62nd Fishers Island YC 'Round Island Race
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Round Island Race Racing
One Design Division
Ensign - Echo
1   363 Magic Ensign Robin Durrschmidt       1
2   USA 1731 Triton Ensign Maurice Scully       2
3   USA 1623 Sans Souci Ensign Ted Parker       3
4   301 Firebird Ensign Michael Macina       4
5   11 Swoose Ensign Russell Carr       5
 
Watch Hill 15 - Whiskey
1   10 Bahama Gal Watch Hill 15 Bruce Avery       1
2 15   15 Hi Toots! WH-15 Scott Schneider       2
3   12 Summersalt WH-15 Stephen Schwartz       3
4   1 Windward WH15 Peter Evans       4
5   2 HUSSY WH-15 Richard Holliday       5
6   4 Blue Bell WH-15 Mark Schneider       6
7   18 Scandal Wh15 Robert Doumar       7
 
IOD
1   17 Ginch IOD Wes Maxwell       1
2   USA 35 Sirius IOD Brad Burnham       2
3   7 Golf IOD Mark Steinmetz       3
4   23 Duchess IOD stewart cutler       4
5   12 Creole IOD Dave Burnham       5
6   13 Allegra IOD Ben Ainsle DNC       9  
7   30 Kahoutec IOD James Spithill DNC       9  
8   15 Celerity IOD Harold K Vanderbilt, IV DNC       9  
 
J 70 - Juliet
1   USA 592 Freedom J 70 Will Lennon       1
2   USA 341 Glide J 70 Brad Gibbs       2
3   USA 314 Honey Pi J 70 Clem Wood       3
4   USA 234 Sleighride J70 Richard Miller       4
5   USA 497 YOGI J70 Jesse McKnight - USCGA       5
 
Viper 640 - Victor
1   USA 208 Mo' Grins Viper 640 Dave Nickerson / Moise Solomon       1
2   USA 158 NESS Viper 640 Mark Zagol       2
3   USA 155 Vellamo Viper 640 Colin Santangelo       3
4   USA 39 Patched Up Viper 640 Marcelo Pereira       4
5   USA 15 Smilin' Bob Viper 640 Andy Stoddard Mat Jadamec       5
6   US 93 Fast Attack Viper 640 David Youtt       6
7   USA 166 Porkchop Viper 640 Matthew Hebert       7
8   USA 109 Politically Incorrect Viper 640 Chris/Gary Annino       8
9   USA 128 RedLine Viper 640 Arthur Shaw       9
10   USA 237 Mambo Kings Viper 640 Justin Scott DNC       11  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - NS Foxtrot
1   50195 Mast Transit II J 27 David Kelly 145.0 / 0.9353 01/Sep/18 - 13:29:36 0:02:49:36 0:02:38:38 1 23
2   USA 52757 Terrain Avoidance Cal 39 Vito Addabbo 127.0 / 0.9601 01/Sep/18 - 13:29:43 0:02:49:43 0:02:42:57 2 30
3   8 Margery Nonsuch 33 Ward Woodruff 183.0 / 0.8868 01/Sep/18 - 13:48:15 0:03:08:15 0:02:46:56 3 33
4   14 Gimlet II Nonsuch 33 Barbara Melanson 174.0 / 0.8978 01/Sep/18 - 13:49:52 0:03:09:52 0:02:50:28 4 35
5   USA 13882 Irish lady Ranger 26 William St John 218.0 / 0.8464 01/Sep/18 - 14:41:27 0:04:01:27 0:03:24:22 5 40
6   175 Kitty Hawk Nonsuch Chris Griffin 231.0 / 0.8323 01/Sep/18 - 15:20:53 0:04:40:53 0:03:53:47 6 42
7   4621 SLOOP DU JOUR DOLPHIN 24 PEGGY BENKARD 270.0 / 0.7927 01/Sep/18 - 15:43:08 0:05:03:08 0:04:00:18 7 43
 
PHRF - Golf
1   USA 300 Thunder Chicken J 22 Scott Loweth 186.0 / 0.8832 01/Sep/18 - 13:36:38 0:02:46:38 0:02:27:10 1 7
2   10999 Checkered Demon Holland 1/2 Ton Neal O'Connell 165.0 / 0.9091 01/Sep/18 - 13:35:08 0:02:45:08 0:02:30:07 2 10
3   USA 4123 Finn McCool J 24 Oliver Parsons 171.0 / 0.9015 01/Sep/18 - 13:38:19 0:02:48:19 0:02:31:44 3 13
4 5   USA 37 Jollymon C&C Redwing 30 George Loveday 195.0 / 0.8725 01/Sep/18 - 13:46:26 0:02:56:26 0:02:33:56 4 16
5   USA 1328 Blind Monkeys J 22 Jeff/Jack Pritchard/Scaduto 186.0 / 0.8832 01/Sep/18 - 13:46:18 0:02:56:18 0:02:35:42 5 21
6 Other  Uni 9472 Se Therin Catalina 22 Richard Magner 273.0 / 0.7898 01/Sep/18 - 14:10:19 0:03:20:19 0:02:38:13 6 22
7   22619 Victoria's Catalina 27 David Houseman 210.0 / 0.8553 01/Sep/18 - 14:14:50 0:03:24:50 0:02:55:12 7 36
8 North Sails  29 Grace Morris John Pryor 156.0 / 0.9207 01/Sep/18 - 14:10:12 0:03:20:12 0:03:04:19 8 37
9   456 Hammer S2 7.9 Jeff LaMothe 177.0 / 0.8941 01/Sep/18 - 14:29:19 0:03:39:19 0:03:16:05 9 38
10   USA 3499 Uncle Al J 24 Jeff Curtin DNC 171.0 / 0.9015       11  
 
PHRF - Hotel
1   USA 25752 The Ocho Capo 30 Mark Cika 126.0 / 0.9615 01/Sep/18 - 13:32:52 0:02:37:52 0:02:31:47 1 14
2 4   USA 42482 2nd Chance C&C 35 MkIII Jon Bawabe 123.0 / 0.9658 01/Sep/18 - 13:32:28 0:02:37:28 0:02:32:05 2 15
3   USA 20201 Brer Rabbit 3 C&C 33 David Strang 149.0 / 0.9299 01/Sep/18 - 13:40:51 0:02:45:51 0:02:34:13 3 17
4   33900 Altered States S2 10.3 John Brousseau 119.0 / 0.9716 01/Sep/18 - 13:39:09 0:02:44:09 0:02:39:29 4 24
5 4   USA 31550 Arabesque Chance CTM 31 Robert Bruno 147.0 / 0.9326 01/Sep/18 - 13:49:41 0:02:54:41 0:02:42:55 5 29
6   464 Legacy III C&C 34 John Read 143.0 / 0.9380 01/Sep/18 - 13:52:57 0:02:57:57 0:02:46:55 6 32
 
Melges 24 - Tango
1   USA 115 Leda Melges 24 Chris & Vicki Field 90.0 / 1.0156 01/Sep/18 - 13:16:43 0:02:16:43 0:02:18:51 1 1
2   USA 738 Dark Energy Melges 24 Laura Grondin 90.0 / 1.0156 01/Sep/18 - 13:16:52 0:02:16:52 0:02:19:00 2 2
3   541 Byte Melges 24 Henry & Catherine Maxwell 90.0 / 1.0156 01/Sep/18 - 13:16:59 0:02:16:59 0:02:19:07 3 3
4   USA 491 Old School Melges 24 Brandon Flack 90.0 / 1.0156 01/Sep/18 - 13:22:34 0:02:22:34 0:02:24:47 4 6
5   USA TBD Opportunity Melges 24 MudRatz Racing 90.0 / 1.0156 01/Sep/18 - 13:32:55 0:02:32:55 0:02:35:18 5 20
6 174   USA TBD Equal Opportunity Melges 24 MudRatz Racing 90.0 / 1.0156 01/Sep/18 - 13:39:43 0:02:39:43 0:02:42:12 6 28
 
PHRF - Oscar
1   77840 Details Andrews 30 MK1 John Fries 125.0 / 0.9630 01/Sep/18 - 13:32:12 0:02:27:12 0:02:21:45 1 5
2 2   40252 Sir Prize Sirena 38 Constantine Manthous 89.0 / 1.0172 01/Sep/18 - 13:32:13 0:02:27:13 0:02:29:45 2 8
3   42422 Patriot Baltic Toby Halsey 94.0 / 1.0093 01/Sep/18 - 13:38:41 0:02:33:41 0:02:35:07 3 19
4   USA 40697 Checkmate Frers 33 Michael Lachance 108.0 / 0.9878 01/Sep/18 - 13:47:05 0:02:42:05 0:02:40:06 4 25
5 0   USA 73048 SAGACIOUS Alsberg Express Giles Carter 102.0 / 0.9969 01/Sep/18 - 13:46:25 0:02:41:25 0:02:40:55 5 27
6   USA 40344 Santarella Baltic 38 DP CB James Scalise 106.0 / 0.9909 01/Sep/18 - 13:50:57 0:02:45:57 0:02:44:26 6 31
7   USA 51403 Bagatelle Kiss 44 Tom Doyle 93.0 / 1.0109 01/Sep/18 - 13:51:01 0:02:46:01 0:02:47:50 7 34
 
PHRF - Romeo
1 222   USA 222 Wild Horses Melges 32 Bill & Suzie Canning 24.0 / 1.1324 01/Sep/18 - 13:14:40 0:02:04:40 0:02:21:10 1 4
2   USA 10625 Dreamcatcher Swan 48 MudRatz Offshore Program 69.0 / 1.0501 01/Sep/18 - 13:32:50 0:02:22:50 0:02:29:59 2 9
3   USA 343 She's the Boss J 105 John Sutherland 96.0 / 1.0062 01/Sep/18 - 13:39:50 0:02:29:50 0:02:30:46 3 11
4   USA 200 Jammy Beggar Melges 32 Eric Gimple - USCGA 24.0 / 1.1324 01/Sep/18 - 13:23:50 0:02:13:50 0:02:31:33 4 12
5   USA X-4.9 Ringle X X-Yachts Robert Rodgers 15.0 / 1.1504 01/Sep/18 - 13:24:34 0:02:14:34 0:02:34:48 5 18
6   USA 52173 Finale Beneteau First 36.7 Thomas OConnell 75.0 / 1.0400 01/Sep/18 - 13:44:20 0:02:34:20 0:02:40:30 6 26
7   Uni 67 Empress Hunter William McCance 85.0 / 1.0236 01/Sep/18 - 14:26:05 0:03:16:05 0:03:20:43 7 39
8   140 Pieces of Eight J109 jonathan stoddard 68.0 / 1.0518 01/Sep/18 - 14:39:41 0:03:29:41 0:03:40:33 8 41
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018