2018 Commodore's Cup Regatta
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Commodore’s Cup Regatta Racing
Pursuit Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1   734 Alliance Capri 30 Tom Barry 16/Jun/18 - 15:07:46 0:02:07:46 0:02:07:46 1 1
2   USA 154 Ragged Edge J 24 Katie Kresge 16/Jun/18 - 15:08:35 0:02:08:35 0:02:08:35 2 2
3   23556 Therapy J30 Rene Ben-Avraham 16/Jun/18 - 15:15:28 0:02:15:28 0:02:15:28 3 5
4   USA 83242 Tampa Girl J 120 William Terry 16/Jun/18 - 15:21:12 0:02:21:12 0:02:21:12 4 9
5   67122 Shooting the breeze S2 Robert Mcchesney 16/Jun/18 - 15:28:15 0:02:28:15 0:02:28:15 5 10
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   460 Claims Weeks Ericson 23 Darin O'Neal 16/Jun/18 - 15:17:26 0:02:17:26 0:02:17:26 1 6
2   USA 60743 Kangas Jeanneau Maria Verstraete 16/Jun/18 - 15:36:46 0:02:36:46 0:02:36:46 2 15
3   48 Lowetide Tartan 26 Anastasia Bryant 16/Jun/18 - 16:06:55 0:03:06:55 0:03:06:55 3 22
 
PHRF - Racer/Cruiser
1   USA 43620 Wing It Irwin 39 Citation CB Mike Doyle 16/Jun/18 - 15:09:56 0:02:09:56 0:02:09:56 1 3
2   usa 132 Slippery When Wet SJ 28 Edwin Plotts 16/Jun/18 - 15:15:23 0:02:15:23 0:02:15:23 2 4
3   005 Revenge Dufour 34 P Lee Burstiner 16/Jun/18 - 15:18:13 0:02:18:13 0:02:18:13 3 7
4   USA 5958 Guppie Catalina 30 Herbert Wittnebert 16/Jun/18 - 15:48:02 0:02:48:02 0:02:48:02 4 20
 
PHRF - Cruising
1   667 Bodacious Hunter 340 Greg Johnson 16/Jun/18 - 15:31:33 0:02:31:33 0:02:31:33 1 12
2   479 Play Actor Baba Paul Phillips 16/Jun/18 - 15:35:00 0:02:35:00 0:02:35:00 2 13
3   99340 Endeavor Hunter 340 Donald Swartz 16/Jun/18 - 15:43:10 0:02:43:10 0:02:43:10 3 17
 
PHRF - Cruising (Mother Load - Assigned Rating)
1   Uni 311 Stargazer Cal 2-27 Raymond Dupuis 16/Jun/18 - 15:19:47 0:02:19:47 0:02:19:47 1 8
2   USA 33OI Taria Topan Morgan Gary Mull 16/Jun/18 - 15:28:18 0:02:28:18 0:02:28:18 2 11
3   USA 107 Freedom Irwin Citation 34 David Macy 16/Jun/18 - 15:36:10 0:02:36:10 0:02:36:10 3 14
4   736 Knot Home 320 Patricia Claytor 16/Jun/18 - 15:40:20 0:02:40:20 0:02:40:20 4 16
5   118 Lucky Charm Hunter 260 Jim Wood 16/Jun/18 - 15:44:07 0:02:44:07 0:02:44:07 5 18
6   67 Moku Kai Southern Cross Deborah Doyle 16/Jun/18 - 15:45:00 0:02:45:00 0:02:45:00 6 19
7   USA 69 Wildfire Irwin MKII Len Berkstresser 16/Jun/18 - 16:01:41 0:03:01:41 0:03:01:41 7 21
8   185 Gypsy Dream Catalina 36 Ship 185 16/Jun/18 - 16:28:59 0:03:28:59 0:03:28:59 8 23
9   h 280 Mac 16 Hunter 28 Bob Varney 16/Jun/18 - 16:37:15 0:03:37:15 0:03:37:15 9 24
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019