2018 East Greenwich Yacht Club Summer Series
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
EGYC Summer Series Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1   USA 86 SHAKE & BAKE J 22 David Wehr       1
2 2   83 Hall Pass J 22 Kimbal Hall       2
3   USA 1505 Deuces Wild J 22 Jim Mega       3
4 5   USA 1105 BrockStars J 22 Peter Brockmann       4
5   USA 76 Over Drawn J 22 Christopher Beaulieu       5
6 4   505 / hull #4 Girls on a Boat J 22 Carolyn Cure       6
7 3   150 Team PBR J 22 Paul Schmidle       7
8 6   656 / hull #6 Triple Expresso J 22 Clark Roscher       8
9   1533 Flying High J 22 Kevin Coughlin DNS       10  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1   USA 3503 Divided Sky Summit 35 Vincent & Kristina McAteer 60.0 / 1.0656 23/May/18 - 19:46:21 0:01:26:21 0:01:32:01 1 7
2   USA 489 Allora! J 105 Alexander Clegg 93.0 / 1.0109 23/May/18 - 19:58:46 0:01:38:46 0:01:39:51 2 8
3   44105 Rigadoon J 105 Doug & Bill Riggs 93.0 / 1.0109 23/May/18 - 20:01:04 0:01:41:04 0:01:42:10 3 9
4   USA 14 Memory J 110 Kevin Dakan 96.0 / 1.0062 23/May/18 - 20:01:35 0:01:41:35 0:01:42:13 4 10
5   CAN 75 En passant Beneteau First 36.7 Jim Archer 79.0 / 1.0334 23/May/18 - 20:24:39 0:02:04:39 0:02:08:49 5 11
6   52641 Scarlet Begonias J 92 S Joshua McGuire DNS         8  
7   USA 52911 Coconut Beneteau First 36.7 Thomas Dalbora DNS         8  
8   61124 Sarah J121 Gregory Manning DNS 30.0 / 1.1207       9  
9   USA 493 Tonto J 105 Kevin Caughlin DNS 93.0 / 1.0109       10  
 
PHRF Spinnaker II
1   USA 357 Blitz J 30 Chris Tate 138.0 / 0.9448 23/May/18 - 19:34:59 0:01:04:59 0:01:01:24 1 1
2   USA 73499 Anser Beneteau Peter Allstrom 124.0 / 0.9644 23/May/18 - 19:33:39 0:01:03:39 0:01:01:39 2 2
3   USA 642 Vixen Jeanneau James Del Bonis 113.0 / 0.9804 23/May/18 - 19:33:25 0:01:03:25 0:01:02:10 3 3
4   USA 725 Cosmo Pearson Flyer William Kirk DNS 141.0 / 0.9407       10  
5   USA 172 Comet Laser 28 Abbi Seward DNS 142.0 / 0.9393       10  
6   USA 180 Mojo Beneteau First 325 Tom Stocker DNS 154.0 / 0.9233       10  
7   USA 21490 Dark Star C&C 34 Mark Gervais DNS 143.0 / 0.9380       10  
8   7375 Stormin Norman O'Day Norm Lambert DNS         10  
9   40542 Climax Capri Bob Lewis DNS 128.0 / 0.9587       10  
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   51874 Freedom Sabre 362 Rick Perry   23/May/18 - 19:58:03 0:01:18:03 0:01:12:22 1 4
2   417 Escape Plan Catalina 320 Mike Hackett 184.0 / 0.8856 23/May/18 - 20:02:05 0:01:22:05 0:01:12:42 2 5
3   USA 462402 Sandpiper II Beneteau Oceanis 41.1 Michael Petti 128.0 / 0.9587 23/May/18 - 20:04:39 0:01:24:39 0:01:21:09 3 6
4   51335 Half Fast Pearson Timothy Nash DNS         8  
5   3310 Illusion J 24 Ron Joseph DNS 193.0 / 0.8748       9  
6   USA 30612 Great Pumpkin Capri 25 Burl D'Albora DNS 199.0 / 0.8678       9  
7   208 Thora Pearson 28-1 30+ Kenneth Thorsen DNS         9  
8   USA 79 Gone with the Wind Pearson 36 MK2 Paul Kenney DNS 156.0 / 0.9207       9  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019