2018 Chicago - Waukegan Race - CASRA
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Chicago - Waukegan Race Racing
One Design Division
Beneteau 36.7
1   USA 262 Maggie Mae Beneteau First 36.7 Peter Wright       1
2 North Sails  USA 60310 Soulshine Beneteau First 36.7 Jarrett Altmin       2
3   USA 26219 FOG Beneteau First 36.7 Greg Rasmussen       3
4   USA 101 Erizo de Mar Beneteau First 36.7 Antoni Czupryna / Waldemar Emmerich       4
5   USA 45367 Gaucho Beneteau First 36.7 Mark & Diane Bouckaert       5
6   USA 52249 Sail Monkey Beneteau First 36.7 William McGuinn       6
7   USA 238 Jambo Beneteau First 36.7 Joe and Cindy Marciniak       7
8   USA 52051 Free Radical Beneteau First 36.7 Anthony Bowker       8
9   USA 82 Split Decision Beneteau First 36.7 Nick Norris DNS       10  
 
Beneteau 40.7
1   USA 51457 Das Boot Beneteau First 40.7 Jay Muller       1
2   GER 1979 Turning Point Beneteau First 40.7 David Hardy       2
3 UK Sailmakers  USA 51377 Vayu Beneteau First 40.7 Ron Buzil       3
4   USA 52411 Koko Loko 2 Beneteau First 40.7 Tom Kokocinski       4
5   USA 40742 Wired Beneteau First 40.7 Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton       5
6   51219 Rhumb Runner Beneteau First 40.7 Katie Goldman       6
 
T-10
1   USA 15630 Amateur II T-10 Michael & Felicia Platzke       1
2   USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian Kaczor       2
3   USA 26300 Winnebago LS 10 Tim Rathbun       3
4   USA 402 Thunderbolt LS 10 Steve Karstrand       4
5   USA 411 Jing Bang LS 10 David Finlay       5
6   USA 348 Kamikaze T-10 Darren Beck / Andrew Fernandez       6
7 UK Sailmakers  USA 124 Liberty T-10 Ray Douglas - Kris Maybach       7
8   USA 410 Retention LS 10 Mark Croll       8
9   USA 26302 Water Works T-10 Rick & Mary Ann Lillie       9
10   USA 26340 Rainbows End T-10 Steven Fink       10
11   USA 32609 Lizard T-10 Eric Routman       11
12   USA 40433 Meat T-10 Brian Kennalley, Edward Mui, Craig Roehl       12
13   USA 26317 Witch-craft T-10 Nathan Webb       13
14   USA 40326 American Dream T-10 Howard Fassnacht       14
 
J105
1   USA 673 The Asylum J 105 Jon Weglarz       1
2   USA 386 Y-Not J 105 Gerhard Zinserling       2
3   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett       3
4   USA 50638 Esprit d'Ecosse J 105 Judith & Ross McLean       4
5   USA 243 Phantom J 105 Peter Schwarzbach       5
6   USA 381 Peregrine J 105 Mark Stoll       6
7 North Sails  USA 643 Smokin' J J 105 Michael Ludtke       7
8 North Sails  USA 359 Caught in Traffic J 105 David Pierce DNF       11  
9 Quantum Sails  USA 60 Striking J 105 Vanessa Gates DNS       11  
10   USA 424 Flying Pig J 105 Mike Sheppard DNS       11  
 
Multihull
1   USA 003 Caliente Chris White Voyager Michael Steck       1
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 4
1   USA 6869 Cynthia Morgan 41 Andrew Grootendorst 126.0 / 0.8953 16/Jun/18 - 13:25:58 0:03:55:58 0:03:31:16 1 12
2   USA 16770 Edward B Stein C&C 39 Martin Bernstein SEA SCOUT SHIP 5111 99.0 / 0.9299 16/Jun/18 - 13:28:59 0:03:58:59 0:03:42:14 2 39
3   USA 41155 Exeter J/V Baltic 35 TM John Notch 123.0 / 0.8990 16/Jun/18 - 13:42:16 0:04:12:16 0:03:46:47 3 48
4   USA 69 Barracuda J 100 David Hughes 90.0 / 0.9420 16/Jun/18 - 13:32:46 0:04:02:46 0:03:48:41 4 51
5   US 25199 Assassin Soverel 33 Robert Sansome 93.0 / 0.9380 16/Jun/18 - 13:37:14 0:04:07:14 0:03:51:54 5 54
6   USA 54951 Tenacity Olson 34 Peter Cooper 105.0 / 0.9220 16/Jun/18 - 13:46:39 0:04:16:39 0:03:56:38 6 58
7 UK Sailmakers  USA 40655 Unknown Lady2 Frers 36 David Ward 90.0 / 0.9420 16/Jun/18 - 13:51:41 0:04:21:41 0:04:06:30 7 62
8   USA 41181 Blitzkrieg Evelyn 32-2 Rolf Wagner 96.0 / 0.9339 16/Jun/18 - 14:05:40 0:04:35:40 0:04:17:27 8 64
9   USA 6525 Cahoots Peterson 34 Michael Ciechanowski 120.0 / 0.9028 16/Jun/18 - 14:22:16 0:04:52:16 0:04:23:52 9 68
10   USA 61610 Kama hele Dufour 36 Classic Gregory Olejniczak 129.0 / 0.8916 16/Jun/18 - 14:28:22 0:04:58:22 0:04:26:01 10 69
11   52637 9 Lives IV Hunter legend George Seaverns 105.0 / 0.9220 16/Jun/18 - 14:41:02 0:05:11:02 0:04:46:46 11 73
12   485 Southern Cross Oday 39 David Sallmann 126.0 / 0.8953 16/Jun/18 - 14:59:25 0:05:29:25 0:04:54:56 12 74
13 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 60548 Aldonza Beneteau Oceanis 38 Jim DeYoung 126.0 / 0.8953 16/Jun/18 - 15:22:51 0:05:52:51 0:05:15:54 13 76
14   USA 23507 Surprise Custom Peterson 35 William Strzelewicz DNF 105.0 / 0.9220       16  
15   USA 32121 Fastnet Baltic 38 DP Tracy Stevenson DNF 90.0 / 0.9420       16  
 
PHRF 2
1   USA 28 Warlock J 111 Tom Dickson 39.0 / 1.0172 16/Jun/18 - 13:03:51 0:03:23:51 0:03:27:21 1 5
2   USA 52039 Jahazi J 120 Frank Giampoli 51.0 / 0.9985 16/Jun/18 - 13:10:55 0:03:30:55 0:03:30:36 2 11
3   USA 112 Pura Vida J 111 John Kalanik 39.0 / 1.0172 16/Jun/18 - 13:07:58 0:03:27:58 0:03:31:33 3 13
4   USA 60009 Badge Beneteau first 40 Daniel Koules 33.0 / 1.0269 16/Jun/18 - 13:07:39 0:03:27:39 0:03:33:14 4 17
5   USA 26 Renegade J 133 Thomas Papoutsis 15.0 / 1.0569 16/Jun/18 - 13:02:16 0:03:22:16 0:03:33:47 5 20
6   USA 39530 Hiwassee Farr 395 Ian Fisher 30.0 / 1.0317 16/Jun/18 - 13:07:15 0:03:27:15 0:03:33:49 6 21
7   USA 35035 Dire Wolf 1D35 Turbo Jeffrey (Dewey) Janicek 27.0 / 1.0367 16/Jun/18 - 13:06:47 0:03:26:47 0:03:34:22 7 22
8   USA 38006 Eagle Sydney 38 Shawn/Jerry O'Neill 27.0 / 1.0367 16/Jun/18 - 13:06:50 0:03:26:50 0:03:34:25 8 23
9 North Sails  USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle 33.0 / 1.0269 16/Jun/18 - 13:08:54 0:03:28:54 0:03:34:31 9 24
10   USA 39536 Jason Farr 395 Ed Cohen 30.0 / 1.0317 16/Jun/18 - 13:09:24 0:03:29:24 0:03:36:02 10 27
11   USA 50136 Salsa J 130 Jim Gignac 27.0 / 1.0367 16/Jun/18 - 13:08:32 0:03:28:32 0:03:36:11 11 28
12   USA 51651 St. Francis X-482 Jairo Cruz 27.0 / 1.0367 16/Jun/18 - 13:09:07 0:03:29:07 0:03:36:47 12 30
13   USA 60597 Xuberance XP44 Jeff Barton 33.0 / 1.0269 16/Jun/18 - 13:13:05 0:03:33:05 0:03:38:49 13 32
14   USA 52488 Sirocco 3 J 133 Robert Klairmont 15.0 / 1.0569 16/Jun/18 - 13:07:05 0:03:27:05 0:03:38:52 14 33
15   USA 38005 Painkiller 4 Sydney 38 Alice Martin 21.0 / 1.0467 16/Jun/18 - 13:10:00 0:03:30:00 0:03:39:48 15 36
16   USA 50134 Sirocco VI Mumm 36 William & Viviana Fanizzo 51.0 / 0.9985 16/Jun/18 - 13:20:40 0:03:40:40 0:03:40:20 16 37
17 North Sails  USA 602 Misty J 111 Tom McIntosh 39.0 / 1.0172 16/Jun/18 - 13:18:51 0:03:38:51 0:03:42:37 17 41
18   USA 50399 Mrs. Jones Mumm 36 Michael Jones 51.0 / 0.9985 16/Jun/18 - 13:24:22 0:03:44:22 0:03:44:02 18 43
19   USA 112 Mary Gail J 112e Benjamin Lumpkin 57.0 / 0.9893 16/Jun/18 - 13:26:33 0:03:46:33 0:03:44:08 19 44
20   USA 50659 Mazal Tov J 120 Arne Fliflet 48.0 / 1.0031 16/Jun/18 - 13:27:09 0:03:47:09 0:03:47:51 20 50
21   USA USA 25580 CheepNDeep II J 44 Jim/Randy Richter/Kuhn 30.0 / 1.0317 16/Jun/18 - 13:24:00 0:03:44:00 0:03:51:06 21 52
22   USA 35053 Meridian 1D35 Michael Dannecker 33.0 / 1.0269 16/Jun/18 - 13:26:48 0:03:46:48 0:03:52:54 22 55
23   USA 60712 Axolotl J 112e Water Monster, LLC 48.0 / 1.0031 16/Jun/18 - 13:40:52 0:04:00:52 0:04:01:37 23 59
24   Usa 42484 Success Wylie 39 Kasey Iwasyk 57.0 / 0.9893 16/Jun/18 - 14:18:38 0:04:38:38 0:04:35:39 24 70
25   USA 10 Troubadour Dehler 39 LAWRENCE WILHELM DNS 57.0 / 0.9893       26  
 
PHRF 3
1   USA 60844 Pommes Frites Jeanneau 49DS Michael Evans 84.0 / 0.9503 16/Jun/18 - 13:08:07 0:03:33:07 0:03:22:31 1 2
2 Doyle Sailmakers  83 Hokey Smoke J 88 Richard Stearns 84.0 / 0.9503 16/Jun/18 - 13:13:50 0:03:38:50 0:03:27:57 2 6
3   USA 368 Callisto J 109 Jim Murray 72.0 / 0.9673 16/Jun/18 - 13:10:27 0:03:35:27 0:03:28:24 3 7
4   USA 56810 Archimedes III C&C 115 Joe Hummel 69.0 / 0.9716 16/Jun/18 - 13:09:58 0:03:34:58 0:03:28:52 4 8
5   USA 82 Blondie 2 J 88 Tod Patton 84.0 / 0.9503 16/Jun/18 - 13:14:53 0:03:39:53 0:03:28:57 5 9
6   USA 60826 Cherry Bomb Jeanneau 45.2 Mark Birringer 78.0 / 0.9587 16/Jun/18 - 13:13:12 0:03:38:12 0:03:29:11 6 10
7   USA 88 Exile J 88 Andy Graff 84.0 / 0.9503 16/Jun/18 - 13:18:12 0:03:43:12 0:03:32:06 7 14
8   USA 60657 Scarlet Begonias Dufour 36P Kevin Foote 72.0 / 0.9673 16/Jun/18 - 13:14:22 0:03:39:22 0:03:32:12 8 15
9   USA 3175 Challenge S&S kevin teborek 66.0 / 0.9760 16/Jun/18 - 13:13:10 0:03:38:10 0:03:32:56 9 16
10   USA 18431 Madcap Express 37 John & Marian Hoskins 72.0 / 0.9673 16/Jun/18 - 13:15:37 0:03:40:37 0:03:33:24 10 18
11 UK Sailmakers  USA 25578 Paradigm Shift C&C 115 Dave Dickerson 69.0 / 0.9716 16/Jun/18 - 13:14:59 0:03:39:59 0:03:33:44 11 19
12   USA 11508 Maskwa C&C 115 Donald Waller 69.0 / 0.9716 16/Jun/18 - 13:16:27 0:03:41:27 0:03:35:10 12 26
13 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 124 Slapshot II J 109 Scott Sims 72.0 / 0.9673 16/Jun/18 - 13:18:57 0:03:43:57 0:03:36:38 13 29
14   USA 61063 Ohana Dehler 34c Robert Smetters 78.0 / 0.9587 16/Jun/18 - 13:21:35 0:03:46:35 0:03:37:14 14 31
15   USA 42252 Spitfire Franklin 40 Jim, Jonathan, Mike Hellquist, Burba, Cunningham 63.0 / 0.9804 16/Jun/18 - 13:21:58 0:03:46:58 0:03:42:31 15 40
16   USA 52337 Runaway Elan 40 Tom Gorey 72.0 / 0.9673 16/Jun/18 - 13:26:09 0:03:51:09 0:03:43:35 16 42
17   USA 42525 Night Train Thomas 35 Brian Morgan 72.0 / 0.9673 16/Jun/18 - 13:28:27 0:03:53:27 0:03:45:49 17 47
18   USA 1300 Alpha Puppy J/35 Rick Stage 69.0 / 0.9716 16/Jun/18 - 13:29:15 0:03:54:15 0:03:47:36 18 49
19   USA 42492 Michela C&C 37 Miguel Gambetta 69.0 / 0.9716 16/Jun/18 - 13:33:00 0:03:58:00 0:03:51:14 19 53
20   USA 32756 Flying Spaghetti Monster J 35 Mitchell Weisman 69.0 / 0.9716 16/Jun/18 - 13:35:11 0:04:00:11 0:03:53:22 20 56
21   USA 33 Handsome Pete Beneteau First 10R David Baker 84.0 / 0.9503 16/Jun/18 - 13:50:46 0:04:15:46 0:04:03:03 21 60
22   USA 26159 Break Away NA 40 David Jankura 87.0 / 0.9461 16/Jun/18 - 14:28:35 0:04:53:35 0:04:37:46 22 72
23   USA 51909 Fandango J 109 Martin Luken DNF 66.0 / 0.9760       26  
24   USA 245 Liquid Lounge II J 109 Jim Caesar DNF 72.0 / 0.9673       26  
25   USA 12 Rambler J 88 Benjamin Wilson DNS 84.0 / 0.9503       26  
 
PHRF 1
1   USA 52575 Defiance J/V 66 team defiance smirl -78.0 / 1.2452 16/Jun/18 - 12:19:38 0:02:34:38 0:03:12:33 1 1
2   USA 7779 Ocean Andrews 77 Gary Feracota / Jim Banovitz -123.0 / 1.3627 16/Jun/18 - 12:16:24 0:02:31:24 0:03:26:19 2 3
3 North Sails  USA 52725 Imedi TP 52 Linc Yates -81.0 / 1.2524 16/Jun/18 - 12:30:30 0:02:45:30 0:03:27:16 3 4
4   USA 46892 SKYE Nelson Marek 46 Jeff & Jane Hoswell -15.0 / 1.1111 16/Jun/18 - 12:58:24 0:03:13:24 0:03:34:53 4 25
5 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 40016 Bandit Farr 40 Arvid Eiesland / Joe Kestler -12.0 / 1.1054 16/Jun/18 - 13:03:46 0:03:18:46 0:03:39:43 5 35
6   USA 50996 Challenger Frers 50 Arunas Kubelskas -3.0 / 1.0888 16/Jun/18 - 13:41:53 0:03:56:53 0:04:17:55 6 66
7 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 77984 Sagamore Nelson Mareck 68 Bob Zeman DNF -54.0 / 1.1905       8  
 
PHRF 5
1   USA 16615 Eleven Ericson 35 Mark II Gene McCarthy 159.0 / 0.8564 16/Jun/18 - 13:41:31 0:04:16:31 0:03:39:41 1 34
2 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 60780 Obsession Endeavour Matthew Nurre 144.0 / 0.8737 16/Jun/18 - 13:38:24 0:04:13:24 0:03:41:24 2 38
3   USA 6710 Kuttys Ark Pearson 36 Joseph McGinnis / George Morrissey 132.0 / 0.8880 16/Jun/18 - 13:37:54 0:04:12:54 0:03:44:35 3 45
4   USA 6649 Providence Ericson Jerry & Greg Miarecki 159.0 / 0.8564 16/Jun/18 - 13:48:21 0:04:23:21 0:03:45:32 4 46
5   USA 26037 Rogue Ericson 34R Steve Valentor 141.0 / 0.8772 16/Jun/18 - 13:52:58 0:04:27:58 0:03:55:04 5 57
6   USA 31404 Ravn Kirby 25 Jamie Downing 174.0 / 0.8398 16/Jun/18 - 14:17:08 0:04:52:08 0:04:05:20 6 61
7   6309 Crescendo Catalina 30 James Pugh 171.0 / 0.8431 16/Jun/18 - 14:28:08 0:05:03:08 0:04:15:34 7 63
8   USA 50241 Unplugged Tartan 3100 Piper Larry Berliant 168.0 / 0.8464 16/Jun/18 - 14:29:42 0:05:04:42 0:04:17:54 8 65
9   USA 40202 Truant S2 9.1 Walter and Holly Kawula 132.0 / 0.8880 16/Jun/18 - 14:19:32 0:04:54:32 0:04:21:33 9 67
10 North Sails  USA 381 Patriot Tartan 34 Laura Studders 150.0 / 0.8667 16/Jun/18 - 14:45:23 0:05:20:23 0:04:37:41 10 71
11   USA 6949 Fantome Morgan 36T Deirdre Martin 132.0 / 0.8880 16/Jun/18 - 15:11:55 0:05:46:55 0:05:08:04 11 75
12   6019 MILLI HUNTER 30 TM JAKE LARSON DNF 195.0 / 0.8176       17  
13   USA 8214 Lucille Marie Columbia 10.7 James Maivald DNF 174.0 / 0.8398       17  
14   USA 61129 Layover C&C 27 Bernard DeKok DNS 183.0 / 0.8301       17  
15   60197 Windo Hunter 30 TM Sean Sullivan DNS 186.0 / 0.8270       17  
16   USA none ULNAS S 2 Dominik Jerzy Ocytko DNS 144.0 / 0.8737       17  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019