2018 Bristol Yacht Club Millard Series
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Millard Series PHRF_ToT Cass A - Large Spinnaker 30/May/2018 06:00 PM    
Millard Series PHRF_ToT Class B - Medium Spinnaker 30/May/2018 06:05 PM    
Millard Series PHRF_ToT Class C - Large Non-Spinnaker 30/May/2018 06:10 PM    
Millard Series PHRF_ToT Class D - Small Spinnaker 30/May/2018 06:15 PM    
Millard Series PHRF_ToT Class E - Small Non-Spinnaker 30/May/2018 06:20 PM    
Millard Series PHRF_ToT Sea Sprites 30/May/2018 06:25 PM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Millard Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Cass A - Large Spinnaker
1   USA 2036R Shearwater Sydney 36 Joe Whelan Chris Bjerregaard 58.0 / 1.0691 30/May/18 - 19:13:22 0:01:13:22 0:01:18:26 1 7
2   USA1 Incognito J121 Joseph Brito, Jr. 30.0 / 1.1207 30/May/18 - 19:12:01 0:01:12:01 0:01:20:43 2 11
3   USA 1976 Mischief Lyman-Morse 40 David Schwartz 85.0 / 1.0236 30/May/18 - 19:20:32 0:01:20:32 0:01:22:26 3 19
4   USA 33986 Sans Souci C & C David Resare 85.0 / 1.0236 30/May/18 - 19:23:43 0:01:23:43 0:01:25:42 4 24
5 UK Sailmakers  61773 Blue Devil C&C 110 Bob McLaughlin 78.0 / 1.0350 30/May/18 - 19:28:36 0:01:28:36 0:01:31:42 5 26
6   USA 30293 Alice Catalina Bill Barlow DNC       9  
7   USA 40839 Avenir C&C 41 MK III Joseph Murray DNC       9  
8   100 STREAKER Herreshoff 33 Halsey Herreshoff DNC       9  
 
Class B - Medium Spinnaker
1   USA 32445 Audacious Pearson Flyer George Lima Ken Madeiro 124.0 / 0.9644 30/May/18 - 19:26:43 0:01:21:43 0:01:18:48 1 8
2   USA 435 Nemesis J 30 Mark Rotsky 138.0 / 0.9448 30/May/18 - 19:30:23 0:01:25:23 0:01:20:40 2 10
3   USA 12247 Phoenix Pearson 36 Bruce Cox 142.0 / 0.9393 30/May/18 - 19:33:10 0:01:28:10 0:01:22:49 3 20
4   USA 50784 Charmer Gulfstar Custom 40 CB Will Pease DNC       7  
5   USA 30735 Mmmmm J30 Robert Rude DNC       7  
6   USA 12444 Hula Tartan 30 Mike Allen DNC       7  
 
Class C - Large Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 623 Phase III Ericson 30+ Carl Supancic 192.0 / 0.8760 30/May/18 - 19:33:29 0:01:23:29 0:01:13:08 1 3
2   USA 60109 Moxie J 100 Andrew and Carol Scanlon 117.0 / 0.9745 30/May/18 - 19:25:46 0:01:15:46 0:01:13:50 2 4
3   USA 61 Cetacean Sabre 36 Peter Maloney 151.0 / 0.9272 30/May/18 - 19:36:24 0:01:26:24 0:01:20:07 4 9
4   USA 60168 Moon Shadow Aerodyne 47 Jil Westcott John Bell 110.0 / 0.9848 30/May/18 - 19:33:04 0:01:23:04 0:01:21:48 5 17
5   USA 12946 Aggressive C&C Raymond Renaud 159.0 / 0.9168 30/May/18 - 19:40:36 0:01:30:36 0:01:23:04 6 21
6   USA 42096 Aujourd'hui Sloop Jean Pierre Mouligne 129.0 / 0.9573 30/May/18 - 19:45:26 0:01:35:26 0:01:31:21 7 25
7   USA 46 Genie S2 11.0A Craig Lippman DNC       10  
8   usa 30528 Horizon Cal 35II Bill Campbell DNC       10  
 
Class D - Small Spinnaker
1   30 Vindex Herreshoff S Class Paul Del Nero 203.0 / 0.8632 30/May/18 - 19:44:48 0:01:29:48 0:01:17:31 1 6
2   USA 101 Katie G J22 Grace Medley 186.0 / 0.8832 30/May/18 - 19:47:19 0:01:32:19 0:01:21:32 2 14
3   0000 Thriller J 22 Thomas Pasqual 186.0 / 0.8832 30/May/18 - 19:47:29 0:01:32:29 0:01:21:41 3 16
4   USA 1041 Mutinous Dogs J 24 Marc Holdaway 174.0 / 0.8978 30/May/18 - 19:46:09 0:01:31:09 0:01:21:50 4 18
5   471 Alewa Pearson 26 Stephen Cornwall 217.0 / 0.8475 30/May/18 - 20:13:06 0:01:58:06 0:01:40:05 5 27
6   USA 40093 Fysterious Pearson Jim Dollins DNC       7  
 
Class E - Small Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 2578 Ragtime O'Day 25 Thomas Ferreira 257.0 / 0.8055 30/May/18 - 19:43:21 0:01:23:21 0:01:07:08 1 1
2   997 Adelina Pearson Ensign Jim Spiro 278.0 / 0.7850 30/May/18 - 19:52:29 0:01:32:29 0:01:12:36 2 2
3   USA 61004 Tendresse II S2 9.2A Jonathan Walsh DNC       5  
4   USA 4507 Solitaire Pearson Triton Bob Millard DNC       5  
 
Sea Sprites
1   USA 747 Lulabelle Sea Sprite 23 Carter Hall 293.0 / 0.7711 30/May/18 - 20:09:54 0:01:44:54 0:01:20:53 1 12
2   168 Phox Sea Sprite Evan Ide 293.0 / 0.7711 30/May/18 - 20:10:02 0:01:45:02 0:01:20:59 2 13
3   220 Zara Sea Sprite Charles Roscoe 293.0 / 0.7711 30/May/18 - 20:10:54 0:01:45:54 0:01:21:40 3 15
4   698 New Hope Sea Sprite Dom Messerli 293.0 / 0.7711 30/May/18 - 20:14:34 0:01:49:34 0:01:24:29 4 22
5   USA 268 Vexatious Sea Sprite Andrew MacKeith 293.0 / 0.7711 30/May/18 - 20:15:07 0:01:50:07 0:01:24:55 5 23
6   152 Apsaras Sea Sprite 23e Robert Rude DNC       12  
7   USA 781 Bramasole Sea Sprite Bob Catani DNC       12  
8   228 Hope Sea Sprite 23 Louis Marino DNC       12  
9   307 Belligerence Sea Sprite John Pagnoni DNC       12  
10   172 Amon Sea Sprite 23 Roger Carney DNC       12  
11   USA 768 Artemis Sea Sprite Ruth Souto DNC       12  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy