2018 Eastern Class E Scow Championship Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Championship Regatta One Design E Scow 03/Aug/2018 11:05 AM 1 NM 7 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Championship Regatta Racing
One Design Division
E Scow
1   MA-11 Loco Mocoso E Scow Peter Hurley       1
2   BH-22 Faster Horses E Sloop Bobby Koar       2
3   CH- 6 CH-6 E-scow Rick Turner       3
4   LE-13 BloodE E Scow Kelly McGlynn       4
5 North Sails  KU- 1 MOJO E-Scow George Welch, Jr.       5
6   HO-53 Wildest Dreams Johnson Chris Norman       6
7   I -47 Slingshot E scow Wes Whitmyer Jr         7
8   MA-10 Rocinante E Scow Richard Wight       8
9   T -76 HONK E Scow Kyle Rogachenko       9
10   CH- 7 Tigre E-scow Bradley Turner       10
11   T -73 Limelight E Scow Jeff Bonanni       11
12   T -17 Hunter E-scow Chad Hillyer       12
13   I -49 Full Throttle E scow R.J. Porter       13
14   T -18 Showtime E Scow Clay Johnson       14
15   LA-88 Fast Break E-scow Paul Magno       15
16   KU-14 Powerbottom E-Scow Anders Hudson       16
17   HO-45 Dun Da Chlab E Scow James Flinn       17
18   KU- 9 Finale E scow Robert Cole       18
19   KU-12 Sugaree E Scow William Hudson       19
20   KU-25 QuickSilver E Scow Joseph Meade       20
21   KU-15 New Bubba E Scow Chad Atkins       21
22   LE-66 Checkmate E-Scow Mark Schneider       22
23   HO-32 TTTS E SCOW Tom Wiss       23
24   HO-59 Banter E Scow James Byrne       24
25 North Sails  KU- 2 none E-Scow Brent Penwarden       25
26   KU- 7 Second Wind E scow Robert Meyer       26
27   KU-10 Die Walkure E Scow Steven Bender       27
28   HO-56 ingE E Scow Robert Restrick       28
29   KU121 Ogoyagao Curt Wright         29
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Steuben Glass Works Pleasant Valley Wine Co Ullman Sails Best Western Plus Vineyard Inn & Suites
Mercury Corporation Sailor Bags Z Blok Steuben Brewing Company
Keuka Brewing Company Staving Artist Woodwork Knapp & Schlappi Do It Best Morgan Marine
Havill Stoneware & Porcelain Melges Chef Lerman Mystic Knotwork
Keuka Lake Vineyards Hammondsport Kwik Fill The Olney Place Crooked Lake Mercantile
Gosling's Rum Weis Vineyards McGregor Winery Keuka Yacht Club

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy