd 0.943 (Spin) 28/Apr/19 - 13:03:16 0:02:28:16 0:02:19:49 3
4   GBR 3234L Rocket Dog II Beneteau First 40 Sailing Logic Jon Tyrrell 0.932 (Spin) 28/Apr/19 - 13:05:16 0:02:30:16 0:02:20:03 4
5   ANT 407.3 Ortac Beneteau First 40.7 Peter Hopps Ondeck 0.913 (Spin) 28/Apr/19 - 13:09:38 0:02:34:38 0:02:21:11 5
6   NM 2477 J-aguar J 120 Ben Jelic 0.944 (Asy) 28/Apr/19 - 13:06:52 0:02:31:52 0:02:23:22 6
7   SWE 450 Emily of Cowes Elan 45 Gary Bettesworth 0.943 (Asy) 28/Apr/19 - 13:16:09 0:02:41:09 0:02:31:58 7
8   USA 60624 Red Hot Caribe Tartan 101 (former C&C101) Emanuele Bianchi 0.898 (Asy) 28/Apr/19 - 13:28:10 0:02:53:10 0:02:35:30 8
9   GBR 9051R Spirit of Venus Beneteau First 40.7 Chris Darling RET 0.912 (Spin 2)       11
10   GBR 4076R Spirit of Athena Beneteau First 40.7 Phil Walters RET 0.915 (Spin 2)       11
 
CSA - Racing 6
1   ANT 1901 NSA Spirit Cork 1720 Jules Mitchell 0.877 (Asy) 28/Apr/19 - 12:55:09 0:02:15:09 0:01:58:32 1
2   SBH 26 Speedy Nemo Dufour 34 Raymond Magras / Patrick Bernier 0.836 (Spin) 28/Apr/19 - 13:01:55 0:02:21:55 0:01:58:39 2
3   SBH 26120 Maëlia CEPAC Antilles X-Yachts 34 Raphael Magras 0.853 (Spin) 28/Apr/19 - 13:05:15 0:02:25:15 0:02:03:54 3
4   ANT 1721 NSA Valiant Cork 1720 Joshua Daniels 0.877 (Asy) 28/Apr/19 - 13:02:38 0:02:22:38 0:02:05:05 4
5   ANT 6 Biwi Magic Modified 6 Meter Class Geoffrey Pidduck 0.820 (Spin) 28/Apr/19 - 13:14:44 0:02:34:44 0:02:06:53 5
6   ANT 227 Caribbean Alliance Insurance (Blue Peter) J 30 Tanner Jones 0.801 (Spin 2) 28/Apr/19 - 13:18:50 0:02:38:50 0:02:07:14 6
7   ANT 112 Cricket with Anjo Insurances Beneteau first 35 Sandy Mair 0.807 (Spin) 28/Apr/19 - 13:19:51 0:02:39:51 0:02:09:00 7
8   254 PIMS Dehler 34 Paul Jackson 0.808 (Spin) 28/Apr/19 - 13:20:21 0:02:40:21 0:02:09:34 8
9   ANT 72 NSA Challenger Cork 1720 Colman Garvey 0.877 (Asy) 28/Apr/19 - 13:09:09 0:02:29:09 0:02:10:48 9
 
CSA - Multhull
1   POL 6601 R-SIX HH66 Robert Szustkowski 1.137 (Spin) 28/Apr/19 - 12:24:34 0:02:19:34 0:02:38:41 1
2   COK 2223 Ineffable Rapido 60 trimaran Stephen Bourne 1.290 (Scr) 28/Apr/19 - 12:21:28 0:02:16:28 0:02:56:03 2
3   6008 Moementum Gunboat 60 Fredrik Moe RET 1.297 (Spi/Scr)       4
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
B. Antigua Sailing Week Racing
CSA Division
CSA - Doublehanded Spinnaker
1   4903 Buckaroo Oyster 49 David Kinsey 0.852 (Asy) 28/Apr/19 - 13:40:32 0:03:35:32 0:03:03:38 1
2   USA 5341 Freebird Swan 44 Philip Asche 0.865 (Asy) 28/Apr/19 - 13:40:43 0:03:35:43 0:03:06:36 2
3 8   Raucous Open 40 Henry Rourke 1.050 (Asy 2) 28/Apr/19 - 13:25:16 0:03:20:16 0:03:30:17 3
 
CSA - Bareboat 1
1 41   KH+P Bavastro SO509 Alexander Pfeiffer 0.914 (Jib) 28/Apr/19 - 13:16:05 0:03:06:05 0:02:50:05 1
2 42   KH+P Odin II SO509 Gerd Eiermann 0.902 (Jib) 28/Apr/19 - 13:21:34 0:03:11:34 0:02:52:48 2
3 15     KH+P Sea Senora SO509 Dann Van Der Klugt 0.902 (Jib) 28/Apr/19 - 13:23:07 0:03:13:07 0:02:54:11 3
4 40   KH+P Nosy Be SO519 Thomas Sparrer 0.902 (Jib) 28/Apr/19 - 13:24:59 0:03:14:59 0:02:55:52 4
5 43   KH+P Return of the Macks SO509 Werner Deuring 0.902 (Jib) 28/Apr/19 - 13:27:34 0:03:17:34 0:02:58:12 5
6 7   SCREAM 2 Away (Blue Tide) Moorings 5045 Stuart Lawrence 0.902 (Jib) 28/Apr/19 - 13:28:10 0:03:18:10 0:02:58:45 6
7 4   Pirates of Poole (Saleya) 50S4 Tim Ford 0.914 (Jib) 28/Apr/19 - 13:30:10 0:03:20:10 0:03:02:57 7
8 16   KH+P Salsa SO509 Anne-Marie Dorner 0.902 (Jib) 28/Apr/19 - 13:33:19 0:03:23:19 0:03:03:23 8
9 39   KH+P Lascaris SO509 Karl Puetz 0.914 (Jib) 28/Apr/19 - 13:33:19 0:03:23:19 0:03:05:50 9
10 13   KH+P Steady As We Go II SO509 Martin Poulsen 0.902 (Jib) 28/Apr/19 - 13:42:59 0:03:32:59 0:03:12:07 10
 
CSA - Bareboat 2
1 47     Tintoret Dufour 500 Peter Zauner 0.900 (Jib) 28/Apr/19 - 13:27:09 0:03:12:09 0:02:52:56 1
2 49   KH+P Botero Dufour 520 Jakob Oetiker 0.891 (Jib) 28/Apr/19 - 13:31:08 0:03:16:08 0:02:54:45 2
3 2     No Worries (Wild Irish Rose III) 4503 Stuart Walton 0.883 (Jib) 28/Apr/19 - 13:45:00 0:03:30:00 0:03:05:26 3
4 18     Tonic III 4503 Norman Walker 0.883 (Jib) 28/Apr/19 - 13:49:36 0:03:34:36 0:03:09:30 4
5 10   Team IVI (Take Me Away) Moorings 48 Iwona Wiszniewska 0.897 (Jib) 28/Apr/19 - 13:46:58 0:03:31:58 0:03:10:08 5
6 5   Modrian Beneteau 51.1 Brian Smith 0.886 (Jib) 28/Apr/19 - 13:52:18 0:03:37:18 0:03:12:32 6
7 3   Team Shambles (Happy Ours) 4503 Alistair Goodwin 0.883 (Jib) 28/Apr/19 - 14:08:03 0:03:53:03 0:03:25:47 7
8 48     Ananda Sunsail 46S3 Nicholas Jordan RET 0.880 (Jib)       9
 
CSA - Bareboat 3
1 9   KHS&S Contractors (Bermuda) Dufour 412 GL Liberty Michael Cannon / Neil Harvey 0.842 (Jib) 28/Apr/19 - 13:05:10 0:02:45:10 0:02:19:04 1
2 12   KH+P Barbuda Dufour 412 Hans Steidle 0.842 (Jib) 28/Apr/19 - 13:07:55 0:02:47:55 0:02:21:23 2
3 46   KH+P Curacao Dufour 412 Herbert Munzel 0.831 (Jib) 28/Apr/19 - 13:13:56 0:02:53:56 0:02:24:32 3
4 14   Hawking Dufour 425 Andreas Hofmann 0.841 (Jib) 28/Apr/19 - 13:15:37 0:02:55:37 0:02:27:42 4
5 1   MIAW Bavaria 41 Cruiser Roberto Maxera 0.823 (Jib) 28/Apr/19 - 13:21:32 0:03:01:32 0:02:29:24 5
6 45     Sunny Skies Sunsail 41S3 Brian McCarthy 0.843 (Jib) 28/Apr/19 - 13:22:37 0:03:02:37 0:02:33:57 6
7 53   Texas Chute Out (Schrodinger) Dufour 405L Marilyn Boemer 0.832 (Jib) 28/Apr/19 - 13:53:56 0:03:33:56 0:02:58:00 7
 
Club Class
1 44   Imagine Of Falmouth Feeling 39 Jon Constantine 0.874 (Jib) 28/Apr/19 - 12:45:58 0:02:20:58 0:01:57:09 1
2 19   INDY - Loosha Sails Jeanneau 54ds James Gardner / Jerry Bethell 0.972 (J/P) 28/Apr/19 - 12:33:39 0:02:08:39 0:01:57:35 2
3 Other  GBR 4274L Mischief Jeanneau 479 David Tipton 0.926 (J/P) 28/Apr/19 - 12:36:03 0:02:11:03 0:01:59:15 3
4   5301C Jigsaw Oyster 53 Ian Galbraith 0.896 (J/P) 28/Apr/19 - 12:43:34 0:02:18:34 0:02:05:16 4
5 11   USA 7016 Hotel California too SC 70 Stephen Schmidt 1.059 (J/P) 28/Apr/19 - 12:21:55 0:01:56:55 0:02:05:41 5
6 Hood Sailmakers  GER Acapulco C&C 57 Guenter Babinski 0.899 (J/P) 28/Apr/19 - 13:02:41 0:02:37:41 0:02:28:42 6
7   GBR 3853L Degree of Latitude Oyster 45 John Rutherford DNS 0.841 (J/P)       10
8 North Sails  USA 61003 Porthmeor Oyster 49 Neil Styler DNS 0.863 (J/P)       10
9 6   Montana Swan 48 Markus Bocks DNS 0.907 (J/P)       10
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019