62nd Fishers Island YC 'Round Island Race
Final Results Race 1
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Ensign - Echo
IOD
J 70 - Juliet
Melges 24 - Tango
PHRF - Golf
PHRF - Hotel
PHRF - NS Foxtrot
PHRF - Oscar
PHRF - Romeo
S & S One Design
Viper 640 - Victor
Watch Hill 15 - Whiskey
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Round Island Race
One Design
Ensign - Echo
01/Sep/2018
10:10 AM
15 NM
12 Kts
Round Island Race
One Design
Watch Hill 15 - Whiskey
01/Sep/2018
10:15 AM
15 NM
12 Kts
Round Island Race
One Design
IOD
01/Sep/2018
10:20 AM
15 NM
12 Kts
Round Island Race
One Design
J 70 - Juliet
01/Sep/2018
10:25 AM
15 NM
12 Kts
Round Island Race
One Design
Viper 640 - Victor
01/Sep/2018
10:35 AM
15 NM
12 Kts
Round Island Race
PHRF_ToT
PHRF - NS Foxtrot
01/Sep/2018
10:40 AM
15 NM
12 Kts
Round Island Race
PHRF_ToT
PHRF - Golf
01/Sep/2018
10:50 AM
15 NM
12 Kts
Round Island Race
PHRF_ToT
PHRF - Hotel
01/Sep/2018
10:55 AM
15 NM
12 Kts
Round Island Race
PHRF_ToT
Melges 24 - Tango
01/Sep/2018
11:00 AM
15 NM
12 Kts
Round Island Race
PHRF_ToT
PHRF - Oscar
01/Sep/2018
11:05 AM
15 NM
12 Kts
Round Island Race
PHRF_ToT
PHRF - Romeo
01/Sep/2018
11:10 AM
15 NM
12 Kts
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Round Island Race Racing
One Design Division
Ensign - Echo
1
USA 363
Magic
Ensign
Robin Durrschmidt
1
2
USA 1731
Triton
Ensign
Maurice Scully
2
3
USA 1623
Sans Souci
Ensign
Ted Parker
3
4
USA 301
Firebird
Ensign
Michael Macina
4
5
USA 11
Swoose
Ensign
Russell Carr
5
Watch Hill 15 - Whiskey
1
10
Bahama Gal
WH-15
Bruce Avery
1
2
15
Hi Toots!
WH-15
Scott Schneider
2
3
12
Summersalt
WH-15
Stephen Schwartz
3
4
1
Windward
WH-15
Peter Evans
4
5
2
Hussy
WH-15
Richard Holliday
5
6
4
Blue Bell
WH-15
Mark Schneider
6
7
18
Scandal
WH-15
Robert Doumar
7
IOD
1
17
Ginch
IOD
Wes Maxwell
1
2
USA 35
Sirius
IOD
Brad Burnham
2
3
7
Golf
IOD
Mark Steinmetz
3
4
23
Duchess
IOD
stewart cutler
4
5
12
Creole
IOD
Dave Burnham
5
6
13
Allegra
IOD
Ben Ainsle
DNC
9
7
30
Kahoutec
IOD
James Spithill
DNC
9
8
15
Celerity
IOD
Harold K Vanderbilt, IV
DNC
9
J 70 - Juliet
1
USA 592
Freedom
J 70
Will Lennon
1
2
USA 341
Glide
J 70
Brad Gibbs
2
3
USA 314
Honey Pi
J 70
Clem Wood
3
4
USA 234
Sleighride
J 70
Richard Miller
4
5
USA 497
Yogi
J 70
Jesse McKnight - USCGA
5
Viper 640 - Victor
1
USA 208
Mo' Grins
Viper 640
Dave Nickerson / Moise Solomon
1
2
USA 158
NESS
Viper 640
Mark Zagol
2
3
USA 155
Vellamo
Viper 640
Colin Santangelo
3
4
USA 39
Patched Up
Viper 640
Marcelo Pereira
4
5
USA 15
Smilin' Bob
Viper 640
Andy Stoddard Mat Jadamec
5
6
USA 93
Fast Attack
Viper 640
David Youtt
6
7
USA 166
Porkchop
Viper 640
Matthew Hebert
7
8
USA 109
Politically Incorrect
Viper 640
Chris/Gary Annino
8
9
USA 128
RedLine
Viper 640
Arthur Shaw
9
10
USA 237
Mambo Kings
Viper 640
Justin Scott
DNC
11
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - NS Foxtrot
1
USA 50195
Mast Transit II
J 27
David Kelly
145.0 / 0.9353
01/Sep/18 - 13:29:36
0:02:49:36
0:02:38:38
1
23
2
USA 52757
Terrain Avoidance
Cal 39
Vito Addabbo
127.0 / 0.9601
01/Sep/18 - 13:29:43
0:02:49:43
0:02:42:57
2
30
3
8
Margery
Nonsuch 33
Ward Woodruff
183.0 / 0.8868
01/Sep/18 - 13:48:15
0:03:08:15
0:02:46:56
3
33
4
14
Gimlet II
Nonsuch 33
Barbara Melanson
174.0 / 0.8978
01/Sep/18 - 13:49:52
0:03:09:52
0:02:50:28
4
35
5
USA 13882
Irish lady
Ranger 26
William St John
218.0 / 0.8464
01/Sep/18 - 14:41:27
0:04:01:27
0:03:24:22
5
40
6
175
Kitty Hawk
Nonsuch
Chris Griffin
231.0 / 0.8323
01/Sep/18 - 15:20:53
0:04:40:53
0:03:53:47
6
42
7
4621
Sloop du Jour
Dolphin 24
Peggy Benkard
270.0 / 0.7927
01/Sep/18 - 15:43:08
0:05:03:08
0:04:00:18
7
43
PHRF - Golf
1
USA 300
Thunder Chicken
J 22
Scott Loweth
186.0 / 0.8832
01/Sep/18 - 13:36:38
0:02:46:38
0:02:27:10
1
7
2
USA 10999
Checkered Demon
Holland 1/2 Ton
Neal O'Connell
165.0 / 0.9091
01/Sep/18 - 13:35:08
0:02:45:08
0:02:30:07
2
10
3
USA 4123
Finn McCool
J 24
Oliver Parsons
171.0 / 0.9015
01/Sep/18 - 13:38:19
0:02:48:19
0:02:31:44
3
13
4
USA 37
Jollymon
C&C Redwing 30
George Loveday
195.0 / 0.8725
01/Sep/18 - 13:46:26
0:02:56:26
0:02:33:56
4
16
5
USA 1328
Blind Monkeys
J 22
Jeff/Jack Pritchard/Scaduto
186.0 / 0.8832
01/Sep/18 - 13:46:18
0:02:56:18
0:02:35:42
5
21
6
Uni 9472
Se Therin
Catalina 22
Richard Magner
273.0 / 0.7898
01/Sep/18 - 14:10:19
0:03:20:19
0:02:38:13
6
22
7
USA 22619
Victoria's
Catalina 27
David Houseman
210.0 / 0.8553
01/Sep/18 - 14:14:50
0:03:24:50
0:02:55:12
7
36
8
29
Grace
Morris 29
John Pryor
156.0 / 0.9207
01/Sep/18 - 14:10:12
0:03:20:12
0:03:04:19
8
37
9
USA 456
Hammer
S2 7.9
Jeff LaMothe
177.0 / 0.8941
01/Sep/18 - 14:29:19
0:03:39:19
0:03:16:05
9
38
10
USA 3499
Uncle Al
J 24
Jeff Curtin
DNC
171.0 / 0.9015
11
PHRF - Hotel
1
USA 25752
The Ocho
Capo 30
Mark Cika
126.0 / 0.9615
01/Sep/18 - 13:32:52
0:02:37:52
0:02:31:47
1
14
2
04
USA 42482
2nd Chance
C&C 35 MkIII
Jon Bawabe
123.0 / 0.9658
01/Sep/18 - 13:32:28
0:02:37:28
0:02:32:05
2
15
3
USA 20201
Brer Rabbit 3
C&C 33
David Strang
149.0 / 0.9299
01/Sep/18 - 13:40:51
0:02:45:51
0:02:34:13
3
17
4
USA 33900
Altered States
S2 10.3
John Brousseau
119.0 / 0.9716
01/Sep/18 - 13:39:09
0:02:44:09
0:02:39:29
4
24
5
04
USA 31550
Arabesque
Chance CTM 31
Robert Bruno
147.0 / 0.9326
01/Sep/18 - 13:49:41
0:02:54:41
0:02:42:55
5
29
6
464
Legacy III
C&C 34
John Read
143.0 / 0.9380
01/Sep/18 - 13:52:57
0:02:57:57
0:02:46:55
6
32
Melges 24 - Tango
1
USA 115
Leda
Melges 24
Chris & Vicki Field
90.0 / 1.0156
01/Sep/18 - 13:16:43
0:02:16:43
0:02:18:51
1
1
2
USA 738
Dark Energy
Melges 24
Laura Grondin
90.0 / 1.0156
01/Sep/18 - 13:16:52
0:02:16:52
0:02:19:00
2
2
3
USA 541
Byte
Melges 24
Henry & Catherine Maxwell
90.0 / 1.0156
01/Sep/18 - 13:16:59
0:02:16:59
0:02:19:07
3
3
4
USA 491
Old School
Melges 24
Brandon Flack
90.0 / 1.0156
01/Sep/18 - 13:22:34
0:02:22:34
0:02:24:47
4
6
5
USA TBD
Opportunity
Melges 24
MudRatz Racing
90.0 / 1.0156
01/Sep/18 - 13:32:55
0:02:32:55
0:02:35:18
5
20
6
174
USA TBD
Equal Opportunity
Melges 24
MudRatz Racing
90.0 / 1.0156
01/Sep/18 - 13:39:43
0:02:39:43
0:02:42:12
6
28
PHRF - Oscar
1
77840
Details
Andrews 30 MK1
John Fries
125.0 / 0.9630
01/Sep/18 - 13:32:12
0:02:27:12
0:02:21:45
1
5
2
02
40252
Sir Prize
Sirena 38
Constantine Manthous
89.0 / 1.0172
01/Sep/18 - 13:32:13
0:02:27:13
0:02:29:45
2
8
3
USA 42422
Patriot
Baltic 39
Toby Halsey
94.0 / 1.0093
01/Sep/18 - 13:38:41
0:02:33:41
0:02:35:07
3
19
4
USA 40697
Checkmate
Frers 33
Michael Lachance
108.0 / 0.9878
01/Sep/18 - 13:47:05
0:02:42:05
0:02:40:06
4
25
5
00
USA 73048
Sagacious
Alsberg Express
Giles Carter
102.0 / 0.9969
01/Sep/18 - 13:46:25
0:02:41:25
0:02:40:55
5
27
6
USA 40344
Santarella
Baltic 38 DP CB
James Scalise
106.0 / 0.9909
01/Sep/18 - 13:50:57
0:02:45:57
0:02:44:26
6
31
7
USA 51403
Bagatelle
Kiss 44
Tom Doyle
93.0 / 1.0109
01/Sep/18 - 13:51:01
0:02:46:01
0:02:47:50
7
34
PHRF - Romeo
1
222
USA 222
Wild Horses
Melges 32
Bill & Suzie Canning
24.0 / 1.1324
01/Sep/18 - 13:14:40
0:02:04:40
0:02:21:10
1
4
2
USA 10625
Dreamcatcher
Swan 48
MudRatz Offshore Program
69.0 / 1.0501
01/Sep/18 - 13:32:50
0:02:22:50
0:02:29:59
2
9
3
USA 343
She's the Boss
J 105
John Sutherland
96.0 / 1.0062
01/Sep/18 - 13:39:50
0:02:29:50
0:02:30:46
3
11
4
USA 200
Jammy Beggar
Melges 32
Eric Gimple - USCGA
24.0 / 1.1324
01/Sep/18 - 13:23:50
0:02:13:50
0:02:31:33
4
12
5
USA
Ringle X
X-Yachts X-4.9
Robert Rodgers
15.0 / 1.1504
01/Sep/18 - 13:24:34
0:02:14:34
0:02:34:48
5
18
6
USA 52173
Finale
Beneteau First 36.7
Thomas OConnell
75.0 / 1.0400
01/Sep/18 - 13:44:20
0:02:34:20
0:02:40:30
6
26
7
Uni 67
Empress
Hunter
William McCance
85.0 / 1.0236
01/Sep/18 - 14:26:05
0:03:16:05
0:03:20:43
7
39
8
USA 140
Pieces of Eight
J 109
Jonathan Stoddard
68.0 / 1.0518
01/Sep/18 - 14:39:41
0:03:29:41
0:03:40:33
8
41
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy