2018 87th Stratford Shoal Race
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
1. Stratford Shoal Light Course Racing
PHRF Division
Division 1: PHRF - less than 60
1   USA 61121 Eagle J 121 Steven Levy -3.0 30/Jun/18 - 19:10:14 0:04:50:14 0:04:51:12 1 4
2   USA 16 Fireball J 111 Bill & Jackie Baxter 24.0 30/Jun/18 - 20:12:27 0:05:52:27 0:05:44:44 2 9
3   USA 60711 Phantom XP44 Chris Schoen 6.0 30/Jun/18 - 20:17:49 0:05:57:49 0:05:55:53 3 10
4   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann -15.0 30/Jun/18 - 20:16:57 0:05:56:57 0:06:01:46 4 12
5   USA 11204 Dauntless J112e Arthur Hanlon DNC 45.0       7  
6   USA 60351 Blue Fire Summit 35 Mark Parry DNF 51.0       7  
 
Division 2: PHRF 60 - 80
1 Other  USA 52155 Charlotte Beneteau First 36.7 Richard West 78.0 30/Jun/18 - 19:43:57 0:05:18:57 0:04:53:52 1 5
2   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke 78.0 30/Jun/18 - 20:16:03 0:05:51:03 0:05:25:58 2 8
3   USA 10104 First Light Tartan 101 Dana OBrien DNF 78.0       8  
4   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr. DNF 66.0       8  
5 39   USA 39 Zuma J 109 Steve Chronert DNF 69.0       8  
6   USA 67 Spirit Of '76 C&C 115 Alan Borst DNF 75.0       8  
7   43681s SawtoothS Thomas 35 Peter Schmiedeck DNF 75.0       8  
 
Division 3: PHRF - Doublehanded
1   USA 324 Young American YCC J 105 Young American Sailing Academy 90.0 30/Jun/18 - 19:43:26 0:05:13:26 0:04:44:30 1 3
2   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 Ty Anderson 24.0 30/Jun/18 - 20:46:36 0:06:16:36 0:06:08:53 2 13
3   14 Shameless j-33 Peter Van Duyne 87.0 30/Jun/18 - 22:07:13 0:07:37:13 0:07:09:15 3 15
4   93186 Algarve Beneteau First 36.7 Campbell & Michelle Houston DNF 81.0       6  
5   USA 52554 Jamala IV Beneteau First 36.7 Hamish Young DNF 81.0       6  
 
Division 4: PHRF 81 - 99
1   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne 90.0 30/Jun/18 - 20:11:21 0:05:36:21 0:05:07:25 1 6
2   USA 24 Deviation YCC J 88 Iris Vogel 81.0 30/Jun/18 - 21:02:16 0:06:27:16 0:06:01:14 2 11
3   USA 36 Linda J 100 Bill Walker & Allan Stern DNC 81.0       9  
4   USA 81 Nevermore J 88 Ken & Drew Hall DNF 81.0       9  
5   USA 60522 Oh Jee !! J88 Nicolas Delcourt DNF 81.0       9  
6   USA 340 Big E.Z. J 105 Eric Bicknese DNF 90.0       9  
7   GBR 8 mad blue J 105 adrian owles DNF 90.0       9  
8   USA 122 Shooting Star Beneteau First 36.7 Kevin Erensen DNF 81.0       9  
 
Division 5: PHRF > 100
1   USA 77287 Attractive Nuisance Olson 30 Jonathan Nye 108.0 30/Jun/18 - 19:51:56 0:05:11:56 0:04:37:13 1 1
2   USA 161 Chicken Wing Ranger 33 Mike Chapell 165.0 30/Jun/18 - 20:13:03 0:05:33:03 0:04:40:00 2 2
3   USA 51950 Duet Sun Fast 37 Andrian (Andy) Lubimov 117.0 30/Jun/18 - 20:39:29 0:05:59:29 0:05:21:52 3 7
4   USA 41426 Southern Cross Frers 33 Brian Higgins 111.0 30/Jun/18 - 22:15:57 0:07:35:57 0:07:00:16 4 14
5   USA 32685 Ripple S2 9.1 Michael Colucci DNC 135.0       7  
6   USA 234 Argo Catalina 400 Boris Keselman DNF 111.0       7  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
2. Cable and Anchor Matinicock Course Racing
PHRF Division
Division 6: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 115 or less
1   USA 11426 Rascal Ericson 39 Christopher Schneider 114.0 30/Jun/18 - 18:26:10 0:03:41:10 0:03:14:32 1 1
2   USA 63136 Shining Star Farr 33 Steve Hayes 111.0 30/Jun/18 - 19:28:16 0:04:43:16 0:04:17:20 2 3
3   USA 40200 Debbie's Diamond One Ton Michael Walsh 84.0 30/Jun/18 - 20:40:39 0:05:55:39 0:05:36:01 3 4
4   USA 40866 Black Mallard Cardinal 46 Tracy McRoberts 99.0 30/Jun/18 - 21:51:20 0:07:06:20 0:06:43:12 4 5
5   USA 8 Tonic Beneteau First 35 Steve Lukens DNF 75.0       6  
 
Division 7: PHRF - Non Spinnaker 116 and over
1   CAN 131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 117.0 30/Jun/18 - 18:47:37 0:03:57:37 0:03:30:17 1 2
2   2979 Spectra Hinckley 38 Jonathan Zaskorski DNC 168.0       6  
3 UK Sailmakers  51529 Bullitt J 32 Ray Faust DNF 123.0       6  
4   USA 51101 On The Mark II Hunter 35.5 Marc Luxemburg DNF 144.0       6  
5   USA 204 Foolish Pleasure Morgan 30 Centerboard John Ekberg DNF 210.0       6  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019