2011 Heineken High Performance Dinghy Open
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Orange Racing
One Design Division
F 18
1   CAN 769 Max Marine F18 C2 Maxime Loiselle / Louis-Philippe √Čthier       1
2   USA 753 USA 753 F18 Nacra Infusion Brooks Reed / Jeff Dusek       2
3   USA 11 Ronstan F18 Infusion Mk2 Tripp Burd / Blair Toland       3
4   USA 1405 Lil Evil F18 Nacra Infusion Chris Titcomb       4
5   USA 215 Rocket C 2 Bob Merrick / Tyler Burd       5
6   216 216 F18 Anthony Boueihl         6
7   USA 1 Poseidon F18 Nacra Kenneth Madsen       7
8   USA 147 147 AHPC - Capricorn Gregory Vadasdi       8
9   USA 873 F18 Infusion F18 Nacra Infusion Sandra Tartaglino       9
10   USA 257 (or just "7") C2 C2 Jacopo Bracco / Paolo Giordano       10
 
Viper 640
1   GBR 54 Mambo Kings Viper 640 Justin Scott / Ched Proctor / Peter Largess       1
2   USA 160 USA-160 Viper 640 Jason Carroll / Jason Carroll       2
3   USA 18 3 Grins Viper 640 Moise Solomon / David Nickerson       3
4   USA 92 Adrenaline Viper 640 Brian Barmmer / Drew Hamilton       4
5   USA 163 Eclipse Viper 640 Cameron McKnight       5
6   CAN 119 Jackpot Viper 640 Brad Boston / Lee Shuckerow       6
7   USA 8 Viper 172 Viper 640 Charles Goodrich       7
8   USA 159 Wild Hogs Viper 640 Peter Bauer       8
9   CAN 166 Porkchop Viper 640 Luke Porter / Eric Holden / Simon Zeh       9
10   USA 83 Purplexed Viper 640 Barry Canton / Pamela Silver       10
11   USA 124 USA 124 Viper 640 Richard Prieto       11
12   USA 81 US 81 Viper 640 Bob McHugh / Thomas McHugh / Marek Zaleski       12
13   USA 161 Vicious Panda Viper 640 Peter Beardsley / David Owen / James Owen / Daniel Belcher       13
14   USA 98 Lo.Qi Viper 640 Kay VanValkenburgh       14
15   USA 109 Area 51 Viper 640 Prescott Littlefield       15
16   GBR 78 Hijack Viper 640 Matt Sole       16
17   USA 56 USA 56 Viper 640 Olaf Bleck       17
18   USA 52 Business Time Viper 640 Fletcher Boland       18
19   USA 162 Viper 162 Viper 640 Robert Matthews       19
20   USA 110 Rut Row Viper 640 Jep Peacock       20
21   CAN 29 Black Sheep Viper 640 Darren Gilbert       21
22   USA 86 V spot Viper 640 Doug Mroz       22
23   USA 93 Westward Viper 640 Richard West       23
24   USA 15 Smilin' Bob Viper 640 Mathew Jadamec       24
25   USA 44 Bitten Viper 640 Michael Gravitt / Nathan McGuinness       25
26   USA 51 T.O.H.M Viper 640 Hiroshi Nakajima       26
27   USA 108 Double D Viper 640 Dawn Kozak       27
28   USA 95 Hells Bells Viper 640 Hale Holden / gregg delany / john killeen DNS       29  
 
K6
1   USA 179 Crash K6 Andy Giglia / Don Dowd       1
2   USA 183 Limoncello K6 Sean Doyle / David Verchere       2
3   USA 185 Trading Partners K6 Rob Fear / Jean-Yves Fillion       3
4   USA 210 Use of Proceeds K6 James Wilson / Stu Saffer       4
5   USA 184 Sound Alibi K6 Donald Weld / Raoul Rodgriguez       5
6   USA 186 Kinja K6 Robert Schmicker / Cathy Schmicker       6
7   USA 191 none K6 Bruce Paulsen / Will Briganti       7
8   USA 173 Hipster K6 Paul Cantwell / Za Jellife / Libby Jellife       8
9   USA 182 Odyssey K6 Patrick McGrath / Ned Nunes       9
10   USA 177 Risky Business K6 Conor O'Driscoll / William Fegan       10
11   USA 178 USA 178 K6 Benjamin Parker / Sam Parker       11
12   USA 181 K5 K6 William Ketcham DNC       13  
 
International 5O5
1   USA 8715 Pressure Drop Int. 505 Ethan Bixby / Christopher Brady       1
2   USA 8830 Kokatat Int. 505 Andrew Buttner / Ramsay Key       2
3   USA 8930 USA 8930 Int. 505 Ted Ferrarone       3
4   USA 8919 505 Int. 505 Parker Shinn / Simon Gerson / Simon Gerson       4
5   USA 8722 none Int. 505 Macy Nelson       5
6   USA 8012 Benchmark Int. 505 Henry Amthor / Dustin Romey       6
7   USA 8xx1 8441 Int. 505 Katrin Deinhardt / Olav Schluter       7
8   USA 8439 Arian Nation Int. 505 John Dohan / Jon Henderson       8
9   USA 8641 PTL Club Int. 505 Nicholas Burke / Nat Taylor       9
10   CAN 8264 Desperate Measures Int. 505 Jeff Boyd / Martin ten Hove       10
11   USA 8939 Silver Seahorse Int. 505 John Wyles / Gareth Fletcher       11
12   USA 8850 Dr. Crash Int. 505 Douglas Watson / Gabriel Watson       12
13   USA 8931 Duesentrieb Int. 505 Joerg Esdorn / Christian Antoni       13
14   USA 8013 505 Int. 505 Jonathan Wenderoth       14
15   USA 9005 BER Int. 505 Whit Duncan / Chris Burd       15
16   USA 8018 Marini Int. 505 Sol Marini / Duane Delfosse       16
17   USA 8194 Katiebear Int. 505 Thomas Kivney / Gordon Russel       17
18   USA 8767 no name Int. 505 Michael Breton       18
19   CAN 8645 Green with Envy Int. 505 Marg Hurley / Jonathan Clark       19
20   USA 8240 None Int. 505 Jason Yarrington / Chris Hufstader       20
21   USA 801 801 Int. 505 Earl Alexander         21
22   USA 8951 8951 Int. 505 Christian Rasmussen       22
23   USA 8819 itchy feet Int. 505 Avram Dorfman / Dan B. DNC         26  
24   USA 8083 The Bassmaster Int. 505 Matthew Barry DNC       26  
25   USA 8790 8790 Int. 505 Greg Davis / David Parker DNC       26  
 
  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Yellow Racing
One Design Division
Fireball
1   CAN 14907 Loose Cannon Fireball guy tipton / Matt King       1
2   CAN 15043 none Fireball Robert Levy / John Driver       2
3   CAN 14768 Pontificate Fireball Nicola Mocchiutti / Stephen Waldie       3
4   USA 14846 The Borg Fireball Patrick Crump / Jane Millican       4
5   CAN 14465 CAN 14465 Fireball Andrew McCrae / Peter Kelly       5
6   CAN 14769 Rocket Science Fireball Jochen Mikosch / Rune Lausten       6
7   CAN 15033 Marshall Plan Fireball Mike McEvoy / Andrey Boguslavskiy       7
8   SUI 14594 Lipstick Fireball Mianne Erne / Clay Poulson       8
9   CAN 14464 Friarballs Fireball Pierre Carpentier / Ancilla Rompala       9
10   USA 10145 Lindsey Fireball Philip Mitropoulos / Sophia Mitropoulos       10
11   USA 14717 Smiles Fireball David White / Lainey Duncan DNC       16  
12   CAN 14911 Technical Difficulties Fireball Joe Jospe / Tom Egli DNC       16  
13   USA Wild Card Fireball Evan Bower / Nick Williams DNC       16  
14   CAN 1476 Bruiser Fireball John A. Kyras / Michael Moleski DNC       16  
15   to be confirmed Wild Child Fireball Laurie Bennett / Laura Borden DNC         16  
 
49er
1   GBR 097 097 49er Jean Luc Robitaille         1
2   USA 603 Eain's Buoys 49er Michael Brodeur / Thomas Carlton       2
3   CAN 1131 Dominion 49er Matt Dubreucq / Trevor Parekh       3
4   CAN 1075 Focus Metals 49er Rob Frost / Tom Arbuckle       4
5   CAN 821 821 49er Mr. Schwenger / Oliver Blake         5
6   USA 842 Rock Lobsta 49er Peter Brighton / Mike Ryan TLE       7  
 
Flying Dutchman
1   NZL 145 NZL145 Flying Dutchman Paul Scoffin / Pavel Ruzicka         1
2   USA 36 none Flying Dutchman paul hemker       2
3   USA 251 USA-251 Flying Dutchman Tim Sayles / Tim Sayles       3
4   NED 308 NED-308 Flying Dutchman Willem Sandberg / James         4
5   USA 301 Mothra Flying Dutchman Jeff Wrenn / Jeff Wrenn / Chris Wrenn       5
6   USA 1435 Honey B Flying Dutchman Chris Liberti / Katie Coupland       6
7   USA 1333 Meanad Flying Dutchman Zachary White / Dan       7
 
International Moth
1   USA 3197 Try-Foil Int. Moth Joe Bousquet       1
2   USA 3596 Small Axe Int. Moth Anthony Kotoun       2
3   USA 3844 Time Bandit Int. Moth Mach 2 Matt Knowles       3
4   USA 3138 Flutter Int. Moth Peter Becker TLE       4  
5   USA 3589 breaches Int. Moth Bill Hall TLE       4  
6   UAE 3042 Jhanna Int. Moth Spencer Ogden DNF       7  
 
Portsmouth Division
Portsmouth Multiclass
1   USA 1185 B6 PY_I-14 Cameron Puckey 7 / 85.4 08/Oct/11 - 13:06:18 0:01:01:18 0:01:11:46 1 1
2   USA 241 241 PY_Int. Canoe William Clark 7 / 79.4 08/Oct/11 - 13:12:15 0:01:07:15 0:01:24:41 2 2
3   USA 244 Mayhem PY_Int. Canoe John Kells 7 / 79.4 08/Oct/11 - 13:12:21 0:01:07:21 0:01:24:49 3 3
4   USA 240 240 PY_Int. Canoe Oliver Moore 7 / 79.4 08/Oct/11 - 13:12:43 0:01:07:43 0:01:25:17 4 4
5   USA 249 249 PY_Int. Canoe Steve Clark 7 / 79.4 08/Oct/11 - 13:17:34 0:01:12:34 0:01:31:23 5 5
6   USA 250 250 PY_Int. Canoe David Clark 7 / 79.4 08/Oct/11 - 13:17:54 0:01:12:54 0:01:31:48 6 6
7   USA 193 Lust Puppet PY_Int. Canoe Bill Beaver 7 / 79.4 08/Oct/11 - 13:21:00 0:01:16:00 0:01:35:43 7 7
8   USA 362 362 PY_Weta Richard Stephens TLE 7 / 78.5   9  
9   USA 358 Gray Matter PY_Weta Ben Arthur TLE 7 / 78.5   9  
10   USA 254 (unnamed) PY_Weta Keith Rice TLE 7 / 78.5   9  
11   USA 1108 None PY_Int. Tempest Kevin McCabe / Jan Prakke TLE 7 / 84.5   9  
12   USA 437 weta PY_Weta alex fridman TLE 7 / 78.5   9  
13   USA 69 Hang Time PY_Int. Tempest Marc Weilacher / Stephen Serventi TLE 7 / 84.5   9  
14   USA 333 Arabesque II PY_Int. Tempest David McComb / Anthony Lowther TLE 7 / 84.5   9  
15   USA 226 226 PY_Int. Canoe Eli Slater TLE 7 / 79.4   9  
16   USA 327/SpinGER252 US 327 PY_Int. Tempest Jeffrey Wightman / tbd DNC 7 / 84.5       17  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018